Help | Staff Login
2023-2024 Interim
Amendments
No proposed amendments are available for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter
Meeting Material Evidence-Based Substance Use Disorder (SUD) Treatment - Morgan Godvin (presentation) Morgan Godvin, Harm Reduction and Drug Policy Researcher
Meeting Material Evidence-Based Substance Use Disorder (SUD) Treatment - Dr. Todd Korthuis (presentation) Dr. Todd Korthuis, Professor of Medicine, Oregon Health & Science University
Meeting Material Medication Assisted Treatment (MAT) - Moxie Loeffler (presentation) Moxie Loeffler, Policy Chair and Past President, Oregon Society of Addiction Medicine
Meeting Material Medication Assisted Treatment (MAT) - Moxie Loeffler (MAT Legislation Components review) Moxie Loeffler, Policy Chair and Past President, Oregon Society of Addiction Medicine
Meeting Material Public Comment - Moxie Loeffler (testimony) Moxie Loeffler, Policy Chair and Past President, Oregon Society of Addiction Medicine
Meeting Material Medication Assisted Treatment (MAT) - Jamie Russell (testimony) Lt. Jamie Russell, Jail Commander, Lincoln County
Meeting Material Medication Assisted Treatment (MAT) - Marie Gainer (testimony) Sgt. Marie Gainer, Lincoln County Jail; Oregon State Sheriffs' Association
Meeting Material Medication Assisted Treatment (MAT) - Dr. Brian Dawson (presentation) Dr. Brian Dawson, Chief Medical Officer, Ideal Option
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alternative Intervention Programs - Balfour & Matthews (presentation) Margie Balfour & Morgan Matthews, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alternative Intervention Programs - Margie Balfour (roadmap) Margie Balfour, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alternative Intervention - Margie Balfour (quality measurement) Margie Balfour, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alt. Intervention Programs - Balfour (emergency response article) Margie Balfour, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alternative Interpretation Programs - Balfour (carpe diem article) Margie Balfour, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Deflection, Stabilization & Alternative Intervention Programs - Balfour (imperfect guide article) Margie Balfour, Connections Health Solutions
Meeting Material Public Comment - Witness Registration staff
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rep. Anna Scharf (testimony) Rep. Anna Scharf, House District 23
Meeting Material Public Comment - "We cannot go back to criminalizing addiction." (testimony) various submitters
Meeting Material Public Comment - "We must expand treatment without arrest" (testimony) various submitters
Meeting Material Public Comment - "We Need Healing, not a repeat of the destructive war on drugs." (testimony) various submitters
Meeting Material Public Comment - Aaron Burchfield (testimony) Aaron Burchfield
Meeting Material Public Comment - Abby Hayes (testimony) Abby Hayes
Meeting Material Public Comment - Adam J. Smith, resident, Arch Cape (testimony) Adam J. Smith, resident, Arch Cape (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Adam Jackson (testimony) Adam Jackson, resident, Deschutes County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Adrienne Del Monte and Maggie Powers (testimony) Adrienne Del Monte and Maggie Powers, attorney, Metropolitan Public Defender
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alan Shiffer (testimony) Alan Shiffer, resident, Lake Oswego (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alex H. Kral (testimony) Alex H. Kral, Distinguished Fellow, RTI International
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alex Macdonald (testimony) Alex Macdonald, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alex Marler (testimony) Alex Marler, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alice David (testimony) Alice David
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alicia Infante (testimony) Alicia Infante, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alicia M. Bermes (testimony) Alicia M. Bermes, President, Beaverton Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alicia Polacok (testimony) Alicia Polacok, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alisha Braatz (testimony) Alisha Braatz
Meeting Material Public Comment - Allan Pike (testimony) Allan Pike
Meeting Material Public Comment - Alyssa Vitale (testimony) Alyssa Vitale, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amanda Beals (testimony) Amanda Beals, former resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amanda Durkee (testimony) Amanda Durkee, principal UX researcher, Microsoft; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amanda Patterson (testimony) Amanda Patterson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amanda Sorrell (testimony) Amanda Sorrell, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amanda Yampolsky (testimony) Amanda Yampolsky, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - America Grau (testimony) America Grau, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Dunn (testimony) Amy Dunn, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Honeyman (testimony) Amy Honeyman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Jo Rist (testimony) Amy Jo Rist (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Lyda (testimony) Amy Lyda, resident, Corbett
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Nichols (testimony) Amy Nichols, owner, Cheerful Tortoise and Cheerful Bullpen, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Quist (testimony) Amy Quist, fingerprint examiner, Portland Police Bureau
Meeting Material Public Comment - Amy Wood (testimony) Amy Wood
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ana Maria C. (testimony) Ana Maria C. (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anca Hariton (testimony) Anca Hariton, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrea (testimony) Andrea, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrea Chiotti (testimony) Andrea Chiotti, social worker, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrew Galler (testimony) Andrew Galler, owner and principal broker, CRS Realty Works Group
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrew Moon (testimony) Andrew Moon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrew Paul (testimony) Andrew Paul
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andrew Prince, resident, Salem (testimony) Andrew Prince, resident, Salem (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Andy Ko (testimony) Andy Ko, Executive Director, Partnership for Safety and Justice
Meeting Material Public Comment - Angela Todd (testimony) Angela Todd
Meeting Material Public Comment - Angie Santana (testimony) Angie Santana, Portland native
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ann Lehman (testimony) Ann Lehman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ann Mia Haning (testimony) Ann Mia Haning
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ann Moon (testimony) Ann Moon, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ann Rasmussen (testimony) Ann Rasmussen
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ann Taylor (testimony) Ann Taylor, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anna Lisa Couturier (testimony) Anna Lisa Couturier (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anna Murphy (testimony) Anna Murphy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anna Rozzi (testimony) Anna Rozzi (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anne DeVoe (testimony) Anne DeVoe, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anne Glazer (testimony) Anne Glazer, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anne Taliaferro (testimony) Anne Taliaferro, resident, Falls City
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anonymous (testimony) Anonymous
Meeting Material Public Comment - Anthony Umphrey (testimony) Anthony Umphrey, resident, Medford
Meeting Material Public Comment - Arellis Pena (testimony) Arellis Pena, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Aron Klein (testimony) Aron Klein, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Asa DeCouteau (testimony) Asa DeCouteau, accountant, The Pathfinder Network
Meeting Material Public Comment - Au Nguyen (testimony) Au Nguyen, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Austin Brown (testimony) Austin Brown, peer support service provider, LifeworksNW
Meeting Material Public Comment - B. John Casey (testimony) B. John Casey, Partner, Stoel Rives LLP
Meeting Material Public Comment - Barbara Ballew (testimony) Barbara Ballew
Meeting Material Public Comment - Barbara Coombs Lee (testimony) Barbara Coombs Lee
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bc Shelby (testimony) Bc Shelby, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bea Momsen (testimony) Bea Momsen, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Becky Levitt (testimony) Becky Levitt, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Beeman Strong (testimony) Beeman Strong
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ben Sias (testimony) Ben Sias, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ben West (testimony) Ben West, Commissioner, Clackamas County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Beth Barker-Hidalgo (testimony) Beth Barker-Hidalgo, resident, Gold Beach
Meeting Material Public Comment - Beth Bassine (testimony) Beth Bassine, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Beth Chvilicek (testimony) Beth Chvilicek (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Betty Merritt (testimony) Betty Merritt, retired substance abuse prevention professional
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bill Lansing (testimony) Bill Lansing, resident, North Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bill Tannen, resident, Portland (testimony) Bill Tannen, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Billie Cartwright (testimony) Billie Cartwright
Meeting Material Public Comment - Blake A. Nonweiler (testimony) Blake A. Nonweiler, orthopaedic surgeon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bob Horning (testimony) Bob Horning (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bob Marshall (testimony) Bob Marshall
