Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found in the Presentations Displayed in Committee section on this page.

Submitted Written Public Testimony

No items to display.

Presentations Displayed in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Al Johnson (testimony) Al Johnson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Anne Nesse (testimony) Anne Nesse, Director, Sustainable Economies NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Welton (testimony) David Welton, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Inge Fryklund (testimony) Inge Fryklund, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Partick Sheehan (testimony) Patrick Sheehan, former Representative, Happy Valley; Realtor, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ted Coopman (testimony (2 of 2)) Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Terry Parker (testimony) Terry Parker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony (1 of 3)) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony (3 of 3)) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Doug Klotz (testimony) Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael Hashizume (testimony) Michael Hashizume, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brandon Narramore (testimony) Brandon Narramore, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Clinton Spencer (written testimony) Clinton Spencer, City Planner, City of Hermiston 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dylan Lamar (testimony) Dylan Lamar, resident, Portland and Eugene; architect, Cultivate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk, Oregon Chapter, American Planning Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Holly Balcom (testimony) Holly Balcom, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robert Hunter (testimony) Robert Hunter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nick Sauvie (testimony) Nick Sauvie, Executive Director, ROSE Community Development 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jonathan Bartholomew (testimony) Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Todd Miller (testimony) Todd Miller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (3 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Linda Nettekoven (written testimony) Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nick Snead (testimony) Nick Snead, President, Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Peggy Lynch and Norman Turrill (testimony) Peggy Lynch; Norman Turrill, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rod Merrick (testimony) Rod Merrick, Merrick Architecture Planning, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kol Peterson (testimony) Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eben Fodor (testimony) Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eric Chambers (testimony) Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tami Rebman (testimony) Tami Rebman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dan Fischer (testimony) Dan Fischer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Deborah Imse (testimony) Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Gorter (written testimony) James Gorter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michelle Glass (testimony) Michelle Glass, Director, Rogue Action Center 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tony Greiner (testimony) Tony Greiner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dennis Hebert (testimony) Dennis Hebert, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dinah Adkins (testimony) Dinah Adkins, President Emerita, National Business Incubation Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gail Webb (testimony) Gail Webb, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Beverly Holman (testimony) Beverly Holman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dawn Treanor (testimony) Dawn Treanor, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Donald Winn (testimony) Donald Winn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ed Gorman (testimony) Ed Gorman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Freda Sherburne (testimony) Freda Sherburne, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gerson Robboy (testimony) Gerson Robboy, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (2 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Eleanor Ponomareff, Councilor, Position 5, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jennifer Gomersall (testimony) Jennifer Gomersall, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Helen Feeney (testimony) Helen Feeny, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jacob Brostoff (testimony) Jacob Brostaff, Land Use Chair, Mt. Scott-Arleta Neighborhood Association, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Edelson (testimony) Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Cameron (testimony) John Cameron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Louise Gray (testimony) Louise Gray, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Madeline Kovacs (testimony (1 of 2)) Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Margaret Davis (testimony) Margaret Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mark Davis (testimony) Mark Davis, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Alan Kessler (testimony) Alan Kessler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kaarin Knudson (testimony) Kaarin Knudson, Co-founder and Project Lead, Better Housing Together Steering Committee 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Vogel (testimony) Mary Vogel, Congress for the New Urbanism Accredited, PlanGreen 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bernadine Bonn (written testimony) Bernadine Bonn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Josh Suter (testimony) Josh Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Katherine Showalter (testimony) Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kathleen Concannon (testimony) Kathleen Concannon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kimasue Garrison (testimony) Kimasue Garrison, affiliation unkonwn 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kristin Suter (testimony) Kristin Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony (2 of 3)) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rachel Papkin (testimony) Rachel Papkin, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Susan King (testimony) Susan King, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Sandie (testimony) John Sandie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Edward Doyle (testimony) Edward Doyle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Stan Hoffman (testimony) Stan Hoffman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ron Bevirt (testimony) Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tim Knapp (testimony) Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Suzanne Meckel (testimony) Suzanne Meckel, resident, Lake Oswego 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Steve Klein (testimony) Steve Klein, resident, Clackamas County 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rob Mumford (testimony) Rob Mumford, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Laura and Robert Illig (testimony) Laura and Robert Illig, residents, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Lauren Willis (testimony) Lauren Willis, Museum of Natural and Cultural History, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Leslie Centner (testimony) Leslie Centner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael Strain (testimony) Michael Strain, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Peter Livingston (testimony) Peter Livingston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Beth Warner (written testimony) Beth Warner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brooke Best (written testimony) Brooke Best, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Stein and Robyn Stein (testimony) David Stein and Robyn Stein, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Diane and Larry Dann (written testimony) Diane and Larry Dann, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Emilie Portell (testimony) Emilie Portell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gehl P. Babinec (written testimony) Gehl P. Babinec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Greta Hartman (written testimony) Greta Hartman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol Poliak (testimony) Carol Poliak, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Liu (testimony (1 of 2)) John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Helene