2023-2024 Interim
Committee Selection
Assignments By Committee
Senate
Conduct
- Senator Dick Anderson - Co-Chair
- Senator Floyd Prozanski - Co-Chair
- Senator Suzanne Weber
- Senator Aaron Woods
- Senator Michael Dembrow - Alternate
- Senator Lynn Findley - Alternate
- Senator Jeff Golden - Alternate
- Senator Bill Hansell - Alternate
- Senator Tim Knopp - Alternate
- Senator Deb Patterson - Alternate
Housing and Development
- Senator Kayse Jama - Chair
- Senator Dick Anderson - Vice-Chair
- Senator Tim Knopp
- Senator Deb Patterson
- Senator Janeen Sollman
House
Economic Development and Small Business
- Representative Janelle Bynum - Chair
- Representative Ed Diehl - Vice-Chair
- Representative Daniel Nguyen - Vice-Chair
- Representative Lucetta Elmer
- Representative Cyrus Javadi
- Representative John Lively
- Representative Virgle Osborne
- Representative Hai Pham
- Representative Ricki Ruiz
- Representative Jules Walters
- Representative Dwayne Yunker
Early Childhood and Human Services
- Representative Lisa Reynolds - Chair
- Representative Hoa Nguyen - Vice-Chair
- Representative Anna Scharf - Vice-Chair
- Representative Tom Andersen
- Representative Tracy Cramer
- Representative Lucetta Elmer
- Representative Annessa Hartman
- Representative James Hieb
- Representative Travis Nelson
- Representative Courtney Neron
Business and Labor
- Representative Paul Holvey - Chair
- Representative Lucetta Elmer - Vice-Chair
- Representative Nathan Sosa - Vice-Chair
- Representative Shelly Boshart Davis
- Representative Vikki Breese-Iverson
- Representative Dacia Grayber
- Representative Zach Hudson
- Representative Travis Nelson
- Representative Rob Nosse
- Representative Virgle Osborne
- Representative Anna Scharf
Behavioral Health and Health Care
- Representative Rob Nosse - Chair
- Representative Christine Goodwin - Vice-Chair
- Representative Travis Nelson - Vice-Chair
- Representative Ben Bowman
- Representative Charlie Conrad
- Representative Maxine Dexter
- Representative Ed Diehl
- Representative Cyrus Javadi
- Representative Hai Pham
- Representative Thuy Tran
- Representative Dwayne Yunker
Judiciary
- Representative Jason Kropf - Chair
- Representative Tom Andersen - Vice-Chair
- Representative Kim Wallan - Vice-Chair
- Representative Janelle Bynum
- Representative Farrah Chaichi
- Representative Charlie Conrad
- Representative Rick Lewis
- Representative Lisa Reynolds
- Representative Thuy Tran
- Representative Dwayne Yunker
Housing and Homelessness
- Representative Maxine Dexter - Chair
- Representative Vikki Breese-Iverson - Vice-Chair
- Representative Mark Gamba - Vice-Chair
- Speaker Julie Fahey
- Representative Court Boice
- Representative Jami Cate
- Representative Annessa Hartman
- Representative Ken Helm
- Representative Cyrus Javadi
- Representative Emerson Levy
- Representative Boomer Wright
Conduct
- Representative Jason Kropf - Co-Chair
- Representative Kevin Mannix - Co-Chair
- Representative Ed Diehl
- Representative Thuy Tran
- Representative John Lively - Alternate
- Representative Pam Marsh - Alternate
- Representative Mark Owens - Alternate
- Representative Tawna Sanchez - Alternate
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich - Alternate
Joint
Emergency Board
- Speaker Julie Fahey - Co-Chair
- President Rob Wagner - Co-Chair
- Senator Wlnsvey Campos
- Senator Lynn Findley
- Senator Lew Frederick
- Senator Fred Girod
- Senator Bill Hansell
- Senator Tim Knopp
- Senator Janeen Sollman
- Senator Elizabeth Steiner
- Senator Kathleen Taylor
- Representative Paul Evans
- Representative David Gomberg
- Representative Susan McLain
- Representative Mark Owens
- Representative Tawna Sanchez
- Representative Greg Smith
- Representative Andrea Valderrama
- Representative Kim Wallan
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich
Conduct
- Senator Dick Anderson - Co-Chair
- Senator Floyd Prozanski - Co-Chair
- Representative Jason Kropf - Co-Chair
- Representative Kevin Mannix - Co-Chair
- Senator Suzanne Weber
- Senator Aaron Woods
- Representative Ed Diehl
- Representative Thuy Tran
- Senator Michael Dembrow - Alternate
- Senator Lynn Findley - Alternate
- Senator Jeff Golden - Alternate
- Senator Bill Hansell - Alternate
- Senator Tim Knopp - Alternate
- Senator Deb Patterson - Alternate
- Representative John Lively - Alternate
- Representative Pam Marsh - Alternate
- Representative Mark Owens - Alternate
- Representative Tawna Sanchez - Alternate
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich - Alternate
Legislative Administration
- Representative Dan Rayfield - Co-Chair
- President Rob Wagner - Co-Chair
- Speaker Julie Fahey
- Senator Bill Hansell
- Senator Tim Knopp
- Senator Kate Lieber
- Senator James Manning Jr.
