Help | Staff Login
2019-2020 Interim
Amendments
No proposed amendments are available for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material LC 39 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 43 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 45 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 51 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 52 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 53 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 62 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 66 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 68 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 7 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 74 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 75 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 84 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 85 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material LC 90 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material 2019 - 20 Interim J1SS Committee Rules (adopted) staff 1
Meeting Material LC List 2020 Special Session staff
Meeting Material LC0007_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0039_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0043_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0045_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; House Speaker
Meeting Material LC0051_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0052_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0053_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0062_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Rep. Tina Kotek, House District ; House Speaker
Meeting Material LC0066_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0068_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0074_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0075_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; House Speaker
Meeting Material LC0084_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0085_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material LC0090_DRAFT_2020_1st_Special_Session Sen. Peter Courtney, Senate District 11; Senate President
Meeting Material 17 letters (testimony on LC 76) 17 various submitters
Meeting Material A. Hannigan (testimony) A. Hannigan, family business owner, Portland
Meeting Material A.J. Mendoza (testimony) A.J. Mendoza, President, Communications Workers of America, Local 7901
Meeting Material Aaron C Deas (LC 43 testimony) Aaron C Deas, Office of Government Affairs, TriMet
Meeting Material Adam Cardoza (testimony on LC 52) Adam Cardoza, Relations Director, Kids Individual Development Services
Meeting Material Aimee Jones (testimony on LC 76) Aimee Jones, resident, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Alan Holland (testimony) Alan Holland, retired teacher
Meeting Material Alana Garner Carollo (testimony) Alana Garner Carollo, Executive Director, Eastern Oregon Visitors Association
Meeting Material Alana Hughson (testimony) Alana Hughson, Managing Director, Oregon Destination Association (ODA)
Meeting Material Alexis Reed (testimony on LC 52) Alexis Reed, independent behavior professional, Developmental Disabilities Services Program
Meeting Material Alicia Temple (LC 45 testimony) Alicia Temple, Oregon Law Center
Meeting Material Alison McIntosh (LCs 45 and 85 testimony) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance
Meeting Material Alison Mowlds (testimony) Alison Mowlds, resident, NW Portland
Meeting Material Amanda Hess (testimony) Amanda Hess, Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
Meeting Material Amy Ochoa (testimony on LC 52) Amy Ochoa, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Amy Wong (letter from Alexis M. Taylor, Director, Oregon Department of Agriculture) Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Amy Wong (letter from Jeff Merkley and Ron Wyden, United States Senator Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Amy Wong (letter from Ron Wyden, United States Senator) Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Amy Wong (letter from Sonny Perdue, Secretary, United States Department of Agriculture) Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Amy Wong (letter from the U.S. House of Representatives Committe on Judiciary) Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Amy Wong (testimony on LC 74) Amy Wong, Political Director, Friends of Family Farmers
Meeting Material Andi Easton (LC 45 testimony) Andi Easton, VP of Government Affairs, Oregon Association of Hospitals and Health System
Meeting Material Andi Howell (testimony on LC 43) Andi Howell, President, Oregon Transit Association
Meeting Material Andrea Meyer (testimony on LC 39) Andrea Meyer, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon
Meeting Material Andrew J. Smith (testimony on LC 45 and 52) Andrew J. Smith, Veterans and Health & Human Services Policy Manager, Association of Oregon Counties
Meeting Material Andrew Robinson, Autumn Shreve, and Steven Eberlein (testimony on LC 37 & 45) A. Robinson, AFSCME, Local 2453; A. Shreve, AFSCME Local 2805; S. Eberlein, AFSCME Local 3668
Meeting Material Andy and Mara Nelson (testimony on LC 76) Andy and Mara Nelson, residents
Meeting Material Andy Robinson (LC 45 testimony) Andy Robinson, President, AFSCME Local 2435, OPDS appellate public defenders
Meeting Material Anfisa Piatkoff (testimony on LC 76) Anfisa Piatkoff, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Angela Dionee and Jill Soresen (testimony on LC 52) Angela Dionne and Jill Sorensen, Integrated Services Network Support Services Brokerage
Meeting Material Angela Durant (LC 45 testimony) Angela Durant, Principal Planner, Housing and Community Development Division, City of Medford
Meeting Material Angela Jarvis Holland (LC 52 testimony) Angela Jarvis Holland, mother of developmentally disabled son
Meeting Material Angie Fisher (testimony on LC 76) Angie Fisher, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Ann Craig (testimony) Ann Craig, Executive Director, Jacson Street Youth Services
Meeting Material Ann Romano (testimony) Ann Romano, Ann Romano Construction, LLC
Meeting Material Anna Keenan-Mudric and Paula Boga (LC 52 testimony) Anna Keenan-Mudrick, Community Access Services; Paula Boga, The Arc Oregon
Meeting Material Anna Keenan-Mudrick (testimony on LC 52) Anna Keenan-Mudrick, MSW; Executive Director, Community Access Services
Meeting Material Anna Keenan-Mudrick and Paula Boga (LC 52 testimony supplement) Anna Keenan-Mudrick and Paula Boga, The Arc Oregon
Meeting Material Anna Taylor (testimony on LC 52) Anna Taylor, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Anna Tu Tran (testimony) Anna Tu Tran, OneZone Properties
Meeting Material Anneliese Koehler (testimony) Anneliese Koehler, State and Regional Affairs Advisor, Metro
Meeting Material Annette Thompson (testimony on LC 52) Annette Thompson, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Annie Kirschner (testimony) Annie Kirschner, Executive Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon
Meeting Material Anyeley Hallová (LCs 45 and 85 testimony) Anyeley Hallová, commercial real estate developer, Portland; board member, BICEP
Meeting Material April Vorhauer-Flatt (testimony on LC 52) April Vorhauer-Flatt, Adult Foster Care DD Provider, Pendleton
Meeting Material Arin J. Carmack (testimony) Arin J. Carmack, CEO, Cardinal Services
