Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found under the Analysis Tab, in the Staff Analysis Section.

Public Testimony

No items to display.

Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Gas Stakeholder Panel - Ed Finklea (testimony) Ed Finklea, Natural Gas Director, Alliance of Western Energy Consumers 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Electricity Stakeholder Panel - Paul Dockery (testimony) Paul Dockery, Power Manager, Clatskanie People's Utility District 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Environmental Justice Stakeholder Panel - Ivy Major-McDowall (testimony) Ivy Major-McDowall, Legislative Coordinator, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Environmental Justice Stakeholder Panel - Ramon Ramirez (testimony) Ramon Ramirez, President, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rebecca Canright (testimony) Rebecca Canright, affiliation unknown 2/8/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Veronica Poklemba (testimony) Veronica Poklemba, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Melanie Plaut (testimony) Melanie Plaut, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hal Smith (testimony) Hal Smith, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alan Meyer (testimony) Alan Meyer, resident, Salem 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bernie Kepshire (testimony) Bernie Kepshire, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tyler Meskers (testimony) Tyler Meskers, Oregon Flowers, Inc. 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Transportation Stakeholder Panel - Jana Jarvis (testimony) Jana Jarvis, President, Oregon Trucking Associations 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Transportation Stakeholder Panel - Lynn Peterson (testimony) Lynn Peterson, President, Metro Council 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Transportation Stakeholder Panel - Tiffany Roberts (testimony) Tiffany Roberts, Director, Legislative and Regulatory Policy, Western States Petroleum Association 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Transportation Stakeholder Panel - Marie Dodds (testimony) Marie Dodds, Director, Government and Public Affairs, American Automobile Association 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chad Gilbreath (testimony) Chad Gilbreath, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerome Rosa (testimony) Jerome Rosa, Executive Director, Oregon Cattlemen's Association 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dave King (testimony) Dave King, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Transportation Stakeholder Panel - Ralph Poole (testimony) Ralph Poole, Chief Executive Officer, Campo and Poole Distributing 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Resoures Stakeholder Panel - Brenda Frketich (testimony) Brenda Frketich, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Resoures Stakeholder Panel - Brenda Frketich (one pager) Brenda Frketich, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Penny Krebs (testimony) Penny Krebs, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard E. Siemens (testimony) Richard E. Siemens, resident, Chiloquin 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Peter Saba (testimony) Peter Saba, Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, Schnitzer Steel 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Curtis Lesslie (testimony) Curtis Lesslie, Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Craig Smith (testimony) Craig Smith, Director, Government Affairs, Food Northwest 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Clint Morrison (testimony) Clint Morrison, Plant Manager, Behlen Manufacturing Co. 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Resoures Stakeholder Panel - Laurie Wayburn (testimony) Laurie Wayburn, President, The Pacific Forest Trust 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Resoures Stakeholder Panel - Tom Fessler (testimony) Tom Fessler, Owner, Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas; Former President, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leigh Geschwill (testimony) Leigh Geschwill, owner, F and B Farms and Nursery; former President, OAN 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donna Bleiler (testimony) Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Stone (testimony) Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natural Resoures Stakeholder Panel - Dylan Kruse (testimony) Dylan Kruse, Director, Government Affairs and Program Strategy, Sustainable Northwest 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Andrew Beyer (testimony) Andrew Beyer, President, Electrical Construction Company 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Harrison Pettit (testimony) Harrison Pettit, Vice President, Marketing and Corporate Development, PacificAg, LLC 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Industry Stakeholder Panel - Steve Clem (testimony) Steve Clem, Vice President, Preconstruction, Skanska 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael Mitton (testimony) Michael Mitton, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Quincy Powers (testimony) Quincy Powers, Power Ranch Co. 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  M.D. Stewart (testimony) M.D. Stewart, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sheldon Zakreski (testimony) Sheldon Zakreski, Chief Operating Officer, The Climate Trust 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Kacalek (testimony) Bob Kacalek, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karl Jensen (testimony) Karl Jensen, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peter Hayes (testimony) Peter Hayes, President, Hyla Woods 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gary Wallmark (testimony) Gary Wallmark, member, 350 Salem 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Clark (testimony) Robert Clark, resident, Milwaukie 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill J. Kluting (testimony) Bill J. Kluting, Legislative Affairs, Oregon Carpenters Industrial Council 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey (testimony) Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey, resident, Beavercreek 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josh Proudfoot (testimony) Josh Proudfoot, President and Principal, Good Company 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stauffer Farms (testimony) Stauffer Farms, Marion County 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael Hall (testimony) Michael Hall, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dr. Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Dr. Pat DeLaquil, Chief Executive Officer, DecisionWare Group 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerry Ritter (testimony) Jerry Ritter, resident, Springfield 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Bugni (testimony) David Bugni, resident, Estacada 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Darnell (testimony) Karen Darnell, resident, House District 18 and Senate District 9 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randall Pozdena (testimony) Randall Pozdena, President, QuantEcon, Inc. 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Crosby (testimony) Kevin Crosby, Crosby Hop Farm, Woodburn 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Cohn (testimony) Lisa Cohn, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Martin Desmond (testimony) Martin Desmond, resident, Newport 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Patricia Mizutani (testimony) Patricia Mizutani, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Zinnia Cardamomum and Mark C. (testimony) Zinnia Cardamomum and Mark C., affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger A. Sabbadini (testimony) Roger A. Sabbadini, resident, Bend 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lindsey Wise (testimony) Lindsey Wise, resident, Tigard 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Norman Turrill, Julie Chapman and Claudia Keith (testimony) Norman Turrill, Julie Chapman and Claudia Keith, League of Women Voters' of Oregon 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Townsend (testimony) Kevin Townsend, Chief Commercial Officer, Bluesource 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Ettling (testimony) Brian Ettling, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lana Butterfield (testimony) Lana Butterfield, Pacific Propane Gas Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William Kerr (testimony) William Kerr, President, United Steelworkers Local 1097; Georgia-Pacific Wauna Mill 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Gardner (map) Jim Gardner, Gardner and Gardner, Attorneys, PC 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gregory Smith (testimony) Gregory Smith, resident, West Linn 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jennifer Joly (testimony on behalf of Gordon Zimmerman, President, OMEU) Jennifer Joly, Director, Oregon Municipal Electric Utility Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rand Schenck (testimony) Rand Schenck, State Legislative Team Co-Coordinator, 350PDX 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Angela Crowley-Koch (testimony) Angela Crowley-Koch, Executive Director, Oregon Solar Energy Industries Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Sowdon (testimony) Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Slawson (testimony) David Slawson, resident, West Linn 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Erin Heideman (testimony) Erin Heideman, Morrow County Livestock Growers Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Judy Arielle Fiestal (testimony) Judy Arielle Fiestal, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Westfall (testimony) Kevin Westfall, resident, Coos County 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Gram (testimony) Mark Gram, Chief Operating Officer, Jubitz Corporation 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in support of HB 2020 various submitters 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  D. Joan Kalvelage (testimony) D. Joan Kalvelage, resident, Ashland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Henze (testimony) David Henze, President, Coleman Agriculture 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Beyer (testimony) Roger Beyer, Oregon Family Farm Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William and Georgia Lenon (testimony) William and Georgia Lenon, residents, Eagle Creek 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Weigant (testimony) John Weigant, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Art Crino (testimony) Art Crino, resident, Tigard 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nancy Mauter (testimony) Nancy Mauter, resident, Lebanon 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris McCabe (testimony) Chris McCabe, Executive Director, Northwest Pulp & Paper Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jessica Nischik-Long (testimony) Jessica Nischik-Long, Executive Director, Oregon Public Health Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Font Williams (testimony) Karen Font Williams Chief Steward, AFSCME Local 3336 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Fitz (testimony) Mark Fitz, President, Star Oilco 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amy Wong (testimony) Amy Wong, Legislative Affairs, Our Family Farms 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy and Roger Fantz (testimony) Cathy and Roger Fantz, Trillium Forest Farm, Eagle Creek 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Lochner (letter) Sarah Lochner, Multnomah County Government Relations 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michelle Palacios (testimony) Michelle Palacios, Secretary/Treasurer, Oregon Hop Growers Association 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nick Houtman (testimony) Nick Houtman, resident, Corvallis 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rich Peppers (testimony) Rich Peppers, resident, Portland 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Feres, Jr (testimony) Robert Feres, Jr, President, Freres Lumber Co., Inc. 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ricardo Small (testimony) Ricardo Small, affiliation unknown 2/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Melody Janssen (testimony) Melody Janssen, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alicia Rabins (testimony) Alicia Rabins, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Lee (testimony) John Lee, Principal Broker Licensed, Lee Real Estate 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeffrey D Gump (testimony) Jeffrey D Gump, resident, Corvallis 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Tallman and Sage walden (testimony) Brian Tallman and Sage walden, owners and operators, Meadow Harvest Grass Fed Beef and Lamb 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lily Cool (testimony) Lily Cool, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joseph Sherman (testimony) Joseph Sherman, resident, Sublimity 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Casey Kulla (testimony) Casey Kulla, Commissioner, Yamhill County 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kathy LeCompte (testimony) Kathy LeCompte, Brooks Tree Farm, Inc 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marjorie Stevens (testimony) Marjorie Stevens, Member, City of Corvallis Climate Action Advisory Board 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Charlyn Ellis (testimony) Charlyn Ellis, member, City of Corvallis Legislative Committee 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Thomas Triplett (testimony) Thomas Triplett, Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carolyn Jenkins (testimony) Carolyn Jenkins, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Audley (testimony) John Audley, Craft3 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jonathan Harker (testimony) Jonathan Harker, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Arjun Patney (testimony) Arjun Patney, Policy Director, American Carbon Registry 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael Culver (testimony) Michael Culver, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lorraine Heller (testimony) Lorraine Heller, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth Waldron (testimony) Elizabeth Waldron, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karl Jensen (testimony) Karl Jensen, small timberland owner, Eastern Oregon 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eli Herb (testimony) Eli Herb, Rabbi, Temple Beth Sholom 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Douglas Weathers (testimony) Douglas Weathers, President, Sodbuster Farms, Inc 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dick Beers (testimony) Dick Beers, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Gibson (testimony) Mark Gibson, Board for the Oregon Trucking Associations; Siskiyou Transportation, Inc. 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John F Christensen (testimony) John F Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John F Christensen (article: "Forest offsets...") John F Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John F Christensen (article: "Forests Contribute...") John F Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John F Christensen (article: "Trajectories of the...") John F Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rod, Launa, Trevor, Krista, Spencer and Genniel Frahm (testimony) Rod, Launa, Trevor, Krista, Spencer and Genniel Frahm, residents, Ontario 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Wisner (testimony) Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  anonymous (article) anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Pliska (testimony) Jim Pliska, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anthony K. Smith (testimony) Anthony K. Smith, Oregon State Director, National Federation of Independent Business 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heather Ikeler (testimony) Heather Ikeler, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Liz Hamilton (testimony) Liz Hamilton, Executive Director, Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eric Fruits (testimony) Eric Fruits, Vice President of Research, Cascade Policy Institute 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Liz Hardee (testimony) Liz Hardee, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tracy Rutten and Jim McCauley (testimony) Tracy Rutten and Jim McCauley, League of Oregon Cities 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Ford (testimony) David Ford, Principal, L&C Carbon; Senior Fellow, American Forest Foundation 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Derek M. Becker (testimony) Derek M. Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Warms (testimony) Emily Warms, Manager, Investments & Operations, New Forests, Inc. 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Lou Hennrich (testimony) Mary Lou Hennrich, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matt Briggs (testimony) Matt Briggs, resident, Lake Oswego 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elaine Woods (testimony) Elaine Woods, resident, Beaverton 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sunny Lemming (testimony) Sunny Lemming, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ben Stone (testimony) Ben Stone, BTN of Oregon 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Polanshek (testimony) Emily Polanshek, resident, Multnomah County 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Catherine Macdonald (testimony) Catherine Macdonald, The Nature Conservancy 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Eliason (testimony) Mike Eliason, Interim Executive Director, Legislative Director, Association of Oregon Counties 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Barbara Byrd (testimony) Barbara Byrd, Secretary/Treasurer, Oregon AFL-CIO 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lauren Fields (testimony) Lauren Fields, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bryan W. Schmidt (testimony) Bryan Schmidt, resident, Yamhil County 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julie Chapman (testimony) Julie Chapman, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Deumling (testimony) Sarah Deumling, Zena Forest LLC, Rickreall 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Sundell (testimony) James Sundell, resident, Salem 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Iris Hodge (testimony) Iris Hodge, The Main Street Alliance of Oregon 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Rosenhaft (testimony) Richard Rosenhaft, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in support of HB 2020 various submitters 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary (Molly) S. Wallace (testimony) Mary (Molly) S. Wallace, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael S. McCarthy (testimony) Michael S. McCarthy, Regional Director, Oregon Farm Bureau for Sherman, Wasco, & Hood River Counties 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  L. Malloy, B. Malloy, J. Sinde, J. Lopez, M. Whited, K. Hailey, S. Whited (letter) L. Malloy, B. Malloy, J. Sinde, J. Lopez, M. Whited, and K. Hailey, Express Employment Professionals 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anne Nesse (testimony) Anne Nesse, Director, Sustainable Economies NW 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cheryl A. Eby (testimony) Cheryl A. Eby, affiliation unknown 2/18/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ed Capelle (testimony) Ed Capelle, Senior Vice President, Distribution, K2 Studios 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Terry Bullock (testimony) Terry Bullock, registered voter 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Richter (testimony) Jeff Richter, NW Motor Service 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gary Pearson (testimony) Gary Pearson, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Craig Froerer (testimony) Craig Froerer, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy Brown (testimony) Cathy Brown, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Casad (testimony) Dan Casad, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stacy Kraker (testimony) Stacy Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Neu (testimony) James Neu, Eugene Volunteer, 350 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Nation (testimony) Dan Nation, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael Donnelly (testimony) Michael Donnelly, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dottie Boyd (testimony) Dottie Boyd, resident, Albany 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel A Miltenberger (testimony) Daniel A Miltenberger, resident, Albany 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nick Bowers (testimony) Nick Bowers, farmer, Harrrisburg 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kristine Kennedy (testimony) Kristine Kennedy, Highway Heavy Hauling 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jennifer King (testimony) Jennifer King, President, Safety Management Council, Oregon Trucking Association 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lynda S Lindemann (testimony) Lynda S Lindemann, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Terry Lingmann (testimony) Terry Lingmann, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leona Jeffers (testimony) Leona Jeffers, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharie S Sommerfeld (testimony) Sharie S Sommerfeld, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rex Brady (testimony) Rex Brady, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William Burt (testimony) William Burt, resident, Hubbard 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Edwin L Spears (testimony) Edwin L Spears, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Kline (testimony) Linda Kline, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sandra Schmitz (testimony) Sandra Schmitz, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gale Gipson (testimony) Gale Gipson, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul and Priscilla Reich (testimony) Paul and Priscilla Reich, residents, Sunriver 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joseph Simas (testimony) Joseph Simas, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kristin Kovalik (testimony) Kristin Kovalik, Oregon Director, The Trust for Public Land 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Harry and Sue Diane Rosenbloom (testimony) Robert Harry and Sue Diane Rosenbloom, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeanne Christensen (testimony) Jeanne Christensen, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amy Shrock (testimony) Amy Shrock, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alexia Kelly (testimony) Alexia Kelly, personal capacity 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Don Hardwick (testimony) Don Hardwick, resident, Cottage Grove 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Mastrangelo (testimony) James Mastrangelo, resident, Coos Bay 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joel Smart (testimony) Joel Smart, employee, Murphy Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carolyn Stein (testimony) Carolyn Stein, Executive Director, BRING 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Teresa Mueller (testimony) Teresa Mueller, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Ruscher (testimony) Paul Ruscher, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kurt (testimony) Kurt, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Hucka (testimony) Sarah Hucka, farmer, Dexter 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carol Scherer (testimony) Carol Scherer, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jere C. Rosemeyer (testimony) Jere C. Rosemeyer, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in opposition of HB 2020 (Part 1) various submitters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in opposition of HB 2020 (Part 2) various submitters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in opposition of HB 2020 (Part 3) various submitters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in opposition of HB 2020 (Part 4) various submitters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Fergus Mclean (testimony) Fergus Mclean, Sierra Club, Lane County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Al LePage (testimony) Al LePage, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pamela Fitzpatrick (testimony) Pamela Fitzpatrick, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Zach Klonoski (testimony) Zach Klonoski, Finance Director, Renew Oregon 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Doug Black (testimony) Doug Black, Mill Manager, International Paper 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Artemio Paz Jr. (testimony) Artemio Paz Jr., Former Chairman, Oregon State Board of Education 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Austin Sayer (testimony) Austin Sayer, fourth-generation farmer, Brownsville 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beatriz Huiza (testimony) Beatriz Huiza, employee, Murphy Company, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Henry (testimony) Bob Henry, practicing professional logger, Roseburg 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brandon Green (testimony) Brandon Green, resident, Veneta 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brennan Garrelts (testimony) Brennan Garrelts, member, Board of Directors, Douglas Forest Protective Association 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bryan Kimball (testimony) Bryan Kimball, Safety Director, Murphy Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cameron Sparhawk (testimony) Cameron Sparhawk, resident, Springfield 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carolyn Partridge (testimony) Carolyn Patridge, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eugene Businesses (testimony) Eugene Businesses, various submitters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Frank Vignola (testimony) Frank Vignola, Director, University of Oregon Solar Radiation Monitoring Laboratory 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hannah Ladd (testimony) Hannah Ladd, resident, Springfield 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerry L. Krause (testimony) Jerry Krause, resident, Salem 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Brown (testimony) John Brown, Commissioner, Eugene Water & Electric Board 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Fiedler (testimony) Karen Fiedler, Sierra Club; Renew Oregon, Lane County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Katherine Heller (testimony) Katherine Heller, mother; military wife; army officer, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith Johnston (testimony) Keith Johnston, farmer, Willamette Valley 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kris York (testimony) Kris York, Mill Manager, Murphy Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kyle Stribling (testimony) Kyle Stribling, Maintenance Superintendent, Murphy Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Kelley (testimony) Linda Kelley, volunteer, 350 Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Lynch (testimony) Linda Lynch, President, League of Women Voters of Lane County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matt Davis (testimony) Matt Davis, resident, Springfield 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Megan Kemple (testimony) Megan Kemple, Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Rank (testimony) Pat Rank, General Manager, Cascade Pacific Pulp 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ron Tyree (testimony) Roy Tyree, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Tyree Oil, Inc. 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sue Craig (testimony) Sue Craig, Interfaith Earth Keepers 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Bowerman (testimony) Tom Bowerman, businessman; manager, timber ground 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Troy McCrae (testimony) Troy McCrae, employee, Murphy Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vonnie Mikkelsen (testimony) Vonnie Mikkelsen, President and Chief Executive Officer, Springfield Area Chamber of Commerce 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Didion (testimony) Pat Didion, resident, Milton-Freewater 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  LaVerne Boylan (testimony) LaVerne Boylan, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steve and Kristi Rickman and Paul and Misty Zipser (testimony) Steve and Kristi Rickman, Rickman Ranches; Paul and Misty Zipser, Burns Electric 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Patti Knighton (testimony) Patti Knighton, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret Snow (testimony) Margaret Snow, resident, Sisters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Phillips (testimony) Tom Phillips, GRI, Principal Broker Oregon/Designated Broker Idaho,Tom Phillips Agency 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carl Amstad (testimony) Carl Amstad, A Native Oregonian 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerry Huddleston (testimony) Jerry Huddleston, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Arthur Smith (testimony) Arthur Smith, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roy Vardanega (testimony) Roy Vardanega, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R Todd Goergen (article: "Princeton University...") R Todd Goergen, resident, Coos Bay 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R Todd Goergen (article: "UN Ignores...") R Todd Goergen, resident, Coos Bay 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerry and Janet LaFountain (testimony) Jerry and Janet LaFountain, resident, Central Point 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Meg Kuster (testimony) Meg Kuster, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Allan Sprott (testimony) Allan Sprott, Vice President, Vigor Industrial 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Catherine Caudle (letter) Catherine Caudle, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Wilcox (testimony) Bill Wilcox, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Talcott (testimony) Mark Talcott, Talcott Ranch 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Keeley (testimony) Dan Keeley, resident, St. Paul 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Rajnus (testimony) Linda Rajnus, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bethany Flerchinger (testimony) Bethany Flerchinger, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Barbara Turnipseed (testimony) Barbara Turnipseed, resident, Ontario 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gary Thompson (testimony) Gary Thompson, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Christy Frenzen (testimony) Christy Frenzen, resident, Ashland 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharon Livingston (testimony) Sharon Livingston, resident, Long Creek 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alyssa Bascue (testimony) Alyssa Bascue, Director of Sustainability, Mountain Rose Herbs 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marshall McComb (testimony) Marshall McComb, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dale Brown (testimony) Dale Brown, resident, Hermiston 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Holden (testimony) Roger Holden, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vickie Bailey (testimony) Vickie Bailey, resident, Albany 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Martindale and Kerri Huntley (testimony) Jeff Martindale and Kerri Huntley, J & K Logging Services, LLC 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John W Faw (testimony) John W Faw, resident, Ontario 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Kucha (testimony) Bill Kucha, resident, Depoe Bay 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jack Gray (letter) Jack Gray, owner, WGF LLC 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Penny Merrell (testimony) Penny Merrell, resident, Albany 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Louis E. Provencher (testimony) Louis E. Provencher, resident, John Day 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Jo Wade (testimony) Mary Jo Wade, Oak Pond LLC 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ellen L. Saunders (testimony) Ellen L. Saunders, resident, Manning 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lee Graves (testimony) Lee Graves, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Andersen (testimony) Mary Andersen, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phil Carver (testimony) Phil Carver, resident, Salem 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Pederson (testimony) Paul Pederson, Maintenance Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Katie Dobler (testimony) Katie Dobler, Chief Operation Officer, The Portland Clinic 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken and Cici Brooks (testimony) Ken and Cici Brooks, residents, Fox 