Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4005 A -A12 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Larry Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Larry Semerikov, Russian Old Believer Community, Scotts Mills 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Lyn Boniface (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Lyn Boniface, resident 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Manny Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Manny Martinez, resident, City of Keizer 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Manny Martinez (testimony 2) Meeting Material 103 Manny Martinez, resident, City of Keizer 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Marfa Sharabin (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Marfa Sharabin, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Natasha Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Natasha Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Nik Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Nik Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Paul Donheffner (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Paul Donheffner, Legislative Committee Chairman, Oregon Hunters Association 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Paula Leslie and Don Mason (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Paula Leslie, Legislative Director; Don Mason, Legislative Council, BikePAC of Oregon, Inc. 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Polly Zarkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Polly Zarkoff, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Polya Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Polya Reutov, resident, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Raisa Chernishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Raisa Chernishoff, resident, Canby 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Spiridon Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Spiridon Kartal, resident, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Stephen Poss (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Stephen Poss, lawyer, Sisters 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Taisa Chernishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Taisa Chernishoff, Russian Old Believer Community, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, Portland City Council 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Vassa Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Vassa Kartal, Russian OId Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Vicki Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Vicki Murray, resident, Roseburg 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Zina Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Zina Reutov, resident, Canby 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
10 letters of opposition Meeting Material 81 various submitters 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
24 letters of opposition Meeting Material 82 various submitters 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Anna Shadrin (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Anna Shadrin, resident, Aurora 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Anna Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Anna Snegirev, Russian Old Believer Community, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Avery Toran (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Avery Toran, Russian Old Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Daniel Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Daniel Kohler, Professional Preneeds, Inc 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Darya Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Darya Snegirev, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Fred Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Fred Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Helen Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Helen Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi, residents, Keizer 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony) Meeting Material 92 John Lloyd Schard, resident, Salem 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
John Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 93 John Woods, veteran 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Juliana Bodunov (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Juliana Bodunov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Julie Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Julie Erofeeff, Monitor 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Katirina Alagoz, Russian Old Believer Community; resident, Gervais 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Keith Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
Kim Rollins (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Kim Rollins, resident, Burns 2/21/2020 House Committee On Rules
HB 4005 -5 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4005 -1, -4, -5, -6, -7, -8 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4005 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4005 (witness registration - for) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ben Hoffman (report: Effectiveness of Interventions to Promote Safe Firearm Storage...) Meeting Material 10 Ben Hoffman, Medical Director, Tom Sargent Safety Center, Doernbecher Children's Hospital 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chad Wallace (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Chad Wallace, resident, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Charley Haney (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Charley Haney, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cheryl Loughead (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Cheryl Loughead, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Bedsaul (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Chris Bedsaul, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Giunta (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Chris Giunta, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Propeck (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Chris Propeck, resident, Keizer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Christian Cheveallier (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Christian Cheveallier, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Christine Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Christine Hunt, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Christine Ryan (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Christine Chin Ryan, President, Oregon National Organization for Women (NOW) 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kevin Starrett (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Kevin Starrett, Oregon Firearms Federation 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chuck Ludwig (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Chuck Ludwig, resident, Keizer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chuck Sheketoff (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Chuck Sheketoff, resident, Silverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cindy Bruce (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Cindy Bruce, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cindy S. (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Cindy S., resident, Washington County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Claude Cooley (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Claude Cooley, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Claudia Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Claudia Hunter, resident, Roseburg 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Claudia Hyde (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Claudia Hyde, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cliff (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Cliff, resident, Klamath Falls 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cliff Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Cliff Turner, resident, Gaston 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Clifford J. Weeks (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Clifford J. Weeks, resident, Brookings 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dan Cushing (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Dan Cushing, Executive Director, Oregon Gun Owners 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Clyde Moss (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Clyde Moss, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Colette DeWitt (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Colette DeWitt, Portland SE Local Group Lead, Moms Demand Action Volunteer, Oregon Chapter 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Colin Rowles (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Colin Rowles, resident, Banks 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Colleen Woolstenhulme (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Colleen Woolstenhulme, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Collin Summers (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Collin Summers, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Connie Barr (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Connie Barr, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Corinne Westbrook (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Corinne Westbrook, resident, Stayton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cory Dhillon (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Cory Dhillon, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Craig, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Craig C (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Craig C, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Elaine Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Elaine