Help | Staff Login
2019-2020 Interim
Amendments
No proposed amendments have been submitted for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material JSCVR testimony by category (items received between 5 pm March 18 and 5 pm March 23 - FINAL) staff
Meeting Material JSCVR testimony by category (items received between March 16 and 5pm March 18) staff
Meeting Material 2019-2020 Interim JSCVR Committee Rules (adopted) staff 1
Meeting Material Rep. Tina Kotek and Sen. Peter Courtney (letter - referenced by Rep. Paul Holvey during the meeting) staff 2
Meeting Material Rep. Paul Evans (letter to committee) Rep. Paul Evans, House District 20; Chair, House Committee on Veterans and Emergency Preparedness 3
Meeting Material Rep. Paul Evans (letter) Rep. Paul Evans, House District 20 4
Meeting Material Leah Horner (Governor's Coronavirus Economic Advisory Council Charter) Leah Horner, Jobs and Economy Policy Advisor & Regional Solutions Director, Office of the Governor 5
Meeting Material Graham Trainor and Melissa Unger (presentation) Graham Trainor, President, Oregon AFL-CIO; and Melissa Unger, Executive Director, SEIU Local 503 6
Meeting Material Graham Trainor and Melissa Unger (testimony) Graham Trainor, Oregon AFL-CIO; Melissa Unger, SEIU Local 49 and 503 7
Meeting Material Sandra McDonough (presentation) Sandra McDonough, President and CEO, Oregon Business and Industry 8
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (emails) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 9
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (emails 2) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 10
Meeting Material Sen. Brian Boquist (letters) Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 11
Meeting Material Rep. Cheri Helt and Rep. Janelle Bynum (letter) Rep. Cheri Helt, House District 54; Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 51 12
Meeting Material Jason Brandt and Greg Astley (presentation) Jason Brandt and Greg Astley, Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association 13
Meeting Material Johnell Bell (testimony) Johnell Bell, President, Founder, Espousal Strategies; member, National Small Business Association 14
Meeting Material Alison McIntosh (testimony) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 15
Meeting Material Matt Newell-Ching (testimony - referenced by Alison McIntosh during meeting) Matt Newell-Ching, Public Affairs Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 16
Meeting Material Alicia Temple (testimony - referenced by Alison McIntosh during meeting) Alicia Temple, Interim Director, Legislative Advocacy, Oregon Law Center 17
Meeting Material Adam Reich (testimony) Adam Reich, public school worker 18
Meeting Material Adolfo Garza-Cano (testimony) Adolfo Garza-Cano, affiliation unknown 19
Meeting Material Adriana Miranda (letter) Adriana Miranda, Adelante Mujeres; APANO; Lane County; Beyond Toxics; Oregon DACA Coalition; et al. 20
Meeting Material Adriana Miranda (testimony) Adriana Miranda, Executive Director, Causa 21
Meeting Material Adrienne Mitchell (testimony) Adrienne Mitchell, Lane Community College Education Association; Oregon Education Association 22
Meeting Material Ady Leverette (testimony) Ady Leverette, Business for a Better Oregon; RAIN Oregon; Coalitions of Communities of Color; et al. 23
Meeting Material Al Orloff (testimony) Al Orloff, apartment complex owner, Silverton 24
Meeting Material Alex Cuyler (testimony) Alex Cuyler, Intergovernmental Relations Manager, Lane County 25
Meeting Material Alexandria Christy (testimony) Alexandria Christy, homeowner and small business owner, Portland 26
Meeting Material Alisa Pompetti(testimony) Alisa Pompetti, Owner, Kona Ice, North Clackamas 27
Meeting Material Alisia Ford (testimony) Alisia Ford, small business owner 28
Meeting Material Allysson (testimony) Allysson, affiliation unknown 29
Meeting Material Alyssa Jacques (testimony) Alyssa Jacques, art director 30
Meeting Material Amanda Adams (testimony) Amanda Adams, MSW; CSWA; Licensed School Social Worker; Youth & Family Therapist, Tualatin HS 31
Meeting Material Amanda Chapman (testimony) Amanda Chapman, resident 32
Meeting Material Amber Dennis (testimony) Amber Dennis, resident, North Portland 33
Meeting Material Ami Fox(testimony) Ami Fox, affiliation unknown 34
Meeting Material Amy Cain (testimony) Amy Cain, resident 35
Meeting Material Ana del Rocío (testimony) Ana del Rocío, The Oregon Childcare Project 36
Meeting Material Andrea Cisneros (testimony) Andrea Cisneros, Clinic Operations Supervisor, Mosaic Medical 37
Meeting Material Andrea Thorsnes (testimony) Andrea Thorsnes , preschool IA, Earl Boyle’s Elementary 38
Meeting Material Andrew Durham (testimony) Andrew Durham, resident, Bend 39
Meeting Material Andrew Fortgang (testimony) Andrew Fortgang, Co-Owner, Le Pigeon and Canard 40
