Help | Staff Login
2019-2020 Interim
Amendments
No proposed amendments have been submitted for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material JSCVR testimony by category (items received between 5 pm March 18 and 5 pm March 23 - FINAL) staff
Meeting Material JSCVR testimony by category (items received between March 16 and 5pm March 18) staff
Meeting Material 2019-2020 Interim JSCVR Committee Rules (adopted) staff
Meeting Material Jason Brandt and Greg Astley (presentation) Jason Brandt and Greg Astley, Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association
Meeting Material Rep. Tina Kotek and Sen. Peter Courtney (Letter RE Special Joint Committee on Coronavirus Response) staff
Meeting Material Sandra McDonough (presentation) Sandra McDonough, Oregon Business and Industry
Meeting Material Rep. Carl Wilson (letter) Rep. Carl Wilson, House District 3
Meeting Material Rep. Cheri Helt (letter) Rep. Cheri Helt, House District 54
Meeting Material Rep. Cheri Helt and Rep. Janelle Bynum (letter) Rep. Cheri Helt, House District 54; Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 51
Meeting Material Rep. John Lively (testimony) Rep. John Lively, House District 12; Chair, House Committee on Economic Development
Meeting Material Rep. Ken Helm (letter) Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34
Meeting Material Rep. Paul Evans (letter to committee) Rep. Paul Evans, House District 20; Chair, House Committee on Veterans and Emergency Preparedness
Meeting Material Rep. Paul Evans (letter) Rep. Paul Evans, House District 20
Meeting Material Rep. Rachel Prusak (testimony) Rep. Rachel Prusak, House District 37
Meeting Material Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis (letter) Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis, House District 15
Meeting Material Rep. Susan McLain (testimony) Rep. Susan McLain, House District 29
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (emails 2) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (emails) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (letters) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12
Meeting Material Adam Reich (testimony) Adam Reich, public school workers
Meeting Material Adolfo Garza-Cano (testimony) Adolfo Garza-Cano, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Adriana Miranda (letter) Adriana Miranda, Adelante Mujeres; APANO; Lane County; Beyond Toxics; Oregon DACA Coalition; et al.
Meeting Material Adriana Miranda (testimony) Adriana Miranda, Executive Director, Causa
Meeting Material Adrienne Mitchell (testimony) Adrienne Mitchell, Lane Community College Education Association; Oregon Education Association
Meeting Material Ady Leverette (testimony) Ady Leverette, Business for a Better Oregon; RAIN Oregon; Coalitions of Communities of Color; et al.
Meeting Material Al Orloff (testimony) Al Orloff, apartment complex owner, Silverton
Meeting Material Alex Cuyler (testimony) Alex Cuyler, Intergovernmental Relations Manager, Lane County
Meeting Material Alexandria Christy (testimony) Alexandria Christy, homeowner and small business owner, Portland
Meeting Material Alicia Temple (testimony) Alicia Temple, Interim Director, Legislative Advocacy, Oregon Law Center
Meeting Material Alisa Pompetti(testimony) Alisa Pompetti, owner, Kona Ice of N. Clackamas
Meeting Material Alisia Ford (testimony) Alisia Ford, small business owner
Meeting Material Alison McIntosh (testimony) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance
Meeting Material Allysson (testimony) Allysson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Alyssa Jacques (testimony) Alyssa Jacques, art director
Meeting Material Amanda Adams (testimony) Amanda Adams, MSW, CSWA; Licensed School Social Worker; Youth & Family Therapist, Tualatin HS
Meeting Material Amanda Chapman (testimony) Amanda Chapman, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Amber Dennis (testimony) Amber Dennis, resident, North Portland
Meeting Material Ami Fox (testimony) Ami Fox, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Amy Cain (testimony) Amy Cain, resident
Meeting Material Ana del Rocío (testimony) Ana del Rocío, The Oregon Childcare Project
Meeting Material Andrea Cisneros (testimony) Andrea Cisneros, Clinic Operations Supervisor, Mosaic Medical
Meeting Material Andrea Thorsnes (testimony) Andrea Thorsnes , preschool IA, Earl Boyle’s Elementary
Meeting Material Andrew Durham (testimony) Andrew Durham, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Andrew Fortgang (testimony) Andrew Fortgang, Co-Owner, Le Pigeon and Canard
Meeting Material Angelica Brown (testimony) Angelica Brown, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Anna VonRosenstiel (testimony) Anna VonRosenstiel, Owner, Carter & Rose
Meeting Material Anne Hubatch (testimony) Anne Hubatch, Proprietor/Winemaker, Helioterra Wines
Meeting Material Anne J Miller (testimony) Anne J Miller, Owner, Gluten Free Gem Bakery
Meeting Material Annie Tucker (testimony) Annie Tucker, President, Cascade Radon