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mina Bender (testimony) Mina Bender, resident, Vale 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Mulholland (grading testimony) Dan Mulholland, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Mulholland (testimony) Dan Mulholland, resident, Eugene 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carol Gossett (testimony) Carol Gossett 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Zach Christensen (testimony) Zach Christensen, farmer, McMinnville 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Adatto (testimony) Lisa Adatto, resident, Lake Oswego 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Doverspike (testimony) Susan Doverspike, resident, Burns 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharon and George Berrum (testimony) Sharon and George Berrum, residents, Crooked River 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dick Dodson (testimony) Dick Dodson, Principal Broker Licensed, Coldwell Banker, Dick Dodson Realty 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Umatilla County Cattlemen’s Association (testimony) Umatilla County Cattlemen’s Association 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Berry Price (testimony) Berry Price, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Perrine (testimony) Linda Perrine, owner, Honor Earth Farm 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carla Pletka (testimony) Carla Pletka, resident, Milwaukie 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy Stewart (testimony) Cathy Stewart, owner, small business; voter 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cindy Endicott (testimony) Cindy Endicott, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Clint and Heidi Smith (testimony) Clint and Heidi Smith, residents, Lakeview 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeanette Sharp (testimony) Jeanette Sharp, resident, Sherman 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Shepherd (testimony) John Shepherd, resident, Sisters 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kenneth Jensen (testimony) Kenneth Jensen, farmer, Vale 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry Baughman (testimony) Larry Baughman, resident, John Day 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Schneider (testimony) Mark Schneider, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Litmer (testimony) Robert Litmer, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Williams (testimony) Robert Williams, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Salli Hysell (testimony) Salli Hysell, City Recorder, City of Halfway 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anna Kemper (letter) Anna Kemper, Sales and Marketing Analyst, Premier Solar NW 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elden Doser (testimony) Elden Doser, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Fritz Ellett (testimony) Fritz Ellett, Green Ridge Tree Farm 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Glenda Fleming (testimony) Glenda Fleming, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Isabelle Fleuraud (testimony) Isabelle Fleuraud, resident, Hines 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry Pearson (testimony) Larry Pearson, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Martin Arritola (testimony) Martin Arritola, Oregon Trail Livestock Supply, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Thorp (testimony) Paul Thorp, resident, Monmouth 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sheri Jensen (testimony) Sheri Jensen, farmer and rancher, Eastern Oregon 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ann L. Fisher (testimony) Ann L. Fisher, Legal & Consulting Services 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Blankinship (testimony) Bill Blankinship, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Martin (testimony) Bob Martin, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Don Coats (testimony) Don Coats, retired wheat farmer, The Dalles 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donald Beck (testimony) Donald Beck, resident, Baker City 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) Gordon and Gail Culbertson, Whitewater Forests LLC, Springfield 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Heidi Greschwill, part owner, F&B Farms LLC, Woodburn 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Anderson (testimony) Jim Anderson, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John and Julie Lyon (testimony) John and Julie Lyon, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lonny Hytrek (testimony) Lonny Hytrek, certified public accountant, Ontario 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robbie Potter (testimony) Robbie Potter, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Findley (testimony) Roger Findley, farmer, Eastern Oregon 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alan Smith (testimony) Alan Smith, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beverly LaFollette (testimony) Beverly LaFollette, resident, Burns 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel Grant (testimony) Daniel Grant, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David L. Wenger (testimony) David L. Wenger, Unity Veterinary Service, Inc. 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emil R. Berg (testimony) Emil R. Berg, former Oregonian 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gerald Yeoumans (testimony) Gerald Yeoumans, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joe and Lea Greenwood (testimony) Joe and Lea Greenwood, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Downey (testimony) Kim Downey, resident, Harrisburg 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry G Hammond (testimony) Larry G Hammond, resident, Hines 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry Zach (testimony) Larry Zach, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dana Weintraub (testimony) Dana Weintraub, advocate, 350PDX 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R W Thurmond (testimony) R W Thurmond, retired Chief Appraiser, Malheur County Assessor's Office 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Middleton (testimony) Robert Middleton, resident, Baker County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rod Collins (testimony) Rod Collins, resident, Redmond 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rusti Lattin (testimony) Rusti Lattin, Administrative Secretary, Eagle Telephone System 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sheryl Alexander (testimony) Sheryl Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donald L. Merrick (testimony) Donald L. Merrick, resident, Tigard 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Howard and Brenda Bartkus (testimony) Howard and Brenda Bartkus, residents, Veneta 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John J Beitel (testimony) John J Beitel, Beitel Family Farms 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith Rogers (testimony) Keith Rogers, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mitch Byrnes (testimony) Mitch Byrnes, third generation partner, Byrnes Oil Company Inc. 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Philip Benz (testimony) Philip Benz, resident, Portland 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josephine Vowell (testimony) Josephine Vowell, resident, Halfway 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Christensen (testimony) Chris Christensen, resident, Vale 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Miki Barnes (testimony) Miki Barnes, resident, Banks 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Penny French (testimony) Penny French, Operations and Management, Hamley & Co. 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Dudley (testimony) Pat Dudley, President, Bethal Heights Vineyard 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret Stoltenberg (testimony) Margaret Stoltenberg, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Natalie Reich (testimony) Natalie Reich, resident, Portland 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Norman West (testimony) Norman West, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dell Goldsmith (testimony) Dell Goldsmith, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Clinton C. Shock (testimony) Clinton C. Shock, Certified Professional Horticulturalist, Scientific Ecological Services 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Arthur Sappington (testimony) Arthur Sappington, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Terry McKnight (testimony) Terry McKnight, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Spencer Woolley (testimony) Spencer Woolley, resident, Salem 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kurt Mizee (testimony) Kurt Mizee, Tilla-Bay Farms, Inc. 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Diane Arvey (testimony) Diane Arvey, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Casey Sundermann (testimony) Casey Sundermann, resident, Multnomah County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken Gross (testimony) Ken Gross, Oregon Telephone Corporation 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debbie Gouveia (testimony) Debbie Gouveia, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cooper Morrow (testimony) Cooper Morrow, resident, Bend 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julie McKinney (testimony) Julie McKinney, City Recorder, Sumpter 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Thurston (Rusty) D. Inglis (testimony) Thurston (Rusty) D. Inglis, President, Harney County Farm Bureau 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bonnie Christensen (testimony) Bonnie Christensen, resident, Vale 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Doug Lundy (testimony) Doug Lundy, affiliation unknown 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tim K Smith (testimony) Tim K Smith, resident, Harney County 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jon Iverson (testimony) Jon Iverson, Iverson Family Farm; Wooden Shoe 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael and Christie Amick (testimony) Michael and Christie Amick, resident, Vale 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Burdett (testimony) Tom Burdett, resident, North Bend 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Patricia Weber (photo) Patricia Weber, resident, Corvallis and Medford 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anette Young (testimony) Anette Young, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Aniya Kumara (testimony) Aniya Kumara, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Aubrey Sharp (testimony) Aubrey Sharp, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Barry Peckham (testimony) Barry Peckham, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beverly Layer (testimony) Beverly Layer, resident, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carley Corrado (testimony) Carley Corrado, science consultant, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Claude Aron (testimony) Claude Aron, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel Rowe (testimony) Daniel Rowe, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dave Ruckman (testimony) Dave Ruckman, citizen, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis Jackson (testimony) Dennis Jackson, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Edward E. Carpenter (testimony) Edward E. Carpenter, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Garl S. Grigsby (testimony) Garl S. Grigsby, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Garth Harrington (testimony) Garth Harrington, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  George Bock (testimony) George Bock, resident, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hank Hohenstein (testimony) Hank Hohenstein, member, Shady Cove City Council 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Buck (testimony) James Buck, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James A. Crary (testimony) James A. Crary, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Janet Bell (testimony) Janet Bell, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jem Hobb (testimony) Jem Hobb, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerry and Janet Fountain (testimony) Jerry and Janet Fountain, residents, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joan Kalvelage (testimony) Joan Kalvelage, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Miedecke (testimony) John Miedecke, business owner, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John W. Mount (testimony) John W. Mount, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josea Leeuwnburgh (testimony) Josea Leeuwnburgh, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Carpenter (testimony) Karen Carpenter, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith J. Campbell (testimony) Keith J. Campbell, construction worker, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Husted (testimony) Kevin Husted, owner, Husted Trucking and Rogue Logistics & Consulting 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Miller (testimony) Kim Miller, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laura Marinelli (testimony) Laura Marinelli, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laura Whitney (testimony) Laura Whitney, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Dunagan (testimony) Lisa Dunagan, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Louis Shawkit (testimony) Louis Shawkit, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Paradis (testimony) Mary Paradis, farmer, Rogue Valley 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike and Pat Scupien (testimony) Mike and Pat Scupien, residents, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Olga Lachinova (testimony) Olga Lachinova, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Prinsen (testimony) Paul Prinsen, resident and retired engineer, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pearl Kolodejchuk (testimony) Pearl Kolodejchuk, resident, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phil Dollison (testimony) Phil Dollison, farmer, Jacksonville 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R.G. Howell (testimony) R.G. Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ray Seidler (testimony) Ray Seidler, retired professor and research scientist, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rhianna Simes (testimony) Rhianna Simes, owner, Verdant Phoenix Farm; Executive Director, Our Family Farms 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rob Hirschboeck (testimony) Rob Hirschboeck, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert I. Price (testimony) Robert I. Price, scientist, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robin Lee (testimony) Robin Lee, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robin McKenzie (testimony) Robin McKenzie, owner, small landscape firm, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sandra Schmitz (testimony) Sandra Schmitz, senior citizen, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sydney Browning (testimony) Sydney Browning, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tod Hunt (testimony) Tod Hunt, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vanessa Ogier (testimony) Vanessa Ogier, resident, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Wendell Fitzgerald (testimony) Wendell Fitzgerald, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Meyer (testimony) Bill Meyer, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eli Dumitru (testimony) Eli Dumitru, life-long environmental activist, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Philip and Arlene Sadler (testimony) Philip and Arlene Sadler, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Polly Stirling (testimony) Polly Stirling, resident, Roseburg 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Newman (testimony) Richard Newman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rochelle Newman (testimony) Rochelle Newman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stuart Liebowitz (testimony) Stuart Liebowitz, Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kate Foley (testimony) Kate Foley, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth Olson (testimony) Elizabeth Olson, interfaith minister and clinical chaplain, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  J. Allen Hallmark (testimony) J. Allen Hallmark, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deb Evans (photos) Deb Evans, Hair on Fire Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Handover (testimony) Paul Handover, resident, Merlin 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Card (testimony) Mike Card, President/Chief Executive Officer, Combined Transport Logistics Group, Inc. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jackie Clary and Shirley Weathers (testimony) Jackie Clary and Shirley Weathers, League of Woman Voters Rogue Valley 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Melissa Laird (testimony) Melissa Laird, Washington County Republican Party; Beaverton-Hillsboro Republican Women 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Casad (testimony) Dan Casad, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  D. John Hunt (testimony) D. John Hunt, resident, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Janet Ievins (testimony) Janet Ievins, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dave Schwep (testimony) Dave Schwep, resident, Jacksonville 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paula Lockhart (testimony) Paula Lockhart, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ro Lewis (testimony) Ro Lewis, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Yarbrough (testimony) Jim Yarbrough, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel J. Cazares (testimony) Daniel J. Cazares, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ben Scott (testimony) Ben Scott, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Dundom (testimony) Bill Dundom, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gary Shaff (testimony) Gary Shaff, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alice Elshoff (testimony) Alice Elshoff, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Sharpe (testimony) Jeff Sharpe, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry Graves (testimony) Larry Graves, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andrew Owens (testimony) Andrew Owens, A & M Transport; Oregon Trucking Association; SW Oregon Workforce Investment Board 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Annette Parsons and Jim Clover (testimony) Annette Parsons and Jim Clover, retired residents, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heath Myers (testimony) Heath Myers, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anne Smith (testimony) Anne Smith, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  L. Michelle Smith (testimony) L. Michelle Smith, resident, Cave Junction 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ray M., Dola, and Heather Johnson (testimony) Ray M., Dola, and Heather Johnson, EM Design, LLC. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry and Sylvia Mangan (testimony) Larry and Sylvia Mangan, resident, North Bend 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Mazze (testimony) Sarah Mazze, resident, Eugene 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Marszalec (testimony) David Marszalec, resident, Dry Creek 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Edward W. Martin (testimony) Edward W. Martin, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Duane Everist (testimony) David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  john nielsen (testimony) john nielsen, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Evelyn O’Toole (testimony) Evelyn O’Toole, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beth Levin (testimony) Beth Levin, voter, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roxane Beigel-Coryell (testimony) Roxane Beigel-Coryell, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peter Jorgensen (testimony) Peter Jorgensen, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robin D Lacy (testimony) Robin D Lacy, employee, Murphy Veneer 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Raymond Smith (testimony) Raymond Smith, resident, Cave Junction 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Patton (testimony) Richard Patton, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Blaine Huffman (testimony) Blaine Huffman, owner, small grocery store, Prairie City 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steve Dieffenbacher (testimony) Steve Dieffenbacher, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lee Lull (testimony) Lee Lull, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Riley Smith (testimony) Riley Smith, LEED Green Associate 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lorita Lange and Owen Chamberlin (testimony) Lorita Lange and Owen Chamberlin, residents, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gloria Amorde (testimony) Gloria Amorde, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Indra Nicholas (testimony) Indra Nicholas, former business owner, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hans West (testimony) Hans West, resident, Salem 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  ArdisAnn Szala (testimony) ArdisAnn Szala, resident, Bandon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lynne O'Neil (testimony) Lynne O'Neil, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Whiting (testimony) Jim Whiting, resident, Multnomah County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rich Fairbanks (testimony) Rich Fairbanks, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heather Borgaro (testimony) Heather Borgaro, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randy Antonson (testimony) Randy Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Larry and Pat Bath (testimony) Larry and Pat Bath, residents, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jerit Fourman (testimony) Jerit Fourman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donald Kay (testimony) Donald Kay, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Adam Rolfson (testimony) Adam Rolfson, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ryan Sollars (testimony) Ryan Sollars, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William W. Clary (testimony) William W. Clary, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kay Caton (testimony) Kay Caton, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gia Freeman (testimony Gia Freeman, senior citizen, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Doug Valitchka (testimony) Doug Valitchka, resident, Bend 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John White (testimony) John White, Region Manager, Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laura Leebrick (testimony) Laura Leebrick, Rogue Waste, Inc./Dry Creek Landfill, Inc. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Greg Howell (testimony) Greg Howell, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Kristich (testimony) Linda Kristich, resident, Shady Cove 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marie Bowers (testimony) Marie Bowers, Bashaw Land & Seed 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jay Harland (testimony) Jay Harland, President, CSA Planning Ltd. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gary Carlson (testimony) Gary Carlson, retired citizen, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bruce Bauer (testimony) Bruce Bauer, retired resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Krikorian (testimony) Pat Krikorian, retired resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nora Lehmann (testimony) Nora Lehmann, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tamsin Taylor and John Tyler (testimony) Tamsin Taylor and John Tyler, residents, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jay Udelhoven (testimony) Jay Udelhoven, Executive Director, East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Geert Aerts (testimony) Geert Aerts, resident, Portland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Maureen Potter (testimony) Maureen Potter, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken and Pat Holliday (testimony) Ken and Pat Holliday, Holliday Land & Livestock, Inc. 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jesse Anderson (testimony) Jesse Anderson, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Mahler (testimony) Tom Mahler, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Shaffer (testimony) Dan Shaffer, Boise Manager, Dykman, Inc. 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phillip Teintze (testimony) Phillip Teintze, Production Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lesse Atkins (testimony) Lesse Atkins, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dana Gurnee (testimony) Dana Gurnee, resident, Port Orford 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robin Froerer (testimony) Robin Froerer, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randell E Guyer, Jr. (testimony) Randell E Guyer, Jr., Guyer & Associates, CPAs 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pauline Sheehan (testimony) Pauline Sheehan, resident, Vale 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phillip Ayers (testimony) Phillip Ayers, Purchasing Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nick Sanchez (testimony) Nick Sanchez, Industrial Automation Business Executive, Boise, Idaho 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bryan Pintok (testimony) Bryan Pintok, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Luke Folke (testimony) Luke Folke, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bethany Flerchinger (testimony) Bethany Flerchinger, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jan Fillinger (testimony) Jan Fillinger, President, STUDIO-E Architecture PC; partner, CoVision, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Teri Reifer (testimony) Teri Reifer, licensed clincial social worker; partner, Howling Milo, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kris Bennett (testimony) Kris Bennett, KRISanthemums 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Lenz (testimony) John Lenz, resident, Central Point 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Findley (testimony) Roger Findley, President, Findley Land and Livestock, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randall Antonson (testimony) Randall Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Colleen Murray (testimony) Colleen Murray, Perkins & Co 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andrew Shakman (testimony) Andrew Shakman, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Leanpath 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Dudley (testimony) Robert Dudley, resident, Central Point 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Miller (testimony) Kim Miller, resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Connie Winkler (testimony) Connie Winkler, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Suzanne Fouty (testimony) Suzanne Fouty, resident and water resource specialist, Baker City 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Grimm (testimony) Sarah Grimm, resident, Eugene 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Terry and Nancy Williams (testimony) Terry and Nancy Williams, Dash W Bar Ranch, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Drew Cruickshank (testimony) Drew Cruickshank, President, Malheur County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Whiting (testimony) James Whiting, resident, Portland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis G Ortega (testimony) Dennis G Ortega, member, Global Warming Realist group 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Claire Mathews-Lingen (testimony) Claire Mathews-Lingen, fellow, Our Climate 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Shilpa Joshi (testimony) Shilpa Joshi, Coalition Director, Renew Oregon 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Penelope Suess (testimony) Penelope Suess, resident, Port Orford 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William Worman (testimony) William Worman, Georgia-Pacific; Local 13 of the Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Rust (testimony) Susan Rust, resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Adam J. Brown (testimony) Adam J. Brown, City Manager, City of Ontario 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Free (testimony) John Free, resident, Oregon City 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Crook-Wheeler County Farm Bureau (testimony) Crook-Wheeler County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chuck Chase (testimony) Chuck Chase, Eastern Oregon Mining Association; Forest Access For All; Baker County Preparedness 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Engelmeyer (testimony) Paul Engelmeyer, resident, Oregon Coast 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steven Gentry (testimony) Steven Gentry, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lorelei Hinton (testimony) Lorelei Hinton, resident, Mt. Vernon 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Teresa Brain (testimony) Teresa Brain, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Shaun W Robertson (testimony) Shaun W Robertson, President, Grant County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Fred Warner Jr. (testimony) Fred Warner Jr., Baker City Manager; Board member, Baker County Economic Development Council 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pete Runnels (testimony) Pete Runnels, Harney County Judge 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sigrid McLean (testimony) Sigrid McLean, Process Engineer I, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Casey E. Blackburn (testimony) Casey E. Blackburn, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alan DeBoer (testimony) Alan DeBoer, former State Senator 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Wade Christensen (testimony) Wade Christensen, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ray Quisenberry (testimony) Ray Quisenberry, resident, Salem 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Owens (testimony) Mark Owens, Commissoner, Harney County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donna Beverage (testimony) Donna Beverage, Commissoner, Union County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Moira Curns (testimony) Moira Curns, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hannah Clark (testimony) Hannah Clark, Pacific Northwest Director, American Farmland Trust 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josiah Pratt (testimony) Josiah Pratt, Plant Engineer, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Katie Baltzor (testimony) Katie Baltzor, Cattle & Hay Producer 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Clagett (testimony) Mark Clagett, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Christopher G. Dallstream (testimony) Christopher G. Dallstream, Quality Control Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marty VanNess (testimony) Marty VanNess, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Bunch (testimony) Tom Bunch, Shipping Supervisor, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Judith H. Barnes (testimony) Judith H. Barnes, resident, Nyssa 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Clunie D.C. (testimony) Tom Clunie D.C., resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Ernst (testimony) Chris Ernst, Account Director, EC Electric 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis Murchison (testimony) Dennis Murchison, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dave King (testimony) Dave King, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Norma Job (testimony) Norma Job, Environmental Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Greenwaldt (testimony) Kim Greenwaldt, Associate Accountant, Boise Cascade Company, Western Oregon Region 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peg Reagan (testimony) Peg Reagan, resident, Gold Beach 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Craig Calder (testimony) Craig Calder, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tim Smith (letter) Tim Smith, Geologist and Environmental Consultant, Harney County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donald Garrison (testimony) Donald Garrison, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Terry Kerby (testimony) Terry Kerby, Plant Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim McKinney (testimony) Jim McKinney, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tara Garrison (testimony) Tara Garrison, tax payer; registered Democrat; voter 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anna H. Freitas (testimony) Anna H. Freitas, Policy and Program Manager, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Trent Frerichs (testimony) Trent Frerichs, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Justin Langan (testimony) Justin Langan, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peggy Geihs (testimony) Peggy