Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found under the Analysis Tab, in the Staff Analysis Section.

Public Testimony

No items to display.

Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Caren Caldwell (testimony) Caren Calwell, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Donna Bleiler (testimony) Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicki Murray (testimony) Vicki Murray, resident, Roseburg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Pat DeLaquil, small business owner, Gresham 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Christiana Mayer (testimony) Christiana Mayer, resident, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Biff Traber (testimony) Biff Traber, Mayor, City of Corvallis 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jean Hart (testimony) Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Allan Branscomb (testimony) Allan Branscombe, forestland owner, Elkton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Daniel Frye (testimony) Daniel Frye, PhD, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eric Halperin (testimony) Eric Halperin, OD, Gearhart 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jonathan Harker (testimony) Jonathan Harker, AICP, Senate District 23 and House District 45 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Laurie Wayburn (testimony) Laurie Wayburn, President, Pacific Forest Trust 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Roger Sabbadini (testimony) Roger Sabbadini, PhD, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Michael Mitton (testimony) Michael Mitton, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Alan Journet (testimony) Alan Journet, PhD; Co-Facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stuart Liebowitz (testimony) Stuart Liebowitz, Board Member, Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Trisha Vigil (testimony) Trisha Vigil, resident, Medford 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Aaron Ray and Damien Syrnyk (testimony) Aaron Ray and Damian Syrnyk, Oregon Chapter, American Planning Association (OAPA) 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Allen Hallmark (testimony) Allen Hallmark, resident, Talent; member, Southern Oregon Climate Action Network 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dan Cressy (testimony) Dan Cressy, resident, Douglas County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eric Dittmer (testimony) Eric Dittmer, resident, Medford 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Timm Slater (testimony) Timm Slater, Executive Director, Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bettina von Hagen (testimony) Bettina von Hagen, Chief Executive Officer, EFM 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gail Sabbadini (testimony) Gail Sabbadini, resident, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Katirina Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kari Moore (testimony) Kari Moore, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debra Fromdahl (testimony) Debra Fromdahl, President and CEO, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  David Bekermeier (testimony) David Bekermeier, resident, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  John Limb (testimony) John Limb, resident, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dave Robertson (testimony) Dave Robertson, Vice President, Public Policy, Portland General Electric 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Clair Clark (testimony) Clair Clark, Co-Coordinator, 350 Salem OR 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kenneth Deveney (testimony) Kenneth Deveney, resident, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Megan Kemple (letter) Megan Kemple, Director, Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network (OrCAN) 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ray Seidler (testimony) Ray Seidler, PhD; retired senior scientist, US Environmental Protection Agency; resident, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Britt Conroy (testimony) Britt Conroy , Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Catalina M. de Onís (testimony) Catalina M. de Onís, Professor, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Peek (testimony 2) Greg Peekm, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Hogan M. Sherrow (testimony) Hogan M. Sherrow, Director, Rural Oregon Climate Political Action Committee 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Hartman (testimony) Jim Hartman, resident, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lee Mercer and Laurie Chadwick (testimony) Lee Mercer and Laurie Chadwick, residents, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nikkon Xev (testimony) Nikkon Xev, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Steve Mullinax (testimony) Steve Mullinax, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tasha Webb (testimony) Tasha Webb, resident, Cheshire; board member, Timberunity 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brandi Mullaney (testimony) Brandi Mullaney, resident, Newberg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  David Wall (testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Efrosinya Vshivkoff (testimony) Efrosinya Vshivkoff, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Helen Krieger (testimony) Helen Krieger, resident, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kaisa Davidson (testimony) Kaisa Davidson, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kris Bennett (testimony) Kris Bennett, KRISanthemums; resident, Hermiston 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Larry Semerikov (testimony) Larry Semerikov, President, LS Drywall, Inc. 