Meeting Material anonymous (testimony 2) anonymous, small business owner
Meeting Material anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Anthony Clem & Cynthia Ferguson (testimony) Anthony Clem & Cynthia Ferguson, rental property owners
Meeting Material Anthony Soto (testimony) Anthony Soto, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material April W. (testimony) April W., resident, Portland
Meeting Material Ash Bumpus-Martin (testimony) Ash Bumpus-Martin, hairdresser and independent contractor
Meeting Material Ashley Henry (testimony) Ashley Henry, Executive Director, Business for a Better Portland
Meeting Material B (testimony) B, restaurant employee
Meeting Material B. Paul Lumley (testimony) B. Paul Lumley, Executive Director, Native American Youth and Family Center
Meeting Material Beth Payne (testimony) Beth Payne, small business owner
Meeting Material Bill Baertlein (testimony) Bill Baertlein, Chair, Tillamook county Board of Commissioners
Meeting Material Bill Cross (testimony) Bill Cross, Government and Community Affairs, Willamette Valley Vineyards
Meeting Material Blair Wardwell (testimony) Blair Wardwell, affilation unknown
Meeting Material Brad Irwin (testimony) Brad Irwin, President, Oregon Distillers Guild
Meeting Material Brandy Fortson (testimony) Brandy Fortson, parent and mutual aid organizer, Corvallis
Meeting Material Brenda Dickey (testimony) Brenda Dickey, instructional assistant, David Douglas School District
Meeting Material Brennan Facchino (testimony) Brennan Facchino, resident
Meeting Material Brian Ferrriso (testimony) Brian Ferriso, Executive Director and Chief Curator, Portland Art Museum
Meeting Material Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley (letter) Brian Hoop, Director, Housing Oregon; Sheila Stiley, Executive Director, NW Coastal Housing
Meeting Material Brigid Flood and Peter Nehring (testimony) Brigid Flood and Peter Nehring, Owners, Hollywood Babylon LLC
Meeting Material Bruce Englund (testimony) Bruce Englund, commercial loan officer
Meeting Material Carissa Bonham (testimony) Carissa Bonham, Owner, Creative Green Living
Meeting Material Carrie Solomon (testimony 2) Carrie Solomon, CEO / Cofounder, Leif Goods
Meeting Material Carrie Solomon (testimony) Carrie Solomon, Owner/Cofounder, Greater Goods
Meeting Material Casey Houlihan and Jesse Bontecou (testimony) Casey Houlihan and Jesse Bontecou, Oregon Retailers of Cannabis Association
Meeting Material Casey Zarnes (testimony) Casey Zarnes, Elkton Wine Company LLC, Elkton Vineyard Management Inc.
Meeting Material Cassidy Root (testimony) Cassidy Root, master's level graduate and service industry employee
Meeting Material Catie Thiesen (testimony) Catie Theisen, Political Organizer, Oregon Nurses Association
Meeting Material Cay Davis (testimony) Cay Davis, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Chelsea Llewellyn Swanda (testimony) Chelsea Llewellyn Swanda, Owner, Give&Take Resale
Meeting Material Chelsea Marie McKenny (testimony) Chelsea Marie McKenny, small business owner, Portland
Meeting Material Cherie Savoie Tintary & Suzanne Savoie (testimony) Cherie Savoie Tintary & Suzanne Savoie, small business owners
Meeting Material Chloe Andrew (testimony) Chloe Andrew, resident
Meeting Material Choya Renata (testimony) Choya Renata, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Chris Coughlin (testimony) Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Our Children Oregon
Meeting Material Christian Gaston (Governor's Coronavirus Economic Advisory Council Charter) Christian Gaston, Revenue Policy Advisor, Office of Governor Kate Brown
Meeting Material Christina Sullivan (testimony) Christina Sullivan, restaurant employee
Meeting Material Christopher Lee (testimony) Christopher Lee, Tech Assistant and Computer Lab Instructor, Earl Boyles Elementary School
Meeting Material Clark Taylor (testimony) Clark Taylor, Dermatology Professionals
Meeting Material Corey Schuster (testimony) Corey Schuster, Owner/Winemaker, Jackalope Wine Cellars
Meeting Material Courtney Helstein (testimony) Courtney Helstein, American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) of Oregon
Meeting Material Cristin Hinesley (testimony) Cristin Hinesley, Co-Owner, Flutter
Meeting Material Cully Central (testimony) Cully Central, restaurant/bar
Meeting Material Cynthia Leye Bliss (testimony) Cynthia Leye Bliss, resident, Happy Valley
Meeting Material Dan and Annie Schacher (testimony) Dan and Annie Schacher, Owners, Gear-Up, Silverton
Meeting Material Dan Herman (testimony) Dan Herman, MBA; CEO, 211info
Meeting Material Dana Bredeweg (testimony) Dana Bredeweg, Practice Manager, The Veterinary Hospital
Meeting Material Dana Hepper (testimony) Dana Hepper, Director, Policy & Advocacy, Children’s Institute
Meeting Material Dana Whitelaw (testimony) Dana Whitelaw, PhD; Executive Director, High Desert Museum
Meeting Material Daniel Hauser (testimony) Daniel Hauser, Oregon Center for Public Policy