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bob Mathenia (testimony) Bob Mathenia
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bobbie Parisi (testimony) Bobbie Parisi, resident
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brandi Harris (testimony) Brandi Harris
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brandon Muncy (testimony) Brandon Muncy, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Breanna Tupper, Community Program Manager, Community Outreach through Radical Empow Breanna Tupper (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brian Alfrey (testimony) Brian Alfrey
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brian Coleman (testimony) Brian Coleman
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brian Martinek (testimony) Brian Martinek, Executive Director, Northwest Regional Re-Entry Center
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brienne Howell (testimony) Brienne Howell
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brittiny Raine (testimony) Brittiny Raine (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Brittney Montag (testimony) Brittney Montag, employee, Quest Center for Integrative Health
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bryan Gregory (testimony) Bryan Gregory, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bryan Lewis (testimony) Bryan Lewis (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Bryce Baker (testimony) Bryce Baker
Meeting Material Public Comment - C. Hunt (testimony) C. Hunt
Meeting Material Public Comment - Calista Songstad (testimony) Calista Songstad, resident, Crook County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Camille Russell (testimony) Camille Russell, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Camille Solyagua (testimony) Camille Solyagua, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Caren Caldwell (testimony) Caren Caldwell, resident, Ashland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carleene Houk, resident, Portland (testimony) Carleene Houk, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carmela Harboldt (testimony) Carmela Harboldt, Oregon Licensed Broker, Oregon Dream Real Estate
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carol Hibbs (testimony) Carol Hibbs, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carol Scherer (testimony) Carol Scherer (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carol Thompson (testimony) Carol Thompson, resident, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Public Comment - Carole Murphy (testimony) Carole Murphy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cary Smith (testimony) Cary Smith
Meeting Material Public Comment - Casandra Kerr (testimony) Casandra Kerr, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Casey Cunningham (testimony) Casey Cunningham, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cat and Chad Sewell (testimony) Cat and Chad Sewell, owner, Sewell Sweets
Meeting Material Public Comment - Catherine Bell (testimony) Catherine Bell
Meeting Material Public Comment - Catherine Willett (testimony) Catherine Willett, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chad (testimony) Chad
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chad Siegel (testimony) Chad Siegel
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chandler Sherwood (testimony) Chandler Sherwood
Meeting Material Public Comment - Charles Cole (testimony) Charles Cole
Meeting Material Public Comment - Charles Flaxel (testimony) Charles Flaxel, Moon Creek Homes; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Charles H. Wallace (testimony) Charles H. Wallace, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Charlotte Carver (testimony) Charlotte Carver, member, Coos County Alcohol and Drug Planning Committee
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chelsea Eichenauer (testimony) Chelsea Eichenauer, resident
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chelsea Mier (testimony) Chelsea Mier
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cheri Richtenburg (testimony) Cheri Richtenburg
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cheryl Brischetto (testimony) Cheryl Brischetto, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cheryl Goetchius (testimony) Cheryl Goetchius, resident, Milwaukie
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Browne (testimony) Chris Browne
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Carroll (testimony) Chris Carroll
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Jojo (testimony) Chris Jojo, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Lydgate (testimony) Chris Lydgate, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Maiurro (testimony) Chris Maiurro
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Shull (testimony) Chris Shull, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Steinbacher (testimony) Chris Steinbacher, business owner, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chris Wig (testimony) Chris Wig, Executive Director, Emergence Addiction and Behavioral Therapies
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christie Little (testimony) Christie Little
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christina B. (testimony) Christina B., resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christina Nguyen (testimony) Christina Nguyen
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christine Bugas (testimony) Christine Bugas, retired emergency medicine doctor, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christine McKinley (testimony) Christine McKinley, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Christopher Behre (testimony) Christopher Behre, attorney, Metropolitan Public Defender
Meeting Material Public Comment - Chrystail Cuellar (testimony) Chrystail Cuellar, resident, Redmond
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cindy Brodner (testimony) Cindy Brodner, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cindy Schmidt (testimony) Cindy Schmidt
Meeting Material Public Comment - Clare Szydlowski (testimony) Clare Szydlowski, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Claudia Ostermeyer (testimony) Claudia Ostermeyer, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cleo Tung (testimony) Cleo Tung, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - CM Bishop (testimony) CM Bishop, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Connie Zima (testimony) Connie Zima, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Connor Irvine (testimony) Connor Irvine (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Corinne Frechette, resident, Portland (testimony) Corinne Frechette, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cory Hoppmann (testimony) Cory Hoppmann, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Courtney Olive, resident, Portland (testimony) Courtney Olive, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Courtney Scott (testimony) Courtney Scott, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Craig Bazzi (testimony) Craig Bazzi, Volunteer Court Appointed Special Advocate, Child Welfare System
Meeting Material Public Comment - Craig Beatley (testimony) Craig Beatley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cynthia Aguilar-Arizmendi (testimony) Cynthia Aguilar-Arizmendi, Housing Justice Policy Coordinator, Unite Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cynthia Bansen (testimony) Cynthia Bansen, resident, NW Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cynthia Reinhold (testimony) Cynthia Reinhold
Meeting Material Public Comment - Cynthia Voss (testimony) Cynthia Voss
Meeting Material Public Comment - D. Norseth, resident, Portland (testimony) D. Norseth, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - D. Vance Hays (testimony) D. Vance Hays, resident, Gresham
Meeting Material Public Comment - Damian Barron (testimony) Damian Barron
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dan Friedman (testimony) Dan Friedman, Legacy Emanuel Emergency Department
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dan Keeley (testimony) Dan Keeley, resident, St. Paul
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dana Smith (testimony) Dana Smith
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dane Zahner (testimony) Dane Zahner, Southern Prevention Manager, HIV Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Daniel Davis (testimony) Daniel Davis, Engineer, Intel
Meeting Material Public Comment - Daniel Henson (testimony) Daniel Henson, resident, Cottage Grove
Meeting Material Public Comment - Daniel S. Sharp (testimony) Daniel S. Sharp, attorney, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Danielle Phillips (testimony) Danielle Phillips, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Danielle Stotler (testimony) Danielle Stotler
Meeting Material Public Comment - Darin Gardner (testimony 2) Darin Gardner, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Darin Gardner (testimony) Darin Gardner, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Darrell C. Brett (testimony) Darrell C. Brett, Doctor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Darrell Hungerford (testimony) Darrell Hungerford, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dave Ganslein (testimony) Dave Ganslein, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dave Price (testimony) Dave Price
Meeting Material Public Comment - David & Marianne Ward (testimony) David & Marianne Ward (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Blackthorne (testimony) David Blackthorne, paramedic, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Eric Murfitt (testimony) David Eric Murfitt, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Klemp (testimony) David Klemp, resident, Newberg
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Michael Smith (testimony) David Michael Smith
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Potts & Char Pennie (testimony) David Potts & Char Pennie, Lents Neighborhood Livability Association
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Reid (testimony) David Reid, executive director, Astoria Warrenton Area Chamber of Commerce