Meeting Material Angelica Brown (testimony) Angelica Brown, affiliation unknown 41
Meeting Material Anna VonRosenstiel (testimony) Anna VonRosenstiel, Owner, Carter & Rose 42
Meeting Material Anne Hubatch (testimony) Anne Hubatch, Proprietor/Winemaker, Helioterra Wines 43
Meeting Material Anne J Miller (testimony) Anne J Miller, Owner, Gluten Free Gem Bakery 44
Meeting Material Annie Tucker (testimony) Annie Tucker, President, Cascade Radon 45
Meeting Material Clary Sage Herbarium (testimony) Clary Sage Herbarium, small business, Portland 46
Meeting Material anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown 47
Meeting Material Anthony Clem & Cynthia Ferguson (testimony) Anthony Clem & Cynthia Ferguson, rental property owners 48
Meeting Material Anthony Soto (testimony) Anthony Soto, resident, Salem 49
Meeting Material April W. (testimony) April W., resident, Portland 50
Meeting Material Ash Bumpus-Martin (testimony) Ash Bumpus-Martin, hairdresser and independent contractor 51
Meeting Material Ashley Henry (testimony) Ashley Henry, Executive Director, Business for a Better Portland 52
Meeting Material B (testimony) B, restaurant employee 53
Meeting Material B. Paul Lumley (testimony) B. Paul Lumley, Executive Director, Native American Youth and Family Center 54
Meeting Material Beth Payne (testimony) Beth Payne, small business owner 55
Meeting Material Bill Baertlein (testimony) Bill Baertlein, Chair, Tillamook county Board of Commissioners 56
Meeting Material Bill Cross (testimony) Bill Cross, Government and Community Affairs, Willamette Valley Vineyards 57
Meeting Material Blair Wardwell (testimony) Blair Wardwell, affiliation unknown 58
Meeting Material Brad Irwin (testimony) Brad Irwin, President, Oregon Distillers Guild 59
Meeting Material Brandy Fortson (testimony) Brandy Fortson, parent and mutual aid organizer, Corvallis 60
Meeting Material Brenda Dickey (testimony) Brenda Dickey, instructional assistant, Earl Boyles Elementary School, David Douglas School District 61
Meeting Material Brennan Facchino (testimony) Brennan Facchino, resident 62
Meeting Material Brian Ferrriso (testimony) Brian Ferriso, Executive Director and Chief Curator, Portland Art Museum 63
Meeting Material Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley (letter) Brian Hoop, Director, Housing Oregon; Sheila Stiley, Executive Director, NW Coastal Housing 64
Meeting Material Brigid Flood and Peter Nehring (testimony) Brigid Flood and Peter Nehring, Owners, Hollywood Babylon LLC 65
Meeting Material Bruce Englund (testimony) Bruce Englund, commercial loan officer 66
Meeting Material Carissa Bonham (testimony) Carissa Bonham, Owner, Creative Green Living 67
Meeting Material Carrie Solomon (testimony) Carrie Solomon, Owner/Cofounder, Greater Goods 68
Meeting Material Carrie Solomon (testimony 2) Carrie Solomon, CEO / Cofounder, Leif Goods 69
Meeting Material Casey Houlihan and Jesse Bontecou (testimony) Casey Houlihan and Jesse Bontecou, Oregon Retailers of Cannabis Association 70
Meeting Material Casey Zarnes (testimony) Casey Zarnes, Elkton Wine Company LLC; Elkton Vineyard Management Inc. 71
Meeting Material Cassidy Root (testimony) Cassidy Root, master's level graduate and service industry employee 72
Meeting Material Catie Thiesen (testimony) Catie Theisen, Political Organizer, Oregon Nurses Association 73
Meeting Material Cay Davis (testimony) Cay Davis, resident 74
Meeting Material Chelsea Llewellyn Swanda (testimony) Chelsea Llewellyn Swanda, Owner, Give&Take Resale 75
Meeting Material Chelsea Marie McKenny (testimony) Chelsea Marie McKenny, small business owner, Portland 76
Meeting Material Cherie Savoie Tintary & Suzanne Savoie (testimony) Cherie Savoie Tintary & Suzanne Savoie, small business owners 77
Meeting Material Chloe Andrew (testimony) Chloe Andrew, resident 78
Meeting Material Choya Renata (testimony) Choya Renata, affiliation unknown 79
Meeting Material Chris Coughlin (testimony) Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Our Children Oregon 80
Meeting Material Christina Sullivan (testimony) Christina Sullivan, restaurant employee 81
Meeting Material Christopher Lee (testimony) Christopher Lee, Tech Assistant and Computer Lab Instructor, Earl Boyles Elementary School 82
Meeting Material Clark Taylor (testimony) Clark Taylor, Dermatology Professionals 83
Meeting Material Corey Schuster (testimony) Corey Schuster, Owner/Winemaker, Jackalope Wine Cellars 84
Meeting Material Courtney Helstein (testimony) Courtney Helstein, American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) of Oregon 85
Meeting Material Cristin Hinesley (testimony) Cristin Hinesley, Co-Owner, Flutter 86
Meeting Material Cully Central (testimony) Cully Central, restaurant/bar 87
Meeting Material Cynthia Leye Bliss (testimony) Cynthia Leye Bliss, resident, Happy Valley 88
Meeting Material Dan and Annie Schacher (testimony) Dan and Annie Schacher, Owners, Gear-Up, Silverton 89