Meeting Material Danielle Grondin (testimony) Danielle Grondin, Director, Training & Consulting, FolkTime
Meeting Material Danielle Lee (testimony) Danielle Lee, video/photography industry contractor, Portland
Meeting Material Danielle Mayfield (testimony) Danielle Mayfield, resident, Rockwood
Meeting Material Dav (testimony) Dav, resident
Meeting Material Dave Dillon (testimony) Dave Dillon, Executive VP, Oregon Farm Bureau
Meeting Material David Garcia (testimony) David Garcia, Siskiyou Pines Developments LLC, Siskiyou Pines Patrol LLC, IV Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Dawn Bolgioni (testimony) Dawn Bolgioni, small business owner
Meeting Material Daylily Kiousis (testimony) Daylily Kiousis, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Deborah Imse (testimony) Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW
Meeting Material Delia Paine (testimony) Delia Paine, President, The Bend Store
Meeting Material Delia Tethong (testimony) Delia Tethong, Founder, House of Commons
Meeting Material Dexter (testimony) Dexter, bartender
Meeting Material Diana Gerding (testimony) Diana Gerding, board member, founding partner, Portland Center Stage at The Armory
Meeting Material Diana M Burden (testimony) Diana M Burden, DNP, FNP-BC; Clinical Medical Director, Mosaic Medical
Meeting Material Dick Clark (testimony) Dick Clark, CEO, The Portland Clinic
Meeting Material Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca (testimony 1) Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca, residents, Sunriver
Meeting Material Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca (testimony 2) Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca, residents, Sunriver
Meeting Material Drew Robinson-Woods (testimony) Drew Robinson-Woods, homeowner, Portland
Meeting Material Economic Development Department, City of Bend (testimony) Economic Development Department, City of Bend
Meeting Material Edward Schiessl (testimony) Edward Schiessl, co-owner and managing director, Broadway Metro Cinema, Eugene
Meeting Material Elena (testimony) Elena, unemployed resident
Meeting Material Elisa (testimony) Elisa, apartment rental owner
Meeting Material Elisabeth Kokesh (testimony) Elisabeth Kokesh, bartender and vintage dealer
Meeting Material Elizabeth Baena (testimony) Elizabeth Baena, catering business owner
Meeting Material Elizabeth C. Start (testimony) Elizabeth C. Start, Executive Director, SCRAP Creative Reuse
Meeting Material Elizabeth Hanna (testimony) Elizabeth Hanna, owner, Mad Hanna
Meeting Material Emily Benedict (testimony) Emily Benedict, resident
Meeting Material Emily Hannah (testimony) Emily Hannah, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Emily Reiman (testimony) Emily Reiman, DevNW, MESO, and Community LendingWorks
Meeting Material Emily von W. Gilbert (testimony) Emily von W. Gilbert, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Eric Rowe (testimony) Eric Rowe, Owner, Studio Infinity Hair Salon
Meeting Material Erika Goldin-Jones (testimony) Erika Goldin-Jones, resident
Meeting Material Erika Polmar (coalition testimony) Erika Polmar, representative of the Culinary, Beverage, Event and Agricultural Community
Meeting Material Fanny Bretsch (testimony) Fanny Bretsch, Student Achievement Specialist, Earl Boyles Elementary
Meeting Material Farrah Chaichi (testimony) Farrah Chaichi, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson (handout) Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson, IBM
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson (testimony) Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson, IBM
Meeting Material Gillian Johanson (testimony) Gillian Johanson, resident and bartender
Meeting Material Gina Nikkel (testimony) Gina Nikkel, PhD; Executive Director; Association of Oregon Counties
Meeting Material Grady Rawls (testimony) Grady Rawls, small business owner, Enterprise
Meeting Material Graham Trainor and Melissa Unger (testimony) Graham Trainor, Oregon AFL-CIO; Melissa Unger, SEIU Local 49 and 503
Meeting Material Hannah (testimony) Hannah, service industry employee
Meeting Material Hazel Gross (testimony) Hazel Gross, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Hazzel Svvengar (testimony) Hazzel Svvengar, Owner, Forager Vintage
Meeting Material Heather Griffin (testimony) Heather Griffin, resident
Meeting Material Heather Jefferis and Cherryl Ramirez (testimony) Heather Jefferis, Executive Director, OCBH; Cherryl Ramirez, Director, AOCMHP
Meeting Material Heather Sang (testimony) Heather Sang, bartender, Clyde Common
Meeting Material Heidi Khokhar (testimony) Heidi Khokhar, Executive Director, Rural Developments Initiatives
Meeting Material Inga Deckert (testimony) Inga Deckert, TechNet
Meeting Material Jacek/Jack A. Haciak (testimony 2) Jacek/Jack Haciak, PsyD; Director, DynamicChanges, LLC
Meeting Material Jacek/Jack A. Haciak (testimony) Jacek/Jack Haciak, PsyD; Director, DynamicChanges, LLC
Meeting Material Jack Kuo (testimony) Jack Kuo, Fuller Foods Inc.
