Testimony |
Kat Balogh |
|
Oppose |
Scappoose |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Anderes |
|
Support |
La Grande |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Stacey Mills |
|
Support |
Coquille River STEP Association |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dana Mills |
|
Support |
A1 Pump and Filter Corp |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
DON DIRKSE |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
J EVANOW |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
KENT FROST |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
THAYER HILLIS |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
BRENDAN BATES |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
SCOTT COOK |
|
Unknown |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
TYLER LONG |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
JOSH EVANNOW |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
FRED FISHER |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
DEWEY GIBBSON |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DEENA EVANOW |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
DAN ZUNDEL |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
SCOTT BRADLEY |
|
Unknown |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
RANDY MCBRIDE |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
JEFFERY SACKET |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
MICHAEL MCBRIDE |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
HOLLY WRIGHT |
|
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
GREG TOMIAK |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
GARY MOORE |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
GREG TOMIAK |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DON LEATHERHEAD |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
BRYCE ENGLEHARDT |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
BRANDY DAVIS |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
TIMBER SUMMERFEILD |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DANEIL ROGERS |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Charles Delong |
OREGON |
Unknown |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
ROBERT SPENCER |
OREGON |
Unknown |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
MOLLY RHOTON |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Misenneimer |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Costello |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
micheal Lammarr |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
KYLE STUTZMAN |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JESSE DARFMETH |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JANICE GIBBS |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
ISSAC GODFREY |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
GARY SCHULER |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
ERIK KOKEL |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DR SHIMATAKHORA |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DANIEL JIMENEZ |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
COLTON MARKLEY |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
CHARLES OUGHT |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
CASEY PAINE |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
BOBBY KILLINGSWORTH |
OREGON TRIBAL MEMEBR |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
amanda hurely |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Heath Hampel |
|
Support |
Charleston |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JAMES BURNS III |
COQUILLE tribal MEMEBER |
Support |
COQUILLE |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Bryson Burns |
Coquille tribal member |
Support |
Coos Bay |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
MELODY ALLEN |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
MARK TILIMAN |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
Quinn Read |
Coalition of Fish and Wildlife Conservation NGOs |
Oppose |
Center for Biological Diversity |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jim Soares |
|
Unknown |
Wallowa |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Erik Colville |
|
Support |
SALEM |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Bowman |
OHA and self |
Support |
SALEM |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Beggs |
|
Support |
Gresham |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dallas Oja |
|
Support |
Molalla |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Corey Goldbeck |
|
Support |
North plains |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kelly Parkman |
OHA and myself |
Support |
Gresham |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeffrey Dunn |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Taylor Conlon |
|
Support |
Ontario |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mike Slinkard |
|
Support |
John Day |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joseph Mitchell |
|
Support |
Prospect |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Tetrick |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brad Kneaper |
|
Support |
CTCLUSI |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ian Isaacson |
Oregon Chapter of Backcountry Hunters and Anglers |
Support |
Bend |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JESS HAMPLE |
OREGON |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
concerned citizens |
In support of Basin concept |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeffrey McNerney |
|
Support |
Hood River |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Grant Buchanan |
|
Support |
Oregon City |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
Erik Zamboni |
OHA and BHA |
Support |
Bend |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Taylor Boudreau |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Candis Yow |
Ladies Hunting Camps |
Support |
Fort Rock |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Furnari |
Supporters of an idea whose time has come |
Support |
Eugene |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Su Libby |
Self |
Oppose |
Eugene |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Krista Modlin |
Oregon State Chapter |
Support |
National Wild Turkey Federation |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Marc Liverman |
Myself |
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Richard Thompson |
|
Support |
newberg |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Chair Brenda Meade |
|
Support |
Coquille Indian Tribe |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Quinn Read |
Coalition of 14 Fish and Wildlife Conservation NGO |
Oppose |
Center for Biological Diversity |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Heidi Hart-Zorin |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Josh Bettesworth |
all Oreogn |
Support |
OREGON |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Wiley |
Rocky Mountain Elk foundation |
Support |
Sublimity Oregon |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Anna Richter Taylor |
|
Support |
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Anna Richter Taylor |
Map of districts |
Neutral |