Meeting Material Dan Herman (testimony) Dan Herman, MBA; CEO, 211info 90
Meeting Material Dana Bredeweg (testimony) Dana Bredeweg, Practice Manager, The Veterinary Hospital 91
Meeting Material Dana Hepper (testimony) Dana Hepper, Director, Policy & Advocacy, Children’s Institute 92
Meeting Material Dana Whitelaw (testimony) Dana Whitelaw, PhD; Executive Director, High Desert Museum 93
Meeting Material Daniel Hauser (testimony) Daniel Hauser, Policy Analyst, Oregon Center for Public Policy 94
Meeting Material Danielle Grondin (testimony) Danielle Grondin, Director, Training & Consulting, FolkTime 95
Meeting Material Danielle Lee (testimony) Danielle Lee, video/photography industry contractor, Portland 96
Meeting Material Danielle Mayfield (testimony) Danielle Mayfield, resident, Rockwood 97
Meeting Material Dav (testimony) Dav, resident 98
Meeting Material Dave Dillon (testimony) Dave Dillon, Executive Vice President, Oregon Farm Bureau 99
Meeting Material David Garcia (testimony) David Garcia, Siskiyou Pines Developments LLC; Siskiyou Pines Patrol LLC; Chamber of Commerce 100
Meeting Material Dawn Bolgioni (testimony) Dawn Bolgioni, small business owner 101
Meeting Material Daylily Kiousis (testimony) Daylily Kiousis, affiliation unknown 102
Meeting Material Deborah Imse (testimony) Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW 103
Meeting Material Delia Paine (testimony) Delia Paine, President, The Bend Store 104
Meeting Material Delia Tethong (testimony) Delia Tethong, Founder, House of Commons 105
Meeting Material Dexter (testimony) Dexter, bartender 106
Meeting Material Diana Gerding (testimony) Diana Gerding, board member and founding partner, Portland Center Stage at The Armory 107
Meeting Material Diana M Burden (testimony) Diana M Burden, DNP, FNP-BC; Clinical Medical Director, Mosaic Medical 108
Meeting Material Dick Clark (testimony) Dick Clark, CEO, The Portland Clinic 109
Meeting Material Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca (testimony) Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca, residents, Sunriver 110
Meeting Material Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca (materials) Doug Hoschek and Tina Machuca, residents, Sunriver 111
Meeting Material Drew Robinson-Woods (testimony) Drew Robinson-Woods, homeowner, Portland 112
Meeting Material Economic Development Department, City of Bend (testimony) Economic Development Department, City of Bend 113
Meeting Material Edward Schiessl (testimony) Edward Schiessl, co-owner and managing director, Broadway Metro Cinema, Eugene 114
Meeting Material Elena (testimony) Elena, unemployed resident 115
Meeting Material Elisa (testimony) Elisa, apartment rental owner 116
Meeting Material Elisabeth Kokesh (testimony) Elisabeth Kokesh, bartender and vintage dealer 117
Meeting Material Elizabeth Baena (testimony) Elizabeth Baena, catering business owner 118
Meeting Material Elizabeth C. Start (testimony) Elizabeth C. Start, Executive Director, SCRAP Creative Reuse 119
Meeting Material Elizabeth Hanna (testimony) Elizabeth Hanna, Owner, Mad Hanna 120
Meeting Material Emily Benedict (testimony) Emily Benedict, resident 121
Meeting Material Emily Hannah (testimony) Emily Hannah, resident, Portland 122
Meeting Material Emily Reiman and Nita Shah (testimony) Emily Reiman, CEO, DevNW and Community LendingWorks; Nita Shah, Executive Director, MESO 123
Meeting Material Emily von W. Gilbert (testimony) Emily von W. Gilbert, affiliation unknown 124
Meeting Material Eric Rowe (testimony) Eric Rowe, Owner, Studio Infinity Hair Salon 125
Meeting Material Erika Goldin-Jones (testimony) Erika Goldin-Jones, resident 126
Meeting Material Erika Polmar (coalition testimony) Erika Polmar, Culinary, Beverage, Event, and Agricultural Community 127
Meeting Material Fanny Bretsch (testimony) Fanny Bretsch, Student Achievement Specialist, Earl Boyles Elementary School 128
Meeting Material Farrah Chaichi (testimony) Farrah Chaichi, resident 129
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson (handout) Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson, IBM 130
Meeting Material Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson (testimony) Fawn Barrie and Kelsey Wilson, IBM 131
Meeting Material Gillian Johanson (testimony) Gillian Johanson, bartender 132
Meeting Material Gina Nikkel (testimony) Gina Nikkel, PhD; Executive Director; Association of Oregon Counties 133
Meeting Material Grady Rawls (testimony) Grady Rawls, small business owner, Enterprise 134
Meeting Material Hannah (testimony) Hannah, service industry employee 135
Meeting Material Hazel Gross (testimony) Hazel Gross, resident 136
Meeting Material Hazzel Svvengar (testimony) Hazzel Svvengar, Owner, Forager Vintage 137
Meeting Material Heather Griffin (testimony) Heather Griffin, resident 138