Meeting Material Public Comment - David S. (testimony) David S. (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Stranz (testimony) David Stranz
Meeting Material Public Comment - David T. Leiken (testimony) David T. Leiken, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Westerdahl (testimony) David Westerdahl, physician
Meeting Material Public Comment - David Woodin (testimony) David Woodin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Deanne Gillock (testimony) Deanne Gillock
Meeting Material Public Comment - Debbie Gaudry (testimony) Debbie Gaudry (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Debbie Guild (testimony) Debbie Guild
Meeting Material Public Comment - Debby Oester (testimony) Debby Oester, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Debi Lee (testimony) Debi Lee (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Deborah Clough (testimony) Deborah Clough, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Deborah Crohn (testimony) Deborah Crohn, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Deborah W. Lee (testimony) Deborah W. Lee, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Deena Feldnes, Executive Director, Transcending Hope Recovery Homes (testimony) Deena Feldes, Executive Director, Transcending Hope Recovery Homes (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Denise Ivey (testimony) Denise Ivey, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Denise Roberts (testimony) Denise Roberts, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dennis McBride (testimony) Dennis McBride
Meeting Material Public Comment - Derek Sangston (testimony) Derek Sangston, Policy Director and Counsel, Oregon Business & Industry
Meeting Material Public Comment - Devon Downeysmith (testimony) Devon Downeysmith, resident, Forest Grove
Meeting Material Public Comment - Diana Avery (testimony) Diana Avery
Meeting Material Public Comment - Diana Hall (testimony) Diana Hall, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Diane DeAutremont (testimony) Diane DeAutremont, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Diane Johnsen (testimony) Diane Johnsen
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dina Khoury (testimony 2) Dina Khoury
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dion Azevedo (testimony) Dion Azevedo
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dirk Staschke (testimony) Dirk Staschke
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dona Ward (testimony) Dona Ward
Meeting Material Public Comment - Donal McElligott (testimony) Donal McElligott, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Donna Beverage (testimony) Donna Beverage, Commissioner, Union County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Donna Deemer (testimony) Donna Deemer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Donna K. Munsey (testimony) Donna K. Munsey
Meeting Material Public Comment - Donovan Scribes (testimony) Donovan Scribes, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dorce Redwine (testimony) Dorce Redwine (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Doug Cooke (testimony) Doug Cooke, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Doug McVay (testimony) Doug McVay, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Doug Piper (testimony) Doug Piper, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Draven Nightingale (testimony) Draven Nightingale, resident, McMinnville
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dre Slaman (testimony) Dre Slaman
Meeting Material Public Comment - Drug Decriminalization Jurisdiction Gap Analysis Keith Wilson, president, Titan Freight Systems
Meeting Material Public Comment - Dustin Sanders (testimony) Dustin Sanders, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Public Comment - Earl Reeves (testimony) Earl Reeves, veteran
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ed Hutson (testimony) Ed Hutson, owner, Multnomah Whiskey Library; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ed Portz (testimony) Ed Portz, resident, Corvallis
Meeting Material Public Comment - Edgar Pelfrey (testimony) Edgar Pelfrey, resident, Grants Pass
Meeting Material Public Comment - Elisia Friedman (testimony) Elisia Friedman
Meeting Material Public Comment - Elle Stafford (testimony) Elle Stafford, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Elliot Sigler (testimony) Elliot Sigler, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emilie N Junge (testimony) Emilie N Junge, attorney, PCC Legal Resource Center
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emily Hawley (testimony) Emily Hawley, senior policy associate, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emily Kennedy (testimony) Emily Kennedy, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emily Lynn, MD, psychiatrist (testimony) Emily Lynn, MD, psychiatrist
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emily Windsor (testimony) Emily Windsor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Emily-Grace Cropper-Russel (testimony) Emily-Grace Cropper-Russel, Donor Engagement Officer, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Eric Samuels (testimony) Eric Samuels, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Eric Wheeler (testimony) Eric Wheeler
Meeting Material Public Comment - Eric Wheeler 2 (testimony) Eric Wheeler, historian and tour guide, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Erika White (testimony) Erika White, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Erin Nuccio (testimony) Erin Nuccio, owner, Evesham Wood Winery
Meeting Material Public Comment - Erin Sanders (testimony) Erin Sanders
Meeting Material Public Comment - Eugene Houck, resident, Portland (testimony) Eugene Houck, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Evelyn Macpherson Benington (testimony) Evelyn Macpherson Benington, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ezra Rabie (testimony) Ezra Rabie, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Felicia Montejano, resident, Portland (testimony) Felicia Montejano, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Fern Wilgus (testimony) Fern Wilgus, brain injury advocate
Meeting Material Public Comment - Fideliz Lim (testimony) Fideliz Lim, pharmacist, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Floy Jones (testimony) Floy Jones, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Frank Blackston (testimony) Frank Blackston
Meeting Material Public Comment - Frank Grant (testimony) Frank Grant, resident, Central Point
Meeting Material Public Comment - Frederic Tiplady (testimony) Frederic Tiplady, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gail and Ron Murray (testimony) Gail and Ron Murray, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Garrison Keillor (testimony) Garrison Keillor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gary Buckles (testimony) Gary Buckles, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gary Coe (testimony) Gary Coe, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Geert Aerts (testimony) Geert Aerts, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Geoffrey Hamlyn (testimony).docx Geoffrey Hamlyn, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - George Cluen (testimony) George Cluen
Meeting Material Public Comment - George Crawford (testimony) George Crawford, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - George W Kessler (testimony) George W Kessler
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gina Carter-Beard (testimony) Gina Carter-Beard, pediatrician
Meeting Material Public Comment - Glorene Drake (testimony) Glorene Drake
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gloria Ochoa-Sandoval (testimony) Gloria Ochoa-Sandoval, Policy Director, Unite Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Graham Williams (testimony) Graham Williams
Meeting Material Public Comment - Gretchen Hibler (testimony) Gretchen Hibler
Meeting Material Public Comment - Guy Bryant (testimony) Guy Bryant
Meeting Material Public Comment - Hal Tweto (testimony) Hal Tweto, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Haley Atherton (testimony) Haley Atherton, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Harry Bray (testimony) Harry Bray
Meeting Material Public Comment - Hazel Whitaker (testimony) Hazel Whitaker
Meeting Material Public Comment - Heather Anderson (testimony) Heather Anderson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Heather Glenn (testimony) Heather Glenn, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Helen Wald (testimony) Helen Wald (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Herman Baertschiger (testimony) Herman Baertschiger, Commissioner, Josephine County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Hilary O'Hollaren (testimony) Hilary O'Hollaren, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Hollie Oakes-Miller (testimony) Hollie Oakes-Miller, VP of Political Action, AFT-OR
Meeting Material Public Comment - Indra Nicholas (testimony) Indra Nicholas, resident, Grants Pass
Meeting Material Public Comment - Irene Willard, resident, Gresham (testimony) Irene Willard, resident, Gresham
Meeting Material Public Comment - J. Lindquist (testimony) J. Lindquist, resident, Milwaukie
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jacob Leatherman (testimony) Jacob Leatherman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jacqueline Beal (testimony) Jaqueline Beal
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jacqueline Treiger (testimony) Jacqueline Treiger, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jamani Crockett (testimony) Jamani Crockett
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Arneson (testimony) James Arneson, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Aspros (testimony) James Aspros
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Jackson (testimony) James Jackson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Loennig (testimony) James Loennig, realtor
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Marr (testimony) James Marr, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - James Whiting (testimony) James Whiting, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jana Bernet-Moore (testimony) Jana Bernet-Moore