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Fima Konev (testimony) Fima Konev, resident, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gloria Koffler (testimony) Gloria Koffler, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Peek (testimony) Greg Peek, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jonathan Allen Mix (testimony) Jonathan Allen Mix, firefighter, Lincoln County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kelli Vance (testimony) Kelli Vance, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nick Konev (testimony) Nick Konev, President, Freedom Believers 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Peter Bergel (testimony) Peter Bergel, retired nonprofit director, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Susanne Walters-Moore (testimony) Susanne Walters-Moore, resident, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeff Hammarlund (testimony 2) Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Helen Scott (testimony) Helen Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Jane Stackhouse, MSW, grandmother; volunteer, OLCV - Metro Climate Action Team 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  April Ruef (testimony) April Ruef, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brian Ettling (testimony) Brian Ettling, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Catie Faryl (testimony) Catie Faryl, Southern Oregon Project Drawdown; Zero Waste Phoenix/Medford; Jackson County Granges 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Russell S. Bohanon (testimony) Russell S. Bohanon, resident, Gresham 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lois Hancox (testimony) Lois Hancox, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stephen Funk (testimony) Stephen Funk, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Savely Kalugin (testimony) Savely Kalugin, resident, St. Paul 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer Peterson (testimony) Jennifer Peterson, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Cyr (testimony) Jim Cyr, resident, Culver 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  John M Novak (testimony) John M Novak, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kelly Simmelink (testimony) Kelly Simmelink, Jefferson County Commissioner 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kelly Sloop (testimony) Kelly Sloop, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kim Warfield (testimony) Kim Warfield, resident, Toledo 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kirk Mitchell (testimony) Kirk Mitchell, KT Mitchell Trucking Co; resident, Toledo 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Laurie Nuske (testimony) Laurie Nuske, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Chaffin (testimony) Mary Chaffin, resident, Sisters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Monica Macpherson (testimony) Monica Macpherson, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Neal Hadley (testimony) Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Patricia Dudley (testimony) Patricia Dudley, President, Bethel Heights Vineyard 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rachelle Box (testimony) Rachelle Box, former small business owner 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robert Bryant (testimony) Robert Bryant, resident, Coos Bay 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sarah Egbert (testimony) Sarah Egbert, Owner, Greenpeak Industries and Automation 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Shantel Schroeder (testimony) Shantel Schroeder, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicki Schaur (testimony) Vicki Schaur, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vasili and Elena Burigin (testimony) Vasili and Elena Burigin, residents, Canby 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Estelle Voeller (testimony) Estelle Voeller, resident, Medford 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Denise M. Woods (testimony) Denise M. Woods, resident, Hermiston 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Max and Lynda Sherman (testimony) Max and Lynda Sherman, Owners, Mt. Hebo Produce 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Reanna Rodriguez (testimony) Reanna Rodriguez, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nona Avgi (testimony) Nona Avgi, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Koolhaas (testimony 2) Karen Koolhaas, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Kristi Koivisto, farmer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tina H (testimony) Tina H, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Diane Hodiak (testimony) Diane Hodiak, resident, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi (testimony) Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi, residents, Keizer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Linda Music (testimony) Linda Music, resident, Grants Pass 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ryan Sisley (testimony) Ryan Sisley, resident, Clatsop County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lee (testimony) Lee, resident, Newberg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Annmarie Jones (testimony) Annmarie Jones, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bill Harvey (testimony) Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Connie Adams (testimony) Connie Adams, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dan Mulholland (testimony) Dan Mulholland, resident, Eugene 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Darren Davidson (testimony) Darren Davidson, resident, Medford 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Derek Becker (testimony) Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gavriel Reutov (testimony) Gavriel Reutov, resident, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Heather Hall (testimony) Heather Hall, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeff and Beth Kreder (testimony) Jeff and Beth Kreder, residents, Albany 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Konstantin, Milania, Ioan, Joel, Arian, Alevtina Basargin (testimony) Konstantin, Milania, Ioan, Joel, Arian, Alevtina Basargin, residents, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kristen Hutchins (testimony) Kristen Hutchins, resident, Madras 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mitch Elliott (testimony) Mitch Elliott, Spray Oregon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nicole Chaisson (testimony) Nicole