Meeting Material Heather Jefferis and Cherryl Ramirez (testimony) Heather Jefferis, Executive Director, OCBH; Cherryl Ramirez, Director, AOCMHP 139
Meeting Material Heather Sang (testimony) Heather Sang, bartender, Clyde Common 140
Meeting Material Heidi Khokhar (testimony) Heidi Khokhar, Executive Director, Rural Developments Initiatives 141
Meeting Material Inga Deckert (testimony) Inga Deckert, TechNet 142
Meeting Material Jacek/Jack A. Haciak (testimony) Jacek/Jack Haciak, PsyD; Director, DynamicChanges, LLC 143
Meeting Material Jacek/Jack A. Haciak (testimony 2) Jacek/Jack Haciak, PsyD; Director, DynamicChanges, LLC 144
Meeting Material Jack Kuo (testimony) Jack Kuo, Fuller Foods Inc. 145
Meeting Material Jacy Mairs (testimony) Jacy Mairs, Ryko Films 146
Meeting Material James Aiken (testimony) James Aiken, resident, Salem 147
Meeting Material Jamie Sheppard (testimony) Jamie Sheppard, affiliation unknown 148
Meeting Material Jana Ritz (testimony) Jana Ritz, Matties Pancake House 149
Meeting Material Jane Stickney (testimony) Jane Stickney, retired educator 150
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (testimony) Janet Bauer, Pollicy Analyst, Oregon Center for Public Policy 151
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (testimony 2) Janet Bauer, Pollicy Analyst, Oregon Center for Public Policy 152
Meeting Material Janet Bauer (issue brief) Janet Bauer, Pollicy Analyst, Oregon Center for Public Policy 153
Meeting Material Janet Merrell (testimony) Janet Merrell, Executive Director, Community Action Partnership of Oregon 154
Meeting Material Jared Ray (letter) Jared Ray, Owner/Operator, Greentree Enterprises, Inc. 155
Meeting Material Jared Ray (testimony) Jared Ray, Owner Operator, Greentree Enterprises, Inc. 156
Meeting Material Jeff (testimony) Jeff, PDX Pads LLC 157
Meeting Material Jeff Knapp (testimony) Jeff Knapp, Executive Director, Visit McMinnville 158
Meeting Material Jeff Stone (testimony) Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 159
Meeting Material Jeffrey Albanese (testimony) Jeffrey Albanese, Director, Community & Program Development, SquareOne Villages 160
Meeting Material Jeffrey Denson (testimony) Jeffrey Denson, Dalton Management, Inc. 161
Meeting Material Jeffrey Fuller (testimony) Jeffrey Fuller, history teacher, Reynolds High School; Chair, Reynolds Education Association 162
Meeting Material Jen Beard (testimony) Jen Beard, resident 163
Meeting Material Jen Pesko (testimony) Jen Pesko, Owner, Bend Handmade Gallery 164
Meeting Material Jenn McDermott (testimony) Jenn McDermott, FOH Manager, Clyde Common 165
Meeting Material Jennifer Brownlee (testimony) Jennifer Brownlee, resident, Happy Valley 166
Meeting Material Jennifer M Plitzko (testimony) Jennifer M Plitzko, Owner, Heim Bakery & Cafe 167
Meeting Material Jenny Lee (testimony) Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO) 168
Meeting Material Jesse Smith (testimony) Jesse Smith, affiliation unknown 169
Meeting Material Jessica Cook (testimony) Jesscia Cook, hair salon owner, Portland 170
Meeting Material Jessica DeVries (testimony) Jessica DeVries, resident 171
Meeting Material Jessica Poundstone (testimony) Jessica Poundstone, affiliation unknown 172
Meeting Material Jill Maricich (testimony) Jill Maricich, Owner/Property Manager, TITAN Property Management Services, LLC 173
Meeting Material Jim McCauley (testimony) Jim McCauley, Legislative Director, League of Oregon Cities 174
Meeting Material Joe Collins (testimony) Joe Collins, General Manager, Paddington Station 175
Meeting Material John Calhoun (testimony) John Calhoun, affiliation unknown 176
Meeting Material John Gardiner (testimony) John Gardiner, River Basin Management & Restoration; Rusk Ranch Nature Center, et al. 177
Meeting Material Jolene Guptill (testimony) Jolene Guptill, Executive Director, Family Promise of Beaverton 178
Meeting Material Jonathan Manton (letter) Jonathan Manton, Oregon Brewers Guild 179
Meeting Material Jordan Cunnings (letter) Jordan Cunnings, Innovation Law Lab; Oregon Ready 180
Meeting Material Josie Molloy (memorandum) Josie Molloy, President & CEO, Grants Pass & Josephine County Chamber of Commerce 181
Meeting Material Judith Lienhard (testimony) Judith Lienhard, retired registered nurse and military veteran, Portland 182
Meeting Material Judy Goodman (testimony) Judy Goodman, Owner/Founder, BGood Bars LLC 183
Meeting Material Jules Bailey (testimony) Jules Bailey, Chief Stewardship Officer, Oregon Beverage and Recycling Cooperative 184
Meeting Material Julie C Jacob (testimony) Julie C Jacob, Traveling Julie Photography 185
Meeting Material Karen Levin (testimony) Karen Levin, CEO, Licensed Property Manager, KBC Management Inc. 186
Meeting Material Karl Koenig (testimony) Karl Koenig, President, Oregon State Fire Fighters Council 187
Meeting Material Karyn Verzwyvelt (testimony) Karyn Verzwyvelt, small business owner, Bend 188