Woods, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Craig North (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Craig North, resident, Chemult 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Curt Kendall (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Curt Kendall, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cynthia Gates (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Cynthia Gates, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dale Casey (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Dale Casey, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dale Rasmussen (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Dale Rasmussen, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dan Beebe (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Dan Beebe, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dan Drayton (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Dan Drayton, resident, Lincoln City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dan Thelin (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Dan Thelin, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dane Tollefson (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Dane Tollefson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Daniel Murphy, resident, Butte Falls 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Otto Schell (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Otto Schell, Legislative Director, Oregon PTA 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Daniel Ray, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Dan Sherman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Tooze (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Daniel Tooze, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Webster (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Daniel Webster, professor; Director, John Hopkins Center for Gun Policy and Research 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Danny Krichevsky (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Danny Krichevsky, Police Sergeant and Police Trainer retired, Lincoln City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Darrell D. Dorrell (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Darrell D. Dorrell, Principal, Financial Forensics 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Darren L. Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Darren L. Davidson, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Darryl Scheid (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Darryl Scheid, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dave Ganslein (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Dave Ganslein, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Borden (testimony) Meeting Material 149 David Borden, resident, West Linn 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Angela Roman (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Angela Roman, Federal Congressional Candidate, Oregon District 5 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Crittenden (testimony) Meeting Material 150 David Crittenden, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Hanlon (testimony) Meeting Material 151 David Hanlon, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Hemenway (testimony) Meeting Material 152 David Hemenway, Principal Broker/Owner, RE/MAX Advantage Plus 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Klaus (testimony) Meeting Material 153 David Klaus, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David L. Erwin (testimony) Meeting Material 154 David L. Erwin, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Lester (testimony) Meeting Material 155 David Lester, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Lusk (testimony) Meeting Material 156 David Lusk, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Nygaard (testimony) Meeting Material 157 David Nygaard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Qotsaisaw (testimony) Meeting Material 158 David Qotsaisaw, resident, Talent 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Tootell (testimony) Meeting Material 159 David Tootell, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jean Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
David Vail (testimony) Meeting Material 160 David Vail, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dawn Owens (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Dawn Owens, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dean Pollard (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Dean Pollard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Deb Vanasse (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Deb Vanasse, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Debbie Downey (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Debbie Downey, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Debra Moll (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Debra Moll, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Denise LaChapelle (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Denise LaChapelle, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dennis Bullock (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Dennis Bullock, resident, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dennis D. (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Dennis D., resident, Keizer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Denny Holiday (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Denny Holiday, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jaime Carleton (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Jaime Carleton, National Organization for Women 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Derek Barclay (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Derek Barclay, resident, Corvallis 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Derek Lanning (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Derek Lanning, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Diane Welter (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Diane Welter, resident, Sublimity 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dick Armstrong (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Dick Armstrong, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Don Denison (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Don Denison, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Don Eichler (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Don Eichler, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Don Erickson (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Don Erickson, resident, Florence 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Don J Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Don Chambers, resident, Yamhill County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Don Jenson (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Don Jenson, resident, Bend 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Debbie Lindgren (testimony - referenced by Megan Busbee during the meeting) Meeting Material 18 Debbie Lindgren, resident, Lake Oswego 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Donna Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Donna Christensen, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Doris Dooley (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Doris Dooley, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Doug Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Doug Smith, National Rifle Association (NRA) Range Safety officer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Doug Warrington (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Doug Warrington, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Douglas Park-Sample (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Douglas Park-Sample, resident, Roseburg 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Drew Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Drew Adams, resident unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Drew Garvin (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Drew Garvin, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Drew White (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Drew White, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dylan Hively (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Dylan Hively, resident, Hillsboro 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
E Hubbard (testimony) Meeting Material 189 E. Hubbard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
E. Doreen Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Eleanor Brown, resident, Brookings Harbor 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