Meeting Material Arthur Steele (LC 45 testimony) Arthur Steele, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Arthur Towers (testimony 2 on LC 45 & 84) Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Arthur Towers (testimony 3 on LC 45 & 84) Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Arthur Towers (testimony 4 on LC 45 & 84) Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Arthur Towers (testimony on LC 45 & 84) Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Ashley Coleman (testimony) Ashley Coleman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Ashley Stoddard (testimony on LC 76) Ashley Stoddard, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Autumn Shreve (LC 45 article) Autumn Shreve, President, AFSCME Local 2805, Multnomah Defenders
Meeting Material Autumn Shreve (LC 45 testimony) Autumn Shreve, President, AFSCME Local 2805, Multnomah Defenders
Meeting Material Barb Hansen (LC 52 testimony) Barb Hansen, MA, RN, Chief Executive Officer, Oregon Hospice and Palliative Care Association
Meeting Material Barbara E. Berger (LC 52 testimony) Barbara E. Berger, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Barbara E. Berger (testimony on LC 52) Barbara E. Berger, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Barbara Iverson (LC 39 testimony) Barbara Iverson, Wooden Shoe Tulip Farm
Meeting Material Barbara Ross (testimony on LC 52) Barbara Ross, Lead Administrative Coordinator, Mid-Valley Brokerage, Mentor Oregon
Meeting Material Barbara Stein (rental testimony) Barbara Stein, owner/landlord
Meeting Material Barry Taylor (LCs 45 and 68 testimony) Barry Taylor, DMD, President, Oregon Dental Association
Meeting Material Beckie (testimony on LC 52) Beckie, resident, Hermiston
Meeting Material Becky Jones (testimony on LC 51) Becky Jones, Executive Director, Oregon Child Abuse Solutions
Meeting Material Ben Johnson (LC 26 testimony) Ben Johnson, PA-C, President of the Oregon Society of Physician Assistants
Meeting Material Betsy Boyd-Flynn and Courtni Dresser (testimony on LC 45) Betsy Boyd-Flynn, Oregon Academy of Family Physicians; Courtni Dresser, Oregon Medical Association
Meeting Material Beverly Sali (testimony on LC 52) Beverly Sali, parent and caretaker, adult disabled child
Meeting Material Bill Bradley (testimony on LC 43) Bill Bradley, resident, Springfield; ATU Local 757
Meeting Material Bill Flowers (LC 90 testimony) Bill Flowers, landlord
Meeting Material Bill Herndon (rental testimony) Bill Herndon, Siskiyou Enterprises
Meeting Material Bob and Kristin Roach (rental testimony) Bob and Kristin Roach, small business owners, multifamily rentals
Meeting Material Bonnie Parker (testimony) Bonnie Parker, Broker, John L Scott
Meeting Material Brad Niva (testimony) Brad Niva, Executive Director, Travel Southern Oregon
Meeting Material Brandi Tuck (testimony) Brandi Tuck, Executive Director, Portland Homeless Family Solutions
Meeting Material Brant Wolf (testimony on LC 39) Brant Wolf, Oregon Telecommunications Association
Meeting Material Breanna Jarmer (testimony on LC 75) Breanna Jarmer, resident, Linn County
Meeting Material Breanna Jarmer (testimony) Breanna Jarmer, resident, Linn County
Meeting Material Brent Kell (testimony on LC 52) Brent Kell, Chief Executive Officer, Valley Immediate Care
Meeting Material Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley (testimony) Brian Hoop, Housing Oregon; Sheila Stiley, Housing Oregon; Northwest Coastal Housing
Meeting Material Brian McCarl (LC 52 testimony) Brian McCarl, Executive Director, Specialized Housing, Inc.
Meeting Material Brian Miller (testimony on LC 90) Brian Miller, Miller Communication Service
Meeting Material Brigetta Olson (LC 45 testimony) Brigetta Olson, Chief Operation Officer, DevNW
Meeting Material Brittney Otis (LC 32 testimony) Brittney Otis, Community Manager, Arbor Place Townhomes
Meeting Material Bruce Daucsavage (testimony) Bruce Daucsavage, General Director, Ochoco Lumber Company
Meeting Material Caitlyn Kennedy Young (LC 45 testimony) Caitlyn Kennedy Young, Rent Well Program Administrator, Transition Projects
Meeting Material Carlie R. Rhoads (testimony) Carlie R. Rhoads, Ph.D., Director of the Oregon Deaf-Blind Project
Meeting Material Carlos David Garcia (testimony on LC 45 & 84) Carlos David Garcia, Director, Economic Opportunity, Neghborhood Partnerships
Meeting Material Carol Moore (testimony on LC 52) Carol Moore, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Caroline Tse (LC 90 testimony) Caroline Tse, housing provider, Beaverton
Meeting Material Carolyn Zakarian (testimony) Carolyn Zakarian, rental property owner, Eugene
Meeting Material Carrie Salehiamin (testimony on LC 52) Carrie Salehiamin, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Catalina Frank (LC 45 testimony) Catalina Frank, Homeownership Program Manager, Bend-Redmond Habitat for Humanity
Meeting Material Catherine (rental testimony) Catherine, homeowner, Bend
Meeting Material Catherine Britain (testimony on LC 39) Catherine Britain, Executive Director, Telehealth Alliance of Oregon
Meeting Material Catherine G. Miles (LC 90 testimony) Catherine G. Miles, CPM, ARM, President/Principal Broker, Shelter Management, Inc.
Meeting Material Cathy Kemper-Pelle (testimony) Cathy Kemper-Pelle, Ed.D., President, Rogue Community College
Meeting Material Charles Bae (LC 90 testimony) Charles Bae, rental property owner
Meeting Material Charles Ruddell (testimony 2) Charles Ruddell, resident, Bandon
Meeting Material Charles Ruddell (testimony) Charles Ruddell, resident, Bandon
Meeting Material Charlie Fisher (testimony) Charlie Fisher, Stop the Debt Trap Alliance
Meeting Material Chelsea Boppre (testimony on LC 76) Chelsea Boppre, DC; Positive Touch Chiropractic
Meeting Material Chelsey Widby (testimony on LC 52) Chelsey Widby, Assistant Specialist, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Cheryl & Anthony Cisneros (testimony on LC 52) Cheryl & Anthony Cisneros, residents, Dallas
Meeting Material Chris Gilmer (testimony) Chris Gilmer, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Chris Nelson (LC 45 - WSJ article) Chris Nelson, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Chris Nelson (LC 45 outline) Chris Nelson, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Chris Nelson (testimony on LC 45) Chris Nelson, owner, Capstone Partners; member, Executive Committee, United for Relief
Meeting Material Chris Nelson (Wall Street Journal article Cash Pours into Distressed Real-Estate...) Chris Nelson, owner, Capstone Partners; member, Executive Committee, United for Relief
Meeting Material Chris Tobias (testimony on LC 52) Chris Tobias, parent, Developmental Disabled child
Meeting Material Christian Gaines (testimony) Christian Gaines, employee, Portland Community College
Meeting Material Chylo Schwab (testimony on LC 90) Chylo Schwab, Community Director, Tualatin Heights Apartment Homes
Meeting Material Claire R. Foster (LC 45 testimony) Claire R. Foster, tenant leader, Community Alliance of Tenants, Portland
Meeting Material Clifford A. Hockley (testimony on LC 32, 33, & 45) Clifford A. Hockley, President, Bluestone and Hockley Real Estate Services
Meeting Material Codi Parmelee (testimony on LC 52) Codi Parmelee, Disability Services Team Leader, UCP Oregon
Meeting Material Corinne Thomas-Kersting (testimony on LC 52) Corinne Thomas-Kersting, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Craig Lyons (rental testimony) Craig Lyons, Milestone Property Management, Portland
Meeting Material Curtis Martin (testimony on LC 74) Curtis Martin, Oregon Beef Council
Meeting Material Dan Hayes (testimony) Dan Hayes, Real Property Management Solutions
Meeting Material Dana Murrah (testimony) Dana Murrah, Chief Operations Manager, Apartment Management Consultants, LLC