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jane Mopper (testimony) Jane Mopper, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janell Clark (testimony) Janell Clark
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janet Spalding (testimony) Janet Spalding
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janet Urton (testimony) Janet Urton, resident, Dundee
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janice Rominger (testimony) Janice Rominger
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janie Gullickson (Recovery Campus Brief) Janie Gullickson, Executive Director, Mental Health and Addiction Association of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janie Gullickson (testimony) Janie Gullickson, Executive Director, Mental Health and Addiction Association of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Janis Sayler (testimony) Janis Sayler, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jared Boe (testimony) Jared Boe, Board Chair, Roosevelt Condominiums Homeowners Association
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jason F Gray (testimony) Jason F Gray, resident, Roseburg
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jason Pohl (testimony) Jason Pohl, officer, Oregon City Police Department
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jason Pollock, Sheriff, Jefferson County Sheriff's Office (testimony) Jason Pollock, Sheriff Jefferson County Sheriff’s Office
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jay Tomlinson (testimony) Jay Tomlinson (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Je Amaechi (testimony) Je Amaechi (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jean Pierce (testimony) Jean Pierce, Social Policy Coordinator, League of Women Voters of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jean Thomas (testimony) Jean Thomas, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jean Toles (testimony) Jean Toles, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeanie Mountjoy (testimony) Jeanie Mountjoy, Barbo Machinery and Supply LLC, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeanne Moles (testimony) Jeanne Moles, resident, Ontario
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeff Conrad (testimony) Jeff Conrad, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeff Fawcett, resident, Portland (testimony) Jeff Fawcett, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeff Malmquist (testimony) Jeff Malmquist, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeff Rhoades, resident, Portland (testimony) Jeff Rhoades, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeff Welch (testimony) Jeff Welch, resident, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeffrey J. Druckman (testimony) Jeffrey J. Druckman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jen Clancey (testimony) Jen Clancey
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Crowell (testimony) Jennifer Crowell, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Gosnell (testimony) Jennifer Gosnell
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Johnston (testimony) Jennifer Johnston, principal broker, EXP Realty
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Lawrence (testimony) Jennifer Lawrence
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Lingard (testimony) Jennifer Lingard
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jennifer Luecht (testimony) Jennifer Luecht (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jenny Wilson (testimony) Jenny Wilson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jenny Wilson, resident, Portland (testimony) Jenny Wilson, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeremy Beard (testimony) Jeremy Beard
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jeremy Gooding (testimony) Jeremy Gooding, resident, Happy Valley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jerrod Murray (testimony) Jerrod Murray, executive director, Painted Horse Recovery
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jessi Presley Grusin (testimony) Jessi Presley Grusin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jessica Colter (testimony) Jessica Colter
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jessica Spies (testimony) Jessica Spies, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jessica Talal (testimony) Jessica Talal, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jessica Wiege (testimony) Jessica Wiege, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jevon Deese (testimony) Jevon Deese, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jill B. James (testimony) Jill B. James (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jill Faherty (testimony) Jill Faherty, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jill Heiden (testimony) Jill Heiden, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jim Baucom (testimony) Jim Baucom, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jim Braet (testimony) Jim Braet, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jim Ferraris (testimony) Jim Ferraris, resident, Powell Butte
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jim Gifford (testimony) Jim Gifford, Owner, Giffords Flowers
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joanna Martin (testimony) Joanna Martin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jodee Atherton (testimony) Jodee Atherton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jody Foster (testimony) Jody Foster (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joe Hovey (testimony) Joe Hovey, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joe Rogerson, resident, Portland (testimony) Joe Rogerson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joel Kellner (testimony) Joel Kellner, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joel Sigel (testimony) Joel Sigel, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - John (testimony) John, former substance abuse counselor
Meeting Material Public Comment - John A Rowell (testimony) John A Rowell, Commissioner, Grant County
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Bishop (testimony) John Bishop
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Concillo (testimony) John Concillo
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Cushing (testimony) John Cushing, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Elizalde (testimony) John Elizalde, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Knudtson (testimony) John Knudtson (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - John Mckeldin (testimony) John Mckeldin
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jolene Muncy (testimony) Jolene Muncy, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jominee Hosek (testimony) Jominee Hosek, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jon Epstein (testimony) Jon Epstein, resident, Washington County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jonathan Glick (testimony) Jonathan Glick, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jonna Pahlisch (testimony) Jonna Pahlisch, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jose Luis Garcia (testimony) Jose Luis Garcia, Executive Director, Juntos
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joseph Westover (testimony) Joseph Westover, public defender, Metropolitan Public Defender
Meeting Material Public Comment - Josephine Yett (testimony) Josephine Yett
Meeting Material Public Comment - Josh Schlesinger (testimony) Josh Schlesinger, Chief Executive Officer, Schlesinger Companies
Meeting Material Public Comment - Josi Yett (testimony) Josi Yett
Meeting Material Public Comment - Josie Alexander (testimony) Josie Alexander
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joy Schmieg (testimony) Joy Schmieg, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Joyce Mease (testimony) Joyce Mease, resident, Albany
Meeting Material Public Comment - Jude al-Ghazal Stone (testimony) Jude al-Ghazal Stone, staff member, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Judith Bevilacqua, resident, Gresham (testimony) Judith Bevilacqua, resident, Gresham (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Judy Allen (testimony) Judy Allen, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Julia Harper (testimony) Julia Harper
Meeting Material Public Comment - Julia Mines (testimony) Julia Mines, Executive Director, Miracles Club
Meeting Material Public Comment - Julia Pinsky (testimony) Julia Pinsky, Executive Director, Max's Mission; resident, Medford
Meeting Material Public Comment - Julia Whaley (testimony) Julia Whaley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Julianne Jackson (testimony) Julianne Jackson, resident, Keizer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Justin Garmon (testimony) Justin Garmon, medic
Meeting Material Public Comment - Justin Krug (testimony) Justin Krug
Meeting Material Public Comment - K. Daltig (testimony) K. Daltig (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kai Chow (testimony) Kai Chow, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kali Miller (testimony) Kali Miller, psychologist
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kara Shane Colley (testimony) Kara Shane Colley, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kara Traffas (testimony) Kara Traffas, MSW Student, Pacific University
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Calcagno (testimony) Karen Calcagno, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Cook (testimony) Karen Cook
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Erde (testimony) Karen Erde, family physician, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Fameli (testimony) Karen Fameli
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Farley (testimony) Karen Farley, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Gilmore (testimony) Karen Gilmore, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Hawley, resident, Multnomah County (testimony) Karen Hawley, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karen Oehler, resident, Portland (testimony) Karen Oehler, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karissa Aleskus (testimony) Karissa Aleskus, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karl Lisle (testimony) Karl Lisle, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karl Mautner (testimony) Karl Mautner