Farnen (testimony) Helene Farnen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Iain MacKenzie (testimony) Iain MacKenzie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Wygant (testimony) Jim Wygant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Leon Porter (testimony) Leon Porter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Peter Keyes (testimony) Peter Keyes, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Shannon Vilhauer (testimony) Shannon Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sharon Konopa (testimony) Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Isha Leinow (testimony) Isha Leinow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James and Kathryn Mattimore (written testimony) James and Kathryn Mattimore, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joe Dudman (written testimony) Joe Dudman, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Margie James (testimony) Margie James, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael Molinaro (testimony) Michael Molinaro, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael Shea (testimony) Michael Shea, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Natalia Bronner (testimony) Natalia Bronner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Pamela Miller (testimony (1 of 2)) Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Pamela Miller (testimony (2 of 2)) Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ron Cascisa (testimony) Ron Cascisa, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sid Friedman (testimony) Sid Friedman, resident, Yamhill 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Steven McBride (testimony) Steven McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Todd Boyle (testimony) Todd Boyle, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tom Happy (testimony) Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Topaz Faulkner (testimony) Topaz Faulkner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Alan Meyer (testimony) Alan Meyer, resident, Eugene; Professor Emeritus, College of Business, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bill Aspegren (testimony (1 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol (testimony) Carol, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carolyn Jacobs (testimony) Carolyn Jacobs, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Christine Yun (testimony) Christine Yun, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Constance Harvey (testimony) Constance Harvey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  D. Cousineau (testimony) D. Cousineau, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dana Carstensen (testimony) Dana Carstensen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Darryl Fowler (testimony) Darryl Fowler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Binning (testimony (2 of 2)) David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dean Gisvold (testimony) Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland; Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brandon Brezic (testimony) Brandon Brezic, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jana Grayson McBride (testimony) Jana Grayson McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Janet Baker (testimony) Janet Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jason Clark (testimony) Jason Clark, City Councilor, Seat 6, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jeanne Henry (testimony) Jeanne Henry, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Barta (testimony) Jim Barta, planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Gardner (testimony) Jim Gardner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joe Zehnder (testimony) Joe Zehnder, Interim Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John LaBrasca (testimony) John LaBrasca, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Liu (testimony (2 of 2)) John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron (testimony) Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron, residents, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jynx Houston (testimony) Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kelly Kenoyer (testimony) Kelly Kenoyer, resident, Salem 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Kelly Tadlock, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kipp Hammon (testimony) Kipp Hammon, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Lana Younglove (testimony) Lana Younglove, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael Russo (testimony) Michael Russo, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bill Aspegren (testimony (2 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Nelson (testimony) Mary Nelson, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nancy Meyer (testimony) Nancy Meyer, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Leslie Hammond (testimony) Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Smith (testimony) Mary Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nancy Oberschmidt (testimony) Nancy Oberschmidt, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michele Smith (testimony) Michele Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Binnig (testimony (1 of 2)) David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (The Register-Guard opinion article: "Conte: Legislature threatens single-family...") Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tony Jordan (testimony) Tony Jordan, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brad Larrabee (testimony) Brad Larrabee, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Blackburn (testimony) Paul Blackburn, Mayor, City of Hood River 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mark Landauer (testimony) Mark Landauer, Special Districts Association of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robby Hammond (one pager) Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robby Hammond (testimony) Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Stacey Atwell (testimony) Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (2 of 2)) Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Madeline McKee (written testimony) Madeline McKee, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Alison McIntosh (testimony) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joel Madsen (written testimony) Joel Madsen, Executive Director, Mid-Columbia Housing Authority 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dan Fleishman (testimony) Dan Fleishman, Planning and Development, City of Stayton; Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Diane Foster (testimony) Diane Foster, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jacquie Walton (testimony) Jacquie Walton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mark Gamba (testimony) Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rachel Shelly (testimony) Rachel Shelly, landlord, Prairie Winds of Junction City, LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Maui Meyer (testimony) Maui Meyer, owner, Copper West Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Michael DeBlasi (article) Michael DeBlasi, resident, Keizer 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Richa Poudyal (testimony) Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Krogh (testimony (1 of 2)) David Krogh, retired planner; American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Barbara Nagle (testimony) Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Erin Doyle (testimony) Erin Doyle, Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Maria Thi Mai (testimony) Maria Thi Mai, Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tim Rosener (testimony) Tim Rosener, President, City Council, City of Sherwood 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Madeline Kovacs (Portland for Everyone article: "Every Month Portland's Infill Rules Aren't...") Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Madeline Kovacs (testimony (2 of 2)) Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Madeline Kovacs (Sightline article: "Re-Legalizing Fourplexes is the Unfinished Business of Tom...") Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Pam Wooddell (testimony) Pam Wooddell, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Celeste Meiffren-Swango (written testimony) Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rick Rogers (testimony) Rick Rogers, resident, Newberg 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mat Millenbach (testimony) Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Helen Buzenberg (testimony) Helen Buzenberg, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol McCarthy (testimony (1 of 2)) Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nicholas Hoffnagle (testimony) Nicholas Hoffnagle, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Dowell (testimony) David Dowell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rep. Pam Marsh (testimony) Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kirk Ranzetta (testimony) Kirk Ranzetta, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Loren Lutzenhiser, Professor of Urban Studies & Planning, Portland State University 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Susan Turner (testimony) Susan Turner, resident, Portland and Hood River 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eli Spevak (written testimony) Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kevin Johnson (testimony) Kevin Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jenny Lee (testimony) Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Building Power for Communities of Color 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Karin Waller (testimony) Karin Waller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Leslie Hammond (testimony 2) Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eliza Kashinsky (testimony) Eliza Kashinsky, Walkable Eugene Citizens Advisory Network 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robert and Donna Kellum (testimony) Robert and Donna Kellum, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tamara DeRidder (testimony (1 of 2)) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brad Baker (testimony) Brad Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Katie Wilson (testimony) Katie Wilson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Daniel Bachhuber (testimony) Daniel Bachhuber, resident, Tualatin 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Frazier (testimony) Paul Frazier, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony (1 of 2)) James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol Kast (testimony) Carol Kast, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Daniel Dieckhaus (testimony) Daniel Dieckhaus, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Justin Bednar (testimony) Justin Bednar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Edward Dundon (testimony) Edward Dundon, President, The Dundon Company LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jan Cassetta (testimony) Jan Cassetta, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mark McCollister (testimony) Mark McCollister, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Derek Blum (testimony) Derek Blum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gabriel Aron (testimony) Gabriel Aron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Elizabeth Deal (testimony) Elizabeth Deal, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sydney Hart (testimony) Sydney Hart, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  M. Leslie Carveth (testimony) M. Leslie Carveth, member, Ashcreek Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dale Gordon (testimony) Dale Gordon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brett Allen (testimony) Brett Allen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Anne Spradlin (testimony) Mary Anne Spradlin, affiliation unkown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Margaret Herrington (testimony) Margaret Herrington, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brittany Quick-Warner (testimony) Brittany Quick-Warner, President and Chief Executive Officer, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dale Lockridge (testimony) Dale Lockridge, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Luke Kanies (testimony) Luke Kanies, resident, Portland; founder and board member, Puppet 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Walt Hellman (testimony) Walt Hellman, Board President, The Edwards Meadows Homeowners Association, Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brett Yost (testimony) Brett Yost, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (1 of 2)) Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Susan Gisvold (testimony) Susan Gisvold, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Saskia Comess (testimony) Saskia Comess, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Penelope Luckenbaugh (testimony) Penelope Luckenbaugh, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nancy Thomas (testimony) Nancy Thomas, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Meg Merrick (testimony) Meg Merrick, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Miriana Clark (testimony) Miriana Clark, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Margaret Sucec (testimony) Margaret Sucec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Lucas Gray (testimony) Lucas Gray, Associate, American Institute of Architects, Propel Studio 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Lori Delman (testimony) Lori Delman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Lisa Eddleman (testimony) Lisa Eddleman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joe Saraceno (testimony) Joe Saraceno, Board Member, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Grant (testimony) James Grant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gerald Heade (testimony) Gerald Heade, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gail Hoffnagle (testimony) Gail Hoffnagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Frances DeRook (testimony) Frances DeRook, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eric Roost (testimony) Eric Roost, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bruce Newton (testimony) Bruce Newton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Krogh (testimony (2 of 2)) David Krogh, retired planner; American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Stephen Judkins (testimony) Stephen Judkins, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sam Stuckey (testimony) Sam Stuckey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary (testimony) Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary; Oregon Water Utility Council 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony (2 of 2)) James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Esther Harlow (testimony) Esther Harlow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Kim (testimony) John Kim, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Constance Beaumont (testimony) Constance Beaumont, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joel Cary (testimony) Joel Cary, Water Resource Division Manager, Tualatin Valley Water District 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Chris Mommsen (testimony) Chris Mommsen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tim Davis (testimony) Tim Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tamara DeRidder (testimony (2 of 2)) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Emily Guise (testimony) Emily Guise, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol McCarthy (testimony (2 of 2)) Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol McCarthy (article: "My View: Infill Project Will Not Benefit Ordinary People") Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tamara DeRidder (articles) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tony Tapay (testimony) Tony Tapay, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Athul Acharya (testimony) Athul Acharya, homeowner, Portland; resident, San Francisco, CA 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Chris Page (testimony) Chris Page, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Marilyn Worrix (testimony) Marilyn Worrix, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Luke Norman (testimony) Luke Norman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (1 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ted Coopman (testimony (1 of 2)) Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Garlynn Woodsong (testimony) Garlynn Woodsong, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joel Schipper (testimony) Joel Schipper, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mark Gamba (testimony) Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Barta (testimony) Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Francine Goteiner (testimony) Francine Goteiner, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rod Merrick (testimony) Rod Merrick, President, Eastmoreland Neighborhood Association Board of Directors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ron Bevirt (testimony) Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Al Johnson (article - Supply Skepticism - Housing