Cow Creek Band of Upqua Tribe of Indians |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
Numerous Stakeholder Organizations |
Support |
Sublimity |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ian Isaacson |
Myself |
Support |
Bend |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Sublimity |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Wiley |
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation |
Support |
Sublimity Oregon |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
V McOmie |
|
Oppose |
Lincoln City |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brian Posewitz |
Humane Voters Oregon |
Oppose |
Humane Voters Oregon |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Carl Axelsen |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Alijana Fisher |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mary Anne Ericson |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
leonard krug |
Oregon Anglers Alliance |
Support |
Gold Beach |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joe Liebezeit |
Portland Audubon |
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Anna Krug |
|
Support |
Brookings |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dave Wampler |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jennifer Fairbrother |
|
Oppose |
Native Fish Society |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lauren Poor |
Coalition in Support |
Support |
Oregon Farm Bureau |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dana Robinson |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Story Warren |
The Humane Society of the United States |
Oppose |
Bend |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Calla Hagle |
|
Neutral |
Burns Paiute Tribe NRD |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lauren Poor |
Coalition Testimony corrected |
Support |
Oregon Farm Bureau |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brent Varriale |
39 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Adam Stebbins |
42 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Chris Bell |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Andrew Hamilton |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Gary Calhoun |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Erik Zamboni |
42 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Edward Reiss |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Darrell Phillips |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Alan Dickey |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Koleszar |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joell Adair |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Cody Dunfee |
32 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Tom Bruha |
41 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeff Bautista |
42 testimonies included |
Support |
House District 58 |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lorna Torrey Palermo |
|
Oppose |
Sweet Home |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Sristi Kamal |
|
Oppose |
Western Environmental Law Center |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Shively |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Linda Perrine |
|
Oppose |
Lincoln City |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kathy Keating |
|
Oppose |
EUGENE |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Linda Wallace |
|
Oppose |
Eugene |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kris Anderson |
|
Oppose |
Corvallis |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jennifer Wolfsong |
|
Oppose |
Beaverton |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Danielle Moser |
Oregon Wld |
Oppose |
Oregon Wild |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Delores Porch |
|
Oppose |
Albany |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kimberley Priestley |
WaterWatch of Oregon |
Oppose |
WaterWatch of Oregon |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Nina Council |
our wildlife |
Oppose |
Ashland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Laurel Hines |
|
Oppose |
Salem |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Karen Sjogren |
|
Oppose |
salem |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Hillary Tiefer |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
DAVID MOSKOWITZ |
Myself |
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Susan Byrd |
|
Oppose |
Umatilla County |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Janice Asher |
|
Oppose |
Beaverton |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Sheila Dooley |
|
Oppose |
Mosier |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Donheffner |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Salem |
3/28/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DAVID MOSKOWITZ |
The Conservation Angler |
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lisa Billings |
|
Oppose |
Government Camp |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Susanna Askins |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jane Bicquette |
|
Oppose |
Sherwood |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
DJ Fletcher |
Self |
Oppose |
Central Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Anderes |
Eastern Oregon Counties Association |
Support |
La Grande |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kim Norris |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Sharon Hatcher |
|
Support |
Redmond |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Amber Britt |
|
Support |
Molalla |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John McCollum |
Eden Rige Outfitters LLC |
Support |
Myrtle Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Askew |
OHA |
Support |
Eagle Creek |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Debra Mode |
myself |
Support |
Lebanon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kerry Johnson |
|
Support |
Coquille |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Photo |
Jason Martin |
|
Support |
WILSONVILLE |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mason Ross |
OHA |
Support |
Keizer |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dominic Aiello |
|
Oppose |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dominic Aiello |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Erik Colville |
|
Support |
SALEM |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Asha Aiello |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Willis Britt |
|
Support |
Molalla |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Alan Amoth |
OHA |
Support |
CORVALLIS |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Cheryl Gordon-Dollar |
|
Support |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jason Miller |
|
Support |
St Paul |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ron Burgess |
|
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kenny L Phillips |
|
Support |
Junction city |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Bean |
|
Oppose |
Damascus |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Frank Schlaht |
|
Support |
Sandy |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
William Littlefield |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Reedy |
|
Support |