Meeting Material Daniel Huld (LC 75 testimony) Daniel Huld, Superintendent of Baker Charter Schools, Oregon Digital Leaders Coalition
Meeting Material Daniel Huld (LC 76 testimony) Daniel Huld, Superintendent of Baker Charter Schools, Oregon Digital Leaders Coalition
Meeting Material Danielle Leyes (rental testimony) Danielle Leyes, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Danielle Sobel and Carly Hood-Ronick (LC 45 memo) Danielle Sobel and Carly Hood-Ronick, Oregon Primary Care Association
Meeting Material Darcy Phillips (testimony) Darcy Phillips, Executive Director, Cornerstone Community Housing
Meeting Material Darcy Wallace (testimony on LC 52) Darcy Wallace, resident, Tigard
Meeting Material Dave McCready (LC 52 testimony) Dave McCready, resident, Salem; parent and guardian of a special needs son
Meeting Material David George (LC 45 testimony) David George, property owner
Meeting Material David Nase (rental testimony) David Nase, rental property owner/manager
Meeting Material David Neely (testimony on LC 52) David Neely, Training Coordinator, Kids Individual Development Services
Meeting Material David Oleson (testimony on LC 52) David Oleson, physical therapist, Institute on Development and Disability
Meeting Material David Penilton (testimony) David Penilton, America's Hub World Tours
Meeting Material David Reese (testimony on LC 52) David Reese, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Dawn Kassebaum (LC 90 testimony) Dawn Kassebaum, landlord, Oregon City
Meeting Material Dawnielle Tehama (HB 4047 testimony) Dawnielle Tehama, Executive Director, Willamette Valley Visitors Association
Meeting Material Debbie Thibodeaux (testimony on LC 76) Debbie Thibodeaux, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Deborah Imse (testimony) Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW
Meeting Material Deborah Riddick (LC 45 testimony) Deborah Riddick, JD RN, Oreogn Nurses Association
Meeting Material Deborah Riddick (testimony on LC 62) Deborah Riddick, JD & RN, Oregon Nurses Association
Meeting Material Deborah Riddick (testimony on LC 90) Deborah Riddick, JD & RN, Oregon Nurses Association
Meeting Material Desiree Tubbs (testimony on LC 52) Desiree Tubbs, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Diana Fairhurst (testimony on LC 76) Diana Fairhurst, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Diane Feammelli (rental testimony) Diane Feammelli, private landlord, Beaverton
Meeting Material Diane Johnson and Ovidio Garcia (testimony) Diane Johnson and Ovidio Garcia, owners of a house, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Disability Rights Oregon (testimony on LC 52) Disability Rights Oregon
Meeting Material Don Bruce (testimony) Don Bruce, landlord, Portland
Meeting Material Doug Riggs (testimony) Doug Riggs, Alliance4Kids
Meeting Material Dustin Dandliker (testimony) Dustin Dandliker, columist, Street Roots
Meeting Material Edison A. Stringer Jr. (rental testimony) Edison A. Stringer Jr., property owner and landlord, Newport Beach, California
Meeting Material Elaine Johansen (testimony) Elaine Johansen, apartment owner, Multnomah and Washington County
Meeting Material Elise Holcomb(testimony) Elise Holcomb, RN & BSN; CEO, Boost Fitness Company LLC
Meeting Material Elizabeth Martin (testimony) Elizabeth Martin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Emilie Wylde Turner (testimony on LC 52) Emilie Wylde Turner, President and Chief Executive Officer, Living Opportunities, Inc.
Meeting Material Emily A Braman (testimony on LC 52) Emily A Braman, GAPS Program Director, The Arc Oregon
Meeting Material Emily Champagne (testimony) Emily Champagne, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Emily Dinwiddie (testimony on LC 52) Emily Dinwiddie, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Emily Fern Dayton (testimony on LC 52) Emily Fern Dayton, MS, resident, Dayton
Meeting Material Emily Karen Gumpert (testimony) Emily Karen Gumpert, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Emily McLain (LC 45 testimony) Emily McLain, Executive Director of Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon
Meeting Material Emily Pundt (testimony on LC 52) Emily Pundt, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Emma Paustian (testimony on LC 45) Emma Paustian, property manager, Portland
Meeting Material Eric Foster (LCs 45 & 84 testimony) Eric Foster, Chair, Oregon State Bar Board of Governors Public Affairs Committee
Meeting Material Erin Garza (testimony on LC 52) Erin Garza, Disability Services Assistant Team Leader, UCP Oregon
Meeting Material Erin Pieratt (testimony on LC 76) Erin Pieratt, mother, Beaverton
Meeting Material Ernesto Fonsenca (testimony) Ernesto Fonseca, PhD; CEO, Hacienda CDC
Meeting Material Eugene Dieringer (LC 45 testimony) Eugene Dieringer, President, Dieringer's Properties, Inc.
Meeting Material Eva Kronen (testimony) Eva Kronen, Head Start of Lane County
Meeting Material Eva Rippeteau (LC 45 testimony) Eva Rippeteau, Political Coordinator, AFSCME Council 75
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie (LCs 45 & 84 one pager) Fawn Barrie, Oregon Liability Reform Coalition; Oregon Business & Industry
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie (testimony on LC 39) Fawn Barrie, Oregon Cable Telecommunication Association
Meeting Material Florence Dezeix (testimony) Florence Dezeix, resident, SE Portland
Meeting Material Forrest Cooper (LC 76 testimony) Forrest Cooper, resident, Elmira
Meeting Material Frank Boothby (testimony on LC 45) Frank Boothby, veteran, Grants Pass
Meeting Material Gabrielle Belmore (testimony on LC 52) Gabrielle Belmore, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Gabrielle Guedon (testimony on LC 52) Gabrielle Guedon, Executive Director, Oregon Self Advocacy Coalition
Meeting Material Gary Peterson (LC 39 testimony) Gary Peterson, Executive Director, OR Assoc. of Education Service Districts
Meeting Material Gayla Sparks (testimony on LC 52) Gayla Sparks, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material George Elick (rental testimony) George Elick, resident, Cottage Grove
Meeting Material Ginevra Ralph (testimony) Ginevra Ralph, Director of Education, The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts
Meeting Material Gioia Goodrum (testimony) Gioia Goodrum, President/CEO, McMinnville Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Gordon Lafer (testimony) Gordon Lafer, professor, University of Oregon; elected member, Eugene 4J School Board
Meeting Material Graham J. Trim (LC 45 testimony) Graham J. Trim, resident, Medford
Meeting Material Grant Pease (LC 45 testimony) Grant Pease, independent residential property owner, Corvallis
Meeting Material Greg and Barbara Roberts (LC 90 testimony) Greg and Barbara Roberts, rental property owners, Eugene
Meeting Material Greg Miller (one-pager on LC 7) Greg Miller, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Greg Miller (testimony on LC 7) Greg Miller, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Gwenn A. Baldwin (LC 45 testimony) Gwenn A. Baldwin, Executive Director, Oregon Smart Growth
Meeting Material Heather Stuart (LCs 45, 68, and 76) Heather Stuart, Coalition Director, Fiar Shot for All Coalition
Meeting Material Heidi Khokhar (LC 39 testimony) Heidi Khokhar, Executive Director, Rural Development Initiatives
Meeting Material Henry Hornecker (testimony) Henry Hornecker, associate property manager
Meeting Material Hilarie Bninski (testimony) Hilarie Bninski, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Howard Liebreich (rental testimony) Howard Liebreich, Lee Pacific Properties Inc.