Chaisson, resident, The Dalles 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robert Egner (testimony) Robert Egner, resident, Sweet Home 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robert Hart (testimony) Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sandy Kottre (testimony) Sandy Kottre, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Jarmer (testimony) Scott Jarmer, resident, Falls City 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sherry Windham (testimony) Sherry Windham, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stacie Moore (testimony) Stacie Moore, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tamera Vanderzanden (testimony) Tamera Vanderzanden, resident, Forest Grove 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vivea Kuznetsov (testimony) Vivea Kuznetsov, resident, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Afrasinia Semerikov (testimony) Afrasinia Semerikov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bob Sowdon (testimony) Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brad Campbell (testimony) Brad Campbell, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Connie Peterson (testimony) Connie Peterson, resident, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Diane Berry (testimony) Diane Berry, small business owner, Astoria 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Galloway Copeland (testimony) Galloway Copeland, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jessica Messer (testimony) Jessica Messer, resident, Senate District 5 and House District 10 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nancy Mackey (testimony) Nancy Mackey, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Patricia Ingram (testimony) Patricia Ingram, resident, Springfield 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Bolton (testimony) Scott Bolton, Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Customer Solutions, Pacific Power 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Traci Brumbles (testimony) Traci Brumbles, Chair, Columbia County Republican Central Committee 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicki Hunt (testimony) Vicki Hunt, business owner 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sarjé Haynes (testimony) Sarjé Haynes, Chair, Southwestern Chapter, Climate Reality Project 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Butch Dunlap (testimony) Butch Dunlap, resident, Myrtle Beach 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Janet Lundberg (testimony) Janet Lundberg, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Steve Rhine and Toby Abraham-Rhine (testimony) Steve Rhine and Toby Abraham-Rhine, residents, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Neal Isley (testimony) Neal Isley, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Warren Franklin (testimony) Warren Franklin, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicki and Eric Hunt (testimony) Vicki and Eric Hunt, residents, Medford 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gene Gradwohl (testimony) Gene Gradwohl, resident, Shedd 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Donald and Virginia Lovegren (testimony) Donald and Virginia Lovegren, residents, Columbia County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Adrienne Christian (testimony) Adrienne Christian, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Beckie Dunlap (testimony) Beckie Dunlap, resident, Coos County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gerard Kopiec (testimony) Gerard Kopiec, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Deanne Hopson (testimony) Deanne Hopson, resident, Junction City 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Christian McCabe (testimony - referenced by Paul Cosgrove during meeting) Christian McCabe, Executive Director, Northwest Pulp & Paper Association 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  JWoods (testimony) JWoods, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debra L. Reed (testimony) Debra L. Reed, retired rural grandmother 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Angie Desmond (testimony) Angie Desmond, resident, Sweet Home 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Polagia Reutov (testimony) Polagia Reutov, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Keith Berdogin (testimony Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Carol Coley (testimony) Carol Coley, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Anton Reutov (testimony) Anton Reutov, resident, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Casey Holliday (testimony) Casey Holliday, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Chelsea Eland (testimony) Chelsea Eland, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dave Calvert (testimony) Dave Calvert, resident, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  David Johnson (testimony) David Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Douglas W. Coleman (testimony) Douglas W. Coleman, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Hogate (testimony) Elizabeth Hogate, resident, Eugene 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Erika Martinez (testimony) Erika Martinez, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Evan Nikiforoff (testimony) Evan Nikiforoff, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Heonia Ivanov (testimony) Heonia Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Keith and Tami LaHaie, affiliations unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Loraine M Domine (testimony) Loraine M Domine, resident, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Maria Ivanov (testimony) Maria Ivanov, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Michael Shalamskas (testimony) Michael Shalamskas, resident, Gaston 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robert & Darcie Stone (testimony) Robert & Darcie Stone, Southfork Logging, LLC.; residents, Broadbent 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tom Bowerman (testimony) Tom Bowerman, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Anisia Nikiforoff (testimony) Anisia Nikiforoff, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Efrosinia Ivanov (testimony) Efrosinia Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  350.org Washington County members (testimony) 350.org Washington County members 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Arlene Sarver (testimony) Arlene Sarver, resident, Josephine County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Barbie (testimony) Barbie, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brad Bingenheimer (testimony) Brad Bingenheimer, CPA; member, Boldt Carlisle + Smith 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bruce Schwartz (testimony) Bruce Schwartz, resident, The Dalles 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debby Garman (testimony) Debby Garman, resident, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Demitry Martushoff (testimony) Demitry Martushoff, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Diana Bailey (testimony) Diana Bailey, resident, Roseburg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gary Clarida (testimony) Gary Clarida, resident, Rogue River 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jack James (testimony) Jack James, retired, USN 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jean Hunter (testimony) Jean Hunter, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jim and Vanessa Keys (testimony) Jim and Vanessa Keys, residents, Brookings 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Erb (testimony) Jim Erb, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Moon (testimony) Karen Moon, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Katrina Adams (testimony) Katrina Adams, Adam's Rib Smokehouse 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kristi Granberg (testimony) Kristi Granberg, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lidia Martushev (testimony) Lidia Martushev, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Matt Calef (testimony) Matt Calef, resident, Independence 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Megan Stuck (testimony) Megan Stuck, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mike Adams (testimony) Mike Adams, Adam's Rib Smokehouse 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mike Ervin (testimony) Mike Ervin, resident, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nik Ovchinnikov (testimony) Nik Ovchinnikov, SNO Landscape, LLC 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Raisa Chernishoff (testimony) Raisa Chernishoff, resident, Canby 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Susan Applegate (testimony) Susan Applegate, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tony Schacher (testimony) Tony Schacher, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Tyler Raddue (testimony) Tyler Raddue, resident, Beaverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brian Chesebro (testimony) Brian Chesebro, MD; Medical Director, Environmental Stewardship, Providence Health & Services 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jessica Locke (testimony) Jessica Locke, Locke Farms 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Harris-Gipson (testimony) Karen Harris-Gipson, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kendal Pelton (testimony) Kendal Pelton, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kim W Rollins (testimony) Kim W Rollins, resident, Burns 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Melissa McLaughlin (testimony) Melissa McLaughlin, resident, Tillamook 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Meriah Williams (testimony) Meriah Williams, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nicole S. Hughes (testimony) Nicole S. Hughes, Executive Director, Renewable Northwest 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Phillip H. Gerstner (testimony) Phillip H. Gerstner, CPA; President and Senior Mortgage Consultant, Lighthouse Financial Enterprises 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Randy Tucker (testimony) Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis (article: "Guest View: The inconvenient truths of SB 1530") Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis, House District 15 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Teresa M Leno (testimony) Teresa M Leno, resident, Jefferson County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Spurlin (testimony 2) Karen Spurlin; Ash Swale Seed Co; Spurlin Farm Inc 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Renee Ramey (testimony) Renee Ramey, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rose Kaler (testimony) Rose Kaler, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rose Kalugin (testimony) Rose Kalugin, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Davis (testimony) Scott Davis, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Alexis Cain (testimony) Alexis Cain, resident, Albany 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Becky Galindo (testimony) Becky Galindo, resident, Oregon coast 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Casey Kulla, Mary Starrett, and Richard Olson (letter) Casey Kulla, Mary Starrett, and Richard Olson, Yamhill County Board of Commissioners 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Courtney Bangs (testimony) Courtney Bangs, resident, Clatsop County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Daniel Kohler (testimony) Daniel Kohler, resident, Keizer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Elizabeth Wilkinson, resident, Lyons 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ian Curtis (testimony) Ian Curtis, student, Willamette University; member, Climate Action Alliance, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lisa Miller (testimony) Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Meg Bowman (testimony) Meg Bowman, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Naomi Lounsbury (testimony) Naomi Lounsbury, resident, Douglas County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Sword (testimony) Scott Sword, President, Sword Logging, Inc. 