Meeting Material Kate Blairstone (testimony) Kate Blairstone, small business owner 189
Meeting Material Katherine Axline (testimony) Katherine Axline, Symbiosis Printing, LLC 190
Meeting Material Katherine Bour (testimony) Katherine Bour, Peer Support Specialist, Caring Contacts Coordinator, FolkTime 191
Meeting Material Kathleen and Grady Rawls (testimony) Kathleen and Grady Rawls, vacation rental owners, Joseph 192
Meeting Material Katie Proctor (testimony) Katie Proctor, Owner, Books with Pictures 193
Meeting Material Katrina Thatcher (testimony) Katrina Thatcher, small business owner 194
Meeting Material Kelly Jean Cooney (testimony) Kelly Jean Cooney, Owner, Paddington Family of Stores 195
Meeting Material Kelly Jean Cooney (testimony 2) Kelly Jean Cooney, Owner, Paddington Family of Stores 196
Meeting Material Kelly McCrillis (testimony) Kelly McCrillis, small business owner/freelancer, Portland 197
Meeting Material Kelly O’Bonnon (testimony) Kelly O'Bonnon, resident, Salem 198
Meeting Material Kerrie Doran (testimony) Kerrie Doran, employee, consignment store, Portland 199
Meeting Material Kevin Kelly (testimony) Kevin Kelly, resident, Corvallis 200
Meeting Material Kim Herb (testimony) Kim Herb, resident 201
Meeting Material Kim Scott and Jamie Vandergon (testimony) Kim Scott, CEO; Jamie Vandergon, President, Trillium Family Services 202
Meeting Material Kyle S. Willard (testimony) Kyle S. Willard, resident 203
Meeting Material Kyle Von Hoetzendorff (testimony) Kyle Von Hoetzendorff, resident 204
Meeting Material L. Crandell, B. Franklin-Comb, M. Dunlap, C. Cottrill, et al. (testimony) L. Crandell, B. Franklin-Comb, M. Dunlap, C. Cottrill et al, American Mental Health Alliance- Oregon 205
Meeting Material Lane Kaiser (testimony) Lane Kaiser, resident 206
Meeting Material Larry Brennan (testimony) Larry Brennan, Owner, Arch Rock Brewing Company 207
Meeting Material Laura Edmonds (testimony) Laura Edmonds, CEO, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce 208
Meeting Material Lauren Baker (testimony) Lauren Baker, resident 209
Meeting Material Leah Orloff (testimony) Leah Orloff, Bridgeview Capital 210
Meeting Material Lili Hoag (testimony) Lili Hoag, Family Forward Action & Family Forward Oregon 211
Meeting Material Lois Gibson, Loralei LaVoie, Gabrielle Guedon, Katie Rose, Jennifer Santiago, et al. (letter) Lois Gibson, OR Resource Association; Loralei LaVoie, Community Providers Association of OR; et al. 212
Meeting Material Lindsay Virginia Hicks (testimony) Lindsay Virginia Hicks, independent contractor and tattooer 213
Meeting Material Lisa (testimony) Lisa, self employed resident 214
Meeting Material Lisa Frack (testimony) Lisa Frack, Director, Development & Communications, Human Solutions 215
Meeting Material Lisa Long (testimony) Lisa Long, Owner and Operator, High Five Properties 216
Meeting Material Lisa Pool (testimony) Lisa Pool, licensed acupuncturist, Blue Sky Acupuncture, LLC 217
Meeting Material Lisa Reynolds (testimony) Lisa Reynolds, physician, House District 36 218
Meeting Material Lorraine Smith (testimony) Lorraine Smith, resident, Aloha 219
Meeting Material Lucretia Smith (testimony) Lucretia Smith, resident, Ashland 220
Meeting Material Lynn Ewing (testimony) Lynn Ewing, Mayor, City of Maupin 221
Meeting Material M (testimony) M, affiliation unknown 222
Meeting Material Mackenzie (testimony) Mackenzie, physical therapist 223
Meeting Material Maia Watkins (testimony) Maia Watkins, paraeducator, PFSP/AFT Local 111 224
Meeting Material Malia Myers (testimony) Malia Myers, resident, Portland 225
Meeting Material Marcia Kelley (testimony) Marcia Kelley, Public Policy Advocate, Oregon Women's Rights Coalition 226
Meeting Material Margretta Stone (testimony) Margretta Stone, landlord, Grants Pass 227
Meeting Material Mari Schay (testimony) Mari Schay, music teacher, Earl Boyles Elementary School 228
Meeting Material Maria Sarahi Ortiz (testimony) Maria Sarahi Ortiz, affiliation unknown 229
Meeting Material Marissa Rodriguez (testimony) Marissa Rodriguez, VP, Compliance and Operations, Sweet Life Distribution 230
Meeting Material Mark Binder (testimony) Mark Binder, Director, Government Affairs, Copart 231
Meeting Material Mark Gibbs (testimony) Mark Gibbs, emergency room nurse, Lake Oswego 232
Meeting Material Mark Harvey (testimony) Mark Harvey, combat veteran, US Army Infantry 233
Meeting Material Mark Landauer, Rob Bovett, Jim McCauley, Randy Tucker, and Lori Sattenspiel (letter) Mark Landauer, SDAO; Rob Bovett, AOC; Jim McCauley, LOC; Randy Tucker, Metro; et al. 234
Meeting Material Mark Long (testimony) Mark Long, Oregon Construction Coalition 235
Meeting Material Marshall Coba (testimony) Marshall Coba, K12 Inc. 236
Meeting Material Martha Sonato (testimony) Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 237
Meeting Material Mary Faith Bell (testimony) Mary Faith Bell, Tillamook County Commissioner 238