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karla Klassy-Griffith (testimony) Karla Klassy-Griffith, resident, Gold Beach
Meeting Material Public Comment - Karynn Fish (testimony) Karynn Fish, resident, Arch Cape
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kasra Shokat (testimony) Kasra Shokat, resident, Milwaukie
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kat Murphy (testimony) Kat Murphy, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kate Beymer (testimony) Kate Beymer, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kate Macartney (testimony) Kate Macartney, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kate Skolnick (testimony) Kate Skolnick
Meeting Material Public Comment - Katharine Huseby, resident, Portland (testimony) Katharine Huseby, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Katherine Breeden (testimony) Katherine Breeden, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathleen Pyko (testimony) Kathleen Pyko
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathren Moss (testimony) Kathren Moss
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathryn Juergens (testimony) Kathryn Juergens
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathryn Lansing (testimony) Kathryn Lansing (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathy Herrick (testimony) Kathy Herrick, retired school counselor, Beaverton School District
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kathy McCullough (testimony) Kathy McCullough, resident, Sherman County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Katie Collins (testimony) Katie Collins, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Katie Miranda Al Ali (testimony) Katie Miranda Al Ali, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Katrina Burman (testimony) Katrina Burman, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kay Wolfe (testimony) Kay Wolfe (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kayla (testimony) Kayla
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keely Nguyen (testimony) Keely Nguyen, resident, Happy Valley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keith Humphreys (testimony) Keith Humphreys, Professor of Psychiatry, Stanford University; drug policy advisor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keith Martin (testimony) Keith Martin, publisher
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keith Tervalon (testimony) Keith Tervalon, Field and Organizing Director, Imagine Black
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keith Wilson (testimony) Keith Wilson, president, Titan Freight Systems
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelie McWilliams (testimony) Kelie McWilliams, Executive Director, Cultivating Solutions
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kellen Russoniello (Changes in arrest article) Kellen Russoniello, Senior Policy Counsel, Drug Policy Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kellen Russoniello (Drug possession law change article) Kellen Russoniello, Senior Policy Counsel, Drug Policy Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kellen Russoniello (OR decriminalization analysis article) Kellen Russoniello, Senior Policy Counsel, Drug Policy Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kellen Russoniello (testimony) Kellen Russoniello, Senior Policy Counsel, Drug Policy Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Freeburg (testimony) Kelly Freeburg, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Jackson (testimony) Kelly Jackson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly lanspa (testimony) Kelly lanspa, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Mayes (testimony) Kelly Mayes
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Simmelink (testimony) Kelly Simmelink, Jefferson County Commissioner
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Simon (testimony) Kelly Simon, Legal Director, American Civil Liberties Union of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Sloop (testimony) Kelly Sloop
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelly Ure (testimony) Kelly Ure
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelsey McQuade (testimony) Kelsey McQuade, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelsi Manley, resident, Portland (testimony) Kelsi Manley, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kelsi Manley, Robert Logan Jones, and Anna Rozzi (testimony) Robert "Logan" Jones, Internal Medicine Physician
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kenneth Garrett (testimony) Kenneth Garrett, Senior Pastor, Grace Church
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kent Dunn (testimony) Kent Dunn
Meeting Material Public Comment - Keri Lopez (testimony) Keri Lopez, resident, Deschutes County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kerry Duff (testimony) Kerry Duff, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kevin Lambert (testimony) Kevin Lambert, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kevin Russell (testimony) Kevin Russell, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kevin Scoggin (testimony) Kevin Scoggin
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kevin Webster, resident, Wilsonville (testimony) Kevin Webster, resident, Wilsonville
Meeting Material Public Comment - Khanh Le, Executive Director, Unite Oregon (testimony) Khanh Le, Executive Director, Unite Oregon (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kim Bevan (testimony) Kim Bevan, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kim Livingston (testimony) Kim Livingston, resident, Lake Oswego
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kim Molnar (testimony) Kim Molnar
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kim Peterson (testimony) Kim Peterson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kirk Miller (testimony) Kirk Miller (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kitty Bennett (testimony) Kitty Bennett
Meeting Material Public Comment - KMJ Bryant (testimony) KMJ Bryant, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kris Bennett (testimony) Kris Bennett, resident, Hermiston
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kristi Lopakka (testimony) Kristi Lopakka, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kristin A Rarey (testimony) Kristin A Rarey, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kristine Bennett, resident, Portland (testimony) Kristine Bennett, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Krystal Marshall (testimony) Krystal Marshall
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kyle Black (testimony) Kyle Black
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kyle Hildebrant (testimony) Kyle Hildebrant, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Kyndall Mason (testimony) Kyndall Mason, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lacey Bolduc Lacey Bolduc
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lacey Bolduc (testimony) Lacey Bolduc, Master of Social Work, Salem
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lance Gilmore (testimony) Lance Gilmore (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Larry D Reeves (testimony) Larry D Reeves, Chairman, Douglas County Republican Central Committee
Meeting Material Public Comment - Larry Turner (testimony) Larry Turner, Fresh Out Community Base Reentery Program
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lary McKee (testimony) Lary McKee, resident, Gervais
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lauri Hoagland (testimony) Lauri Hoagland, resident, Ashland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lawrence Feldman (testimony) Lawrence Feldman (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Leaf Ploub (testimony) Leaf Ploub, Senior Outreach Coordinator, Oxford House Inc
Meeting Material Public Comment - Leslie Galvin (testimony) Leslie Galvin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Leslie Smith (testimony) Leslie Smith, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Levi Desaulniers (testimony) Levi Desaulniers, Certified Recovery Mentor, Equi Institute
Meeting Material Public Comment - Liane Hansen (testimony) Liane Hansen (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Liisa Maki (testimony) Liisa Maki, homeowner and business owner, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lily Roselyn (testimony) Lily Roselyn, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Anderson (testimony) Linda Anderson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Burch, resident, Portland (testimony) Linda Burch, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Dill (testimony) Linda Dill, resident, Klamath County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Grace (testimony) Linda Grace, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Murrer (testimony) Linda Murrer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Spencer (testimony) Linda Spencer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Witt (testimony) Linda Witt, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Linda Yellin (testimony) Linda Yellin, resident, Cottage Grove
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lindsay Byrne (testimony) Lindsay Byrne, lawyer, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lindsay Kendall (testimony) Lindsay Kendall, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lindsey Voorhees (testimony) Lindsey Voorhees, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Clemans-Cope (testimony) Lisa Clemans-Cope, Senior Fellow, Health Policy Center, Urban Institute
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Cox (testimony) Lisa Cox, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Levsen (testimony) Lisa Levsen, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Long, resident, Portland (testimony) Lisa Long, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Obier (testimony) Lisa Obier