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sharona Shnayder (testimony) Sharona Shnayder, student, Portland State University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Teresa Ervin (testimony) Teresa Ervin, resident, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Wendy Whiteman and Lance Whiteman (testimony) Wendy Whiteman and Lance Whiteman, residents 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dawn Fredricks (testimony) Dawn Fredricks, resident, Tigard 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Erik Colville (testimony) Erik Colville, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jessie Mae Johnston (testimony) Jessie Mae Johnston, resident, Columbia County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rebecca Gladstone, Julie Chapman, and Claudia Keith (testimony) R.Gladstone, President; J.Chapman and C.Keith, Climate Portfolio, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ted Case (testimony) Ted Case, Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Amanda Muse (testimony) Amanda Muse, resident, Lane County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Clifford and Cindi Molz (testimony) Clifford and Cindi Molz, residents, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Curtis Lesslie (testimony) Curtis Lesslie, Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lena Jo Calef (testimony) Lena Jo Calef, resident, Independence 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Peter B. Saba (testimony) Peter B. Saba, Senior VP; General Counsel; Corporate Secretary, Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ruth Kaser (testimony) Ruth Kaser, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Waylon Buchan (testimony) Waylon Buchan, JD; Director, Government Affairs, Oregon Trucking Associations, Inc. 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Michele Simmelink (testimony) Michele Simmelink, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  26 letters of opposition various submitters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  52 letters of opposition various submitters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Amber Doss (testimony) Amber Doss, resident, Linn County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  J J Mallory (testimony) J J Mallory, resident, Milwaukie 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeff Jackson (testimony) Jeff Jackson, resident, Roseburg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sherman Ober (testimony) Sherman Ober, financial advisor, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Cathryn Hardman (testimony) Cathryn Hardman, resident, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Christy Deal (testimony) Christy Deal, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Dan Phillips (testimony) Dan Phillips, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jack and Diane Evans (testimony) Jack and Diane Evans, resident, Harrisburg 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Janet Lorenzen (testimony) Janet Lorenzen, Associate Professor of Sociology, Willamette University; resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Savanna Ivanov (testimony) Savanna Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Shannon Moore (testimony) Shannon Moore, resident, Keizer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debby Garman (testimony 2) Debby Garman, resident, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Amelia Porterfield (testimony) Amelia Porterfield, Senior Policy Advisor, The Nature Conservancy 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Anne and Michael Meiring (testimony) Anne and Michael Meiring, residents, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Arianne Jacques (testimony) Arianne Jacques, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gabriele Barta (testimony) Gabriele Barta, aspiring produce farmer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kaitlyn Braun (testimony) Kaitlyn Braun, RN; BSN; resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Schmidlin (testimony) Karen Schmidlin, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kevin Richmond (testimony) Kevin Richmond, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Marfa Sharabarin (testimony) Marfa Sharabarin, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Natanya Hernandez (testimony) Natanya Hernandez, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sean Wells (testimony) Sean Wells, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Susan Koger (testimony) Susan Koger, PhD, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Suzanne Oswald (testimony) Suzanne Oswald, Oswald Farms LLC 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karl and Cindy Frink (testimony) Karl and Cindy Frink, residents, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ann Munson (testimony) Ann Munson, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Edward Tsui (testimony) Edward Tsui, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Gordon Fulks (testimony) Gordon Fulks, PhD; astrophysicist 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer Hamaker (testimony) Jennifer Hamaker, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sarah Koetz (testimony) Sarah Koetz, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Angelique Prater (testimony) Angelique Pratera, senior, South Salem High School 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Barb Taylor (testimony) Barb Taylor, resident, Pacific City 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Belinda Coalman (testimony) Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Hans West (testimony) Hans West, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jana Gastellum and Meredith Connolly (testimony) Jana Gastellum, OEC; Meredith Connolly, Climate Solutions 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Maureen Dannen (testimony) Maureen Dannen, resident, Forest Grove 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Michael S Berry (testimony) Michael S Berry, resident, SD 1 and HD 2 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Grace Doleshel (testimony) Grace Doleshel, student, Oregon State University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lisa Miller (testimony 2) Lisa Miller, resident, Clatsop County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nicole Chaisson (testimony2 ) Nicole Chaisson, resident, The Dalles 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicki Schaur (testimony 2) Vicki Schaur, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brett Baylor (testimony) Brett Baylor, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Travis Hill (testimony) Travis Hill, small timber farm owner, Clatsop County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Koolhaas (testimony) Karen Koolhaas, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Spurlin (testimony) Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc. 