Meeting Material Iris Shimizu (testimony on LC 52) Iris Shimizu, sister, Oregon constituent with developmental disabilities
Meeting Material Isaac Judd (testimony) Isaac Juddd, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jack Lynch (testimony) Jack Lynch, State Engagement Director, EducationSuperHighway
Meeting Material Jackie Coleman (testimony on LC 76) Jackie Coleman, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jacob Dodds (testimony on LC 52) Jacob Dodds, Lead ONA Assessor, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Jade Torrison (rental testimony) Jade Torrison, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Jaime Davidson (rental testimony) Jaime Davidson, resident, NW Portland
Meeting Material Jake Cornett (LC 45 testimony) Jake Cornett, Executive Director, Disability Rights Oregon
Meeting Material Jamal Robert (testimony on LC 52) Jamal Robert, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material James White (testimony) James White, Principal Broker, Blue Roof Property Management
Meeting Material Jamie (LC 90 testimony) Jamie, resident, Southeast Portland
Meeting Material Jane D. Kammerzelt (testimony) Jane D. Kammerzelt, CPCU and CIC
Meeting Material Jane M. Dachsel (LC 90 testimony) Jane M. Dachsel, rental property owner, Portland
Meeting Material Janelle Julian (testimony on LC 52) Janelle Julian, resident, Gresham
Meeting Material Janet Breyer (testimony) Janet Breyer, rental property owner
Meeting Material Janet Yousey (testimony on LC 52) Janet Yousey, Chief Executive Officer, Shangri-La
Meeting Material Janice Ahrendt (LC 52 testimony) Janice Ahrendt, resident, Dallas
Meeting Material Janice Langlinais (testimony) Janice Langlinais, Executive Director, Coos Bay – North Bend Visitor and Convention Bureau
Meeting Material Janie Mones (testimony on LC 76) Janie Mones, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jason Brandt, Greg Astley, and Bill Perry (testimony) Jason Brandt, Greg Astley, and Bill Perry, Oregon Restauran and Lodging Association
Meeting Material Jason Evans (LC 90 testimony) Jason Evans, Principal / Oregon Licensed Property Manager, Trio Property Management, Inc.
Meeting Material Jason Evans (testimony) Jason Evans, Principal, Oregon Licensed Property Manager
Meeting Material Jeannine Jolicoeur-Duehren (LC 45 testimony) Jeannine Jolicoeur-Duehren, landlord, Columbia County
Meeting Material Jeff Ingebrigtsen (rental testimony) Jeff Ingebrigtsen, Paradise Moorage, Scappoose
Meeting Material Jeff Miller (testimony) Jeff Miller, President and CEO, Travel Portland
Meeting Material Jeff Newgard and Nikki Dobay (report on LC 53) Jeff Newgard, Smart Growth Coalition; Nikki Dobay, Council on State Taxation
Meeting Material Jeff Newgard and Nikki Dobay (testimony on LC 53) ff Newgard, Smart Growth Coalition; Nikki Dobay, Council on State Taxation
Meeting Material Jeffrey Bennett (testimony) Jeffrey Bennett, represents landlords
Meeting Material Jenifer Wagley and Chris Coughlin (LCs 39, 45 and 51 testimony) Jenifer Wagley and Chris Coughlin, Our Children Oregon
Meeting Material Jenn Baker (testimony on LC 45) Jenn Baker, Director, SEIU Oregon State Council
Meeting Material Jenna Jones (LC 39 testimony) Jenna Jones, Legislative Analyst, League of Oregon Cities
Meeting Material Jennifer Brinkerhoff (testimony on LC 76) Jennifer Brinkerhoff, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jennifer Hurlburt (testimony on LC 52) Jennifer Hurlburt, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jennifer Santiago (testimony on LC 52) Jennifer Santiago, President, Oregon Support Services Association
Meeting Material Jennifer Zohar (testimony on LC 76) Jennifer Zohar, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jenny Carpenter (testimony on LC 52) Jenny Carpenter, resident, Keizer
Meeting Material Jenny Dresler (testimony) Jenny Dresler, Lobbyist, Oregon Farm Bureau Federation
Meeting Material Jenny Lee (testimony on LC 45) Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, APANO
Meeting Material Jenny Ulum (testimony on LC 45) Jenny Ulum, Obie Companies; 5th Street Public Market, Eugene
Meeting Material Jeremy Pietzold (testimony on LC 39) Jeremy Pietzold, Vice-Chair, Oregon Broadband Advisory Council
Meeting Material Jess McDonough (rental testimony) Jess McDonough, Principal Broker, Think Real Estate
Meeting Material Jessica (testimony on LC 52) Jessica, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jessica Gentile (testimony on LC 52) Jessica Gentile, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Jessica Giannettino Villatoro (testimony) Jessica Giannettino Villatoro, Political Director, Oregon AFL-CIO
Meeting Material Jessica Greenlee (LCs 45 & 90 testimony) Jessica Greenlee, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jessica Woodruff (LC 90 testimony) Jessica Woodruff, Director of Development, Community Development Partners
Meeting Material Jill Hermsen (testimony) Jill Hermsen, rental property owner, Redmond
Meeting Material Jim and Marsha Kitchen (testimony on LC 52) Jim and Marsha Kitchen, residents, Sandy
Meeting Material Jimmy Jones (LCs 45 & 90 testimony) Jimmy Jones, Chair, CAPO Legislative Committee
Meeting Material Jin Huang (rental testimony) Jin Huang, rental property owner, Portland
Meeting Material Joann Deutsche (testimony on LC 52) Joann Deutsche, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Jody Wiser (testimony on LC 39) Jody Wiser, Tax Fairness Oregon
Meeting Material Joel Madsen (LC 45 testimony) Joel Madsen, President, Housing Authorities of Oregon
Meeting Material Johanna Downs (testimony on LC 76) Johanna Downs, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material John Goff (testimony on LC 52) John Goff, Community Services Director, UCP Oregon
Meeting Material John Osborn (testimony on LC 52) John Osborn, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material John VanLandingham (LC 45 testimony) John VanLandingham, Oregon Law Center/Lane County Legal Aid, Eugene
Meeting Material Jon Isaacs (LC 45 testimony) Jon Isaacs, VP, Gov't Affairs Portland Business Alliance, Greater Portland’s Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Jon Selph (testimony on LC 52) Jon Selph, Personal Agent, Mid-Valley Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Josh Fisher (rental testimony) Josh Fisher, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Josh Tompkins (testimony) Josh Tompkins, Chair, Public Policy Committee, Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Joshua Caraco (infographic) Joshua Caraco, Director of Hotline Services, Springfield-Eugene Tenant Association
Meeting Material Joshua Caraco (recommendations) Joshua Caraco, Director of Hotline Services, Springfield-Eugene Tenant Association
Meeting Material Judy Andersen (LC 90 testimony) Judy Andersen, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Judy Stepp (LC 52 testimony) Judy Stepp, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Julia DeViney (LC 52 testimony) Julia DeViney, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Julie Chick (testimony on LC 52) Julie Chick, resident, Nehalem