Meeting Material Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 239
Meeting Material Mary Spagnola (testimony) Mary Spagnola, affiliation unknown 240
Meeting Material Matt Brischetto (testimony) Matt Brischetto, landlord 241
Meeting Material Matt Brischetto (testimony 2) Matt Brischetto, landlord 242
Meeting Material Maureen MacNabb (testimony) Maureen MacNabb, President, Capital Property Management Services, Inc. 243
Meeting Material Max Wedding (testimony) Max Wedding, resident, House District 48; project manager, Clackamas Community College 244
Meeting Material Maya R. Nájera (tesitmony) Maya R. Nájera, resident, Portland 245
Meeting Material Megan Bradley (testimony) Megan Bradley, owner, cleaning service, Portland 246
Meeting Material Megan Carr (testimony) Megan Carr, resident, Portland 247
Meeting Material Megan Horst (testimony) Megan Horst, resident, Portland 248
Meeting Material Melanie and Marcus van Witzenburg (testimony) Melanie and Marcus van Witzenburg, affiliations unknown 249
Meeting Material Melinda B. Wilde (testimony) Melinda B. Wilde, attorney and landlord 250
Meeting Material Melissa Grandkoski (testimony) Melissa Grandkoski, Owner, Dano 251
Meeting Material Melissa Moline (testimony) Melissa Moline, single mother and contract architect 252
Meeting Material Mercedes Elizalde (testimony) Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern 253
Meeting Material Merri Kay Root (testimony) Merri Kay Root, resident 254
Meeting Material Merten Bangemann-Johnson and Arielle Reid (testimony) Merten Bangemann-Johnson and Arielle Reid, NeighborWorks Umpqua 255
Meeting Material Michael Paruch (testimony) Michael Paruch, parent, Silverton 256
Meeting Material Michael Todd Smith (testimony) Michael Todd Smith, instructional assistant, Earl Boyle’s Elementary School 257
Meeting Material Michele Bertaux (testimony) Michele Bertaux, resident, Milwaukie 258
Meeting Material Mitch Daugherty (presentation) Mitch Daugherty, Built Oregon 259
Meeting Material Mitzy King (testimony) Mitzy King, MSW 260
Meeting Material Morgan Fava (testimony) Morgan Fava, service team member 261
Meeting Material Morgan Florea (testimony) Morgan Florea, unemployed resident 262
Meeting Material Mui Easland (testimony) Mui Easland, affiliation unknown 263
Meeting Material Nicole Janssen (testimony) Nicole Janssen, affiliation unknown 264
Meeting Material Nicole Morris-Judd (testimony) Nicole Morris-Judd, FolkTime Unity Program Manager 265
Meeting Material Nicole Ringsdorf (testimony) Nicole Ringsdorf, restaurant server 266
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (letter) Niki Terzieff, Oregon Society of Health-System Pharmacists; Oregon State Pharmacy Association 267
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (report: "Pharmacy Readiness for Coronavirus Disease 2019...") Niki Terzieff, American Society of Health-System Pharmacists 268
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (table: "Sample List of Potential Pharmacy Public Health Roles at the Local...") Niki Terzieff, American Society of Health-System Pharmacists 269
Meeting Material Niki Terzieff (testimony) Niki Terzieff, Oregon Business Collective 270
Meeting Material Noel Snodgrass (testimony) Noel Snodgrass, chiropractic physician and small business owner 271
Meeting Material Olivia Nelson (testimony) Olivia Nelson, resident 272
Meeting Material Oona Marie (testimony) Oona Marie, resident, Portland 273
Meeting Material Oriana Magnera (letter) Oriana Magnera, Coalition of Communities of Color; PAALF Action Fund; Causa; Verde; et al. 274
Meeting Material Paloma Sparks (letter) Paloma Sparks, Vice President, Administration/General Counsel, Oregon Business & Industry 275
Meeting Material Pamela Railton (testimony) Pamela Railton, property manager, Portland 276
Meeting Material Paola Vitiello (testimony) Paola Vitiello, Bramasole Properties 277
Meeting Material Patricia Neighbor (testimony) Patricia Neighbor, affiliation unknown 278
Meeting Material Patrick Snow (testimony) Patrick Snow, retired physician, Hillsboro 279
Meeting Material Patrick Snow (testimony 2) Patrick Snow, retired physician, Hillsboro 280
Meeting Material Patty Caldwell (testimony) Patty Caldwell, affiliation unknown 281
Meeting Material Paul Cosgrove (testimony) Paul Cosgrove, Cultural Advocacy Coalition 282
Meeting Material Paul Cosgrove (testimony 2) Paul Cosgrove, Cultural Advocacy Coalition 283
Meeting Material Paul Elmore (testimony) Paul Elmore, resident, Sandy 284
Meeting Material Paul Losch (letter) Paul Losch, Proprietor, Ruddick/Wood 285
Meeting Material Paul Losch (testimony) Paul Losch, Proprietor, Ruddick/Wood 286
Meeting Material Phill Lindgren (testimony) Phill Lindgren, President of the Board, Oregon Seed Association 287
Meeting Material Quinn & Theus (testimony) Quinn & Theus, The Farm Punks 288