Supply and Affordability) Al Johnson, resident, Bend 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nolan Young (testimony) Nolam Young, City Administrator, City of Fairview 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Andy Smith (testimony) Andy Smith, Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eric Chambers (testimony) Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joe Zehnder (testimony) Joe Zehnder, Interem Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sharon Konopa (testimony) Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joshua Caraco (testimony) Joshua Caraco, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mary Vogel (testimony) Mary Vogel, Plan Green: Regenerating Communities 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bill Kloos (testimony) Bill Kloos, Owner, Law Office of Bill Kloos 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gabriel Aron (testimony) Gabriel Aron, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Krogh (testimony) David Krogh, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 2) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 3) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 4) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Gorter (testimony) James Gorter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 5) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Susan King (testimony) Susan King, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Barta (testimony 2) Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Kelly Tadlock, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 6) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 7) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Jansen (testimony) Jim Jansen, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Emma Eaton (testimony) Emma Eaton, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carrie Schultz (testimony) Carrie Schultz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Libby Deal (testimony) Libby Deal, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim (testimony) Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bernadette Niederer (testimony) Bernadette Niederer, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Pinyerd (testimony) David Pinyerd, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul and Nikki Majkut (testimony) Paul and Nikki Majkut, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Doug Klotz (testimony) Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Katherine Showalter (testimony) Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brooke Best (testimony) Brooke Best, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Heather Richards (testimony) Heather Richards, Planning Director, City of McMinnville 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony) James Peterson, Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jennifer Yeh (testimony) Jennifer Yeh, City Councilor, City of Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sean Green (testimony) Sean Green, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jim Heuer (testimony) Jim Heuer, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dean Gisvold (testimony) Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Leslie Hammond (testimony) Leslie Hammond, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dean Gisvold (testimony 2) Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tom Happy (testimony) Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jolene Thomson (testimony) Jolene Thomson, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  David Minick (testimony) David Minick, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (testimony 8) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brandon Brezic (testimony) Brandon Brezic, Real Estate and Cooperative Development Assitant, NeighborWorks 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dani McCafferty (testimony) Dani McCafferty, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Niel Laudati (testimony) Niel Laudati, Legislative and Public Affairs Director, City of Springfield 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Terra Wheeler (testimony) Terra Wheeler, resident, Beaverton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Liu (testimony) John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Liu (testimony - web link) John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Julia Hajduk (testimony) Julia Hajduk, Community Development Director, City of Sherwood 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robb Corbett (testimony) Robb Corbett, City Manager, City of Pendleton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Camron Settlemier (testimony) Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Brad Yazzolino (testimony) Brad Yazzolino, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Matt Kelly (photos) Matt Kelly, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Matt Kelly (testimony) Matt Kelly, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony & article) James Peterson, Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Francine Goteiner (testimony 2) Francine Goteiner, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  George Waldmann (testimony) George Waldmann, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony 2) James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Eben Fodor (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Eben Fodor, Fodor & Associates LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dean Gisvold (testimony) Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jonathan Harker (testimony) Jonathan Harker, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Keana (testimony) John Keana, Professor, University of Oregon 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Sandra Dubinsky (testimony) Sandra Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Loren Lutzenhiser, retired Professor of Urban Studies and Planning, Portland State University 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Karl Keener (testimony) Karl Keener, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Beata Bartholomay (testimony) Beata Bartholomay, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Les Brod (testimony) Les Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Marian Brod (testimony) Marian Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Paul Conte (article - Blanket Upzoning: A Blunt Instrument Won't Solve the Affordable Housing Crisis Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jon Fry (testimony) Jon Fry, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Dorothy McLeod (testimony) Dorothy McLeod, resident, Springfield 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  P. Michael Dubinsky (testimony) P. Michael Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robert Roth (testimony and article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Robert Roth, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson (testimony) Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson, Tualatin Valley Water District 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Al Johnson (testimony) Al Johnson, resident, Bend 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Rep. Tina Kotek (-11 testimony) Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tamara DeRidder (testimony) Tamara DeRidder, Chairwoman, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association; Principal, TDR & Associates 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony) James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Tom Cusack (testimony) Tom Cusack, resident, Lake Oswego 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gretchen Hollands (testimony) Gretchen Hollands, Affiliation Unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kaarin Ekstrum (testimony) Kaarin Ekstrum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Julie Williamson (testimony) Julie Williamson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Nancy Bailey (testimony) Nancy Bailey, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Bryan H. Ackler (testimony) Bryan H. Ackler, resident, Tualatin 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Aaron Bech (testimony) Aaron Bech, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Randy Tucker (testimony) Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Susan King (testimony) Susan King, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John Gibbon (testimony) John Gibbon, Common Interest Owners Legal Assistance, LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Mat Millenbach (testimony) Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Stephanie