Meeting Material Julie-Anne Coon (testimony) Julie-Anne Coon, owner, SauCo Properties
Meeting Material Karen Nettler (testimony on LC 45) Karen Nettler, Board Chair, Oregon Coalition of Christian Voices
Meeting Material Karen Saxe (LCs 45 and 84 testimony) Karen Saxe, Director of Financial Wellbeing, DevNW
Meeting Material Karen Saxe (testimony) Karen Saxe, Director, Financial Wellbeing, DevNW
Meeting Material Karen Scott (testimony on LC 76) Karen Scott, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Kari Westlund (testimony) Kari Westlund, President/Chief Executive Officer, Travel Lane County
Meeting Material Kari Westlund (testiomony) Kari Westlund, President/CEO, Travel Lane County
Meeting Material Karin Landers (testimony on LC 90) Karins Landers, Marketing Operations Manager, Timmermans, LLC
Meeting Material Karli Vidourek (testimony on LC 76) Karli Vidourek, Owner, Merrymaking Events
Meeting Material Kat Davies (testimony on LC 52) Kat Davies, Board Certified Music Therapist, Earthtones Northwest
Meeting Material Kate (LC 45 testimony) Kate, resident, Astoria
Meeting Material Katherine Kahler (testimony 2) Katherine Kahler, resident, Hood River
Meeting Material Katherine Kahler (testimony) Katherine Kahler, resident, Hood River
Meeting Material Katherine Palmer (testimony on LC 52) Katherine Palmer, resident, Pendleton
Meeting Material Kathryn Weit (testimony on LC 52) Kathryn Weit, retired Policy Analyst, Oregon Council on Developmental Disabilities
Meeting Material Katie Dalton (testimony on LC 52) Katie Dalton, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Katie Rose (testimony on LC 52) Katie Rose, Chair, Oregon Developmental Disabilities Coalition
Meeting Material Katy Brooks (testimony) Katy Brooks, CEO, Bend Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Katy Connors (letter) Katy Connors, Portland Independent Restaurant Alliance
Meeting Material Keith Lucas (LC 45 testimony) Keith Lucas, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Kelly C. Baum (testimony on LC 90) Kelly C. Baum, property owner, Lane County
Meeting Material Kelly McCauley (testimony on LC 52) Kelly McCauley, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Kelly Ross (LC 45 testimony) Kelly Ross, Executive Director, NAIOP Commercial Real Estate Development Association
Meeting Material Kelly Simon (testimony on LC 45, 53 and 68) Kelly Simon, Interim Legal Director, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Kelsey Bober (LC 90 testimony) Kelsey Bober, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Kendall Hansen (testimony on LC 45) Kendall Hansen, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Kendall Shuler (testimony on LC 52) Kendall Shuler, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Kenneth E. Schriver (LCs 45 & 90 testimony) Kenneth E. Schriver, Ph.D., 2020 President, Rental Housing Alliance Oregon
Meeting Material Kevin Bell (testimony on LC 52) Kevin Bell, resident, Medford
Meeting Material Kevin Campbell (testimony on LC 52) Kevin Campbell, resident, SD 18 and HD 36
Meeting Material Kevin Christiansen (testimony on LC 45 & 85) Kevin T. Christiansen, Vice President & Government Affairs Director, Oregon Bankers Association
Meeting Material Khara Meija (testimony) Khara Meija, parent, Keizer
Meeting Material Kim Walters (testimony on LC 76) Kim Walters, parent
Meeting Material Kimberly Cook (testimony) Kimberly Cook, personal agent and mid valley brokerage mentor
Meeting Material Kristin Davolt (testimony on LC 52) Kristin Davolt, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Kristin Henry (testimony on LC 76) Kristin Henry, parent, Hillsboro School District
Meeting Material Kristine Merritt (LC 52 testimony) Kristine Merritt, Individualized Services, Service Team Coordinator, Partnerships In Comm. Living
Meeting Material Kurt Creager (LC 90 testimony) Kurt Creager, EVP, BRIDGE Housing
Meeting Material Laura Dahill (testimony on LC 52) Laura Dahill, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Laura Edmonds (testimony) Laura Edmonds, CEO, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Laurel R. Skelton (testimony) Laurel R. Skelton, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Laurie Hauber (testimony) Laurie Hauber, staff attorney, Oregon Law Center, Eugene
Meeting Material LC 45 Section 14 Explanation staff
Meeting Material Leanna Long (testimony on LC 76) Leanna Long, teacher, Silvies River Charter School
Meeting Material Lesli Takasugi (testimony on LC 52) Lesli Takasugi, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Leslie Sutton (testimony on LC 52) Leslie Sutton, Policy Director, Oregon Council on Developmental Disabilities
Meeting Material Linda Moeller-Rice (rental testimony) Linda Moeller-Rice, employee, property management company, Gresham
Meeting Material Linda Peck Athens (testimony on LC 52) Linda Peck Athens, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Linda Rasmussen (LC 45 question) Linda Rasmussen, resident, Multnomah
Meeting Material Lindsay Baker (LC 43 testimony) Lindsay Baker, Assistant Director, Oregon Department of Transportation
Meeting Material Lindsay Foster (testimony on LC 76) Lindsay Foster, parent, Hillsboro School District
Meeting Material Lindsay Jansen-Hostetler (LC 76 testimony) Lindsay Jansen-Hostetler, Teacher , Albany Options School
Meeting Material Lindsey Hernandez (rental testimony) Lindsey Hernandez, property manager, Northeast Portland
Meeting Material Lisa & Cary Waldman (testimony) Lisa & Cary Waldman, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Lisa Demeter (LC 90 testimony) Lisa Demeter, Regional Manager, Portland Metro, MG Properties Group
Meeting Material Lisa K. Bates (testimony on LC 45) Lisa K. Bates, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Lisa Long (testimony) Lisa Long, owner and employee, High Five Properties
Meeting Material Lisa McCabe (testimony on LC 39) Lisa McCabe, CTIA
Meeting Material Liz Cawood (testimony) Liz Cawood, APR, President, CAWOOD
Meeting Material Liz Hearn (testimony) Liz Hearn, Resident Services Manager, Community Partners for Affordable Housing
Meeting Material Lizzie Keenan (testimony) Lizzie Keenan, Regional Coordinator, Mt. Hood & the Columbia River Gorge Regional Tourism Alliance
Meeting Material Lorena Beedle (testimony on LC 76) Lorena Beedle, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Lori Wimmer (table on LC 76) Lori Wimmer, Government Relations, OSEA
Meeting Material Lori Wimmer (testimony on LC 76) Lori Wimmer, Government Relations, OSEA; APANO; OEA
Meeting Material Lorri Allphin (testimony on LC 76) Lorri Allphin, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Louise Edwards (testimony) Louise Edwards, Forest Edge Apartments
Meeting Material Luna (testimony) Luna, resident, Tigard
Meeting Material Lynda Wilson (testimony on LC 52) Lynda Wilson, Administrative Assistant, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Lynn Peterson (LC 76 testimony) Lynn Peterson, Council President, Metro
Meeting Material M. Scott Arena (testimony on LC 90) M. Scott Arena, Director of Business Development, Income Property Managment Co.