Geihs, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Corey Younger (testimony) Corey Younger, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ron and Kerstin Erhard (testimony) Ron and Kerstin Erhard, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Christian Janssen (testimony) Christian Janssen, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharon L Way (testimony) Sharon L Way, member, Renew Oregon Coalition 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Robertson (testimony) Kevin Robertson, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chuck Staten (testimony) Chuck Staten, Stores Supervisor, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kathleen Reynolds (testimony) Kathleen Reynolds, resident, Camp Sherman 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randy Grove (testimony) Randy Grove, General Manager, Central Lincoln People's Utilty District 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Erin Kanzig (testimony) Erin Kanzig, graduate student, Oregon State University 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Dennett (testimony) Chris Dennett, Director of Safety, The Tofurky Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Harvey (letter) Bill Harvey, Commission Chair, Baker County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth Schilling (testimony) Elizabeth Schilling, voter, Multnomah County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Adatto (testimony) Lisa Adatto, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kay Firor (testimony) Kay Firor, resident, Cove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vickie Tino (testimony) Vickie Tino, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Wright (testimony) Robert Wright, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gregory Gregg (testimony) Gregory Gregg, resident, West Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Scott Tobias (testimony) Scott Tobias, veteran, US Army; resident, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Colleen Quigley (testimony) Colleen Quigley, Marketing Director, Dakine; Board member, Ski Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret Smith (testimony) Margaret Smith, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chuck Hill (article) Chuck Hill, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chuck Hill (testimony) Chuck Hill, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anna Saunders (testimony) Anna Saunders, President-elect, Future Farmer of America Snake River District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Echenrode (testimony) Robert Echenrode, General Manager and Chief Executive Officer, Umatilla Electric Cooperative 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alex Hattenhauer (testimony) Alex Hattenhauer, resident, The Dalles; third-generation local family business, Wasco County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anne Meiring (testimony) Anne Meiring, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bettina von Hagen (testimony) Bettina von Hagen, Chief Executive Officer, EFM 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Sack and Corinna Campbell-Sack (testimony) Bob Sack and Corinna Campbell-Sack, residents, Lake Oswego 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bryce Baker (testimony) Bryce Baker, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carol Brownrigg (testimony) Carol Brownrigg, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy Fantz (testimony) Cathy Fantz, resident, Eagle Creek 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cynthia Jones (testimony) Cynthia Jones, veteran, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dave Tragethon (testimony) Dave Tragethon, Vice President, Sales and Marketing, Mt. Hood Meadows 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debbie Radie (testimony) Debbie Radie, Vice President of Operations, Boardman Foods, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth (Lissa) Willis (testimony) Elizabeth (Lissa) Willis, resident, Wilsonville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Schield (testimony) Emily Schield, resident, Northeast Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Frank Granshaw (testimony) Frank Granshaw, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gloria Koenig (testimony) Gloria Koenig, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gordy Molitor (testimony) Gordy Molitor, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jean Baecher Brown (testimony) Jean Baecher Brown, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jenny Pompilio (testimony) Jenny Pompilio, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Weigant (testimony) John Weigant, resident, Gresham 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julie Harris (testimony) Julie Harris, resident, Sutherlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Roberti (testimony) Karen Roberti, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kate Espinosa (testimony) Kate Espinosa, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kevin Kasowski (testimony) Kevin Kasowski, resident, West Linn 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Hovland (testimony) Linda Hovland, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark R. Furler (testimony) Mark R. Furler, forest land owner, Curry County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael West (testimony) Michael West, resident and educator, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Krikorian (testimony) Pat Krikorian, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paulette Wittwer (testimony) Paulette Wittwer, fifth-generation Oregonian; farmer, Parkdale 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  RLN (testimony) RLN, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ron Savage (testimony) Ron Savage, small business owner, Southern Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sheila Dooley (testimony) Sheila Dooley, resident, Mosier 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tamara Staton (testimony) Tamara Staton, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tera Hurst (testimony) Tera Hurst, Executive Director, Renew Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tim Minshull (testimony) Tim Minshull, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William Hawkins (testimony) William Hawkins, resident, Clackamas County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Flint Chatto (testimony) Chris Flint Chatto, Principal, ZGF Architects LLP 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deborah Kafoury (letter) Deborah Kafoury, Multnomah County Chair 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Irwin and Gaylene Hurley (testimony) Irwin and Gaylene Hurley, residents, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Thompson (testimony) Jeff Thompson, Plant Manager, AmeriTies West, LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Justin Saydell (testimony) Justin Saydell, resident, Astoria 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kirsten Meneghello (testimony) Kirsten Meneghello, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kristen Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Kristen Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laurel Swerdlow (testimony) Laurel Swerdlow, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marco Elliott (testimony) Marco Elliott, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret (Meg) Bowman (testimony) Margaret (Meg) Bowman, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael McClenahen (testimony) Michael McClenahen, resident, Gresham 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rachel Adler (testimony) Rachel Adler, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert B. Wright (testimony) Robert B. Wright, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Setsuko Maruki-Fox (testimony) Setsuko Maruki-Fox, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Skye Walker (testimony) Skye Walker, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vicki Graham (testimony) Vicki Graham, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  William Brault (testimony) William Brault, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alan (testimony) Alan, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alicia Givens (testimony) Alicia Givens, Alliance of Western Energy Consumers 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amanda Orand (testimony) Amanda Orand, mother and educator, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amandine Le Roux Hancock (testimony) Amandine Le Roux Hancock, French immigrant 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amy Berg Pickett (testimony) Amy Berg Pickett, Senior Community Engagement & Permitting Manager, Cypress Creek Renewables 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amy Kaser (testimony) Amy Kaser, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ann Vileisis (testimony) Ann Vileisis, President, Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Becky Brun (testimony) Becky Brun, owner, Pitchfork Communications 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Betty Grant (testimony) Betty Grant, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brenda Sisson (testimony) Brenda Sisson, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Durbin (testimony) Brian Durbin, resident, Deschutes County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Murray (testimony) Brian Murray, Forester CF, Cascade Timber Consulting, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carla Wise (testimony) Carla Wise, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carol Greenough (testimony) Carol Greenoug, resident, Tualatin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carolyn Ferguson (testimony) Carolyn Ferguson, resident, Wilsonville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Charles L. LeBold (testimony) Charles L. LeBold, resident, Union 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Tebben (testimony) Chris Tebben, mother and resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cindy Haws (testimony) Cindy Haws, resident, Myrtle Creek 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Clea McDow (testimony) Clea McDow, concerned Oregonian 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Colin Turner (testimony) Colin Turner, 8th grader, The Catlin Gabel School 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Casad (testimony) Dan Casad, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel Smith (testimony) Daniel Smith, first-year student, Willamette University 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Martin (testimony) Emily Martin, Northwest Field Coordinator, Our Climate 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Marvin (testimony) Emily Marvin, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Erin Brender (testimony) Erin Brender, physician, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hal and Elin Hagglund (testimony) Hal and Elin Hagglund, residents, Sheridan 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jamie Painter (testimony) Jamie Painter, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jason R. Smith (testimony) Jason R. Smith, resident, Astoria 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim James (testimony) Jim James, Executive Director, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joe O'Donnell (testimony) Joe O'Donnell, Northwest Region Sales Manager, Ameresco, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John S. Nalivka (testimony) John S. Nalivka, Sterling Marketing, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joseph (testimony) Joseph, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen F. (testimony) Karen F., resident and taxpayer, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kristine Hiaasen (testimony) Kristine Hiaasen, owner, Prineville Lavender Farm 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leslie Carlson (testimony) Leslie Carlson, Principal, Brink Communications 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda S. Craig (testimony) Linda S. Craig, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Tarr (testimony) Linda Tarr, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret Robinson (testimony) Margaret Robinson, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marie Gadotti (testimony) Marie Gadotti, President, Columbia Country Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marti Franc (testimony) Marti Franc, retired Public Health Director and public health nurse; member, 350PDX, Clackamas Co. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matt Witt (testimony) Matt Witt, resident, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael g Bauman (testimony) Michael g Bauman, owner, small landscape company, Southern Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peter Sergienko (testimony) Peter Sergienko, resident, Northwest Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phillip Iverson (testimony) Phillip Iverson, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randal Barrett (testimony) Randal Barrett, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rhonda L. Ealy (testimony) Rhonda L. Ealy, Strictly Organic Coffee Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Kline (testimony) Roger Kline, Northern Wasco PUD; member, Oregon PUD Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sandra Cassanelli (testimony) Sandra Cassanelli, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Post-Holmberg (testimony) Sarah Post-Holmberg, resident and architect, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Scott W. Myers (letter) Scott W. Myers, County Judge, Grant County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Scott W. Myers, Jim Hamsher, and Sam Palmer (letter) Scott W. Myers, Jim Hamsher, and Sam Palmer, Grant County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Shauna Alexander (letter) Shauna Alexander, Vice President, Coffee and Sustainability, Stumptown Coffee Roasters 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sianna Moreno (testimony) Sianna Moreno, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stephen Aiguier (testimony) Stephen Aiguier, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stephen F. Cook (testimony) Stephen F. Cook, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steven J. Goldman (testimony) Steven J. Goldman, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Timothy Logan (testimony) Timothy Logan, President, Solid Waste Association of North America, Oregon Chapter 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Wiley (testimony) Tom Wiley, resident, Josephine County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Wally Sykes (testimony) Wally Sykes, resident, Joseph 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amy Houchen (testimony) Amy Houchen, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bonnie New (testimony) Bonnie New, physician specialized in environmental health, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brett Baylor (testimony) Brett Baylor, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Byron D. Smith (testimony) Byron D. Smith, City Manager, City of Hermiston 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  C. Mark Hersh (testimony) C. Mark Hersh, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chandra Ferrari, et al. (testimony) Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited; Dylan Kruse, Sustainable Northwest; et al. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Claire Mathews-Lingen (testimony) Claire Mathews-Lingen, student, Willamette University 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Corey Maag (testimony) Corey Maag, Y1 Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan (testimony) Dan, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Danny Metcalf (testimony) Danny Metcalf, Director of Business Operations, Townshend's Tea and Brew Dr. Kombucha 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debra Higbee-Sudyka (testimony) Debra Higbee-Sudyka, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donna Maebori (testimony) Donna Maebori, resident, Beaverton 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Erica Morehouse (testimony) Erica Morehouse, Senior Attorney, U.S. Climate, Environmental Defense Fund 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Florence Prescott (testimony) Florence Prescott, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Berkebile (testimony) John Berkebile, taxpayer and citizen 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John C. Kubik (testimony) John C. Kubik, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Cooper (testimony) John Cooper, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jordan Delaelia (testimony) Jordan Delaelia, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kari Nelsestuen (testimony) Kari Nelsestuen, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Libby Calnon (testimony) Libby Calnon, General Manager, Hood River Electric Cooperative 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda and Charles Jessell (testimony) Linda and Charles Jessell, residents, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lorinda and Ray Moholt (testimony) Lorinda and Ray Moholt, taxpayers; voters; concerned citizens 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marianne Parshley (testimony) Marianne Parshley, physician 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R. Kahler Martinson (testimony) R. Kahler Martinson, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randy Kiyokawa (testimony) Randy Kiyokawa, President, Kiyokawa Family Orchards 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Seda Foley (testimony) Seda Foley, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network (testimony on behalf of 215 agricultural stakeholders) Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Oregon Climate & Agriculture Network (testimony) Oregon Climate & Agriculture Network 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Barmon (testimony) David Barmon, Co-owner, Epilogue LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dewey Kennedy (testimony) Dewey Kennedy, Road Master, Gilliam County; Commissioner, Port of Arlington 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heidi Logosz (testimony) Heidi Logosz, Ski Area Operators, Mt. Hood et al. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jon Laraway (testimony) Jon Laraway, third-generation pear grower, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kelley Beamer (testimony) Kelley Beamer, Executive Director, Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rod Runyon (testimony) Rod Runyon, City Councilor, The Dalles; former Commissioner & Chair, Wasco County; Port of TD 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan TenPas (testimony) Susan TenPas, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Adam Naegeli (testimony) Adam Naegeli, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Scarlett Varley, Lauren Tompkins, and Mike Sulffridge (letter) Scarlett Varley, citizen; Lauren Tompkins, citizen; Mike Sulffridge, Diamond Road Maintenance, et al 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ryan Neal (testimony) Ryan Neal, Executive Director, Port of Morrow 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Schwartz (testimony) Richard Schwartz, Principal, Alder Street Consulting 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Teresa Welch (testimony) Teresa Welch, resident, Philomath 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Duane Everist (testimony) David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ray Mallette (testimony) Ray Mallette, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Valente Ornelas (testimony) Valente Ornelas, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Nelson (testimony) John Nelson, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Angelique Orman (testimony) Angelique Orman, Principal Broker, Elan Realty 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bradley Knight (testimony) Bradley Knight, General Manager, Hermiston Generating Co. LP 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Russ (testimony) John Russ, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marquis King Mason (testimony) Marquis King Mason, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Craig Neher (testimony) Craig Neher, Manager, Petroleum Bulk Plant 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Heilbrun (testimony) Emily Heilbrun, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jean Geerson (testimony) Jean Geerson, member, 350; Oregon League of Conservation Voters; Sierra Club; Rural Progressive 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gregory W. Brooks-English (testimony) Gregory W. Brooks-English, Assistant Professor, Yonsei University, Seoul, South Korea 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matthew R. Clark (testimony) Matthew R. Clark, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elena Goldstein Lake (testimony) Elena Goldstein Lake, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amber Aerts (testimony) Amber Aerts, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Harriet Cooke (testimony) Harriet Cooke, mother and semi-retired physician 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Borlen (testimony) Bob Borlen, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Petrina White (testimony) Petrina White, resident, Burns 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Ann Beggs (testimony) Mary Ann Beggs, resident, Newport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jason Cole (testimony) Jason Cole, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Dickman (testimony) Mark Dickman, Dickman Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paula Brookins (testimony) Paula Brookins, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Hawkins (testimony) Jeff Hawkins, retired engineer, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis V. Sinclair and Lynne Christine Sinclair (testimony) Dennis V. Sinclair and Lynne Christine Sinclair, residents, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jack Harris (testimony) Jack Harris, President, Fort George Brewery and Public House 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Judy Brookhart (testimony) Judy Brookhart, resident, Baker City 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis Jackson (testimony) Dennis Jackson, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Schwartz (testimony) John Schwartz, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Faith Adams (testimony) Faith Adams, resident, Nyssa 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chuck Wood (testimony) Chuck Wood, resident and retired engineer; Councilor, City of Pendleton; Urban Renewal District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Letter in Support of HB 2020 various submitters 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eric Canon (testimony) Eric Canon, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Betty & Edgard Abadia (testimony) Betty & Edgard Abadia, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Huffman (testimony) David Huffman, Artistic Director, Traveling Lantern Theatre Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sanne Stienstra (testimony) Sanne Stienstra, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ralph Ohman (testimony) Ralph Ohman, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stephen Bachhuber (testimony) Stephen Bachhuber, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debra Lutje (testimony) Debra Lutje, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Gomez (testimony) Linda Gomez, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Farmer (testimony) Jim Farmer, Sandy Grass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jonathan Lin (testimony) Jonathan Lin, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rob Oberdorfer (testimony) Rob Oberdorfer, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dallas Burtraw and Amelia Keyes (testimony) Dallas Burtraw and Amelia Keyes, Resources for the Future 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ninette Jones (article) Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ninette Jones (photo) Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dylan Wells (testimony) Dylan Wells, President, Marion County Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jed Hassinger (testimony) Jed Hassinger, resident, Union County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniela Brod (testimony) Daniela Brod, resident, Washington County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sylvia McCuistion (testimony) Sylvia McCuistion, resident, Jackson County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brent H. Webb (testimony) Brent H. Webb, Energy Rater & Project Coordinator, Brightworks Sustainability 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Felley (testimony) Richard Felley, resident, Tillamook County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Thomas Brookins (testimony) Thomas Brookins, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Wendy Lawton (testimony) Wendy Lawton, resident, Fairview 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Charles Walker (testimony) Charles Walker, resident, Dundee 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joan Stephens (testimony) Joan Stephens, resident, Yachats 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steve Korin (testimony) Steve Korin, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  W G. Pearcy (testimony) W G. Pearcy, resident, Philomath 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Barnhart (testimony) Richard Barnhart, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Russell S. and Marilyn H. Rapp (testimony) Russell S. and Marilyn H. Rapp, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Zach Hodapp (testimony) Zach Hodapp, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kathy Sandifer (testimony) Kathy Sandifer, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marty Myers (testimony) Marty Myers, Threemile Canyon Farms 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert LaVenture (testimony) Robert LaVenture, Director, United Steelworkers District 12 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phyllis Trowbridge (testimony) Phyllis Trowbridge, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Louise Shawkat (testimony) Louise Shawkat, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Buck (testimony) James Buck, resident, Eagle Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert E. Davis (testimony) Robert E. Davis, resident, Summerville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Nissen (testimony) Dan Nissen, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Mulholland (letter from 14 commercial fisherman) Dan Mulholland, commercial fisherman 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dorothy Stern-Kucha (testimony) Dorothy Stern-Kucha, resident, Depoe Bay 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  R. G. Howell (testimony) R. G. Howell, resident, Jackson County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Randall Koch (testimony) Randall Koch, forty year resident, Neskowin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sam Pardue (testimony) Sam Pardue, Chief Executive Officer and Founder, Indow 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Bugni, et al (letter from 14 people) David Bugni, resident, Estacada, et al 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Judith Beals (testimony) Judith Beals, resident, Gold Hill 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rudy Fenk (testimony) Rudy Fenk, Board Chair, Tillamook County Soil and Water Conservation District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matt Schuster (testimony) Matt Schuster, member, Marion County Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jon Hulet (testimony) Jon Hulet, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cyndi Karp (testimony) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Edwin L spears (testimony) Edwin L spears, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Wallmark, Meg Rowe, and Evan Jones (testimony) Linda Wallmark, Meg Rowe, and Evan Jones, Co-Coordinators, 350 Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jana Westhusing (testimony) Jana Westhusing, resident, Newport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amie Wood (testimony) Amie Wood, employee, Mobil 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David L. Vernier (testimony) David L. Vernier, Founder and Co-President, Vernier Software & Technology 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Christine Haynie (testimony) Christine Haynie, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan and Cythnia Warnock (testimony) Dan and Cynthia Warnock, residents, Imnaha 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Todd (testimony) Richard Todd, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Jackson (testimony) Paul Jackson, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andrea Cole (testimony) Andrea Cole, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julia Person (testimony) Julia Person, Corporate Sustainability Manager, Craft Beer Alliance 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brianna Murphy (testimony) Brianna Murphy, Vice President, Shareholder Advocate, Trillium Asset Management 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Settimo (testimony) Sarah Settimo, fellow, Our Climate 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy Zheutlin (testimony) Cathy Zheutlin, Peace Films Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heather E. Brown (testimony) Heather E. Brown. resident, Silverton 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Oregon People’s Utility District Association (testimony) Oregon People’s Utility District Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Matt Truax (testimony) Matt Truax, President, Oregon Fuels Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Mercer (testimony) Mike Mercer, owner and founder, MMercer Consulting 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Margaret Rohrscheib (testimony) Margaret Rohrscheib, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Mooney (testimony) Chris Mooney, resident, Blachly 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Noreen Hulteen (testimony) Noreen Hulteen, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dustin Oates (testimony) Dustin Oates, resident, John Day 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Kangas (testimony) Paul Kangas, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Worthington (testimony) Roger Worthington, Worthy Brewing Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  DJ Builta (testimony) DJ Builta, Ed Staub and Sons Petroleum; Ed's Trucking LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John P. Hassinger (testimony) John P. Hassinger, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Garl S. Grigsby (testimony) Garl S. Grigsby, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ellen Mooney (testimony) Ellen Mooney, resident, Blachly 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leland R. Estenson (testimony) Leland R. Estenson, resident, Trail 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donna Murphy (testimony) Donna Murphy, retired teacher, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken, Maxine, Richard, Kami, and Kiyotada Teramura (testimony) Ken, Maxine, Richard, Kami, and Kiyotada Teramura, Teramura Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Clay D Ver Bryck Sr (testimony) Clay D Ver Bryck Sr, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  anonymous (article) anonymous, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Mercer, et al (letter) 78 E2 Oregon Business Members, Supporters, and Partners 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beth Jacobi (testimony) Beth Jacobi, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Caroline Skidmore (testimony) Caroline Skidmore, parent and small business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stephen Uffelman (testimony) Stephen Uffelman, Mayor, City of Prineville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  anonymous (article) anonymous, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josh Berger (testimony) Josh Berger, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anastacia Compton (testimony) Anastacia Compton, resident, Bend; member, 350 Deschutes 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roger Sabbadini (testimony) Roger Sabbadini, professor of biology, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gail Sabbadini (testimony) Gail Sabbadini, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cooper Morrow (testimony) Cooper Morrow, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elizabeth Hanley Szabo (testimony) Elizabeth Hanley Szabo, mother, oregonian and optimist, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Suzanne Butterfield (testimony) Suzanne Butterfield, retired water resource manager, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Judy Wilder (testimony) Judy Wilder, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Brook & Susan Campbell (testimony) David Brook & Susan Campbell, retired teachers, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Madison Arnold-Scerbo (testimony) Madison Arnold-Scerbo, resident, Southeast Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nancy and Peter Mogielnicki (testimony) Nancy and Peter Mogielnicki, residents, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Roberts (12 EOCA member letters) Susan Roberts, Chair, Eastern Oregon Counties Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Wise (testimony) Susan Wise, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Angela Gusa (testimony) Angela Gusa, member, Renew Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Davis (testimony) Kim Davis, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Barbara Ruben (testimony) Barbara Ruben, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andrew Nelson (testimony) Andrew Nelson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Jeff Hammarlund, retired faculty, Portland State University 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Yukiko Bowman (testimony) Yukiko Bowman, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Toni Dudley (testimony) Toni Dudley, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Weinstein (testimony) Susan Weinstein, retired clinical social worker 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kit Kamo (testimony) Kit Kamo, Executive Director, Snake River Economic Development Alliance 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod (testimony) Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michael Davis (testimony) Michael Davis, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kendall Sand (testimony) Kendall Sand, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Chenoweth (testimony) Emily Chenoweth, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Eleanor Ponomareff, City Councilor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kirsten Burt (testimony) Kirsten Burt, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Azoulas Yurashunas (testimony) Azoulas Yurashunas, Director of Ecology, Ecotone Projects 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alicia Cohen (testimony) Alicia Cohen, resident, Otis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Benjamin Scandella (testimony) Benjamin Scandella, scientist, Oregon Water Resources Department 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Betsy Hege (testimony) Betsy Hege, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jesse Lichtenstein (testimony) Jesse Lichtenstein, father, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert E. Yuhnke (testimony) Robert E. Yuhnke, Elders Climate Action 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen Howe (testimony) Karen Howe, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tommy Rogers (testimony) Tommy Rogers, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Arkin (testimony) Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David M. Calvert (testimony) David M. Calvert, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laurel Hamilton (testimony) Laurel Hamilton, Operations Manager, Elemental Energy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Maupin (testimony) Jeff Maupin, President, Harney County Stockgrowers' Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josephine Bailey (testimony) Josephine Bailey, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Colin Mahood (testimony) Colin Mahood, Wholesale Manager and Coffee Roaster, Strictly Organic Coffee Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steve Sheldon (testimony) Steve Sheldon, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Misty Cummings (testimony) Misty Cummings, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rachel Philips (testimony) Rachel Philips, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Patty Dorroh (testimony) Patty Dorroh, Commissioner, Harney County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tom Kelly (testimony) Tom Kelly, President, Neil Kelly Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jon Stark (testimony) Jon Stark, Senior Director, Redmond Economic Development, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Morgan Bechtold-Enge (testimony) Morgan Bechtold-Enge, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Anderes (testimony) Paul Anderes, Commissioner, Union County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tony Justus (testimony) Tony Justus, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Karl Dettwyler, Blue Line Farms Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Bufton (testimony) Jeff Bufton, Mayor, City of Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julius A. Courtney (testimony) Julius A. Courtney, resident, Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jackie Lang (testimony) Jackie Lang, Senior Manager, Public Affairs and Communications, Waste Management, Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alyn Spector (testimony) Alyn Spector, Cascade Natural Gas Corporation; Climate Action Steering Committee, City of Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Katie A Larsell (testimony) Katie A Larsell, community minister, Gresham 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Joyce (testimony) Dan Joyce, County Judge, Malheur County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert McKim (testimony) Robert McKim, resident, Baker City 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan G. Cobb (testimony) Susan G. Cobb, resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Todd F Gorham (testimony) Todd F Gorham, Carpenters Industrial Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Doug Hattenhauer (testimony) Doug Hattenhauer, President, Hattenhauer Distributing Co 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Doug Maag (testimony) Doug Maag, Nyssa Nampa Sugar Beet Growers Association Board 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith Iding (testimony) Keith Iding, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Diane Masuo (testimony) Diane Masuo, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andy Harris (testimony) Andy Harris, Board of Directors, Oregon Coalition of Christian Voices 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gretchen King (testimony) Gretchen King, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Vivian Zikmund (testimony) Vivian Zikmund, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marion Moore (testimony) Marion Moore, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Electric Utilities (testimony from 6 companies) Electric Utilities 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alex Hussey (testimony) Alex Hussey, student, St. Mary's Academy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Marta Mikkalo (testimony) Marta Mikkalo, Arlington Community Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Gooding (testimony) Bill Gooding, farmer, St. Paul 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Bekemeier (testimony) Chris Bekemeier, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chad Gilless (testimony) Chad Gilless, Principal, Stillwater Energy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Duane Everist (testimony) David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Virginia Feldman (testimony) Virginia Feldman, pediatrician, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anthony Bailey (testimony) Anthony Bailey, Chief Financial Officer, Oregon Trail Electric Cooperative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Timothy Navarro (testimony) Timothy Navarro, resident, Josephine County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kendra Hamerly (testimony) Kendra Hamerly, Community Outreach Manager, GreenSavers 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathy Frederickson (testimony) Cathy Frederickson, resident, Tigard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Svevo Brooks (testimony) Svevo Brooks, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Wig (testimony) Chris Wig, Chair, Democratic Party of Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Merrigan (testimony) Bill Merrigan, Blue Mt Seeds, Inc., Imbler 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bob Scheelen (testimony) Bob Scheelen, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brad Dozler (testimony) Brad Dozler, President, Lewis Seed Co. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Charles Kittleson (testimony) Charles Kittleson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Darby Ayers-Flood (testimony) Darby Ayers-Flood, Mayor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jesse Lopez (testimony) Jesse Lopez, computational scientist 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Janay Haas (testimony) Janay Haas, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Janet Steele (letter) Janet Steele, President, Albany Area Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jenna Garmon (testimony) Jenna Garmon, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Barth (testimony) John Barth, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jonathan Jaqua (testimony) Jonathan Jaqua, hazelnut farmer, Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Cavatorta (testimony) Kim Cavatorta, resident, South Tillamook County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nancy Aerni (testimony) Nancy Aerni, Turf Merchants, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Virginia Jaschke (testimony) Virginia Jaschke, physician 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf (supplemental testimony) Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf, Hair on Fire Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf (testimony) Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf, Hair on Fire Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Keith Laxton (testimony) Keith Laxton, Landmark Turf & Native Seed 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Seales (testimony) Lisa Seales, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Newton (testimony) Mark Newton, Overcoming Gravity, Focus Coaching for Men 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Owen Mitz (testimony) Owen Mitz, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Matsumoto (testimony) Paul Matsumoto, resident, Beaverton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rebecca Matsumoto (testimony) Rebecca Matsumoto, teacher and resident, Beaverton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Riley Hill (testimony) Riley Hill, Mayor, City of Ontario 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Holcomb (testimony) Robert Holcomb, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roy Weight (testimony) Roy Weight, environmentalist and progressive Democrat, Coquille 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharon Waterman (testimony) Sharon Waterman, President, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sue Craig (testimony) Sue Craig, resident, Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Suzanne Gauen (testimony) Suzanne Gauen, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Walt Mintkeski (testimony) Walt Mintkeski, water engineer and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Zach Flegel (testimony) Zach Flegel, farmer, Prineville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bart Sherman (testimony) Bart Sherman, Chief Executive Officer and President, Sherman Brothers Trucking 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Glaser (testimony) Brian Glaser, fourth-generation natural resource manager, Linn county 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cathey Ryan (testimony) Cathey Ryan, resident, Seaside 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dennis M. Fisher (testimony) Dennis M. Fisher, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Fran Pavley (testimony) Fran Pavley, former CA Assemblymember; former CA State Senator; Env. Policy Dir., USC Schwarzenegger 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Geoff Bastian (testimony) Geoff Bastian, concerned citizen 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gregory Zorn (testimony) Gregory Zorn, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Heather Hayes (testimony) Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Josh Dirksen (testimony) Josh Dirksen, professional snowboarder; resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leslie Knight (testimony) Leslie Knight, resident, Lebanon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phyllis Hockley (testimony) Phyllis Hockley, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ron Riddle (testimony) Ron Riddle, President and Chief Executive Officer, Leavitt's Freight Service 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ryan McCarthy (testimony) Ryan McCarthy, President, Coos-Curry County Farm Bureau 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sonya Kazen and Fred Bassett (testimony) Sonya Kazen and Fred Bassett, residents, Cloverdale 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ted Case (testimony) Ted Case, Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Teresa C. Parker (testimony) Teresa C. Parker, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Donna Noonan (testimony) Donna Noonan, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tracy Springberry (testimony) Tracy Springberry, minister, Unitarian Universalist 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Helen Chadsey (testimony) Helen Chadsey, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lynn Fraser & Andrei Anzimirov (testimony) Lynn Fraser & Andrei Anzimirov, residents, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken Lewis (testimony) Ken Lewis, resident, Rogue River 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kari Schlosshauer (testimony) Kari Schlosshauer, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Louise Ferrell (testimony) Louise Ferrell, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tree Top Ranches (testimony) Tree Top Ranches, LP 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Meier (testimony) Linda Meier, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leon Baker (testimony) Leon Baker, resident, Silver Lake 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tamsin Taylor (testimony) Tamsin Taylor, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Stephens (testimony) James Stephens, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Taxpayers Association of Oregon (testimony) Taxpayers Association of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lois Hoeffler (testimony) Lois Hoeffler, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Craig Loftin (testimony) Craig Loftin, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Sack (testimony) Bill Sack, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lynn Peterson (testimony) Lynn Peterson, President, Metro Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lauren Schroeder (testimony) Lauren Schroeder, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laurie Moses (testimony) Laurie Moses, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sarah Carolus (testimony) Sarah Carolus, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Justine Livingston (testimony) Justine Livingston, cattle rancher, Eastern Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ramon W. House (testimony) Ramon W. House, resident, Clackamas County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mary Medrano (testimony) Mary Medrano, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Wilcox (testimony) Pat Wilcox, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jan Marrs (testimony) Jan Marrs, Vice President, Lumber and Composites, Woodgrain Millwork, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carpenters Industrial Council (letters) Carpenters Industrial Council Local 2851 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Janice Flegel (testimony) Janice Flegel, farmer, Crook County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Evan Pierce (testimony) Evan Pierce, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Pat DeLaquil, Chief Executive Officer, DecisionWare Group 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pat Larson (testimony) Pat Larson, resident, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Caroline O'Brien (testimony) Caroline O'Brien, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Cindy J. Burgess (testimony) Cindy J. Burgess, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Shorb (testimony) John Shorb, Partner, Opsis Architecture 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Magnuson (testimony) Kim Magnuson, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Arwen McGilvra (testimony) Arwen McGilvra, resident, Halsey 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anne Gordon (testimony) Anne