OHA member |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brian Andrews |
|
Support |
Canby |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Levi Manselle |
|
Support |
Colton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Andrew Shuler |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brad Mombert |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Raasch |
|
Support |
Eugene |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
Darrell Badger |
|
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Derek Hamilton |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Mullen |
OHA |
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ted and Norma Morehouse |
RVOHA |
Support |
Eagle Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lonnan McIntyre |
Myself |
Support |
Grants Pass |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Arnold Fox |
|
Support |
Prineville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Alan Guess |
|
Support |
Veneta |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Justin Gindlesperger |
|
Support |
Merlin |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Norman Hering |
|
Oppose |
Forest Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Robert Crook |
|
Support |
Monroe |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Derik Smith |
|
Support |
Springfield |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Amee Neathery |
|
Support |
Prineville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Norman Hering |
|
Support |
Forest Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
Josh Vanderzanden |
|
Support |
Forest Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Andrew Ausland |
|
Support |
Rogue River |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Erin Anderson |
|
Support |
Oregon City |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jim Rice |
|
Support |
Philomath |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Timothy McLaren |
|
Support |
Sublimity |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mark Holady |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lonnie Lazott |
|
Support |
Forest Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Tyler Roberts |
|
Support |
Prineville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dave Pedersen |
|
Support |
Rogue River |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Timothy Houle |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Adam McNeese |
OHA |
Support |
Nehalem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Stanley Orr |
Oregonians |
Support |
Stayton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Frank Nasby |
|
Support |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Fenstermacher |
|
Support |
Molalla |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ronald Mabe |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Kay |
Self |
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeff Rader |
|
Support |
Oak Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lyn Richmond |
|
Support |
Silverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Nash |
|
Support |
Enterprise |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lloyd Clark |
|
Oppose |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Treat |
OHA |
Support |
Tigard |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Bob Karl |
|
Support |
Lake Oswego |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Cliff Bellew |
|
Oppose |
Creswell |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mikalan Conrad |
|
Support |
Rainier OR |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Daria LaMasney |
|
Support |
Tillamook |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Spencer Brown |
|
Support |
powell butte |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Derek Manis |
|
Support |
Eugene |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Report |
Gary Calhoun |
|
Support |
Vancouver |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Carney |
|
Support |
THE DALLES |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Leonard Larson |
|
Support |
Aloha |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Maurizio Valerio |
|
Support |
Union |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Shaun Hannay |
|
Support |
REDMOND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
David Walker |
Oregon United Sporting Dogs Ass |
Support |
Tillamook |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jim Burns |
|
Support |
Lyons |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lance wooderson |
|
Support |
REDMOND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Alex Dunn |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeff McLean |
Myself and Family |
Support |
Roseburg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jason Vanderzanden |
|
Support |
Forest Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Elmer Rasmussen |
|
Support |
Residence |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Eric Cannon |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kathleen Kinkel |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Todd Beck |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Bill Dollar |
OHA |
Support |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Debbe Klaja |
Self |
Support |
Klamath Falls |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Carson Witt |
|
Support |
Warren |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Murphy Mchugh |
|
Support |
Veneta |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeremy Watson |
Sportswomen and men |
Support |
Madras |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Steve Freilinger |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
LA PINE |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Doug Hall |
|
Support |
Imnaha Oregon 97842 |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Gus Schmidlin |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Zachary Dahl |
|
Support |
Siletz |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Tadd Moore |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Melody Kind |
|
Support |
North Plains |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ron Sandrock |
|
Support |
Gresham |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Gary Lampella |
|
Support |
Redmond |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Robert Vigil |
|
Support |
Springfield |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Steven Phillips |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joseph Purdy |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Marvin Hicks |
Individual |
Support |
Individual |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kai Stufflebean |
Hispanic voters league |
Support |
Oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dylan Meek |
Tribal memeber |
Support |
Oreogn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brandon Sloan |
democrat |
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jonathan Bates |
Oregonians |
Support |
Albany |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Leslie Shaw |
|
Support |
OHA hooodview |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Daryl Shaw |
|
Support |
Oha |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
PETER GREGG |