Meeting Material Madhavi Priestap (LC 52 testimony 1) Madhavi Priestap, on behalf of all individuals with disabilities
Meeting Material Madhavi Priestap (LC 52 testimony 2) Madhavi Priestap, on behalf of all individuals with disabilities
Meeting Material Mae Lee Browning (LCs 45 and 84 testimony) Mae Lee Browning, Oregon Criminal Defense Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Maggie Johnson (testimony on LC 52) Maggie Johnson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Makayla Coon (LC 90 testimony) Makayla Coon, Director of Property Management, SauCo Properties
Meeting Material MaKenna Wood (testimony on LC 52) MaKenna Wood, Personal Agent, Mid-Valley Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Mar Goodman (testimony on LC 52) Mar Goodman, resident, Southern Oregon
Meeting Material Marcus Hinz (testimony) Marcus Hinz, Executive Director, Oregon Coast Visitors Association
Meeting Material Marge Simons (testimony on LC 52) Marge Simons, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Maria Rangel (LC 52 testimony) Maria Rangel, Bilingual Outreach Coordinator, NW Disability Support
Meeting Material Maria Rangel (testimony on LC 52) Maria Rangel, Bilingual Outreach Coordinator, NW Disability Support
Meeting Material Maria Rood (testimony on LC 52) Maria Rood, UCP Oregon
Meeting Material Marie Gerdtz (testimony on LC 52) Marie Gerdtz, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Marisa Espinoza (testimony on LC 45) Marisa Espinoza, Public Policy Coordinator, Northwest Pilot Project
Meeting Material Marje Ferek (LC 45 testimony) Marje Ferek, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Mark Buehler (LC 45 testimony) Mark Buehler, MD, Oregon citizen and business owner
Meeting Material Mark Comstock (testimony on LC 45) Mark Comstock, Commissioner, Oregon Law Commission
Meeting Material Mark H Williams (testimony) Mark H Williams, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Mark Lukasik (LC 52 testimony) Mark Lukasik, Personal Agent, Mid Valley Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Marshall Coba (testimony on LC 75) Marshall Coba, Coba Company Government Relations
Meeting Material Mary Anne Cooper (LC 74 testimony) Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau
Meeting Material Mary Beth Miller (testimony on LC 76) Mary Beth Miller, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Mary E Roberts (rental testimony) Mary E Roberts, afffiliation unknown
Meeting Material Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony on LC 45 and 84) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon
Meeting Material Mary Sofia (testimony on LC 84 & 45) Mary Sofia, Criminal Defense Lawyer, Sofia Law LLC, Portland,
Meeting Material Matt Dorrien (testimony) Matt Dorrien, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Matt Newell-Ching (LCs 45 and 74 testiomony) Matt Newell-Ching, Public Policy Manager, Oregon Food Bank
Meeting Material Matt Serres (LC 45 testimony) Matt Serres, Staff Attorney, Disability Rights Oregon
Meeting Material Maureen Barnhart (testimony on LC 76) Maureen Barnhart, retired educator, Hillsboro School District
Meeting Material Maureen T. MacNabb (LC 45 testimony) Maureen T. MacNabb, President, Capital Property Management
Meeting Material Maya (testimony) Maya, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Megan Christopher (testimony on LC 76) Maureen Barnhart, 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Oregon City School District
Meeting Material Meghan McCarthy (testimony on LC 45) Meghan McCarthy, PeaceHealth System
Meeting Material Michael Cole (LC 90 testimony) Michael Cole, rental property owner
Meeting Material Michael DeSantis (testimony) Michael DeSantis, Public Policy Associate, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon
Meeting Material Michael Smith (testimony) Michael Smith, resident, House District 46
Meeting Material Michelle Cheney (LC 52 testimony) Michelle Cheney, Author, Climbing Out of Autism One Bite at a Time
Meeting Material Michelle Flores (testimony) Michelle Flores, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Mike Setaro (testimony on LC 52) Mike Setaro, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Milli Combatley (LC 90 testimony) Milli Combatley, landlord, Salem
Meeting Material Miranda Mishan (LC 45 testimony) Miranda Mishan, Community Development Policy Coordinator, Native American Youth and Family Center (N
Meeting Material Miranda Mishan (testimony on LC 45) Miranda Mishan, Community Development Policy Coordinator, Native American Youth & Family Center
Meeting Material Molly Webb (testimony) Molly Webb, Principal Broker, Webb Property Resources
Meeting Material Monta Knudson (testimony) Monta Knudson, CEO, Bridges to Change
Meeting Material Monte Jarvis (LC 45 testimony) Monte Jarvis, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Morgan Allen (letter of support for LC 66) Morgan Allen, Deputy Executive Director, Policy and Advocacy, COSA
Meeting Material Morgan Allen (testimony on LC 76) Morgan Allen, Deputy Executive Director, Policy and Advocacy, COSA
Meeting Material Morgan Lewis (rental testimony) Morgan Lewis, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Nancy J. Cozine (LCs 45 and 84 testimony) Nancy J. Cozine, State Court Administrator, Oregon Judicial Department
Meeting Material Nate Harmon (testimony on LC 52) Nate Harmon, Resource Director, Inclusion Inc.