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Quattlebaum (testimony) Lisa Quattlebaum
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lisa Read, resident, Happy Valley (testimony) Lisa Read, resident, Happy Valley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lise Hull, resident, Bandon (testimony) Lise Hull, resident, Bandon
Meeting Material Public Comment - London Lunoux (testimony) London Lunoux
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lore Joplin (testimony) Lore Joplin (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lori Holmes (testimony) Lori Holmes
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lorri ONeill (testimony) Lorri ONeill, resident, Tigard
Meeting Material Public Comment - Louise Cornelius (testimony) Louise Cornelius
Meeting Material Public Comment - Luann Algoso (testimony) Luann Algoso (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lubosh Cech (testimony) Lubosh Cech (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lydia Massaad (testimony) Lydia Massaad, resident Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lydia Parsley (Testimony) Lydia Parsley
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lyndelle Light (testimony) Lyndelle Light
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lynn del Toro (testimony) Lynn del Toro, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lynn Millar (testimony) Lynn Millar (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Lynn Shirey (testimony) Lynn Shirey, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - M Faye Bennett (testimony) M Faye Bennett
Meeting Material Public Comment - M L Hoffman (testimony) M L Hoffman (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - M. Devendorf (testimony) M. Devendorf, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mae Lee Browning (testimony) Mae Lee Browning, Legislative Director, Oregon Criminal Defense Lawyers Association
Meeting Material Public Comment - Malcolm McIver (testimony) Malcolm McIver, President, Commerce Properties
Meeting Material Public Comment - Malia Freeburg, resident, Portland Malia Freeburg, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Malori Maloney (testimony) Malori Maloney, Staff Attorney, FA:IR Law Project; Oregon Justice Resource Center
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mandy Magaddino (testimony) Mandy Magaddino, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mandy Schmole (testimony) Mandy Schmole, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marcia Hamley (testimony) Marcia Hamley, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marcy Binder (testimony) Marcy Binder, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marcy Rieg (testimony) Marcy Rieg
Meeting Material Public Comment - Margaret Avila (testimony) Margaret Avila, volunteer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mari Connolly (testimony) Mari Connolly
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mari Greenly (testimony) Mari Greenly
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mariana Garcia Medina (testimony) Mariana Garcia Medina, resident, Tigard
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marie Xavier (testimony) Marie Xavier, Co-Founder, Sunstone Veterinary Management
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Atherton (testimony) Mark Atherton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Bello (testimony) Mark Bello
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Birdsall (testimony) Mike Birdsall
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Blanchard (testimony) Mark Blanchard (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Cosby (testimony) Mark Cosby, resident, Lane County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Harris (testimony) Mark Harris, Consultant, HIV Alliance, Lane County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Jamieson, resident, Portland (testimony) Mark Jamieson, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Mintz (testimony) Mark Mintz, resident, La Pine
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mark Wilkinson (testimony) Mark Wilkinson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marlene Turner (testimony) Marlene Turner
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marlene Zullo, resident, Portland (testimony) Marlene Zullo, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marsha Hanchrow (testimony) Marsha Hanchrow, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Martin J. Velez (testimony) Martin J. Velez
Meeting Material Public Comment - Martin Sommer (testimony) Martin Sommer, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mary Anne Joyce, resident, Portland (testimony) Mary Anne Joyce, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mary Asch (testimony) Mary Asch, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mary McMenamin (testimony) Mary McMenamin
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mary Thiel (testimony) Mary Thiel, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Marziah Karch (testimony) Marziah Karch
Meeting Material Public Comment - Matt Job (testimony) Matt Job, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Max Williams (testimony) Max Williams, Coalition to Fix and Improve Ballot Measure 110
Meeting Material Public Comment - Maxine Hines (testimony) Maxine Hines, resident, La Grande
Meeting Material Public Comment - Megan Murphy (testimony) Megan Murphy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Megan Trombetta (testimony) Megan Trombetta
Meeting Material Public Comment - Meli Rose (testimony) Meli Rose, Director of Operations, Iron Tribe Network
Meeting Material Public Comment - Melinda Bell, resident, Beaverton (testimony) Melinda Bell, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Melva Manning (testimony) Melva Manning
Meeting Material Public Comment - Melvin W. Ellis (testimony) Melvin W. Ellis, resident, Lake Oswego
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mercedes Elizalde (testimony) Mercedes Elizalde, Director of Advocacy, Latino Network
Meeting Material Public Comment - Meredith Savery (testimony) Meredith Savery
Meeting Material Public Comment - Meredith Wadlington (testimony) Meredith Wadlington
Meeting Material Public Comment - Merry Convery (testimony) Merry Convery, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Merry M (testimony) Merry M
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mia Coltrane (testimony) Mia Coltrane
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michael d Johnson (testimony) Michael d Johnson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michael Goodman (testimony) Michael Goodman, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michael Koivula (testimony) Michael Koivula, resident, Springfield
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michael Lortz (testimony) Michael Lortz, Chief Financial Officer, Downtown Development Group LLC
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michele Micciche (testimony) Michele Micciche, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michele Stroh (testimony) Michele Stroh, parent
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michelle Hy, resident, Portland Michelle Hy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michelle L. Casey (testimony) Michelle L. Casey
Meeting Material Public Comment - Michelle Madison (testimony) Michelle Madison
Meeting Material Public Comment - Midge Hunter (testimony) Midge Hunter
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mike Condon (testimony) Mike Condon, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mike Courtney (testimony) Mike Courtney, resident, The Dalles
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mildred Gist (testimony) Mildred Gist, resident, Coos Bay
Meeting Material Public Comment - Miles Pengilly (testimony) Miles Pengilly, Government Affairs Manager, TriMet
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mindy Landry (testimony) Mindy Landry, owner, Left Coast Property Management
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mishayla Richardson (testimony) Mishayla Richardson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Mitch and Margaret Tlustos (testimony) Mitch and Margaret Tlustos, residents, Florence
Meeting Material Public Comment - Monica Conners (testimony) Monica Conners, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Morgan Dewey (testimony) Morgan Dewey, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Murielle Adair, resident, Portland (testimony) Murielle Adair, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Muwafaq Alkattan, resident, Tigard Muwafaq Alkattan, resident, Tigard (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nathan Freeburg (testimony) Nathan Freeburg (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nicholas Clark (testimony) Nicholas Clark
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nicole Henriksen (testimony) Nicole Henriksen, Masters student in Social Work, Portland State University
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nicole Rooney (testimony) Nicole Rooney, policy intern, Unite Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Noel Beeler, resident, Portland (testimony) Noel Beeler, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nora Brock (testimony) Nora Brock
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nora Gruber (testimony) Nora Gruber
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nora Polk, resident, Portland (testimony) Nora Polk, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Nuhamin Eiden (testimony) Nuhamin Eiden (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Oliver Schrang (testimony) Oliver Schrang, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Oona Vasel (testimony) Oona Vasel, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Oregon Business & Industry (OBI) OBI on behalf of a Coalition of Business Associations
Meeting Material Public Comment - Oregon Concern (testimony) Oregon Concern
Meeting Material Public Comment - Oscar Hult (testimony) Oscar Hult, Owner, The Natty Dresser LLC
Meeting Material Public Comment - Pamela Reed (testimony) Pamela Reed, Co-Owner, 521 SW 10th St.