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Megan Stuck (testimony 2) Megan Stuck, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Chaffin (testimony) Mary Chaffin, resident, Sisters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lee Mercer and Laurie Chadwick (testimony) Lee Mercer and Laurie Chadwick, residents, Silverton; members, Sustainable Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jean Hart (testimony) Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Pat DeLaquil, small business owner, Gresham 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Max and Lynda Sherman (testimony) Max and Lynda Sherman, Owners, Mt. Hebo Produce 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Brian Ettling (testimony) Brian Ettling, resident, Northeast Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jessica Messer (testimony) Jessica Messer, resident, Cloverdale 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Margaret Bowman (testimony) Margaret Bowman, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Erb (testimony) Jim Erb, resident, Marion County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stephen Funk (testimony) Stephen Funk, photographer and father, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Janet Lorenzen (testimony) Janet Lorenzen, Associate Professor of Sociology, Willamette University; resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debby Garman (testimony) Debby Garman, gardener and beekeeper, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Debby Garman (testimony 2) Debby Garman, gardener and beekeeper, Hillsboro 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  DeAnn Orand (testimony) DeAnn Orand, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Arhip Alagoz (testimony) Arhip Alagoz, resident, Gervais; Russian Old Believer Community 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jamie Myers (testimony) Jamie Myers, resident, Dallas 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Melanie MacKinnon (testimony) Melanie MacKinnon, MacKinnon Energy Solutions 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Raisa Cheremnov (testimony) Raisa cheremnov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robert Schmidlin (testimony) Robert Schmidlin, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sandy Kottre (testimony) Sandy Kottre, resident, Tillamook 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stephen Lindsey (testimony) Stephen Lindsey, truck driver 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Susan Dunfee (testimony) Susan Dunfee, mortgage loan officer, Keizer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  TJ and Shasta Ramoss (testimony) TJ and Shasta Ramoss, residents, Prineville 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Anthony Smith (testimony) Anthony Smith, Oregon State Director, NFIB 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Deanne Hopson (testimony) Deanne Hopson, resident, Junction City 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Deb Patterson (testimony) Deb Patterson, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  John Kauffman (testimony) John Kaufmann, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem; member, Climate Justice group 350 Salem OR 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Madison Daisy Hathaway (testimony) Madison Daisy Hathaway, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sandra Harbison (testimony) Sandra Harbison, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, Portland City Council 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vicky Wood-Teeters (testimony) Vicky Wood-Teeters, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Chris Orsinger (testimony) Chris Orsinger, resident, Eugene 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Judy Stark (testimony) Judy Stark, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kim McKinney (testimony) Kim McKinney, farmer, Wasco County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rep. David Brock Smith (floor letter) Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sally Ford (testimony) Sally Ford, resident, The Dalles 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Christopher Irwin Smith (testimony) Christopher Irwin Smith, Associate Professor, Department of Biology, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Erika Bekermeier (testimony) Erika Bekermeier, mental health & substance abuse professional, Ashland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Heather Daly (testimony) Heather Daly, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ivanna Cook (testimony) Ivanna Cook, resident, Albany 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Joan Weaver (testimony) Joan Weaver, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kathy L Moore (testimony) Kathy L Moore, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  McKenzie Dukes (testimony) McKenzie Dukes, pulp mill worker 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nicole Doggett Roka (testimony) Nicole Doggett Roka, resident, Albany 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Robin Peile (testimony) Robin Peile, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Shantel Schroeder (testimony) Shantel Schroeder, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Catherine M. Frischmann (testimony) Catherine M. Frischmann, retired small business