Meeting Material Nellie deVries (testimony on LC 45) Nellie deVries, Building Owners & Managers Association of Oregon
Meeting Material Nicole Buckley (LC 90 testimony) Nicole Buckley, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Nicole De Graff (testimony on LC 45) Nicole De Graff, resident, Springfield
Meeting Material Nicole De Graff (testimony on LC 75 & 76) Nicole De Graff, parent, Springfield
Meeting Material Nikki Piccini (LC 90 testimony) Nikki Piccini, resident, Portland
Meeting Material OEA, OSEA, and APANO (chart on LC 76) OEA, OSEA, and APANO
Meeting Material OEA, OSEA, and APANO (testimony on LC 76) OEA, OSEA, and APANO
Meeting Material Olivia Duffy (testimony on LC 52) Olivia Duffy, Administrative Assistant, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Oregon Cattlemen's Association and Oregon Dairy Farmers Association (testimony on LC 74) Oregon Cattlemen's Association and Oregon Dairy Farmers Association
Meeting Material Paloma Sparks (LC 53 testimony) Paloma Sparks, Oregon Business & Industry
Meeting Material Pam Leavitt (LCs 45 and 84 testimony) Pam Leavitt, Northwest Credit Union Association
Meeting Material Pamela Leavitt (LC 45 testimony) Pamela Leavitt, Northwest Credit Union Association
Meeting Material Patie Taylor (testimony 2 on LC 52) Patie Taylor, President, Willamette Valley Down Syndrome Association
Meeting Material Patie Taylor (testimony on LC 52) Patie Taylor, President, Willamette Valley Down Syndrome Association
Meeting Material Patrick Allen (testimony on LC 45) Patrick Allen, Director, Oregon Health Authority
Meeting Material Paul Del Vecchio (testimony) Paul Del Vecchio, Founding Principal, Ethos Development
Meeting Material Paul Terdal (testimony on LC 52) Paul Terdal, Founder, Autism Insurance for Oregon
Meeting Material Pauline E. Bartnik (testimony on LC 52) Pauline E. Bartnik, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Peg Malloy (LC 45 testimony) Peg Malloy, Executive Director, Portland Housing Center
Meeting Material Peggy Ochoa (testimony on LC 52) Peggy Ochoa, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Peter B. Truax (LC 45 testimony) Peter B. Truax, Mayor, Forest Grove
Meeting Material Peter Blasco (testimony on LC 52) Peter Blasco, resident, Sherwood
Meeting Material Phyllis Hara and Andrew Wilson (LC 90 testimony) Phyllis Hara and Andrew Wilson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Quinn (rental testimony) Quinn, Property Manager, Rosemont Court & Townhomes
Meeting Material Quinton (testimony) Quinton, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rachel Janzen (testimony) Rachel Janzen, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rachel Mohr (testimony on LC 52) Rachel Mohr, Personal Agent, Metro Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Radwan Akroush (testimony) Radwan Akroush, landlord, Gresham and Portland
Meeting Material Rebecca Bond (HB 4047 testimony) Rebecca Bond, Executive Director, Albany Visitors Association
Meeting Material Rebecca Hill (testimony on LC 52) Rebecca Hill, Program Manager, Creating Opportunities
Meeting Material Rebekah Bassett (testimony on LC 45) Rebekah Bassett, Program Director, CASA of Oregon
Meeting Material Rebekah Homutoff (testimony on LC 76) Rebekah Homutoff, resident, Stayton
Meeting Material Rep. Marsh (LC 39 information) Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5
Meeting Material Rep. Marsh (LC 39 one pager) Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5
Meeting Material Rep. Marsh (LC 39 testimony) Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5
Meeting Material Richard Wisner (testimony) Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County
Meeting Material Rick Poland (rental testimony) Rick Poland, owner, property management company, Douglas County
Meeting Material rnys (LC 76 testimony) rnys, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rob Bovett (testimony on LC 45 & 84) Rob Bovett, Association of Oregon Counties
Meeting Material Robert Carrick (LC 52 testimony) Robert Carrick, parent of adult with autism
Meeting Material Robert Nickel (LC 52 testimony) Robert Nickel, MD, Developmental Pediatrician
Meeting Material Robin Froerer-Myers (testimony) Robin Froerer-Myers, resident, Nyssa
Meeting Material Ronald Montplaisir (rental testimony) Ronald Montplaisir, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Rondi Delos Reyes (testimony on LC 52) Rondi Delos Reyes, resident, Keizer
Meeting Material Ruby Garmyn (testimony) Ruby Garmyn, rental property owner
Meeting Material Ruby Katz (LC 90 testimony) Ruby Katz, Manager, Sienna Pointe Apartments
Meeting Material Ruth Miles (table on LC 84) Ruth Miles, Director, Corporation Division, Office of the Secretary of State
Meeting Material Ruth Miles (testimony on LC 84) Ruth Miles, Director, Corporation Division, Office of the Secretary of State
Meeting Material Sally Joughin (testimony) Sally Joughin, member, Platform, Resolutions, and Legislation Committee, Multnomah Democrats
Meeting Material Sam Ennis (testimony) Sam Ennis, rental property owner, California
Meeting Material Samantha Bayer (letter on LC 45 & 68) Samantha Bayer, Natural Resources Coalition
Meeting Material Samantha Bayer (lOHA guidance for agriculture - LC 45 & 68) Samantha Bayer, Policy Counsel, Oregon Farm Bureau
Meeting Material Samantha Bayer (response from OSHA - LC 45 & 68) Samantha Bayer, Policy Counsel, Oregon Farm Bureau
Meeting Material Samantha Bayer (US Court of Appeals decision- LC 45 & 68) Samantha Bayer, Policy Counsel, Oregon Farm Bureau
Meeting Material Samm McCrary (testimony) Samm McCrary, Peer Support Specialist, Residents Organizing for Change
Meeting Material Samuel Pastrick (testimony 2 on LC 39) Samuel Pastrick, Advocacy & Development Manager, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board
Meeting Material Samuel Pastrick (testimony on LC 39) Samuel Pastrick, Advocacy & Development Manager, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board
Meeting Material Sandi Wise (LC 90 testimony) Sandi Wise, landlord, Springfield
Meeting Material Sandra Minera (rental testimony) Sandra Minera, Community Manager, Hilltop Court Apartments
Meeting Material Sandy Weintraub (video link on LC 45) Sandy Weintraub, Director, Oregon Law Commission
Meeting Material Sandy Wilhelm (LC 90 testimony) Sandy Wilhelm, resident, Springfield
Meeting Material Sara Johnson (testimony on LC 76) Sara Johnson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Sarah Ehret (testimony on LC 52) Sarah Ehret, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Sarah Frazzini (testimony on LC 52 Sarah Frazzini, Executive Director, Benco
Meeting Material Sarah Gibson (testimony on LC 52) Sarah Gibson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Sarah J. Stevenson (testimony) Sarah J. Stevenson, Executive Director, Innovative Housing, Inc.