E. K. Stratton (testimony) Meeting Material 191 E. K. Stratton, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Earl Huff (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Earl Huff, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eileen Kamp (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Eileen Kamp, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Elaine McCoy (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Elaine McCoy, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Elizabeth Howe (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Elizabeth Howe, State of Safety Action coalition 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Elizabeth Wilkinson and Frank Wilkinson, residents, Lyons 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Elliot Tukua (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Elliot Tukua, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Emily Teixeira (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Emily Teixeira, resident, West Linn 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Emory Maihack (testimony 1) Meeting Material 199 Emory Maihack, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4005 (witness registration - against) Meeting Material 2 staff 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Max Doner (testimony 1) Meeting Material 20 Max Doner, resident, Foster 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Emory Maihack (testimony 2) Meeting Material 200 Emory Maihack, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Eric Cole, resident, Troutdale 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric Conzoner (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Eric Conzoner, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric E. (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Eric E., resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric Simpson (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Eric Simpson, resident, Ashland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric J Simpson (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Eric J Simpson, resident, Ashland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric TenBrook (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Eric TenBrook, resident, Yamhill County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Esther Young (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Esther Young, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Francis Coggswell (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Francis Coggswell, resident, Roseburg 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Max Doner (testimony 2) Meeting Material 21 Max Doner, resident, Foster 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Frank (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Frank, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Frank Pitt (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Frank Pitt, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Garland Wiese (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Garland Weise, volunteer hunters safety instructor, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Garrett Bruno (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Garrett Bruno, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Gary Harris, voter 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Hartman and Janie Hartman (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Gary Hartman and Janie Hartman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Haycox (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Gary Haycox, resident, House District 28 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Gary Jones, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Madison (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Gary Madison, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary McManus (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Gary McManus, resident, Baker City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 22 John Woods, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gary Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Gary Wood, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gene Benson (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Gene Benson, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
George Branigan (testimony) Meeting Material 222 George Branigan, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gerald Deas (testimony 1) Meeting Material 223 Gerald Deas, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gerald Deas (testimony 2) Meeting Material 224 Gerald Deas, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gerry Adamson (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Gerry Adamson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Glenn Holmquist (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Glenn Holmquist, resident, Shady Cove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gordon Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Gordon Woodward, resident 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Granella Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Granella Thompson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Greg Brown, resident, Baker City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Teri Mills (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Teri Mills, member, Oregon Nurses Association 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Cheyne (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Greg Cheyne, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Howell (testimony 1) Meeting Material 231 Greg Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Howell (testimony 2) Meeting Material 232 Greg Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Greg Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Greg Morris, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Greg Ostrom (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Greg Ostrom, resident 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gregory Day (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Gregory Day, resident, Grants Pass 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gregory Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Gregory Morris, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gutierrez Gutierrez (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Gutierrez Gutierrez, unknown affiliation 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Gwen (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Gwen, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hilary Uhlig (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Hilary Uhlig, Chapter Leader, Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hal Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Hal Smith, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hanns Weiss (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Hans Weiss, resident, Fall Creek 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Harold Pearce (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Harold Pearce, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Harry Wallace (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Harry Wallace, resident, Polk City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Harvey Pitcher (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Harvey Pitcher, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hazel Leo (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Hazel Leo, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Heidi Geschwill, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Helen Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Helen Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Herb Goblirsch (testimony 1) Meeting Material 248 Herb Goblirsch, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Herb Goblirsch (testimony 2) Meeting Material 249 Herb Goblirsch, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Dacia Grayber (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Dacia Grayber, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Herb Goblirsch (testimony 3) Meeting Material 250 Herb Goblirsch, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Howard Butz (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Howard Butz, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hugh Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Hugh Hall, resident, Gresham 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hugh Simpson (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Hugh Simpson, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hyon Chol Kahng (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Hyon Chol Kahng, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jack (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Jack, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jack Bartlett and Kim Bartlett (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Jack Bartlett and Kim Bartlett, gun owners 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jack Krueger (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Jack Krueger, resident, Eagle Point 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jack Shubert (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Jack Shubert, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jackie Carey (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Jackie Carey, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Phil Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Phil Watson, Legislative Advocate, Firearms Policy Coalition 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jacob Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Jacob Miller, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jake Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Jake Jacobson, veteran 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James Bryant (testimony) Meeting Material 262 James Bryant, resident, Klamath Falls 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 263 James Cook, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James E. Unger (testimony) Meeting Material 264 James E. Unger, Co-chair, Oregon Pediatric Society Advocacy Committee 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James Heitz (testimony) Meeting Material 265 James Heitz, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 266 James Murphy, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James P. Scott, MD (testimony) Meeting Material 267 James P. Scott, MD, physician, Florence 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