Meeting Material Public Comment - Pat Shannon (testimony) Pat Shannon, Commissioner, Gilliam County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Patricia Ancharski (testimony) Patricia Ancharski
Meeting Material Public Comment - Patricia Ancharski, resident, Portland (testimony) Patricia Ancharski, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Patrick Gilligan (testimony) Patrick Gilligan
Meeting Material Public Comment - Patty Wentz (testimony) Patty Wentz, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Paul Fiskum (testimony) Paul Fiskum, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Paul M. Anderes (testimony) Paul M. Anderes, Commissioner, Union County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Paul S. Park (testimony) Paul S. Park, physician, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Paula Jean Carter (testimony) Paula Jean Carter (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Peter Blackston (testimony) Peter Blackston
Meeting Material Public Comment - Peter Mollenholt (testimony) Peter Mollenholt, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Peter Trumbo (testimony) Peter Trumbo
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phil Almgren (testimony) Phil Almgren (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phil Broussard (testimony) Phil Broussard, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phil Houston Goldsmith (testimony) Phil Houston Goldsmith, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phil Oester (testimony) Phil Oester
Meeting Material Public Comment - Philip Brock (testimony) Philip Brock
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phoebe Caldwell (testimony) Phoebe Caldwell, drug and alcohol counselor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phoenix Oaks (testimony) Phoenix Oaks, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Phyllis Mahoney (testimony) Phyllis Mahoney, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rachael Kabaker (testimony) Rachael Kabaker, MSW student, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rachel Janzen (testimony) Rachel Janzen, registered nurse
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rachel Murfitt (testimony) Rachel Murfitt, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rachel Roberts (testimony) Rachel Roberts
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rahul Kasukurthi (testimony) Rahul Kasukurthi, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ralph Tinsley (testimony) Ralph Tinsley, lead peer support specialist, the Pathfinder Network, Jackson County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Randall Bloom (testimony) Randall Bloom
Meeting Material Public Comment - Randy Hauth (testimony) Randy Hauth and Linda Haseman, residents, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Randy Smith (testimony) Randy Smith, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Randy Stewart (testimony) Randy Stewart, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ray Wallace (testimony) Ray Wallace, Policy Support Advocate, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Raymond Grotzinger (testimony) Raymond Grotzinger
Meeting Material Public Comment - Reginald Petry (testimony) Reginald Petry, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rejeana Jackson (testimony) Rejeana Jackson, resident, Klamath County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rhonda Nauta (testimony) Rhonda Nauta, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rhonda Polk (testimony) Rhonda Polk
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rhonda Wells (testimony) Rhonda Wells
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rich Barry (testimony) Rich Barry
Meeting Material Public Comment - Richard Slupe (testimony) Richard Slupe
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rick Breckler (testimony) Rick Breckler
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rick Safko (testimony) Rick Safko, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rikka Witham (testimony) Rikka Witham, Cook Manager, Davis Elementary
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rob Bodner Rob Bodner (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rob Hauer (testimony) Rob Hauer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Robert Black,Senior Managing Director,Multifamily Capital Markets (testimony) Robert Black,Senior Managing Director,Multifamily Capital Markets (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Robert Cleveland (testimony) Robert Cleveland, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Robert DeLancey (testimony) Robert DeLancey, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Robert Fasman (testimony) Robert Fasman, clinical psychologist; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Rocco Jaconis (testimony) Rocco Jaconis, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Roger Payne (testimony) Roger Payne, resident, Oregon City
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ron Heiden (testimony) Ron Heiden, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ruby Garmyn (testimony) Ruby Garmyn
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ruth De Jesus (testimony) Ruth De Jesus, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - S. Amanda Marshall (testimony) S. Amanda Marshall, former US attorney
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sabrina Hess (testimony) Sabrina Hess, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sally Joughin (testimony) Sally Joughin, criminal justice reform advocate; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sally Painter (testimony) Sally Painter, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sam Dyer (testimony) Sam Dyer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sammi Teo (testimony) Sammi Teo, Public Policy Advocate, Oregon Food Bank
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sandeep Bali (testimony) Sandeep Bali, pharmacist, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sandra Johnson (testimony) Sandra Johnson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sandy Chung (testimony) Sandy Chung, executive director, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sandy Stienecker (testimony) Sandy Stienecker, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sandy Thompson (testimony) Sandy Thompson (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sara Kramer (testimony) Sara Kramer, resident, Milwaukie
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sarah Aaserude (testimony) Sarah Aaserude (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sarah Grantham (testimony) Sarah Grantham, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sarah Mathenia (testimony) Sarah Mathenia
Meeting Material Public Comment - Scott Grout (testimony) Scott Grout
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sean Burgess (testimony) Sean Burgess, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sean Martin (testimony) Sean Martin
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sean Murray (testimony) Sean Murray, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sefana Wilde (testimony) Sefana Wilde, parent
Meeting Material Public Comment - Seth Caddy (testimony) Seth Caddy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shane Byers (testimony) Shane Byers, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shannon Jones Isadore (testimony) Shannon Jones Isadore, CEO, Oregon Change Clinic
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shari Slaughter (testimony) Shari Slaughter
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharon Aday (testimony) Sharon Aday (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharon Elliott (testimony) Sharon Elliott, resident, Cornelius
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharon Neish (testimony) Sharon Neish
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharon Vacarella (testimony) Sharon Vacarella, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharon Wilkens (testimony) Sharon Wilkens, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sharron Fuchs (testimony) Sharron Fuchs, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shauna Alexander (testimony) Shauna Alexander, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shawn Barrios (testimony) Shawn Barrios (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shea Weiner (testimony) Shea Weiner, resident, Keizer