Meeting Material Sarah Price (LC 52 testimony) Sarah Price, Personal Agent, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Sarah Smith (rental testimony) Sarah Smith Think Real Estate
Meeting Material Sarah Walters (testimony on LC 76) Sarah Walters, parent
Meeting Material Scott Hilgenberg (testimony on LC 39) Scott Hilgenberg, Rural Lands Legislative Attorney, 1000 Friends of Oregon
Meeting Material Scott Hilgenberg (testimony on LC 74) Scott Hilgenberg, Rural Lands Legislative Attorney, 1000 Friends of Oregon
Meeting Material Scott Zakarian (LC 90 testimony) Scott Zakarian, property manager, Eugene
Meeting Material Sen. Arnie Roblan (testimony on LC 39) Sen. Arnie Roblan, Senate District 5
Meeting Material Sen. Gelser (LC 51 - SB 1566A) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Gelser (LC 51 - SB 171) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Gelser (LC 51 testimony) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Gelser (LC 52 testimony) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Lee Beyer (testimony on LC 43) Sen. Lee Beyer, Senate District 6
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Americans With Disabilities Are Terrified" on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Civil Rights, HIPAA and COVID-19" on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Coronavirus Crisis Exacts Toll..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Hospital No-Visitor Policies..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Hospital Visitor Bans..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Hospitals Told to Allow Visitors..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "Preventing Discrimination in the Treatment..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (article: "U.S. Civil Rights Office..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (handout: "Adult Foster Home Provider Alert" on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (handout: "Know Your Rights" on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (handout: "Tool Kit for Foster Care or Group Home..." on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (letter 2 from Jake Cornett, Disability Rights Oregon on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (letter from Jake Cornett, Disability Rights Oregon on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (press release: "Portland Hospital Failed To Accommodate…" on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Sen. Sara Gelser (testimony on LC 52) Sen. Sara Gelser, Senate District 8
Meeting Material Shannon Eoff (testimony) Shannon Eoff, President, Chehalem Property Management
Meeting Material Shannon Kaiser (testimony) Shannon Kaiser, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Shannon M. Vilhauer (LC 45 testimony) Shannon M. Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity
Meeting Material Shara Alderman (testimony on LC 52) Shara Alderman, UHI Program Manager, Homewood
Meeting Material Shari Ballard (LC 90 testimony) Shari Ballard, property management, Bend
Meeting Material Shasta Kearns Moore (testimony on LC 84) Shasta Kearns Moore, Acting President, Open Oregon
Meeting Material Shaun Jillions (testimony) Shaun Jillions, Executive Director, Oregon Manufacturers and Commerce
Meeting Material Shelby Pierce (handout) Shelby Pierce,Homeowner Support Coordinator/IDA Specialist, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
Meeting Material Shelby Pierce (testimony) Shelby Pierce,Homeowner Support Coordinator/IDA Specialist, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
Meeting Material Sophie Wiseman (testimony on LC 52) Sophie Wiseman, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Soren Andersen (testimony) Soren Anderson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Stacy Fields (testimony on LC 52) Stacy Fields, resident, Eagle Point
Meeting Material Stephanie Mullen (testimony on LC 52) Stephanie Mullen, Personal Agent, UCP Connections
Meeting Material Stephanie Swienton (testimony) Stephanie Swienton, employee, SauCo Properties, LLC
Meeting Material Steve A. Robinson (testimony) Steve A. Robinson, S.A.R. Concepts
Meeting Material Steve Eberlein (LC 45 testimony) Steve Eberlein, President of AFSCME Local 3668, Metropolitan Public Defender
Meeting Material Steven Corbató (LC 39 testimony) Steven Corbató, Executive Director, Link Oregon
Meeting Material Sue Scott (LC 45 testimony) Sue Scott, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Susan Farrell (LC 39 testimony) Susan Farrell, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Susan Hutchinson (LC 45 testimony) Susan Hutchinson, Hi-Valley Development Corp.
Meeting Material Suzanne (testimony on LC 76) Suzanne, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Sydney Schilling (testimony) Sydney Schilling, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Tanya Bae (LC 90 testimony) Tanya Bae, rental property owner
Meeting Material Tanya McNeill (LC 52 testimony) Tanya McNeill, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Tanya McNeill (testimony on LC 52) Tanya McNeill, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Taylor Smiley Wolfe (LC 90 testimony) Taylor Smiley Wolfe, Director of Policy and Planning, Home Forward
Meeting Material Teena Hval (testimony) Teena Hval, manager, Lake Road Courtyard Apartments
Meeting Material Tenille Woodward (testimony on LC 45) Tenille Woodward, CPA and CPC
Meeting Material Terri Morse (testimony on LC 52) Terri Morse, Personal Agent, Mid-Valley Brokerage, MENTOR Oregon
Meeting Material Thomas Barnes (testimony) Thomas Barnes, owner, Lincoln Woods Apartments, Lincoln County
Meeting Material Tiffany Edwards (Lane Co. letter) Tiffany Edwards, Director of Business Advocacy, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Tiffany Edwards (testimony 2) Tiffany Edwards, Director of Business Advocacy, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Tiffany Edwards (testimony) Tiffany Edwards, Director of Business Advocacy, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Tim Pitts (rental testimony) Tim Pitts, Founder and Principal Broker, Think Real Estate
Meeting Material Timothy Huston (LC 90 testimony) Timothy Huston, General Manager, LPM, Integrity Group Properties, LLC
Meeting Material Timothy Huston (rental testimony) Timothy Huston, General Manager, LPM, Integrity Group Properties, LLC
Meeting Material Timothy Morris (LC 45 testimony) Timothy Morris, Community Organizer
Meeting Material Tom Andersen (testimony on LC 90) Tom Anderson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Tom Holt (testimony 2 on LC 45) Tom Holt, Oregon Health Leadership Council
Meeting Material Tom Holt (testimony on LC 45) Tom Holt, COVID-19 Telehealth Continuity Coalition
Meeting Material Tom Keating (testimony on LC 52) Tom Keating, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Tom Skaar (LC 90 testimony) Tom Skaar, Tom Skaar Investments
Meeting Material Tonya Fisher (LC 52 testimony) Tonya Fisher, board certified music therapist
Meeting Material Tricia F. Powell (testimony on LC 76) Tricia F. Powell, President, Oregon Virtual Public Schools Alliance
Meeting Material Tricia Rosenkranz (LC 52 testimony) Tricia Rosenkranz, Assistant Director, Community Pathways
Meeting Material Tyler Mac Innis (LC 45 testimony) Tyler Mac Innis, Director, Welcome Home
Meeting Material Vicki Schaur (testimony 1) Vicki Schaur, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Vicki Schaur (testimony 2) Vicki Schaur, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Victoria Whitman (testimony) Victoria Whitman, Broker, GRI, and CRS
Meeting Material Vonnie Mikkelsen & JL Wilson (testimony on LC 68 & 45) Vonnie Mikkelsen & JL Wilson, Oregon State Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Vy Pham (LC 90 testimony) Vy Pham, MSW, CSWA, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Waylon Buchan (testimony) Waylon Buchan, Oregon Trucking Associations
Meeting Material Wendy Bennion (testimony on LC 76) Wendy Bennion, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Will Cervarich (testimony) Will Cervarich, small business owner, Portland
Meeting Material Yan Seiner (LC 90 testimony) Yan Seiner, landlord and retired Veteran
Meeting Material Zane Buckingham (LC 45 testimony) Zane Buckingham, 23 year old man
Meeting Material Zeenia Junkeer (LC 45 testimony) Zeenia Junkeer, ND, Director, Oregon Health Equity Alliance (OHEA)