James Shewmake (testimony) Meeting Material 268 James Shewmake, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jan Elfers (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Jan Elfers, President, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Manuel Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Manuel Martinez, resident, Keizer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jan May (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Jan May, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Janean Cookman (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Janean Cookman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jannie Hornby (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Jannie Hornby, mother and grandmother 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jared Pero (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Jared Pero, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jason Loomis (testimony) Meeting Material 274 James Loomis, resident, Clackamas County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jason Soderberg (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Jason Soderberg, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jean Carlton and Steven Carlton (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Jean Carlton and Dr. Steven Carlton, residents, Bend 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeanette Yturriondobeitia (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Jeanette Yturriondobeitia, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jease Morrison (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Jease Morrison, resident unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeep Guy (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Jeep Guy, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Penny Okamoto (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Penny Okamoto, Executive Director, Ceasefire Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeff Dennison (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Jeff Dennison, resident, Sherwood 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeff Lamont (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Jeff Lamont, resident, Saint Helens 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeff Leishman (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Jeff Leishman, resident, Springfield 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeff Stanton (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Jeff Stanton, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerald Laub (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Jerald Laub, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeremy Ballard (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Jeremy Ballard, Marine veteran 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeremy Meritt (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Jeremy Meritt, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerry Cumiford (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Jerry Cumiford, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerry Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Jerry Ritter, resident, Springfield 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerry Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Jerry Williams, resident, Lebanon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Becky Gladstone (testimony - referenced by Marge Easley during the meeting) Meeting Material 29 Becky Gladstone, President, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jesse Fowler (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Jesse Fowler, resident, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Butterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Jim Butterfield, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Fleck (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Jim Fleck, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Jim Jensen, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Mau (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Jim Mau, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Purvine (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Jim Purvine, resident, Lane County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Van Osdol (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Jim Van Osdol, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Jim Warren, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Welsh (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Jim Welsh, resident, King City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Joanne Bigman (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Joanne Bigman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4005 (witness registration - neutral) Meeting Material 3 staff 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Trish Garner (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, American Association of University Women of Oregon (AAUW) 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jody Turpin (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Jody Turpin, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Joe Majors (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Joe Majors, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Joe Mathie Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Joe Mathie Jr., affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Joel Hinshaw (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Joel Hinshaw, resident, Summerville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Cowan (testimony) Meeting Material 304 John Cowan, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Cunningham (testimony) Meeting Material 305 John Cunningham, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 306 John Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Karr Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 307 John Karr Jr., resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 1) Meeting Material 308 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 2) Meeting Material 309 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Amanda Taylor (testimony - referenced by Chris Coughlin during the meeting) Meeting Material 31 Amanda Taylor, Policy Intern, Children First Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 3) Meeting Material 310 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 4) Meeting Material 311 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 5) Meeting Material 312 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 6) Meeting Material 313 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (testimony 7) Meeting Material 314 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (video links 1) Meeting Material 315 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Lloyd Scharf (video links 2) Meeting Material 316 John Lloyd Scharf, resident, House District 22 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 317 John Miller, resident, Tigard 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jon Arms (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Jon Arms, former mayor, Waterloo 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jon Frazee (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Jon Frazee, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jon Hulet (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Jon Hulet, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jonathan Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Jonathan Johnson, attorney 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jonathan Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Jonathan Smith, retired/injured staff Sargeant, United States Marine Corps 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
jonedwards (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Jon Edwards, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Zwingraf (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Joseph Zwingraf, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Josh Ketsdever (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Josh Ketsdever, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Josie Alexander (testimony 1) Meeting Material 326 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Josie Alexander (testimony 2) Meeting Material 327 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Juliet Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Juliet Peterson, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Karen Hayter (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Karen Hayter, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeffrey Kuust (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Jeff Kuust, resident, Marion County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Karin Presnell (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Karin Presnell, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Karl Skou (testimony 2) Meeting Material 331 Karl Skou, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Karl Skou (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Karl Skou, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kathy Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Kathy Kennedy, resident, Brownsville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Katy King (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Katy King, Oregon Chapter, American College of Emergency Physicians 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kay Gilchrist (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Kay Gilchrist, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Keith LaHaie and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Keith Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Keith Anderson, resident, Josephine County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Keith Boise (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Keith Boise, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ken Arnold and Barbara Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Ken Arnol and Barbara Arnold, residents, Drewsey 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Craig Ziegenhagel (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Craig Ziegenhagel, resident, Linn County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kenneth Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Kenneth Barnes, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kent and Jan Norby (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Kent Norby and Jan Norby, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kerry