|
Support |
Sandy |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JR Hunt |
portland |
Support |
portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Randy DeYoung |
|
Support |
Resident of Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mark Fleck |
Coquille |
Support |
Oreogn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Cristina Bettesworth |
|
Support |
Oreogn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joseph Silence |
OHA |
Support |
Springfield |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Robert Hostettler |
|
Support |
Warren |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jimmy Cloer |
|
Support |
McMinnville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Barry Faganello |
|
Support |
Klamath Falls |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Eric Rush |
|
Support |
Hebo 97122 |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Roger Joseph |
|
Support |
Eugene |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Crystal Elston |
|
Oppose |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
josh Bettesworth |
Update |
Support |
oreogn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lance Sargent |
|
Support |
Eagle Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Eugene Shanks |
All Citizens of Oregon |
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
JOHN NELSON |
|
Support |
Florence |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Troy Romine |
|
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Matt Little |
|
Support |
Ducks Unlimited |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Chris Hanna |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brian Gainer |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
LaPine |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Bowman |
|
Support |
SALEM |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Thomas Larson |
|
Support |
Molalla |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Anthony RUBEO |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Wiley |
Sublimity Oregon |
Support |
Sublimity Oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Letter |
John Hamm |
|
Support |
Brookings |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Thomas DeBrie |
|
Support |
Scio |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Daniel Nelson |
|
Support |
Klamath Falls |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Clyde Warren |
|
Support |
Murphy |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Christopher Henarie |
|
Support |
Toledo |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Neal Hazel |
|
Support |
BEAVERTON |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mark VanderZanden |
Oregon voter |
Support |
Banks |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Aaron Blankenship |
|
Support |
Tualatin |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Bill Richardson |
|
Support |
Philomath |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Andrew Backer |
|
Support |
Springfield |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joanne Bigman |
|
Support |
Gold Hill |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lance Portal |
|
Support |
Corvallis |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jorge Munoz |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ken Dixon |
|
Support |
Sherwood |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Galvan |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Steven Sands |
|
Support |
Myrtle Creek |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Courtney Munoz |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brian Hudspeth |
|
Support |
Powell Butte |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Slinkard |
|
Support |
John Day |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jimmy Zimmerman |
Rural and coastal communities |
Support |
Saint Helens |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Ware |
|
Support |
GRANTS PASS |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dave Hall |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Rod Cook |
|
Support |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Hall Home Inspection |
|
Support |
Hall Home Inpspection |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
J Price |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Dyer |
|
Support |
White City |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Shannon Steele |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Matthew Sprague |
|
Support |
Newberg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jordan Young |
Coastal Rural Communities |
Support |
Siletz |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Bruce Pettet |
|
Support |
Leupold and Stevens |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Marty Parsons |
|
Support |
DisabledOutdoorAdventures |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Georgia Wier |
|
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Billy Davis |
|
Support |
Aumsville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Shaw |
|
Support |
Baker City |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dominic Aiello |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Donald Maywald |
|
Support |
Saint Helens |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kelly Eakins |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jesse Lohrke |
|
Support |
Springfield |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Brian Sexton |
|
Support |
Grants pass |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jeremiah Kaufman |
|
Support |
Tualatin |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lance Larsen |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kristoffer Hernandez |
|
Support |
Estacada |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Nathan Rajski |
|
Support |
Scappoose |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ryan Bronson |
|
Support |
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Thomas Fawell |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Hoffman |
|
Support |
City of Union OR |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mark McAlister |
Ore |
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Derec Chumley |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jim Clark |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mark Leathers |
|
Support |
Sandy |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mason Miles |
|
Neutral |
La Grande |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Garry Rodakowski |
|
Support |
Vida |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Heller |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Robert Wilson |
|
Support |
ROGUE RIVER |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Derek Yost |
|
Support |
Hines |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Childers |
|
Support |
Prineville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Taylor Lien |
|
Support |
Independence |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
karl swanson |
|
Support |
TIGARD |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Taylor Lien |
Christine Lien |
Support |
Independence |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Antonio Nissen |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Taylor Boudreau |