Gordon, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Benedicta Foley (testimony) Benedicta Foley, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jaerok Park (testimony) Jaerok Park, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Susan Christie (testimony) Susan Christie, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Pokorny (testimony) Jeff Pokorny, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris O’Neill (testimony) Chris O’Neill, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michele McKay (testimony) Michele McKay, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Daniel Chin (testimony) Daniel Chin, owner, Chin Family Farms Organic and Wong Potatoes, Inc 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Charlie Kimball (testimony) Charlie Kimball, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Jackson (testimony) Jeff Jackson, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laurie Fisher (testimony) Laurie Fisher, resident, Tigard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Athena Petty (testimony) Athena Petty, Sustainability Program Manager, New Seasons Market 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tammy Vogt (testimony) Tammy Vogt, Pastor, Origins Faith Community 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Diane Daly Chavez (testimony) Diane Daly Chavez, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lisa Vance (testimony) Lisa Vance, Chief Executive Officer, Providence Health & Services - Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deb Patterson (testimony) Deb Patterson, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dick Dolgonas (testimony) Dick Dolgonas, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Thiel Larson (testimony) Thiel Larson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Peter Bergel (testimony) Peter Bergel, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike and Linda Cook (testimony) Mike and Linda Cook, residents, Nehalem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Beatrice “Bebe” Michel (testimony) Beatrice “Bebe” Michel, resident, Gearhart 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Helen Seidler (testimony) Helen Seidler, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jo Rodgers (testimony) Jo Rodgers, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robyn Hill (testimony) Robyn Hill, resident, Grants Pass 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ken Klaes (testimony) Ken Klaes, General Manager, ReRack 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Nelson (testimony) John Nelson, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Derick Degraffenreid (testimony) Derick Degraffenreid, Maintenance/Planner, Georgia Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Duane Marzi (testimony) Duane Marzi, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Harley King (testimony) Harley King, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deborah Ferrer (testimony) Deborah Ferrer, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paige Hines (testimony) Paige Hines, small business owner, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Deb Vanasse Ferency (testimony) Deb Vanasse Ferency, resident, Warrenton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bernadette Rodgers (testimony) Bernadette Rodgers, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Arvin Paranjpe (testimony) Arvin Paranjpe, resident, Lake Oswego 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debra L. Fromdahl (testimony) Debra L. Fromdahl, President and Chief Executive Officer, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tanya Zarling (testimony) Tanya Zarling, Engagement Organizer, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Moholt (testimony) Linda Moholt, Chief Executive Officer, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Linda Moholt (NW Natural one pager) Linda Moholt, Chief Executive Officer, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kristin Campbell (testimony) Kristin Campbell, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Baker (testimony) Mike Baker, Vice President, Strategic Procurement, Pennington Seed, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anne Kelly, Bob Keefe, Nancy Hamilton and Steve Baczko (testimony) Anne Kelly, Ceres; Bob Keefe, E2; Nancy Hamilton and Steve Baczko, Oregon Business for Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Francine Lowenberg (testimony) Francine Lowenberg, resident, Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joe Fox (testimony) Joe Fox, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brooke Kavanagh (testimony) Brooke Kavanagh, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kim Wilbur (testimony) Kim Wilbur, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sharon Hawks (testimony) Sharon Hawks, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pauline Black (testimony) Pauline Black, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Eric Strid (testimony) Eric Strid, Founder and retired Chief Executive Officer, Cascade Microtech 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ann Turner (testimony) Ann Turner, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Holly McRae (testimony) Holly McRae, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Biff Traber (testimony) Biff Traber, Mayor, City of Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Paul Carew (testimony) Paul Carew, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Oregon Business for Climate (testimony) Oregon Business for Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kate Reed (testimony) Kate Reed, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dan Serres (letter from 10 organizations) Dan Serres, Columbia Riverkeeper; Licia Sahagun, Green Energy Institute; et al. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Diana Pace (testimony) Diana Pace, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pearl Stark (testimony) Pearl Stark, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Shawn Miller (testimony) Shawn Miller, member, United Steelworkers Local 1097 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Debby Garman and Michael Fox (testimony) Debby Garman and Michael Fox, residents, Hillsboro 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Burghardt (testimony) Mike Burghardt, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dean Boyle (testimony) Dean Boyle, Site Manager, Pratum Co-op 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kyle Petrocine & Matt King (testimony) Kyle Petrocine & Matt King, Wallowa Resources Community Solutions Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Amanda Deyerle-Olney (testimony) Amanda Deyerle-Olney, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David O Wilson (testimony) David O Wilson, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jason Clark (testimony) Jason Clark, City Councilor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mark Gamba (testimony) Mark Gamba, Mayor, Milwaukie 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeremy Ness (testimony) Jeremy Ness, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeff Bissonnette (letter from 71 Oregon-based scientists) Jeff Bissonnette, Pacific Nortwest Advocate, Union of Concerned Scientists 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lara (testimony) Lara, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  David Lundell (testimony) David Lundell, Ampac Seed Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hogan M. Sherrow (testimony) Hogan M. Sherrow, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now; Climate Reality Project; WinterSpring 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Indivisible North Coast Oregon (testimony) Indivisible North Coast Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Berlant (testimony) Emily Berlant, President, Talent City Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Allison Ford (testimony) Allison Ford, Graduate Employee, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Drusilla van Hengel (testimony) Drusilla van Hengel, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Mike Riley (testimony) Mike Riley, Executive Director, The Environmental Center 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gigi Meyer (testimony) Gigi Meyer, owner, Windflower Farm LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brinna Keillor (testimony) Brinna Keillor, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dale Largent (testimony) Dale Largent, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Redmond 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Tompkins (testimony) Emily Tompkins, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Gretchen Valido (testimony) Gretchen Valido, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jeffrey Richardson (testimony) Jeffrey Richardson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kenney Hersch (testimony) Kenney Hersch, student, OSU-Cascades; Treasurer, Cascades Student Sustainability Initiative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lawrence Fenili (testimony) Lawrence Fenili, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Phil Henderson (letter) Phil Henderson, Chair, Deschutes County Board of Commissioners 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Raven Tennyson (testimony) Raven Tennyson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ron Foerster (testimony) Ron Foerster, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Toni Morozumi (testimony) Toni Morozumi, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alyn Spector (letter) Alyn Spector, Cascade Natural Gas Corporation; Climate Action Steering Committee, City of Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kathryn Cullen (testimony) Kathryn Cullen, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Craig Lacy (testimony) Craig Lacy, voter and resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dick Linford (testimony) Dick Linford, retired business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Marshall (testimony) James Marshall, student, OSU-Cascade; Cascade Student Sustainability Initiative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pete Perry (testimony) Pete Perry, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lauren Davis (testimony) Lauren Davis, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Steve Dettman (testimony) Steve Dettman, Director of Project Development, Finite Carbon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Seth Portner (testimony) Seth Portner, Adaptation Services Group 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Leslie Gay (testimony) Leslie Gay, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Geoff Peters (testimony) Geoff Peters, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Laura Anderson (testimony) Laura Anderson, owner, Local Ocean Seafoods 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joy Thomson (testimony) Joy Thomson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Elee Hadley (testimony) Elee Hadley, proprietor, Mulberry Orchard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bill Boyk (testimony) Bill Boyk, Director and Founder, Ameristar Solar, LLC (SDVOSM) 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Bruce Schwartz (testimony) Bruce Schwartz, farmer, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julie Caldwell (testimony) Julie Caldwell, owner and founder, Black Rock Metal 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Anthony Effinger (testimony) Anthony Effinger, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  (Melanie) Mimi Alkire (testimony) (Melanie) Mimi Alkire, Mathematics Education Consulting 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Roberta Richards (testimony) Roberta Richards, librarian, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Neal Hadley (testimony) Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Martha Lussenhop (testimony) Martha Lussenhop, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Louie Vidmar (testimony) Louie Vidmar, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Emily Herbert (testimony) Emily Herbert, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ross Winsor (testimony) Ross Winsor, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lynn Handlin (testimony) Lynn Handlin, volunteer, Jackon Creek Watershed; Mt. Tabor Weed Warriors 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Richard Salber (testimony) Richard Salber, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Michelle Hynes (testimony) Michelle Hynes, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Noah Clark (testimony) Noah Clark, student, Cleveland High School 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Julie Nader (testimony) Julie Nader, resident, Sherwood 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tiffany Lee Brown (testimony) Tiffany Lee Brown, resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Robert Thelen (testimony) Robert Thelen, resident, Burns 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kyla Yeoman (testimony) Kyla Yeoman, mother and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Kathryn B. Campbell (testimony) Kathryn B. Campbell, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carter Wells (testimony) Carter Wells, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rebecca Peterson (testimony) Rebecca Peterson, mother and small business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Karen O’Neill (testimony) Karen O’Neill, emergency physician, Providence Hood River hospital 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lou Ann Bennett (testimony) Lou Ann Bennett, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Farrington (testimony) Chris Farrington, owner, small video-production company, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sandra A. Abercrombie (testimony) Sandra A. Abercrombie, registered voter, Jackson County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Rick Denton (testimony) Rick Denton, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Carmen Hammersmith (testimony) Carmen Hammersmith, resident, Clatsop County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ted Groszkiewicz (testimony) Ted Groszkiewicz, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Nilana Gunasekaran (testimony) Nilana Gunasekaran, mother, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Patrice Barreto (testimony) Patrice Barreto, resident, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Maran Sheils (testimony) Maran Sheils, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Stephen Bomber (testimony) Stephen Bomber, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Alice Hodgdon (testimony) Alice Hodgdon, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Tracy Glenn (testimony) Tracy Glenn, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Lily McNabb (testimony) Lily McNabb, student, Bend High School environmental club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Peterson (testimony) John Peterson, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jim Edelson (testimony) Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Andrew Yeoman (testimony) Andrew Yeoman, father and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Hannelore Buckenmeyer (testimony) Hannelore Buckenmeyer, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  John Stepanek (testimony) John Stepanek, fellow, Our Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  James Moos (testimony) James Moos, professional seaman 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Chris Clark (testimony) Chris Clark, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Brian Lepore (testimony) Brian Lepore, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Sandra Clay (testimony) Sandra Clay, resident, Alsea 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Joshua Skov (testimony) Joshua Skov, Industry Mentor and Instructor, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jamie McLay (testimony) Jamie McLay, resident, McMinnville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Dale Feik (testimony) Dale Feik, parent, grandparent, and concerned citizen; Campaign Director, Hillsboro Air & Water 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Ruby Nopp (testimony) Ruby Nopp, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Pam Howard (testimony) Pam Howard, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Jaylen Schmitt (testimony) Jaylen Schmitt, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Macy Eiesland (testimony) Macy Eiesland, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
  Maya Lincoln (testimony) Maya Lincoln, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019