Meeting Material Jacy Mairs (testimony) Jacy Mairs, Ryko Films
Meeting Material James Aiken (testimony) James Aiken, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Jamie Sheppard (testimony) Jamie Sheppard, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jana Ritz (testimony) Jana Ritz, Matties Pancake House
Meeting Material Jane Stickney (testimony) Jane Stickney, retired Oregon educator
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (testimony 2) Janet Bauer, Oregon Center for Public Policy
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (testimony 3) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (testimony) Janet Bauer, Oregon Center for Public Policy
Meeting Material Janet Merrell (testimony) Janet Merrell, Executive Director, Community Action Partnership of Oregon
Meeting Material Jared Ray (letter) Jared Ray, Owner Operator, Greentree Enterprises, Inc.
Meeting Material Jared Ray (testimony) Jared Ray, Owner Operator, Greentree Enterprises, Inc.
Meeting Material Jeff (testimony) Jeff, PDX Pads LLC
Meeting Material Jeff Knapp (testimony) Jeff Knapp, Executive Director, Visit McMinnville
Meeting Material Jeff Stone (testimony) Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries
Meeting Material Jeffrey Albanese (testimony) Jeffrey Albanese, Director, Community & Program Development, SquareOne Villages
Meeting Material Jeffrey Denson (testimony) Jeffrey Denson, Dalton Management, Inc.
Meeting Material Jeffrey Fuller (testimony) Jeffrey Fuller, resident, Portland; history teacher, Reynolds High School; Reynolds Education Assn.
Meeting Material Jen Beard (testimony) Jen Beard, resident
Meeting Material Jen Pesko (testimony) Jen Pesko, Owner, Bend Handmade Gallery
Meeting Material Jenn McDermott (testimony) Jenn McDermott, FOH Manager, Clyde Common
Meeting Material Jennifer Brownlee (testimony) Jennifer Brownlee, resident, Happy Valley
Meeting Material Jennifer M Plitzko (testimony) Jennifer M Plitzko, Owner, Heim Bakery & Cafe
Meeting Material Jenny Lee (testimony) Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)
Meeting Material Jesse Smith (testimony) JesseSmith, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jessica Cook (testimony) Jesscia Cook, hair salon owner, Portland
Meeting Material Jessica DeVries (testimony) Jessica DeVries, resident
Meeting Material Jessica Poundstone (testimony) Jessica Poundstone, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Jill Maricich (testimony) Jill Maricich, Owner/Property Manager, TITAN Property Management Services, LLC
Meeting Material Jim McCauley (testimony) Jim McCauley, Legislative Director, League of Oregon Cities
Meeting Material Joe Collins (testimony) Joe Collins, General Manager, Paddington Station
Meeting Material John Calhoun (testimony) John Calhoun, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material John Gardiner (testimony) John Gardiner, River Basin Management & Restoration; Rusk Ranch Nature Center, et al.
Meeting Material Johnell Bell (testimony) Johnell Bell, President, Founder, Espousal Strategies; member, National Small Business Association
Meeting Material Jolene Guptill (testimony) Jolene Guptill, Executive Director, Family Promise of Beaverton
Meeting Material Jonathan Manton (letter) Jonathan Manton, Oregon Brewers Guild
Meeting Material Jordan Cunnings (letter) Jordan Cunnings, Innovation Law Lab; Oregon Ready
Meeting Material Josie Molloy (memorandum) Josie Molloy, President & CEO, Grants Pass & Josephine County Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Judith Lienhard (testimony) Judith Lienhard, retired registered nurse and military veteran, Portland
Meeting Material Judy Goodman (testimony) Judy Goodman, Owner/Founder, BGood Bars LLC
Meeting Material Jules Bailey (testimony) Jules Bailey, Chief Stewardship Officer, Oregon Beverage and Recycling Cooperative
Meeting Material Julie C Jacob (testimony) Julie C Jacob, Traveling Julie Photography
Meeting Material Karen Levin (testimony) Karen Levin, CEO, Licensed Property Manager, KBC Management Inc.