Selby (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Kerry Selby, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kevin Hoar (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Kevin Hoar, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kiernan Butcher (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Kiernan Butcher, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kim Boes (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Kim Boes, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kip Rice (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Kip Rice, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kitty Carty (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Kitty Carty, resident, Prineville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kitty Carty and Vaughn Carty (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Kitty Carty and Vaughn Carty, residents, Prineville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kris Pokorny (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Kris Pokorny, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Aaron Hays (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Aaron Hays, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kristi Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Kristi Brown, resident, Lake County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Kristi Koivisto, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kristoffer Claeys (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Kristoffer Claeys, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kwanda McDonnell (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Kwanda McDonnell, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
L. Harden (testimony) Meeting Material 354 L. Harden, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lamont Wolverton (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Lamont Wolverton, resident, Lincoln City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Larry (unknown last name) (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Larry, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Larry Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Larry Clark, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Larry Conn (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Larry Conn and Susan Conn, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Laura Adams, resident, Sherwood 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Adam Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Adam Fox, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Bower (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Laura Bower, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Ravert (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Laura Ravert, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Zemlicka-Flora (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Laura Zemlicka-Flora, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laurie Kimmell (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Laurie Kimmell, Master Sergeant, United States Air Force (ret.) 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laurie Wimmer (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Laurie Wimmer, Oregon Education Association (OEA) 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Leo Stubenrauch (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Leo Stubenrauch, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Leonard Anicker (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Leonard Anicker, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
LeRoy W. Hultberg (testimony) Meeting Material 368 LeRoy Hultberg, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Les Mathers (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Les Mathers, resident, Tualatin 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Alan Amoth (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Alan Amoth, resident, Corvallis 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Les Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 370 Les Merrick, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lesley Roehr (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Lesley Roehr, resident, Wilsonville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Leslie Tenmaers (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Leslie Tenmaers, resident, Lebanon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lincoln Hathaway (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Lincoln Hathaway, resident 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lisa Atkin (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Lisa Atkin, resident, Springfield 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lisa Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Lisa Reynolds, board member, State of Safety Action 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
LJ Bevans (testimony) Meeting Material 376 LJ Bevans, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lloyd Fenwick (testimony) Meeting Material 377 Lloyd Fenwick, resident, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lloyd Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Lloyd Smith, resident, Jefferson 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lorraine Cimino (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Lorraine Cimino, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Alexandria Goddard (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Alexandria Goddard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lucien Gunderman (testimony) Meeting Material 380 Lucien Gunderman, Crown Hill Farm, McMinnville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
M. Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 381 M. Martin, resident, Lake Oswego 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Malarkey Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Malarkey Wall, resident, Redmond 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marc Ries (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Marc Ries, resident, Grants Pass 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marcus Mathews (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Marcus Mathews, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marcus Wood (testimony 1) Meeting Material 385 Marcus Wood, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Abel (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Mark Abel, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Hoffert (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Mark Hoffert, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Manthey (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Mark Manthey, retired public school U.S. history teacher 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Mea (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Mark Mea, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Allen Offutt (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Allen Offutt, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Prince (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Mark Prince, resident, Hillsboro 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Ruhland (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Mark Ruhland, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mark Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Mark Smith, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Markus Wigle (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Markus Wigle, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marron Dooney (testimony 2) Meeting Material 394 Marron Dooney, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marron Dooney (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Marron Dooney and Jim Miller, residents, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Martin Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Martin Stewart, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marty Knight (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Marty Knight, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Marty Liesegang (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Marty Liesegang, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Chaffin (testimony) Meeting Material 399 Mary Chaffin, Consolidated Oregon Indivisible Network 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Amie Wexler (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Amie Wexler, resident, House District 43 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Starrett (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Mary Starrett, Commissioner, Yamhill County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mason Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Mason Smith, retired Oregonian 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Matt Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Matt Hamilton, farmer; USMC veteran 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Matt Radford (testimony) Meeting Material 403 Matt Radford, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Matthew Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Matthew Lyons, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Matthew Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Matthew Schmidt, resident, Coos Bay 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Maurice A. Hallauer (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Maurice Hallauer, resident, Roseburg 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Maurice Yoder (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Maurice Yoder, resident, Sheridan 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Maxine Dexter (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Maxine Dexter, physician 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Megan Rutherford (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Megan