|
Support |
PORTLAND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ellie Gage |
|
Support |
Powell Butte |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Peters |
|
Support |
West Linn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Carlson |
|
Neutral |
Newport |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Marcott |
concerned conservationist |
Support |
Oregon coast |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Andrew Hull |
|
Support |
Happy Valley |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jack Hampel |
Coastal salmon clean up |
Support |
southern oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jesse Hampel |
Oregon coast aqucultre |
Support |
Oregon coast |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Fred Baldwin |
|
Support |
Redmond |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
tim cloe |
|
Support |
Gresham |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Hendergart |
Sr citizen |
Support |
Oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
brian wadyka |
|
Support |
Damascus |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dale WEBB |
|
Support |
VERNONIA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Austin Looney |
|
Support |
BEND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Mckinney |
|
Support |
Oakland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Lawrence Kampfer |
|
Support |
Philomath |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael Mull |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jay Hysell |
|
Oppose |
Fruitland Idaho |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Conway |
|
Support |
Klamath Falls |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Farrell |
|
Support |
Hood River |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Gregory Parrott |
Oregon Hunters Assn |
Support |
Sherwood |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Craig Foster |
|
Support |
Lakeview |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Christopher Case |
|
Support |
Cottage Grove |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Larry Hansen |
Myself |
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Paul Brewer |
|
Support |
Lake Oswego |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Vince Rybel |
|
Support |
Madras |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dylan Knapp |
|
Support |
Roseburg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Randell Whiting |
|
Support |
Chiloquin |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Riley Fetter |
|
Support |
Tigard |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
RONALD PALMBLAD |
|
Support |
Colton OR |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mic Obrien |
|
Support |
OUSDA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Flint Valentin |
|
Support |
The Dalles |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jon Hansen |
|
Support |
BEND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jill Wyatt |
self |
Support |
self |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
kim mcdonald |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Rodney Graham |
|
Support |
Grants Pass |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
ELLEN Hendergart |
Tribal Memeber |
Support |
Oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
James Townsend |
|
Support |
Brownsville |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Justin Miles |
|
Support |
LAKEVIEW |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Matt Phillips |
|
Support |
Mount Hood Parkdale |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Nicholson |
|
Support |
North bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Heath Myers |
|
Support |
Eagle Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Devin Hurcomb |
myself |
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jonathan Wills |
|
Support |
Gold Beach |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Daniel Robben |
|
Support |
Central Point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Tracy Glenn |
|
Support |
Bend OR |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Shannon Sands |
|
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
TOM MURPHY |
|
Support |
toledo |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joseph Powell |
|
Support |
Ashland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Lewis |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Fred Daggett |
|
Support |
COVE |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Chris Morgan |
|
Support |
OTA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Timothy Taylor |
|
Support |
OHA Capitol Chapter |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Joel DaMetz |
|
Support |
Damascus |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Talha Khan |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Allen Gillette |
My daughters and other users of our public resourc |
Support |
Salem |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kenneth Hamilton |
|
Support |
Redmond |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Nick Donovan |
|
Support |
West Linn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mike Lee |
|
Support |
Central point |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Sage Connolly |
|
Support |
Ashland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
BILL KERR |
|
Support |
Klamath Falls |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Kevin Wright |
|
Support |
Milwaukie |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Matthew Cherf |
|
Support |
Milwaukie |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
W D |
HB3068 |
Support |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Teri Crosby |
|
Support |
ASHLAND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Teri Crosby |
|
Support |
ASHLAND |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David McCord |
my self |
Support |
Oregon Hunters Association |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Michael OCasey |
|
Support |
Sisters |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Mitch Willis |
|
Support |
Burns |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Zac Kendall |
|
Support |
Lakeview |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Clayton Gillette |
|
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Rod Adams |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Matthew Snyder |
|
Support |
West Linn |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Thomas Flanagan |
|
Support |
Astoria |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Todd Hoodenpyl |
|
Support |
Monument |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Stephen Turner |
|
Support |
OHA |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Maxwell Klare |
|
Support |
Condon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Linton |
|
Support |
Milwaukie |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Don Taylor |
|
Support |
Turner |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
A Bibler |
|
Support |
Polk |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
CHIP COVER |
OHA |
Support |
Corvallis |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