Meeting Material Karl Koenig (testimony) Karl Koenig, President, Oregon State Fire Fighters Council
Meeting Material Karyn Verzwyvelt (testimony) Karyn Verzwyvelt, small business owner, Bend
Meeting Material Kate Blairstone (testimony) Kate Blairstone, small business owner
Meeting Material Katherine Axline (testimony) Katherine Axline, Symbiosis Printing, LLC
Meeting Material Katherine Bour (testimony) Katherine Bour, Peer Support Specialist, Caring Contacts Coordinator, FolkTime
Meeting Material Kathleen and Grady Rawls (testimony) Kathleen and Grady Rawls, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Katie Proctor (testimony) Katie Proctor, Owner, Books with Pictures
Meeting Material Katrina Thatcher (testimony) Katrina Thatcher, small business owner
Meeting Material Kelly Jean Cooney (testimony 2) Kelly Jean Cooney, Owner, Paddington Family of Stores
Meeting Material Kelly Jean Cooney (testimony) Kelly Jean Cooney, Owner, Paddington Family of Stores
Meeting Material Kelly McCrillis (testimony) Kelly McCrillis, small business owner/freelancer, Portland
Meeting Material Kelly O’Bonnon (testimony) Kelly O'Bonnon, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Kerrie Doran (testimony) Kerrie Doran, employee, consignment store, Portland
Meeting Material Kevin Kelly (testimony) Kevin Kelly, resident, Corvallis
Meeting Material Kim Herb (testimony) Kim Herb, resident
Meeting Material Kim Scott and Jamie Vandergon (testimony) Kim Scott, CEO; Jamie Vandergon, President, Trillium Family Services
Meeting Material Kyle S. Willard (testimony) Kyle S. Willard, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Kyle Von Hoetzendorff (testimony) Kyle Von Hoetzendorff, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material L. Crandell, B. Franklin-Comb, M. Dunlap, C. Cottrill, et al. (testimony) L. Crandell, B. Franklin-Comb, M. Dunlap, C. Cottrill et al, American Mental Health Alliance- Oregon
Meeting Material Lane Kaiser (testimony) Lane Kaiser, resident
Meeting Material Larry Brennan (testimony) Larry Brennan, owner, Arch Rock Brewing Company
Meeting Material Laura Edmonds (testimony) Laura Edmonds, CEO, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Lauren Baker (testimony) Lauren Baker, constituent
Meeting Material Leah Orloff (testimony) Leah Orloff, Bridgeview Capital
Meeting Material Lili Hoag (testimony) Lili Hoag, Family Forward Action & Family Forward Oregon
Meeting Material Lilia Teninty, Amanda Dalton, and Jack Dempsey (letter) Lilia Teninty, ODDS; Amanda Dalton, ORA; and Jack Dempsey, CPAO
Meeting Material Lindsay Virginia Hicks (testimony) Lindsay Virginia Hicks, independent contractor and tattooer
Meeting Material Lisa (testimony) Lisa, self employed resident
Meeting Material Lisa Frack (testimony) Lisa Frack, Director, Development & Communications, Human Solutions
Meeting Material Lisa Long (testimony) Lisa Long, Owner and Operator, High Five Properties
Meeting Material Lisa Pool (testimony) Lisa Pool, licensed acupuncturist, Blue Sky Acupuncture, LLC
Meeting Material Lisa Reynolds (testimony) Lisa Reynolds, physician, House District 36
Meeting Material Lorraine Smith (testimony) Lorraine Smith, resident, Aloha
Meeting Material Lucretia Smith (testimony) Lucretia Smith, resident, Ashland
Meeting Material Lynn Ewing (testimony) Lynn Ewing, Mayor, City of Maupin
Meeting Material Mackenzie (testimony) Mackenzie, physical therapist
Meeting Material Maia Watkins (testimony) Maia Watkins, paraeducator, PFSP/AFT Local 111
Meeting Material Malia Myers (testimony) Malia Myers, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Marcia Kelley (testimony) Marcia Kelley, Public Policy Advocate, Oregon Women's Rights Coalition
Meeting Material Margretta Stone (testimony) Margretta Stone, landlord, Grants Pass
Meeting Material Mari Schay (testimony) Mari Schay, music teacher, Earl Boyles Elementary
Meeting Material Maria Sarahi Ortiz (testimony) Maria Sarahi Ortiz, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Marissa Rodriguez (testimony) Marissa Rodriguez, VP, Compliance and Operations, Sweet Life Distribution
Meeting Material Mark Binder (testimony) Mark Binder, Director, Government Affairs, Copart
Meeting Material Mark Gibbs (testimony) Mark Gibbs, emergency room nurse, Lake Oswego
Meeting Material Mark Harvey (testimony) Mark Harvey, combat veteran, US Army Infantry
Meeting Material Mark Landauer, Rob Bovett, Jim McCauley, Randy Tucker, and Lori Sattenspiel (letter) Mark Landauer, SDAO; Rob Bovett, AOC; Jim McCauley, LOC; Randy Tucker, Metro; et al.