Meeting Material Quinn A. Westlynd (testimony) Quinn A. Westlynd, affiliation unknown 289
Meeting Material Rachael Wiggins Emory (testimony) Rachael Wiggins Emory, The Coalition of Oregon Professional Associations for Counseling andTherapy 290
Meeting Material Rebecca Bolstad (testimony) Rebecca Bolstad, Accounting Specialist, Scheduling and Information Services, Inc. 291
Meeting Material Reed Anderson (testimony) Reed Anderson, affiliation unknown 292
Meeting Material Rep. Carl Wilson (letter) Rep. Carl Wilson, House District 3 293
Meeting Material Rep. Cheri Helt (letter) Rep. Cheri Helt, House District 54 294
Meeting Material Rep. John Lively (testimony) Rep. John Lively, House District 12; Chair, House Committee on Economic Development 295
Meeting Material Rep. Ken Helm (letter) Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34 296
Meeting Material Rep. Rachel Prusak (testimony) Rep. Rachel Prusak, House District 37 297
Meeting Material Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis (letter) Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis, House District 15 298
Meeting Material Rep. Susan McLain (testimony) Rep. Susan McLain, House District 29 299
Meeting Material Rina Alazas (testimony) Rina Alazas, affiliation unknown 300
Meeting Material Rina Alazas (testimony 2) Rina Alazas, public health practitioner 301
Meeting Material RJ Sheperd (testimony) RJ Sheperd, resident, Portland 302
Meeting Material Rob Bovett (testimony) Rob Bovett, Association of Oregon Counties 303
Meeting Material Rob Rich (testimony) Rob Rich, Vice-President, Marine Services, Shaver Transportation Company 304
Meeting Material Robert Camarillo (testimony) Robert Camarillo, Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council 305
Meeting Material Robin Nodland (testimony) Robin Nodland, Co-Owner, LNS Court Reporting & LNS Captioning 306
Meeting Material Robin Quon (testimony) Robin Quon, former member, Employment Department's Advisory Council 307
Meeting Material Robin Vada (testimony) Robin Vada, small business owner/freelancer, Portland 308
Meeting Material Royce Bowlin (letter) Royce Bowlin, Executive Director, Oregon Alliance 309
Meeting Material Royce Bowlin (testimony) Royce Bowlins, Executive Director, Oregon Alliance 310
Meeting Material Rubi Kaimowitz (testimony) Rubi Kaimowitz, affiliation unknown 311
Meeting Material Rudy Zarfas (testimony) Rudy Zarfas, CEO & President, K&F Coffee Roasters 312
Meeting Material Ruth Gulyas (testimony) Ruth Gulyas, CEO, LeadingAge Oregon 313
Meeting Material S.W. (testimony) S.W., student, Portland 314
Meeting Material Sage Paden (testimony) Sage Paden, affiliation unknown 315
Meeting Material Samantha Barsky (testimony) Samantha Barsky, business owner; Bend Boss Babes 316
Meeting Material Samantha Gladu (testimony) Samantha Gladu, Executive Director, Next Up 317
Meeting Material Sandra Hernandez-Lomeli (letter) Sandra Hernandez-Lomeli, Director, Latinos Unidos Siempre 318
Meeting Material Sara Love (testimony) Sara Love, ND, Portland 319
Meeting Material Sarah Thompson (testimony) Sarah Thompson, food industry employee 320
Meeting Material Sarah Kinas (testimony) Sarah Kinas, bartender, Portland 321
Meeting Material Sarah Mazze (testimony) Sarah Mazze, resident 322
Meeting Material Sarah Miller (testimony) Sarah Miller, substitute teacher 323
Meeting Material Scott Cooper (testimony) Scott Cooper, Executive Director, NeighborImpact 324
Meeting Material Scott Kerman (testimony) Scott Kerman, Executive Director, Blanchet House of Hospitality 325
Meeting Material Scott Showalter (testimony) Scott Showalter, President & CEO, Oregon Symphony 326
Meeting Material Scott Taylor (testimony) Scott Taylor, bartender 327
Meeting Material Sean Ferraro (testimony) Sean Ferraro, restaurant employee, Portland 328
Meeting Material Sean O'Sullivan (testimony) Sean O'Sullivan, unemployed resident, Wolf Creek 329
Meeting Material Sean Sullivan (testimony) Sean Sullivan, President & CEO, Stumptown Coffee Roasters 330
Meeting Material Sean Tate (testimony) Sean Tate, Albany and Eastern Railroad 331
Meeting Material Sean Tichenor (testimony) Sean Tichenor, member, Teamsters Local 305 332
Meeting Material Serin Bussell (testimony) Serin Bussell, resident, Senate District 17 and House District 33 333
Meeting Material Shannon M. Vilhauer (testimony) Shannon M. Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 334
Meeting Material Sheila Greenlaw-Fink (testimony) Sheila Greenlaw-Fink, Executive Director, Community Housing Fund 335
Meeting Material Sheila Stiley (testimony) Sheila Stiley, Executive Director, Northwest Coastal Housing 336
Meeting Material Shelley Elkovich (testimony) Shelley Elkovich, Founder, For Bitter For Worse 337
Meeting Material Shilpa Joshi (letter) Shilpa Joshi, Coalition Director, Renew Oregon 338
Meeting Material Shirley Vivian Barksdale (testimony) Shirley Vivian Barksdale, service industry employee 339