Rutherford, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Andrea Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Andrea Murphy, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Melissa Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Melissa Craig, Oregon resident 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mette McDermott (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Mette McDermott, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Carrick (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Michael Carrick, resident, Turner 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael S. Elliott (testimony 1) Meeting Material 413 Michael Elliot, resident, Central Point 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Elliott (testimony 2) Meeting Material 414 Michael Elliott, resident, Central Point 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Gallagher (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Michael Gallagher, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Galloway and Carol Galloway (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Michael Galloway and Carol Galloway, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Getty (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Michael Getty, resident, Lakeview 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael A. Lantz (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Michael A. Lantz, Oregon native 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Newell (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Michael Newell, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Andrew Farley (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Andrew Farley, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Reese (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Michael Reese, Sheriff, Multnomah County Sheriff's Office 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Michael Smith, Chair, Gun Owners Caucus, Democratic Party of Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Stier (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Michael Stier, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Wojcik (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Michael Wojcik, resident, Aurora 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mick Briscoe (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Mick Briscoe, architect/photographer 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Ayers (testimony 1) Meeting Material 426 Mike Ayers, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Ayers (testimony 2) Meeting Material 427 Mike Ayers, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike LaNier (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Mike LaNier, resident, Talent 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Porter (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Mike Porter, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Andrew Mallard (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Andrew Mallard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Rose (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Mike Rose, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 431 Mike Wilson, resident, Oakridge 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Mike Yonkman (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Mike Yonkman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Monique Moon (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Monique Moon, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Nancy Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Nancy Cole, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Nancy Hopkins (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Nancy Hopkins, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Nancy MacMorris-Adix (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Nancy MacMorris-Adix, Chair, Cabinet on Health Policy, Oregon Nurses Association 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Neal Archbold (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Neal Archbold, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Norman Hesseldahl (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Norman Hesseldahl, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Oscar Morante (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Oscar Morante, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Andrew Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Andrew Nichols, resident, Klamath County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Pat Cassidy (testimony 1) Meeting Material 440 Pat Cassidy, resident, Pilot Rock 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Pat Cassidy (testimony 2) Meeting Material 441 Pat Cassidy, resident, Pilot Rock 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Chandler (testimony) Meeting Material 442 Patricia Chandler, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Duffy and Dan Duffy (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Patricia Duffy and Dan Duffy, residents, Cottage Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Krikorian (testimony) Meeting Material 444 Patricia Krikorian, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Maier (testimony) Meeting Material 445 Patricia Maier, resident, Hermiston 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patrick Dennis (testimony) Meeting Material 446 Patrick Dennis, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patrick Henderson (testimony) Meeting Material 447 Patrick Henderson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patrick Kain (testimony) Meeting Material 448 Patrick Kain, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Patrick Stroup (testimony) Meeting Material 449 Patrick Stroup, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Anne Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Anne Campbell, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Ashton (testimony) Meeting Material 450 Paul Ashton, resident, Newberg 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Donheffner (testimony) Meeting Material 451 Paul Donheffner, Legislative Committee Chairman, Oregon Hunters Association 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Goodell (testimony) Meeting Material 452 Paul Goodell, resident, Curry County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Weid (testimony) Meeting Material 453 Paul Weid, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paula Whipple (testimony) Meeting Material 454 Paula Whipple, member, Moms Demand Action For Gun Sense in America 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paulette Alexandria (testimony) Meeting Material 455 Paulette Alexandria and Greg Thorsdard, residents, Carlton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Pete Ketcham (testimony) Meeting Material 456 Pete Ketcham, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Peter Barlow (testimony) Meeting Material 457 Peter Barlow, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Peter Furseth (testimony) Meeting Material 458 Peter Furseth, resident, St. Helens 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Philip Fleury (testimony) Meeting Material 459 Philip Fleury, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Annika Carlston (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Annika Carlston, domestic violence survivor 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Philip Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 460 Philip Hanson, resident, Scappoose 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Q K (testimony) Meeting Material 461 Q. K., affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
R B Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 462 R. B. Spencer, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ran Mello (testimony) Meeting Material 463 Ran Mello, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randall Hendrix (testimony) Meeting Material 464 Randall Hendrix, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Antonson (testimony 1) Meeting Material 465 Randy Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Antonson (testimony 2) Meeting Material 466 Randy Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Black (testimony) Meeting Material 467 Randy Black, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Holcombe (testimony) Meeting Material 468 Randy Holcombe, resident, Prineville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Probasco (testimony 2) Meeting Material 469 Randy Probasco, President, Probasco Appraisal Service Inc. 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
anonymous (testimony 1) Meeting Material 47 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Randy Probasco (testimony) Meeting Material 470 Randy Probasco, President, Probasco Appraisal Service Inc. 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rebecca Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 471 Rebecca Ray, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Reed Ringer (testimony) Meeting Material 472 Reed Ringer, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rex Behnke (screen shot) Meeting Material 473 Rex Behnke, resident, Forest Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rhonda Fleenor (testimony) Meeting Material 474 Rhonda Fleenor, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rich Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 475 Rich Olson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Richa C. Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 476 Richa C. Reynolds, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard Canifax (testimony) Meeting Material 477 Richard Canifax, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard Thaxton (testimony) Meeting Material 478 Richard Thaxton, resident, Coquille 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard White (testimony) Meeting Material 479 Richard White, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Anonymous (testimony 2) Meeting Material 48 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 480 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rob Bryant (testimony) Meeting Material 481 Ron Bryant, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rob Middleton (testimony) Meeting Material 482 Rob Middleton, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robbie (no last name provided) (testimony) Meeting Material 483 Robbie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Bucholtz (testimony) Meeting Material 484 Robert Bucholtz, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Geiger (testimony) Meeting Material 485 Robert Geiger, resident, Banks 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 486 Robert Griffith, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Hardesty (testimony) Meeting Material 487 Robert Hardesty, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Maynard (testimony) Meeting Material 488 Robert Maynard, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Oliver (testimony) Meeting Material 489 Robert Oliver, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