Meeting Material Mark Long (testimony) Mark Long, Oregon Construction Coalition
Meeting Material Marshall Coba (testimony) Marshall Coba, K12 Inc.
Meeting Material Martha Sonato (testimony) Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN
Meeting Material Mary Faith Bell (testimony) Mary Faith Bell, Tillamook County Commissioner
Meeting Material Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon
Meeting Material Mary Spagnola (testimony) Mary Spagnola, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Matt Brischetto (testimony 2) Matt Brichetto, landlord
Meeting Material Matt Brischetto (testimony) Matt Brischetto, landlord
Meeting Material Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Matt Newell-Ching, Public Affairs Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon
Meeting Material Maureen MacNabb (testimony) Maureen MacNabb, President, Capital Property Management Services, Inc.
Meeting Material Max Wedding (testimony) Max Wedding, resident, House District 48; project manager, Clackamas Community College
Meeting Material Maximo Menchaca (testimony) Maximo Menchaca, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Maya R. Nájera (tesitmony) Maya R. Nájera, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Megan Bradley (testimony) Megan Bradley, owner, cleaning service, Portland
Meeting Material Megan Carr (testimony) Megan Carr, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Megan Horst (testimony) Megan Horst, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Melanie and Marcus van Witzenburg (testimony) Melanie and Marcus van Witzenburg, affiliations unknown
Meeting Material Melinda B. Wilde (testimony) Melinda B. Wilde, attorney and landlord
Meeting Material Melissa Grandkoski (testimony) Melissa Grandkoski, Owner, Dano
Meeting Material Melissa Moline (testimony) Melissa Moline, single mother and contract architect
Meeting Material Melissa Unger and Graham Trainor (presentation) Graham Trainor, President, Oregon AFL-CIO; and Melissa Unger, Executive Director, SEIU Local 503
Meeting Material Mercedes Elizalde (testimony) Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern
Meeting Material Merri Kay Root (testimony) Merri Kay Root, resident
Meeting Material Merten Bangemann-Johnson and Arielle Reid (testimony) Merten Bangemann-Johnson and Arielle Reid, NeighborWorks Umpqua
Meeting Material Michael Paruch (testimony) Michael Paruch, parent, Silverton
Meeting Material Michael Todd Smith (testimony) Michael Todd Smith, instructional assistant, Earl Boyle’s Elementary School
Meeting Material Michele Bertaux (testimony) Michele Bertaux, resident, Milwaukie
Meeting Material Mitch Daugherty (presentation) Mitch Daugherty, Built Oregon
Meeting Material Mitzy King (testimony) Mitzy King, MSW
Meeting Material Morgan Fava (testimony) Morgan Fava, service team member
Meeting Material Morgan Florea (testimony) Morgan Florea, unemployed resident
Meeting Material Mui Easland (testimony) Mui Easland, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Nicole Janssen (testimony) Nicole Janssen, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Nicole Morris-Judd (testimony) Nicole Morris-Judd, FolkTime Unity Program Manager
Meeting Material Nicole Ringsdorf (testimony) Nicole Ringsdorf, restaurant server
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (letter) Niki Terzieff, Oregon Society of Health-System Pharmacists; Oregon State Pharmacy Association
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (report: "Pharmacy Readiness for Coronavirus Disease 2019...") Niki Terzieff, American Society of Health-System Pharmacists
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (table: "Sample List of Potential Pharmacy Public Health Roles at the Local...") Niki Terzieff, American Society of Health-System Pharmacists
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (testimony) Niki Terzieff, Oregon Business Collective
Meeting Material Noel Snodgrass (testimony) Noel Snodgrass, chiropractic physician and small business owner
Meeting Material Olivia Nelson (testimony) Olivia Nelson, resident
Meeting Material Oona Marie (testimony) Oona Marie, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Oriana Magnera (letter) Oriana Magnera, Coalition of Communities of Color; PAALF Action Fund; Causa; Verde; et al.
Meeting Material Paloma Sparks (letter) Paloma Sparks, Vice President, Administration/General Counsel, Oregon Business & Industry
Meeting Material Pamela Railton (testimony) Pamela Railton, property manager, Portland
Meeting Material Paola Vitiello (testimony) Paola Vitiello, Bramasole Properties
Meeting Material Patricia Neighbor (testimony) Patricia Neighbor, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Patrick Snow (testimony 2) Patrick Snow, retired physician, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Patrick Snow (testimony) Patrick Snow, retired physician, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Patty Caldwell (testimony) Patty Caldwell, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Paul Cosgrove (coalition testimony on impacts to the arts) Paul Cosgrove, Cultural Advocacy Coalition
Meeting Material Paul Cosgrove (coalition testimony) Paul Cosgrove, Cultural Advocacy Coalition
Meeting Material Paul Elmore (testimony) Paul Elmore, resident, Sandy
Meeting Material Paul Losch (letter) Paul Losch, Proprietor, Ruddick/Wood
Meeting Material Paul Losch (testimony) Paul Losch, Proprietor, Ruddick/Wood
Meeting Material Phill Lindgren (testimony) Phill Lindgren, President of the Board, Oregon Seed Association
Meeting Material Quinn & Theus (testimony) Quinn & Theus, The Farm Punks
Meeting Material Quinn A. Westlynd (testimony) Quinn A. Westlynd, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rachael Wiggins Emory (testimony) Rachael Wiggins Emory, The Coalition of Oregon Professional Associations for Counseling andTherapy
Meeting Material Rebecca Bolstad (testimony) Rebecca Bolstad, Accounting Specialist, Scheduling and Information Services, Inc.
