2021 Regular Session
Committee Selection
Committee Assignments By Senator and Representative
Assignments By Senator
Dick Anderson
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- Senate Committee On Human Services, Mental Health and Recovery - Vice-Chair
- Senate Committee On Housing and Development
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Legislative Policy and Research
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On General Government
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Lee Beyer
- Senate Committee On Energy and Environment - Chair
- Senate Committee On Health Care
- Joint Committee On Transportation - Co-Chair
- Senate Committee On Redistricting
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development - Co-Chair
Brian Boquist
- Senate Committee On Finance and Revenue - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Transportation - Co-Vice Chair
- Joint Committee On Information Management and Technology
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge
- Joint Committee On Tax Expenditures - Co-Vice Chair
- Conference Committee On SB 19
- Conference Committee on HB 2434
Ginny Burdick
Peter Courtney
Lew Frederick
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Transportation
- Joint Committee On Legislative Policy and Research
- Senate Committee On Redistricting
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Education - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Fred Girod
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- Senate Committee On Rules - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means - Co-Vice Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction - Co-Chair
Bill Hansell
- Senate Committee On Conduct
- Senate Committee On Labor and Business - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Conduct
- Senate Committee On Redistricting
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Public Safety
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
- Joint Special Committee On SB 762
Dallas Heard
Betsy Johnson
Bill Kennemer
Kate Lieber
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- Senate Committee On Human Services, Mental Health and Recovery
- Senate Committee On Labor and Business
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On General Government
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Human Services - Co-Chair
Floyd Prozanski
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- Senate Committee On Judiciary and Ballot Measure 110 Implementation - Chair
- Senate Committee On Natural Resources and Wildfire Recovery
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- Joint Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel Subcommittee On Public Records - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Public Safety
Chuck Riley
Kathleen Taylor
- Senate Committee On Energy and Environment
- Senate Committee On Conduct
- Senate Committee On Human Services, Mental Health and Recovery
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Conduct
- Senate Committee On Redistricting - Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Natural Resources - Co-Chair
Kim Thatcher
- Senate Committee On Judiciary and Ballot Measure 110 Implementation - Vice-Chair
- Senate Committee On Rules
- Joint Committee On Legislative Policy and Research
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- Joint Committee On Legislative Audits
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel Subcommittee On Public Records
Chuck Thomsen
- Senate Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- Senate Committee On Education - Vice-Chair
- Senate Committee On Veterans and Emergency Preparedness - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Education
Assignments By Representative
Teresa Alonso Leon
Brian Clem
Christine Drazan
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- Joint Committee On Legislative Administration
- House Committee On Rules - Vice-Chair
- House Special Committee On Redistricting
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction
- House Special Committee On December 21, 2020
- Joint Special Committee On SB 762
David Gomberg
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means - Co-Vice Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Policy and Research
- House Special Committee On Wildfire Recovery
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On General Government
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development - Co-Chair
Cedric Hayden
- Joint Committee On Legislative Policy and Research
- House Committee On Health Care - Vice-Chair
- House Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- House Committee On Health Care House Subcommittee On COVID-19 - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On General Government
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Human Services
Paul Holvey
- Joint Committee On Legislative Administration
- House Committee On Business and Labor - Chair
- House Committee On Rules - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Natural Resources
- House Special Committee On December 21, 2020 - Chair
Tina Kotek
Pam Marsh
- Joint Committee On Information Management and Technology
- House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
- House Committee On Energy and Environment - Chair
- House Committee On Revenue
- House Committee On Housing
- House Special Committee On Wildfire Recovery - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On Tax Expenditures
Susan McLain
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means
- Joint Committee On Transportation - Co-Chair
- House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources - Vice-Chair
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Education - Co-Chair
- Conference Committee on HB 2434 - Chair
Raquel Moore-Green
Lily Morgan
Nancy Nathanson
- Joint Committee On Transportation
- Joint Committee On Information Management and Technology - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Administration - Alternate
- House Committee On Revenue - Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Audits
- Joint Committee On Tax Expenditures - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction
- Conference Committee on HB 2434
Ron Noble
- Joint Committee On Transportation - Co-Vice Chair
- Joint Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- House Committee On Health Care
- House Committee On Conduct - Co-Chair
- House Committee On Human Services
- House Committee On Judiciary - Vice-Chair
- House Committee On Judiciary House Subcommittee On Equitable Policing - Vice-Chair
- Conference Committee on HB 2434
Bill Post
Karin Power
- Joint Committee On Transportation
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- House Committee On Judiciary - Vice-Chair
- House Committee On Early Childhood - Chair
- House Committee On Judiciary House Subcommittee On Civil Law - Chair
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel Subcommittee On Public Records
Rachel Prusak
Dan Rayfield
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means - Co-Chair
- House Committee On Conduct - Alternate
- Joint Committee On Legislative Audits - Co-Chair
Jeff Reardon
Andrea Salinas
Sheri Schouten
Greg Smith
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means - Co-Vice Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Administration
- House Committee On Revenue
- Joint Committee On the Interstate 5 Bridge
- Joint Committee On Legislative Audits
- Joint Committee On Tax Expenditures
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On Capital Construction
- Joint Committee On Ways and Means Subcommittee On General Government - Co-Chair
Barbara Smith Warner
Duane Stark
Kim Wallan
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel
- House Committee On Economic Recovery and Prosperity
- House Committee On Veterans and Emergency Management
- House Committee On Judiciary
- House Committee On Judiciary House Subcommittee On Civil Law - Vice-Chair
- House Special Committee On Modernizing the People’s Legislature - Co-Chair
- Joint Committee On Legislative Counsel Subcommittee On Public Records - Co-Chair
Marty Wilde
Anna Williams