Meeting Material Siiri Visto (testimony) Siiri Visto, MPH Public Health Practice, OHSU-PSU School of Public Health 340
Meeting Material Smitha Chadaga (testimony 2) Smitha Chadaga, physician, Portland 341
Meeting Material Smitha Chadaga (testimony) Smitha Chadaga, physician, Portland 342
Meeting Material Spencer Pond (testimony) Spencer Pond, artist 343
Meeting Material Stacey Givens (testimony) Stacey Givens, Owner, Side Yard Farm & Kitchen 344
Meeting Material Stephanie Duncker (testimony) Stephanie Duncker, Creatives of Color 345
Meeting Material Stephen Mayer (testimony) Stephan Mayer, rental property owner, Portland 346
Meeting Material Sterling McCord (testimony) Sterling McCord, Co-Owner, Bend Electric Bikes 347
Meeting Material Steve Adams (testimony) Steve Adams, affiliation unknown 348
Meeting Material Steve Langasek (testimony) Steve Langasek, resident, Portland 349
Meeting Material Steve Messinetti (testimony) Steve Messinetti, President and CEO, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East 350
Meeting Material Steve Westfall (testimony) Steve Westfall, landlord, Salem 351
Meeting Material Sue Scott (testimony) Sue Scott, landlord, Portland 352
Meeting Material Susan Bliss (testimony) Susan Bliss, resident, Hillsboro 353
Meeting Material Susan Laarman (testimony) Susan Laarmanm, owner, Eat Oregon Now; Swarm Portland 354
Meeting Material Susan Young (testimony) Susan Young, affiliation unknown 355
Meeting Material Susannah Morgan (testimony) Susannah Morgan, CEO, Oregon Food Bank 356
Meeting Material Sushmita Poddar (testimony) Sushmita Poddar, small business owner, entrepreneur, and artist, Washington County 357
Meeting Material Sydney Morrisson (testimony) Sydney Morrisson, spa and restaurant employee 358
Meeting Material Tanna TenHoopen Dolinsky (testimony) Tanna TenHoopen Dolinsky, small business owner, Portland 359
Meeting Material Tate Metcalf (testimony) Tate Metcalf, Owner, Sisters Athletic Club 360
Meeting Material Taylor Smiley Wolfe (testimony) Taylor Smiley Wolfe, Director, Policy and Planning, Home Forward 361
Meeting Material Taylor Van Wey (testimony) Taylor Van Wey, restaurant manager 362
Meeting Material Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland 363
Meeting Material Terri Burr (testimony) Terri Burr, Field Department Production Manager, Pennington Seed - Oregon Division 364
Meeting Material Thomas Owen (testimoy) Thomas Owen, grandparent; property owner; real estate principal broker; property manager 365
Meeting Material Tim Thigpen (testimony) Tim Thigpen, affiliation unknown 366
Meeting Material Timber Hart (testimony) Timber Hart, small business owner, Ashland 367
Meeting Material Tom Holt (testimony) Tom Holt, Zoom+Care 368
Meeting Material Tom Stutheit (testimony) Tom Stutheit, President, CST 369
Meeting Material Toni Marie Jones (testimony) Toni Marie Jones, Happy Earth Wool Co. 370
Meeting Material Tori Geter (testimony) Tori Geter, MPH; homeowner, Corvallis 371
Meeting Material Travis Phillips (testimony) Travis Phillips, Director, Community Development and Housing, Catholic Charities of Oregon 372
Meeting Material Troy Douglass (testimony) Troy Douglass, Owner/Operator, Cultural Blends. Clothing 373
Meeting Material Tyler Adams (testimony) Tyler Adams, Owner, Grizzly Tattoo 374
Meeting Material V Richmond (testimony) V Richmond, affiliation unknown 375
Meeting Material Vajra Alaya (testimony) Vajra Alaya, Owner, Monochromatic 376
Meeting Material Valeri Helm (testimony) Valeri Helm, affiliation unknown 377
Meeting Material Valerie Walter (testimony) Valerie Walter, Owner, Elemental Massage, LLC 378
Meeting Material Vaughn Kimmons (testimony) Vaughn Kimmons, musician, Portland 379
Meeting Material Vaughn Thorsell (testimony) Vaughn Thorsell, bartender 380
Meeting Material Veronica Arquilevich Guzman (testimony) Veronica Arquilevich Guzman, artist 381
Meeting Material Victoria Clark (testimony) Victoria Clark, fast food worker 382
Meeting Material Victoria Mosse (testimony) Victoria Mosse, MA, ATC, and FNTP; Dynamic Therapies; Body Change Pilates 383
Meeting Material Virginia Berg (testimony) Virginia Berg, affiliation unknown 384
Meeting Material Wade Palmer (testimony) Wade Palmer, COO, CFO, Kool Pak 385
Meeting Material Wayne Vandekraak (testimony) Wayne Vanderkraak, small business owner, Tualatin 386
Meeting Material Will Ganschow (testimony) Will Ganschow, affiliation unknown 387
Meeting Material Wlnsvey Campos (testimony) WLnsvey Campos, resident, Washington County 388
Meeting Material Wm Evan Roberts (testimony) Wm Evan Roberts, Co-Owner, Crowley Wines 389
Meeting Material Yomari Cruz DeWeese (testimony) Yomari Cruz DeWeese, affiliation unknown 390
Meeting Material Zarith Hammond (testimony) Zarith Hammond, resident, Wilsonville 391
Meeting Material Zong Moua (testimony) Zong Moua, substitute teacher, Portland 392