Ritzert (testimony) Stephanie Ritzert, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Camron Settlemier (written testimony and photos) Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Carol McCarthy (testimony) Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  EJ Finneran (testimony) EJ Finneran, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Barbara Nagle (testimony) Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Murphy Terrell (testimony) Murphy Terrell, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Gary Miniszewski, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Käryn Gibbons (testimony) Käryn Gibbons, Office Administrator, Klein Dermatology & Associates 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Ken and Sylvia Koss (testimony) Ken and Sylvia Koss, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Kay Hilt (testimony) Kay Hilt, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Claire Carder (testimony) Claire Carder, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Peterson (testimony) James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  John N Kim (testimony) John N Kim, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joanne Carlson (testimony) Joanne Carlson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Patty Wentz (testimony) Patty Wentz, resident Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Laura Wozniak (testimony) Laura Wozniak, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jynx Houston (testimony) Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Barta (testimony) James Barta, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jacquie Walton (testimony) Jacqueline Walton, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  James Gorter (testimony) James Gorter, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Jana G. McBride (testimony) Jana G. McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Joan Hyland (testimony) Joan Hyland, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Steve McBride (testimony) Steve McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Walt Hellman (article - Elimination of Single Family Zoning is Misguided and Counterproductive) Walt Hellman, resident, Hilsboro 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Peggy Lynch; Debbie Aiona; Norman Turrill (testimony) Peggy Lynch; Debbie Aiona; Norman Turrill, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Robert and Karyn Munford (testimony) Robert and Karyn Munford, residents, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Pete Knox; David Monk (testimony) Pete Knox, Co-Chair; David Monk, Co-Chair, Eugene Neighborhood Leaders Council (NLC) 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Sites 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Brezic 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Narramore 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brooke Best 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol Kast 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Milwaukie 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Esme Miller 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Gehl Babinec 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Holly Balcom 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jess Youngberg 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - John Liu 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - John Sandie 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Karl Keener 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathleen Concannon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathryn Rosson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Ward 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Webb 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Leslie Hammond 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul and Nikki Majkut 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Maria Hein 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Whitaker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Vogel 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mike Westling 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Souders 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Rodolfo Puente 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ryan Johnson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sarah Liebman 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa Browning 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - William Place 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sharon Konopa 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Camron Settlemier 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Durham 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - ENA President 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Environment Oregon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Historic Irvington 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Land Advocates 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Humanity of Oregon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - James Peterson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Cole 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Katherine Showalter 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kina Voelz 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - League of Oregon Cities 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - NOAH 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - OAASIS 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Alliance to End Violence Against Women 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center, Oregon Rental Housing 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Portland Public Schools 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Clark 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Cusack 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Up For Growth 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Rep. Keny-Guyer 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Blaine Palmer 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Constance Beaumont 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Business For a Better Portland 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dean Gisvold 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dinah Adkins 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ellen Hansen 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Erika Wilson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Frank O'Brien 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Gail Hoffnagle 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Gracie Campbell 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Greg Clarke 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Helen Slater 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - James Gorter 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Cassetta 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jane Gordon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Trump 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Joanne Carlson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - JoAnne Knowles 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Joy Engleman 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Judie Posey 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mara Walker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Michelle Lee 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Natalia Bronner 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Coalition Against Demestic and Sexual Violence 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Fitzpatrick 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Kuhns 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Saskia Comess 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Stephen Colvin 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Stewart Wershow 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan King 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Alex Johnson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Amie Davis 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Amy Stork 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Anders Meyer 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Andre' Baugh 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Bowers 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Betsy Reese 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Baker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Catie Gould 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Eugene 