anonymous (testimony 3) Meeting Material 49 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Pace (testimony) Meeting Material 490 Robert Pace, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 491 Robert Smith, resident, Redmond 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Roberta Baxter (testimony) Meeting Material 492 Roberta Baxter, resident, Newport 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Robin Flamm (testimony) Meeting Material 493 Robin Flamm, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rock Foley (testimony) Meeting Material 494 Rick Foley, resident, Grants Pass 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rod Collins (testimony) Meeting Material 495 Rod Collins, resident, Redmond 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rod Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 496 Rod Moore, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rod Neth (testimony) Meeting Material 497 Rod Neth, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rodney Beedy (testimony) Meeting Material 498 Rodney Beedy, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rodney Hoff (testimony) Meeting Material 499 Rodney Hoff, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Manstrom (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Carol Manstrom, resident, Eugene 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
anonymous (testimony 4) Meeting Material 50 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Cram (testimony) Meeting Material 500 Roger Cram, resident, Bandon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Holloway (testimony) Meeting Material 501 Roger Holloway, resident, Gladstone 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 502 Roger Wilson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ron Nieminen (testimony) Meeting Material 503 Ron Nieminen, resident, Clatskanie 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ron Whitehead (testimony) Meeting Material 504 Ron Whitehead, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ronald A. Alvarez (testimony) Meeting Material 505 Ronald A. Alvarez, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rose Fleming (testimony) Meeting Material 506 Rose Fleming, resident, Rhododendron 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ross Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 507 Ross Perry, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Russ Ebert (testimony) Meeting Material 508 Russ Ebert, resident, Oregon City 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Russell Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 509 Russell Peterson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
anonymous (testimony 5) Meeting Material 51 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ryan Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 510 Ryan Beyer, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ryan Hassan (testimony) Meeting Material 511 Ryan Hassan, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ryan Hukill (testimony) Meeting Material 512 Ryan Hukill, Hukill’s Inc. 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sadie McIntyre (testimony) Meeting Material 513 Sadie McIntyre, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Salahedin Behbehani (testimony) Meeting Material 514 Salahedin Behbehani, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sally Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 515 Sally Klein, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sam T. Sapp (testimony) Meeting Material 516 Sam T. Sapp, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Scott Browning (testimony) Meeting Material 517 Scott Browning, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Scott Hoke (testimony) Meeting Material 518 Scott Hoke, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Scott Maxfield (testimony) Meeting Material 519 Scott Maxfield, resident, LaPine 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
anonymous (testimony 6) Meeting Material 52 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sen. Ginny Burdick (testimony) Meeting Material 520 Sen. Ginny Burdick, Senate District 18 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Shani Rivers (testimony) Meeting Material 521 Shani Rivers, resident, Washington County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Shannon B (testimony) Meeting Material 522 Shannon B., affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Shannon Jaggard (testimony) Meeting Material 523 Shannon Jaggard, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sharon Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 524 Sharon Fox, resident, Tigard 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sheena Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 525 Sheena Williams, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sherman Waring (testimony) Meeting Material 526 Sherman Waring, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sheryl Duran (testimony) Meeting Material 527 Sheryl Duran, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sonia Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 528 Sonia Thompson, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stacey Vaughan (testimony) Meeting Material 529 Stacey Vaughan, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Armando Muro (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Armando Muro, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stan Vizina (testimony) Meeting Material 530 Stan Vizina, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen Dyer (testimony) Meeting Material 531 Stephen Dyer, resident, Eugene 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen Hainline (testimony) Meeting Material 532 Stephen Hainline, resident, Moro 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen Inman (testimony) Meeting Material 533 Stephen Inman, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen Norton (testimony) Meeting Material 534 Stephen Norton, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen Poss (testimony) Meeting Material 535 Stephen Poss, resident, Sisters 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 536 Steve Campbell, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Culley (testimony) Meeting Material 537 Steve Culley, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Daiker (testimony) Meeting Material 538 Steve Daiker, resident, Beavercreek 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 539 Steve Evans, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Arthur Chaput (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Arthur Chaput, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Grigsby (testimony) Meeting Material 540 Steve Grigsby, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 541 Steve Knapp, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Priebe (testimony) Meeting Material 542 Steve Priebe, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Pugh (testimony) Meeting Material 543 Steve Pugh, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Rambie (testimony) Meeting Material 544 Steve Rambie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven C Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 545 Steven C. Rogers, resident, Forest Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Elumbaugh (testimony) Meeting Material 546 Steve Elumbaugh, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Frisby (testimony) Meeting Material 547 Steven Frisby, resident, Eagle Creek 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Pelles (flier) Meeting Material 548 Steven Pelles, resident, Pendleton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Pelles (testimony) Meeting Material 549 Steven Pelles, resident, Pendleton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Austin Ervin (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Austin Ervin, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Poor (testimony) Meeting Material 550 Steven Poor, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 551 Steven Rogers, resident, Forest Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan and David Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 552 Susan Hanson and David Hanson, Moms Demand Action For Gun Sense in America 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 553 Susan King, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Susanne Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 554 Susanne Smith, resident, Hillsboro 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzie Eiford (testimony) Meeting Material 555 Suzie Eiford, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tammie McKenzie (testimony 1) Meeting Material 556 Tammie McKenzie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tammie McKenzie (testimony 2) Meeting Material 557 Tammie McKenzie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tammie McKenzie (testimony 3) Meeting Material 558 Tammie McKenzie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tammie McKenzie (testimony) Meeting Material 559 Tammie McKenzie, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