Meeting Material Reed Anderson (testimony) Reed Anderson, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rina Alazas (testimony 2) Rina Alazas, public health practitioner
Meeting Material Rina Alazas (testimony) Rina Alazas, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material RJ Sheperd (testimony) RJ Sheperd, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Rob Bovett (testimony) Rob Bovett, Association of Oregon Counties
Meeting Material Rob Rich (testimony) Rob Rich, Vice-President, Marine Services, Shaver Transportation Company
Meeting Material Robert Camarillo (testimony) Robert Camarillo, Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council
Meeting Material Robin Nodland (testimony) Robin Nodland, Co-Owner, LNS Court Reporting & LNS Captioning
Meeting Material Robin Quon (testimony) Robin Quon, former member, Employment Department's Advisory Council
Meeting Material Robin Vada (testimony) Robin Vada, small business owner/freelancer, Portland
Meeting Material Royce Bowlin (letter) Royce Bowlin, Executive Director, Oregon Alliance
Meeting Material Royce Bowlin (testimony) Royce Bowlins, Executive Director, Oregon Alliance
Meeting Material Rubi Kaimowitz (testimony) Rubi Kaimowitz, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Rudy Zarfas (testimony) Rudy Zarfas, CEO & President, K&F Coffee Roasters
Meeting Material Ruth Gulyas (testimony) Ruth Gulyas, CEO, LeadingAge Oregon
Meeting Material S.W. (testimony) S.W., student, Portland
Meeting Material Sage Paden (testimony) Sage Paden, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Samantha Barsky (testimony) Samantha Barsky, business owner; Bend Boss Babes
Meeting Material Samantha Gladu (testimony) Samantha Gladu, Executive Director, Next Up
Meeting Material Sandra Hernandez-Lomeli (letter) Sandra Hernandez-Lomeli, Director, Latinos Unidos Siempre
Meeting Material Sara Love (testimony) Sara Love, ND, Portland
Meeting Material Sarah (testimony) Sarah, food industry employee
Meeting Material Sarah Kinas (testimony) Sarah Kinas, bartender, Portland
Meeting Material Sarah Mazze (testimony) Sarah Mazze, resident
Meeting Material Sarah Miller (testimony) Sarah Miller, substitute teacher
Meeting Material Scott Cooper (testimony) Scott Cooper, Executive Director, NeighborImpact
Meeting Material Scott Kerman (testimony) Scott Kerman, Executive Director, Blanchet House of Hospitality
Meeting Material Scott Showalter (testimony) Scott Showalter, President & CEO, Oregon Symphony
Meeting Material Scott Taylor (testimony) Scott Taylor, bartender
Meeting Material Sean Ferraro (testimony) Sean Ferraro, restaurant employee, Portland
Meeting Material Sean O'Sullivan (testimony) Sean O'Sullivan, unemployed resident, Wolf Creek
Meeting Material Sean Sullivan (testimony) Sean Sullivan, President & CEO, Stumptown Coffee Roasters
Meeting Material Sean Tate (testimony) Sean Tate, Albany and Eastern Railroad
Meeting Material Sean Tichenor (testimony) Sean Tichenor, member, Teamsters Local 305
Meeting Material Serin Bussell (testimony) Serin Bussell, resident, Senate District 17 and House District 33
Meeting Material Shannon M. Vilhauer (testimony) Shannon M. Vilhauer, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon
Meeting Material Sheila Greenlaw-Fink (testimony) Sheila Greenlaw-Fink, Executive Director, Community Housing Fund
Meeting Material Sheila Stiley (testimony) Sheila Stiley, Executive Director, Northwest Coastal Housing
Meeting Material Shelley Elkovich (testimony) Shelley Elkovich, Founder, For Bitter For Worse
Meeting Material Shilpa Joshi (letter) Shilpa Joshi, Coalition Director, Renew Oregon
Meeting Material Shirley Vivian Barksdale (testimony) Shirley Vivian Barksdale, service industry employee
Meeting Material Siiri Visto (testimony) Siiri Visto, MPH Public Health Practice, OHSU-PSU School of Public Health
Meeting Material Smitha Chadaga (testimony 2) Smitha Chadaga, physician, Portland
Meeting Material Smitha Chadaga (testimony) Smitha Chadaga, physician, Portland
Meeting Material Spencer Pond (testimony) Spencer Pond, artist
Meeting Material Stacey Givens (testimony) Stacey Givens, Owner, Side Yard Farm & Kitchen
Meeting Material Stephanie Duncker (testimony) Stephanie Duncker, Creatives of Color