John Conroy |
|
Support |
Tigard |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Craig Watson |
|
Support |
Medford |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Leah A Willis |
|
Support |
Roseburg |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Richard Weber |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
David Sonnenburg |
|
Support |
Portland Oregon |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Randy and Pam Comeleo |
|
Neutral |
Corvallis |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jenine Moscove |
|
Oppose |
Tigard |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Shane Spiker |
|
Support |
Bonanza |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Jacob Williams |
|
Support |
Albany |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Ian Isaacson |
Myself |
Support |
Bend |
3/30/2023 |
House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
|
Testimony |
Dominic Aiello |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alex Cleek |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Leslie Shaw |
Oha |
Support |
Beaverton Oregon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John Peters |
|
Support |
West Linn |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Mike Slinkard |
|
Support |
John Day |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Ian Martiszus |
|
Support |
Lebanon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
JEFF BRADFELDT |
|
Support |
La Pine |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
William MacHugh |
|
Support |
Albany |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Houck |
|
Support |
Damascus |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Letter |
Gary Lampella |
|
Support |
Redmond |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jeff Lewis |
|
Support |
Medford |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Don Greiner |
|
Support |
Albany |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Kerry Johnson |
|
Support |
Coquille |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alan Gronewold |
|
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Donald Johnson |
OHA |
Support |
Ashland OR |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Derik Smith |
|
Support |
Springfield |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Fred Baldwin |
|
Support |
Redmond |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dave Boggs |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Thomas Larson |
|
Support |
Molalla |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Richard Thompson |
|
Support |
Newberg |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alex Markgraff |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Erik Colville |
|
Support |
SALEM |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Mathew Selph |
|
Support |
Prineville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Randell Whiting |
|
Support |
Chiloquin |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
David Hall |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Shannon Steele |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Sean Schmidt |
|
Support |
Medford |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tony Monaco |
|
Support |
La pine |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Justin Lieuallen |
|
Support |
Amity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Edward Rabinowe |
OHA |
Support |
Deer Island |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Ron Palmblad |
|
Support |
Colton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tristan Henry |
|
Support |
ORBHA |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tristan Henry |
|
Support |
Tumalo |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
David Gene Shands |
|
Support |
La Pine |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Fred McCullough |
|
Support |
Prineville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Joel Strimling |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Wendy McCullough |
|
Support |
Prineville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Robert Bullard |
self |
Support |
Hillsboro |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Joy Smith |
|
Support |
Canby |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Kyffin Marcum |
|
Support |
West Linn |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Kathleen Kinkel |
|
Support |
Salem |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tadd Moore |
|
Support |
Roseburg |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Karl Findling |
Self |
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Ian Isaacson |
Myself |
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jason Vanderzanden |
|
Support |
Forest Grove |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
James Burns |
HB 3086 |
Support |
Oregon Hunters Association |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alexis Payne |
|
Support |
Ontario |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John Alsop ALSOP |
|
Support |
Florence |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Harold Nygren |
Backcountry Hunters and Anglers Association |
Support |
Hillsboro |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Timothy Taylor |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Stayton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Nick Gianopoulos |
OHA |
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Michael Titus |
HB 3086-7 |
Support |
Ashland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Reese Bender |
Oregon Anglers Alliance |
Support |
Bandon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Mason Ross |
OHA |
Support |
Keizer |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Samuel Craven |
|
Support |
Boring |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alex Dunn |
|
Support |
Salem |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Charles Ireland |
|
Support |
Myrtle Creek |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Kelly Hafer |
|
Support |
Scio |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Andrew Hull |
|
Support |
Happy Valley |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Katherin Stone |
|
Support |
Roseburg |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
dennis pahlisch |
|
Support |
bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dale BALLARD |
|
Support |
Troutdale |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dan Marcisz |
Oregon Hunting and Fishing Community |
Support |
Medford |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Stout |
|
Support |
House District 31 State Rep |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Benjamin Strand |
Myself |
Support |
Eugene |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Letter |
David Wiley |
|
Support |
Sublimity Oregon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Taylor Boudreau |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Caleb Staats |
|
Support |
Redmond |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Sean Kelly |
|
Support |
Prineville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jeffrey Bortvit |
|
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alvin Geddes |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Alan and Rebecca Elzner |