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Clint Rhea 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Code for America Brigade 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Valliere 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Daniel Bachhuber 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mullendore 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Frances Moore 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Garlynn Woodsong 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Janine Namgung 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Joe Hand 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Baker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Karla Kim 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kol Peterson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Luke Kanies 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Madison Hathaway 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Matt Otis 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Maxwell Pratt 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Frazier 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Runge 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Peter Ovington 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Joy and Geoffrey Riley 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ruth Adkins 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Tina Ricks 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Inna Levin 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Puhlman 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Al Johnson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Alyssa Powell 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Beth Campbell 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brian Squillace 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Cameron Ewing 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Clay Neal 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Cooke 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Gerson Robboy 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Keith Comess 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Tsui 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Melissa Mills 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Soraci 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Nancy Meyer 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oliver Smith 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Chapter, American Planning Assoc 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Regional Arts & Culture Council 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ron Bevirt 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sara Bergsund 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - SATF Oregon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sil Pienovi 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Tyler Frisbee 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Bend Chamber 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Business for a Better Portland 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Carolyn Jacobs 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - CAWOOD 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Center for Hope & Safety 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Christopher Eykamp 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dee White 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mandel 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Erik Bagwell 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ethan Seltzer 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Henry Fields 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Iara Bjork 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Fillinger 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jennifer Starr 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kaarin Knudson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kai McMurty 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Keven Shanley 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kevin Kaufman 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Lauren Hallett 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - M Sean Green 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Pam Wooddell 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Ralph McDonald 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Robin Scholetzky 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sam Stuckey 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sightline Institute 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sue Wolling 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Dunn 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Will Dixon 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Nir Pearlson Architect 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Metro 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Andy Fraser 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Arthur Smid 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Nagle 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Aspegren 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Larabee 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Wilfred 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - David Wall 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Dylan Lamar 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Ridenour 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Genevieve McMillen 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Welty 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jim Wygant 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Julia Metz 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jynx Houston 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Sciortino 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Lornie McCormick-Goodhart 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Margaret Davis 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Booker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Neil Heller 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Conte 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Travis Phillips 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Aaron Brown 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Catherine Wilson 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Claire Alyea 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jackie Keogh 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - James Kendall 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Joseph Dudman 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Kay Hilt 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Lisa Maddocks 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Meryl Logue 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Smart Growth 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Raphael House 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sheila Greenlaw-Fink 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan Lindsay 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Will White 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - King Neighborhood Association 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Bradley Angle 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Terry Parker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Klotz (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Bernstein 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Baker 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - 1000 Friends of Oregon (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Casey Koontz 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - David Binnig (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - El Spevic (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Eli Nafziger 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Elizabeth Deal (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Iain MacKenzie (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Jacquie Walton (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Linden (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Naomi Fast (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Sunrise Movement PDX (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa McGrath (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
  HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol McCarthy (Combined) 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Yes on HB 2001 B Rep Fahey HB 2001 6/20/2019

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.