B. D. (testimony) Meeting Material 56 B. D., affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ted Welter (testimony) Meeting Material 560 Ted Welter, resident, Sublimity 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Meeting Material 561 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Teresa Hurst (testimony) Meeting Material 562 Teresa Hurst, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Teri Gainer (testimony) Meeting Material 563 Teri Gainer, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Terrance Comey (testimony) Meeting Material 564 Terrance Comey, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Terrie Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 565 Terrie Martin, resident, Medford 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Terry Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 566 Terry Harris, resident, Coos County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Terry Kane (testimony) Meeting Material 567 Terry Kane, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Thomas Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 568 Thomas Brooks, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Thomas Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 569 Thomas Huffman, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
B. Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 57 B. Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Thomas Ott (testimony) Meeting Material 570 Thomas Ott, resident, Tigard 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Thomas Paugh (testimony) Meeting Material 571 Thomas Paugh, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tim Barrier (testimony) Meeting Material 572 Tim Barrier, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
TomKat Nightshade (testimony) Meeting Material 573 TomKat Nightshade, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tracie Dugan (testimony) Meeting Material 574 Tracie Dugan, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Tyler Raddue (testimony) Meeting Material 575 Tyler Raddue, resident, Beaverton 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Vincent Heman Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 576 Vincent Heman Jr., affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Viola Isaacs (testimony) Meeting Material 577 Viola Isaacs, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ward Barker (testimony) Meeting Material 578 Ward Barker, resident, Cottage Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Warner Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 579 Warner Meek, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bebe Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Wendy Berger Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 580 Wendy Berger Wood, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Wesley Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 581 Wesley Hughes, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
William Britt (testimony) Meeting Material 582 William Britt, resident, Prineville 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
William J. Byrne, MD (testimony) Meeting Material 583 William J. Byrne, M.D., Oregon Pediatric Society 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
William Medlock (testimony Meeting Material 584 William Medlock, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Wyatt Fitch (testimony) Meeting Material 585 Wyatt Fitch, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Yost Wikander (testimony) Meeting Material 586 Yost Wikander, resident, Cornelius 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Zachary Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 587 Zachary Ray, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Benjamin Woodland (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Benjamin Woodland, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Kemp (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Paul Kemp, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Beth Franks and Dean Franks (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Beth and Dean Franks, residents, Stanfield 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Betty Applebaker (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Betty Applebaker, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill and Joann Brookhart (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Bill and Joann Brookhart, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill Birch (testimony 1) Meeting Material 63 Bill Birch, resident, Cottage Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill Birch (testimony 2) Meeting Material 64 Bill Birch, resident, Cottage Grove 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Bill Brown, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Bill Harvey, Commission Chair, Baker County Commission 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill May (testimony1) Meeting Material 67 Bill May, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bill May (testimony 2) Meeting Material 68 Bill May, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Billie Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Billie Willis, resident, Malheur County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ben Hoffman (article: State Gun Safe Storage Laws...) Meeting Material 7 Ben Hoffman, Medical Director, Tom Sargent Safety Center, Doernbecher Children's Hospital 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Blair Sundell-Bahrd (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Blair Sundell-Bahrd, resident, Eagle Point 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Bauer (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Bob Bauer, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Dutton (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Bob Dutton, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Higgs (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Bob Higgs, resident, Oregon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Karl (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Bob Karl, resident, Clackamas County 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Lucas (testimony Meeting Material 75 Bob Lucas, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bob Red (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Bob Red, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brandon Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Brandon Smith, resident 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brad Barcroft (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Brad Barcroft, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brent Rhule (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Brent Rhule, resident, Eugene 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ben Hoffman (editorial: Firearm Injury Prevention in Clinical Practice...) Meeting Material 8 Ben Hoffman, Medical Director, Tom Sargent Safety Center, Doernbecher Children's Hospital 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Beck (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Brian Beck, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Girsberger (testimony 1) Meeting Material 81 Brian Girsberger, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Girsberger (testimony 2) Meeting Material 82 Brian Girsberger, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Pikl (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Brian Pikl, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Brian Ray, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Reynolds (testimony 1) Meeting Material 85 Brian Reynolds, resident, Lebanon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Brian Reynolds (testimony 2) Meeting Material 86 Brian Reynolds, resident, Lebanon 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bruce Ley (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Bruce Ley, pastor (emeritus), Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Albany 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Bryen Boes (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Bryen Boes, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Buck Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Buck Woodward, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ben Hoffman (presentation) Meeting Material 9 Ben Hoffman, Medical Director, Tom Sargent Safety Center, Doernbecher Children's Hospital 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Byron Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Byron Hadley, resident, Salem 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Calum Nguyen (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Calum Nguyen, resident, Portland 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carla Forsyth (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Carla Forsyth, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carlos David Rice (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Carlos David Rice, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Daulton (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Carol Daulton, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Carol Greenough, resident, Tualatin 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Stepleton (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Carol Stepleton, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Carole Atherton (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Carole Atherton, resident, Redmond 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cary Gressinger (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Cary Gressinger, property owner, Aurora 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Cecil Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Cecil Allen, affiliation unknown 2/7/2020 House Committee On Judiciary