owner, Corvallis, 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Diane Chavez (testimony) Diane Chavez, retired teacher and biologist, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Evelyn Coble (testimony) Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeff Fairchild (testimony) Jeff Fairchild, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer MacDonald (testimony 2) Jennifer MacDonald, resident, Beaverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer MacDonald (testimony) Jennifer MacDonald, resident, Beaverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jolene Koch (testimony) Jolene Koch, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mike Gomes (testimony) Mike Gomes, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nikki Hoffman (testimony) Nikki Hoffman, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sherri Tallon (testimony) Sherri Tallon, resident, Dallas 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Suzie (testimony) Suzie, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Albert Porter (testimony) Albert Porter, resident, Gervais 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Brown (testimony) Amy Brown, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  April Burbank (testimony) April Burbank, resident, St. Helens 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Benjamin Kibler (testimony) Benjamin Kibler, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bill Funk (testimony) Bill Funk, resident, Beaverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bob Van Dyk (testimony) Bob Van Dyk, Wild Salmon Center 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Carol Turner (testimony) Carol Turner, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Carroll Johnston (testimony) Carroll Johnston, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Cheryl Goodson (testimony) Cheryl Goodson, resident, Clackmas County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Daniel R. Kohler (testimony) Daniel R. Kohler, City Councilor, City of Keizer 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ellen J. Kohler (testimony) Ellen J. Kohler, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eugenia Tam (testimony) Eugenia Tam, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Cindy Robert (testimony) Cindy Robert, Hancock Forest Management 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Helle Ruddenklau (testimony) Helle Ruddenklau, resident, Amity 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jack Boardman (testimony) Jack Boardman, resident, Winchester 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jay Orand (testimony) Jay Orand, resident, Hood River 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer L Rau (testimony) Jennifer L Rau, softball coach, Vernonia 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Joanne Boardman (testimony) Joanne Boardman, resident, Winchester 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  John Stark (testimony) John Stark, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Julie Stockfleth (testimony) Julie Stockfleth, resident, Clatsop County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kathy Kraskov (testimony) Kathy Kraskov, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kristi France (testimony) Kristi France, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Laurie Caplan (testimony) Laurie Caplan, resident, Astoria 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Matthew Parker (testimony) Matthew Parker, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Michael Kell (testimony) Michael Kell, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nancy Mauter (testimony) Nancy Mauter, resident, Linn County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nikki Woods (testimony) Nikki Woods, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rebecca Wagner (testimony) Rebecca Wagner, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rene' Banes (testimony) Rene' Banes, resident, Otis 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Shannon Dugan (testimony) Shannon Dugan, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sherry Elward (testimony) Sherry Elward, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Steve Rhine and Toby Abraham-Rhine (testimony) Steve Rhine and Toby Abraham-Rhine, residents, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Leah McDaniel (testimony) Leah McDaniel, resident, Bend 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Cindy Haws (testimony) Cindy Haws, Rising Moon Ranch 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jeidah DeZurney (testimony) Jeidah DeZurney, President, Siletz Tribal Youth Council 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mear Kelley (testimony) Mear Kelley, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rebecca Roth (testimony) Rebecca Roth, Oregon Citizens Lobby 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rene Banes (testimony) Rene Banes, resident, Otis 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  veslg (testimony) veslg, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  3 letters of opposition various submitters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Anna Snegirev (testimony) Anna Snegirev, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Arwen McGilvra (testimony) Arwen McGilvra, resident, Halsey 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Avery Toran (testimony) Avery Toran, member, Russian Old Believer Community 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Becky Galindo (testimony) Becky Galindo, resident, Coos Bay 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bill Mason (testimony) Bill Mason, resident, Milwaukie 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Claudia Kutsev (testimony) Claudia Kutsev, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Daniel Smith (testimony) Daniel Smith, student, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Donna Wilson (testimony) Donna Wilson, resident, Turner 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Edie Gillis (testimony) Edie Gillis, resident 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Efrosina