- Representative Paul Holvey
- Representative Greg Smith
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich
- Representative Nancy Nathanson - Alternate
Legislative Policy and Research
- Representative Dan Rayfield - Co-Chair
- President Rob Wagner - Co-Chair
- Senator Dick Anderson
- Senator Michael Dembrow
- Senator Lew Frederick
- Senator Tim Knopp
- Senator Kim Thatcher
- Representative Jami Cate
- Representative David Gomberg
- Representative Pam Marsh
- Representative Mark Owens
- Representative Kim Wallan
Transportation
- Senator Chris Gorsek - Co-Chair
- Representative Susan McLain - Co-Chair
- Senator Brian Boquist - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative Shelly Boshart Davis - Co-Vice Chair
- Senator Lynn Findley
- Senator Lew Frederick
- Senator Aaron Woods
- Representative Paul Evans
- Representative Kevin Mannix
- Representative Nancy Nathanson
- Representative Khanh Pham
- Representative E. Werner Reschke
Ways and Means
- Senator Elizabeth Steiner - Co-Chair
- Representative Tawna Sanchez - Co-Chair
- Senator Fred Girod - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative David Gomberg - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative Greg Smith - Co-Vice Chair
- Senator Dick Anderson
- Senator Wlnsvey Campos
- Senator Michael Dembrow
- Senator Lynn Findley
- Senator Lew Frederick
- Senator Sara Gelser Blouin
- Senator Bill Hansell
- Senator Tim Knopp
- Senator Janeen Sollman
- Representative Vikki Breese-Iverson
- Representative Paul Evans
- Representative Paul Holvey
- Representative Rick Lewis
- Representative Kevin Mannix
- Representative Susan McLain
- Representative Mark Owens
- Representative Khanh Pham
- Representative Andrea Valderrama
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich
Transparency Oregon Advisory Commission
- Senator Kim Thatcher - Chair
- Senator Kayse Jama
- Representative Dacia Grayber
- Representative Kim Wallan
- Charlie Fisher
- Michael Marsh
- Paul Siebert
- Cecily Warren
Tax Expenditures
- Senator Mark Meek - Co-Chair
- Representative Nancy Nathanson - Co-Chair
- Senator Brian Boquist - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative E. Werner Reschke - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative Jules Walters - Co-Vice Chair
- Senator Lynn Findley
- Senator Jeff Golden
- Senator Kayse Jama
- Representative Bobby Levy
- Representative Pam Marsh
- Representative Daniel Nguyen
- Representative Greg Smith
Semiconductors
- Senator Janeen Sollman - Co-Chair
- Representative Janelle Bynum - Co-Chair
- Senator Tim Knopp - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative Kim Wallan - Co-Vice Chair
- Senator Bill Hansell
- Senator Kate Lieber
- Senator Mark Meek
- Representative Ed Diehl
- Representative David Gomberg
- Representative Zach Hudson
- Representative Bobby Levy
- Representative Daniel Nguyen
- Representative Nathan Sosa
- House Republican Leader Jeffrey Helfrich
Statewide Educator Salary Schedules
- Senator Michael Dembrow - Co-Chair
- Representative Courtney Neron - Co-Chair
- Susan Allen
- Sarah Barclay
- Cynthia Branger-Munoz
- Lisa Ledson
- Alisha McBride
- Linda Murray
- Lori Sattenspiel
- Debbie Simons
- Ernest Stephens
- Sarah Wofford
Hospital Discharge Challenges
- Senator Deb Patterson
- Representative Christine Goodwin
- Jimmy Jones - Chair
- Elizabeth Burns - Vice-Chair
- Phil Bentley
- Rachel Currans-Henry
- Daniel Davis
- Jeff Davis
- Trilby DeJung
- Jonathan Eames
- Eve Gray
- Felisa Hagins
- Jesse Kennedy
- Kathy Levee
- Alice Longley Miller
- Leah Mitchell
- Raymond Moreno
- Joe Ness
- Sarah Ray
- Jonathan Weedman
- Jane-ellen Weidanz
- Dawn Wipf
Substitute Teachers
- Senator Michael Dembrow - Chair
- Senator Suzanne Weber
- Representative Tracy Cramer
- Representative Hoa Nguyen
- Michael Beck
- Shawn Cleave
- Debbie Fery
- Anna Higgins
- Audrey Hood
- Teri McClain
- Lori Sattenspiel
- Robert Waltenburg
Transportation Planning
- Senator Lew Frederick - Co-Chair
- Representative Nancy Nathanson - Co-Chair
- Senator Lynn Findley - Co-Vice Chair
- Representative Kevin Mannix - Co-Vice Chair
- Senator Chris Gorsek
- Representative Jami Cate
- Representative Maxine Dexter
- Representative David Gomberg
- Representative Annessa Hartman
- Representative Rick Lewis