|
Support |
Powell Butte OR |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Eric Strand |
|
Support |
Warren |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Kelly Forney |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Roseburg |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dee Forney |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Roseburg |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
David Sill |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Ray |
|
Support |
OR |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
DANIEL LARSEN |
|
Support |
TROUTDALE |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John Conroy |
|
Support |
Tigard |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Gordon Brown |
|
Support |
Corvallis |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dallas Oja |
|
Support |
Molalla |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Melynda Roland |
|
Support |
Oregon Hunters Association |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Michael Droessler |
|
Support |
Beaverton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John barnun |
|
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John Raasch |
|
Support |
Eugene |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Candis Yow |
|
Support |
Ladies Hunting Camps |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Bob Sallinger |
Willamette Riverkeeper |
Oppose |
Willamette Riverkeeper |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Steve Wilson |
HB 3086 |
Support |
Medford |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Andrew Shuler |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Marc Orlando |
|
Support |
Klamath Falls |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
James Townsend |
|
Support |
Brownsville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Greg Francescon |
|
Support |
Oregon City |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
David French |
|
Support |
Scappoose |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jordan Ng |
|
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jacob Nelson |
|
Support |
Eugene |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Rachel Herb |
|
Support |
Lebanon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Teri Crosby |
|
Support |
ASHLAND |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Patrick Baird |
|
Support |
ENTERPRISE |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Stephanie Bigman |
|
Support |
Gold Hill |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Richard Cooper |
|
Support |
Lakeview |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
David Wiley |
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation |
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jeremiah Kaufman |
|
Support |
Tualatin |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Steve Beyerlin |
|
Support |
Gold Beach Oregon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Blain Mott |
|
Support |
Sandy |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Shauna Henry |
|
Support |
McMinnville |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Mark Matthews |
|
Oppose |
Sherwood |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jeff P |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Joseph Silence |
OHA |
Support |
Springfield |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Stuart |
|
Support |
Medford |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Donna Torres |
|
Support |
Douglas County Resident |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tyler Bowman |
|
Support |
Echo |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
MapGraphic |
Quinn Read |
16 Fish and Wildlife Conservation Orgs |
Oppose |
Center for Biological Diversity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
25 stakeholder organizations |
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Chad Williams |
|
Support |
OHA |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Houck |
|
Support |
Damascus |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
John R Putman |
Oregon Hunters |
Support |
Tillamook |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Brian Posewitz |
Humane Voters Oregon |
Oppose |
Humane Voters Oregon |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Julia DeGraw |
Oregon Conservation Network |
Oppose |
Oregon League of Conservation Voters |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Emerson Levy |
|
Support |
HD53 |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Report |
DAVID MOSKOWITZ |
The Conservation Angler |
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
MapGraphic |
Annessa Hartman |
|
Support |
HD 40 |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
James Miller |
|
Support |
Salem |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
James Mullen |
OHA |
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Michael OCasey |
Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership |
Support |
Sisters |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
DAVID MOSKOWITZ |
The Conservation Angler |
Oppose |
PORTLAND |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Julie Siestreem |
Confederated Tribes of CLUSI |
Support |
Coos Bay |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Annessa Hartman |
|
Support |
HD 40 |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Danielle Moser |
|
Oppose |
Oregon Wild |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Rebecca Lexa |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Dennis Sheehy |
Oregon Cattlemens Association |
Support |
Enterprise |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Anthony White |
|
Support |
Mount Hood Parkdale |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jeff Traylor |
|
Support |
Drain |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Jen Hamaker |
|
Support |
ONRI |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Lee Perry |
|
Support |
Portland |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Letter |
Paul Krabbe |
|
Oppose |
Warrenton |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Chris Hager |
Oregon Chapter of Backcountry Hunters and Anglers |
Support |
Backcountry Hunters and Anglers |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Daniel Molyneux |
|
Support |
Lake Oswego |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Randy Munch |
|
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Greg Muensterman |
|
Support |
Bend |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
Oregons Legislative Coastal Caucus |
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
Oregons Legislative Sportsmens Caucus |
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Thomas Paresa |
|
Support |
Jefferson |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Amy Patrick |
Oregon Hunters Association |
Support |
Sublimity |
5/23/2023 |
House Committee On Rules
|
Letter |
Chairwoman Cheryle A Kennedy |
|
Support |
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde |
6/24/2023 |
Senate Committee On Rules
|
Testimony |
Tribal Chairman Carla Keene |
|
Support |
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians |
6/24/2023 |
Senate Committee On Rules
|