Meeting Material Stephen Mayer (testimony) Stephan Mayer, rental property owner, Portland
Meeting Material Sterling McCord (testimony) Sterling McCord, Co-Owner, Bend Electric Bikes
Meeting Material Steve Adams (testimony) Steve Adams, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Steve Langasek (testimony) Steve Langasek, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Steve Messinetti (testimony) Steve Messinetti, President and CEO, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
Meeting Material Steve Westfall (testimony) Steve Westfall, landlord, Salem
Meeting Material Sue Scott (testimony) Sue Scott, landlord, Portland
Meeting Material Susan Bliss (testimony) Susan Bliss, resident, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Susan Laarman (testimony) Susan Laarmanm, owner, Eat Oregon Now; Swarm Portland
Meeting Material Susan Young (testimony) Susan Young, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Susannah Morgan (testimony) Susannah Morgan, CEO, Oregon Food Bank
Meeting Material Sushmita Poddar (testimony) Sushmita Poddar, small business owner, entrepreneur, and artist, Washington County
Meeting Material Sydney Morrisson (testimony) Sydney Morrisson, spa and restaurant employee
Meeting Material Tanna TenHoopen Dolinsky (testimony) Tanna TenHoopen Dolinsky, small business owner, Portland
Meeting Material Tate Metcalf (testimony) Tate Metcalf, Owner, Sisters Athletic Club
Meeting Material Taylor Smiley Wolfe (testimony) Taylor Smiley Wolfe, Director, Policy and Planning, Home Forward
Meeting Material Taylor Van Wey (testimony) Taylor Van Wey, restaurant manager
Meeting Material Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland
Meeting Material Terri Burr (testimony) Terri Burr, Field Department Production Manager, Pennington Seed - Oregon Division
Meeting Material Thomas Owen (testimoy) Thomas Owen, grandparent, property owner, real estate principal broker, property manager
Meeting Material Tim Thigpen (testimony) Tim Thigpen, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Timber Hart (testimony) Timber Hart, small business owner, Ashland
Meeting Material Tom Holt (testimony) Tom Holt, Zoom+Care
Meeting Material Tom Stutheit testimony) Tom Stutheit, President, CST
Meeting Material Toni Marie Jones (testimony) Toni Marie Jones, Happy Earth Wool Co.
Meeting Material Tori Geter (testimony) Tori Geter, MPH; homeowner, Corvallis
Meeting Material Travis Phillips (testimony) Travis Phillips, Director, Community Development and Housing, Catholic Charities of Oregon
Meeting Material Troy Douglass (testimony) Troy Douglass, Owner/Operator, Cultural Blends. Clothing
Meeting Material Tyler Adams (testimony) Tyler Adams, Owner, Grizzly Tattoo
Meeting Material V Richmond (testimony) V Richmond, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Vajra Alaya (testimony) Vajra Alaya, Owner, Monochromatic
Meeting Material Valeri Helm (testimony) Valeri Helm, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Valerie Walter (testimony) Valerie Walter, owner, Elemental Massage, LLC
Meeting Material Vaughn Kimmons (testimony) Vuaghn Kimmons, musician, Portland
Meeting Material Vaughn Thorsell (testimony) Vaughn Thorsell, bartender
Meeting Material Veronica Arquilevich Guzman (testimony) Veronica Arquilevich Guzman, artist
Meeting Material Victoria Clark (testimony) Victoria Clark, fast food worker
Meeting Material Victoria Mosse (testimony) Victoria Mosse, MA, ATC, and FNTP; Dynamic Therapies; Body Change Pilates
Meeting Material Virginia Berg (testimony) Virginia Berg, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Wade Palmer (testimony) Wade Palmer, COO, CFO, Kool Pak
Meeting Material Wayne Vandekraak (testimony) Wayne Vanderkraak, small business owner, Tualatin
Meeting Material Will Ganschow (testimony) Will Ganschow, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Wlnsvey Campos (testimony) WLnsvey Campos, resident, Washington County
Meeting Material Wm Evan Roberts (testimony) Wm Evan Roberts, Co-Owner, Crowley Wines
Meeting Material Yomari Cruz DeWeese (testimony) Yomari Cruz DeWeese, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Zarith Hammond (testimony) Zarith Hammond, resident, Wilsonville
Meeting Material Zong Moua (testimony) Zong Moua, substitute teacher, Portland