Help | Staff Login
2021 Regular Session
Public Testimony
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Testimony Patrick O Long 4/14/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Clair Klock 4/14/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jeffrey Pettingill, on behalf of Oregon County Weed Control Association 4/14/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Samuel Leininger, on behalf of Clackamas Soil and Water Conservation District 4/14/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Thomas Laird 4/19/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Carol Lauritzen 4/19/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jeanie Taylor 4/19/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Rudy Fenk, on behalf of Tillamook SWCD 4/19/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Mary Hayden, on behalf of Native Plant Society of Oregon Portland Chapter 4/19/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jeff Stone 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Thomas Laird 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Lynn Coody 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Stan Dean, on behalf of Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Justin Ferrell, on behalf of Lakeview SWCD 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Justin Ferrell, on behalf of Fort Rock Silver Lake SWCD 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Lynn Coody 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jan Lee, on behalf of Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Christopher Lapp, on behalf of CSWCD 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Liesl Coleman, on behalf of Curry County Soil and Water Conservation District 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Willow Elliott , on behalf of Portland Chapter of Native Plant Society of OR 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jim Cathcart, on behalf of Terri Preeg Riggsby 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Mary Whitlock 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Chong Kee Tan 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Vanessa Green, on behalf of The Network of Oregon Watershed Councils 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony C Fuji Kreider 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Elisabeth Dally, on behalf of Native Plant Society of Oregon Portland Chapter 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Megan Kemple, on behalf of Oregon Farm to School and School Garden Network 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Susan Geer 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Mary Anne Cooper, on behalf of Natural Resource Organizations 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Jason Clinch, on behalf of Rare and Endangered Plants Committee Chair 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Dave Garcia 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony JOHN CORBIN 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Michael Seely 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Adam Warthesen 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Lauren Gwin 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Fred Granum 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony William Wise, on behalf of Oregon Beef Council 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Megan Kemple, on behalf of Oregon Climate Action Plan Coalition 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Megan Kemple, on behalf of Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Peggy Lynch, on behalf of LWV of Oregon and Shirley Weathers 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Chris Schreiner 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Lisa Arkin, on behalf of Beyond Toxics 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Amy Wong 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Trevor Beltz 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Jonathan Sandau 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Don Wirth 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony stacy Kraker, on behalf of Oregon Organic Coalition 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Stacy Kraker, on behalf of Hummingbird Wholesale 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Troy Abercrombie 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Kelly Crane, on behalf of SB 5502 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Eric Noll, on behalf of City of Portland 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony patrick prince 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Stacy Kraker, on behalf of Oregon Organic Coalition 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Emily Ritchie 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Suzie Savoie 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Hannah Kullberg 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Courtney Graham, on behalf of Mike Powers President SEIU Local 503 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Tammy Dennee, on behalf of Oregon Cattlemens Association 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Amelia Porterfield, on behalf of The Nature Conservancy 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Megan DeBates 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Letter Dan Son, on behalf of Lower Deschutes CWMA - Sherman County 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Mary Anne Cooper, on behalf of OFB and OWRC re water quality 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
  Testimony Chandra Ferrari, on behalf of Trout Unlimited 4/21/2021 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.