G. Boru (testimony) Efrosina G. Boru, resident, Scotts Mills 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Ekaterina Bodunov (testimony) Ekaterina Bodunov, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eric Stritzke (testimony) Eric Stritzke, resident, Silverton 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Heather Hayes (testimony) Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation LLC 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  James C. Benson (testimony) James C. Benson, resident, Astoria 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jessica Flood (testimony) Jessica Flood, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Judy Wilder (testimony) Judy Wilder, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Katirina Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Larry Semerikov (testimony) Larry Semerikov, member, Russian Old Believer Community 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lauren McNamara (testimony) Lauren McNamara, senior, South Eugene High School 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Megan Cozart (testimony) Megan Cozart, C & M Legacy Farms, LLC 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Natasha E. Ovchinnikov (testimony) Natasha E. Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nick Boru (testimony) Nick Boru, resident, Scotts Mills 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nik Ovchinnikov (testimony) Nik Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Peggy Harkins (testimony) Peggy Harkins, resident, Portland 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Philip H. Carver (testimony) Philip H. Carver, Co-Coordinator, 350 Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Raisa Chernishoff (testimony) Raisa Chernishoff, resident, Canby 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Rosie Boru (testimony) Rosie Boru, resident, Scotts Mills 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Stephanie Bradley (testimony) Stephanie Bradley, resident, Curry County 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Terri Webster (testimony) Terri Webster, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Terry D Brillon (testimony) Terry D Brillon, affiliation unknown 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vaselisa Avgi (testimony) Vaselisa Avgi, resident, Gervais 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Riley Cook (testimony) Riley Cook, student, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Claire Mathews-Lingen (testimony) Claire Mathews-Lingen, student, Willamette University 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eli Herb (testimony) Eli Herb, Rabbi, Temple Beth Sholom 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Zina Reutov (testimony) Zina Reutov, resident, Canby 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Jean Gerson (testimony) Jean Gerson, resident, Lebanon 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  mulitple letters various submitters 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Al LePage (testimony) Al LePage, resident, Eugene 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Christian Duren (testimony) Christian Duren, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Denise Duren (testimony) Denise Duren, resident, Salem 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  George Allen (testimony) George Allen, grandfather, Woodburn 2/20/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Angie He (testimony) Angie He, student, Willamette University 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Darya Snegirev (testimony) Darya Snegirev, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Polly Zarkoff (testimony) Polly Zarkoff, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Eli Panero (testimony) Eli Panero, student, South Eugene High School 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Austin (testimony) Karen Austin, resident, Eugene 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Keith Berdogin (testimony) Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Kevin M (testimony) Kevin M, resident 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Lavonne Whitworth (testimony) Lavonne Whitworth, resident 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Richard Stroud (testimony) Richard Stroud, resident, Phoenix 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Sophia Kuzmin (testimony) Sophia Kuzmin, Russian Old Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Vasily Snegirev (testimony) Vasily Snegirev, Russian Old Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Nona Avgi (testimony) Nona Avgi, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Bryce Henshaw (testimony) Bryce Henshaw, student, Willamette University 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Corey Zarkoff (testimony) Corey Zarkoff, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Donn Christy (testimony) Donn Christy, resident, Baker City 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Efrem Anfilofieff (testimony) Efrem Anfilofieff, resident, Colton; Russian Old Believer Community 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Elena Masaligin (testimony) Elena Masaliginm resident, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Les Poole (testimony) Les Poole, resident, Clackamas County 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Natalia Kutsev (testimony) Natalia Kutsev, resident, Molalla; Russian Old Believer Community 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Paris DeMers (testimony) Paris DeMers, resident, La Grande 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Shauna Alexander (testimony) Shauna Alexander, Vice President, Coffee and Sustainability, Stumptown Coffee Roasters 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Taisia Molodih (testimony) Taisia Molodih, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  Zina Chernishoff (testimony) Zina Chernishoff, resident, Brooks 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
  HB 4167 - Testimony - Rep. David Brock Smith 2/27/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.