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sheena Portrait (testimony) Sheena Portrait
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sheila Hudson (testimony) Sheila Hudson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sheila Reeves (testimony) Sheila Reeves, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shelly Sweeney (testimony) Shelly Sweeney
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sher Griffin (testimony) Sher Griffin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sherri Kaven (testimony) Sherri Kaven, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sherry Monie (testimony) Sherry Monie
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shirley Hand (testimony) Shirley Hand
Meeting Material Public Comment - Shiv Gourshetty (testimony) Shiv Gourshetty, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sparrow Whitchurch (testimony) Sparrow Whitchurch, Operations Support Specialist, the Pathfinder Network
Meeting Material Public Comment - Spencer Trumm (testimony) Spencer Trumm, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Stacie Crow (testimony) Stacie Crow
Meeting Material Public Comment - Stan Vernon (testimony) Stan Vernon, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Stephanie Sur (testimony) Stephanie Sur, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Stephen Gomez (testimony) Stephen Gomez, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Steve Rhodes (testimony) Steve Rhodes, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Steve Royal (testimony) Steve Royal, resident, Gresham
Meeting Material Public Comment - Steven Rector (testimony) Steven Rector
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Crabtree (testimony) Susan Crabtree (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Ferguson (testimony) Susan Ferguson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Kaller (testimony) Susan Kaller
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Lindsay (testimony) Susan Lindsay, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Meade (testimony) Susan Meade, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Mottet (testimony) Susan Mottet, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susan Nunnery (testimony) Susan Nunnery
Meeting Material Public Comment - Susie Smith (testimony) Susie Smith (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Suzan Sachdeva (testimony) Suzan Sachdeva, resident, Lincoln Beach
Meeting Material Public Comment - Suzanne Bishop (testimony) Suzanne Bishop
Meeting Material Public Comment - Suzanne Puttman (testimony) Suzanne Puttman
Meeting Material Public Comment - Sylvan Cat (testimony) Sylvan Cat, member, Portland Drug Users Union; drug user; disabled person; resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Talia Gad (testimony) Talia Gad, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tammy Harty (testimony) Tammy Harty, licensed professional counselor
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tanya Kaiteris (testimony) Tanya Kaiteris, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tara Barling (testimony) Tara Barling
Meeting Material Public Comment - Taylor Scott (testimony) Taylor Scott, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ted Wheeler (testimony) Ted Wheeler, Mayor, Portland; Portland City Council
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tera Hurst (testimony) Tera Hurst, Executive Director, Health Justice Recovery Alliance
Meeting Material Public Comment - Teresa Ramirez (testimony) Teresa Ramirez
Meeting Material Public Comment - Teresa Toren (testimony) Teresa Toren, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Terry Noonkester (testimony) Terry Noonkester
Meeting Material Public Comment - Terry Turner (testimony) Terry Turner
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tess Healey (testimony) Tess Healey
Meeting Material Public Comment - Theo Harper (testimony) Theo Harper, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Thomas Fawell (testimony) Thomas Fawell, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tiffany Johnson (testimony) Tiffany Johnson (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tiffiny Graven (testimony) Tiffiny Graven
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Bergler (testimony) Tim Bergler, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Calvert (testimony) Tim Calvert
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Foster (testimony) Tim Foster
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Jeffries (testimony) Tim Jeffries, resident, Bend
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Reynolds (testimony) Tim Reynolds
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tim Snider, resident, Portland (testimony) Tim Snider, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Timothy Baker (testimony) Timothy Baker
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tina Louise (testimony) Tina Louise
Meeting Material Public Comment - Todd Ienna (testimony) Todd Ienna
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tom Borden (testimony) Tom Borden, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tom Foeller (testimony) Tom Foeller
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tom Keller (testimony) Tom Keller, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tom Kervin (testimony) Tom Kervin, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tony Morse (testimony) Tony Morse, Policy and Advocacy Director, Oregon Recovers
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tracey Lundin (testimony) Tracey Lundin (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tracy Campbell (testimony) Tracy Campbell
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tracy Williams (testimony) Tracy Williams, resident, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tristen Edwards (testimony) Tristen Edwards, public defender, Metropolitan Public Defender
Meeting Material Public Comment - Troy Parke (testimony) Troy Parke, owner, Apartments by Troy
Meeting Material Public Comment - Troy West (testimony) Troy West, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Ty Miller (testimony) Ty Miller, fire captain
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tyler King (testimony) Tyler King, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Tyler Larson (testimony) Tyler Larson
Meeting Material Public Comment - Vanessa Mariscal (testimony) Vanessa Mariscal
Meeting Material Public Comment - Veronica Garcia (testimony) Veronica Garcia
Meeting Material Public Comment - Vicki McNamara (testimony) Vicki McNamara, education consultant, School Counseling, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Vicki Smith (testimony) Vicki Smith, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Victor Chang (testimony) Victor Chang, resident, Ashland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Victoria Marshall (testimony) Victoria Marshall, resident, Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Vikrant Salar (testimony) Vikrant Salar, resident, Wilsonville
Meeting Material Public Comment - Virginia Terhaar, resident, Portland (testimony) Virginia Terhaar, resident, Portland (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Vona Da Silva (testimony) Vona Da Silva (testimony)
Meeting Material Public Comment - Walt Benz (testimony) Walt Benz, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Wendy Watson (testimony) Wendy Watson, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Wes Brain (testimony) Wes Brain, resident, Ashland
Meeting Material Public Comment - Whitney Grant (testimony) Whitney Grant
Meeting Material Public Comment - Will Lathrop (testimony) Will Lathrop, former child abuse prosecutor
Meeting Material Public Comment - William Fleck (testimony) William Fleck, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Comment - William Harrington (testimony) William Harrington
Meeting Material Public Comment - William McGair (testimony) William McGair
Meeting Material Public Comment - Yaritza Tory (testimony) Yaritza Tory, resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Comment - Yesenia Stoddard (testimony) Yesenia Stoddard
Meeting Material Public Comment - Yvonne Garcia (testimony) Yvonne Garcia, staff member, ACLU of Oregon
Meeting Material Public Comment - Zeke Harrington (testimony) Zeke Harrington, case manager, Multnomah Defenders Inc
Meeting Material Public Comment - Zhanna (testimony) Zhanna, resident, Portland