Testimony |
Jen Hamaker |
|
Support |
ONRI |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Emily McIntire |
Representative House District 56 |
Support |
Eagle Point |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
John Beitel |
|
Unknown |
Stayton |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
hugh scollan |
|
Unknown |
roseburg |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Randy Bonds |
|
Support |
Rainier |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Prof Dave White |
|
Support |
PORTLAND |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Elizabeth Pitman |
Detroit lake |
Oppose |
McMinnville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Marilyn Vigoren |
|
Support |
LaPine |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
David Heinzman |
|
Support |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
JACKIE HERRING |
|
Support |
SISTERS OREGON |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Catherine Haslebacher |
|
Support |
Keizer |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jennifer Wheeler |
|
Support |
Tidewater |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Judy Kennedy |
SB795 |
Oppose |
Oregon City |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Katherine Senger |
|
Support |
Scappoose |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Judith Mosteller |
|
Support |
Portland |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Marlene Lulay |
|
Support |
Aumsville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Karen Edmonds |
|
Support |
Meacham |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
richard ackerman |
|
Support |
Stayton |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
John Schmit |
|
Support |
Kalama |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Larry Reeves |
|
Support |
Winston |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mark Morgans |
|
Support |
Cannon Beach |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Tony Davis |
SB795 |
Support |
GRANTS PASS |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
John Gradt |
|
Support |
Silverton |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ron Jellison |
|
Support |
Eugene |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Gail Woung |
|
Oppose |
Colton |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ken Bronson |
SB 795 |
Support |
Foster |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
David Gould |
|
Support |
North Bend Coos County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Milton Moran Nr |
SB 795 |
Support |
Sweet Home |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jesse Young |
|
Support |
Oakland |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Earl F Moore |
|
Oppose |
Winston |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Dan Lundy |
|
Support |
Siletz |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
B Lemler |
|
Support |
Grants Pass |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Bill Ocumpaugh |
|
Oppose |
oakland |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rodney John Tombleson |
Self |
Support |
Prineville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jen Hamaker |
10000 concerned Oregonians |
Support |
ONRI |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jen Hamaker |
10000Concerned Oregonians |
Support |
ONRI |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rheanna Mosier |
|
Support |
Roseburg |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
DAVID LARECY |
|
Support |
ROSEBURG |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Darren Paschke |
|
Support |
Rosesburg |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Amanda Rapinchuk |
Clatsop County Commissioners |
Support |
Clatsop County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Marlene Acker |
|
Support |
Nehalem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Susan Dunfee |
|
Support |
Keizer |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Debra Fromdahl |
|
Support |
Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Margaret Magruder |
|
Support |
Columbia County Commissioners |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Donna Bleiler |
|
Support |
Salem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Wilma Miller |
|
Support |
Baker City |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mark Standley |
|
Support |
Bighorn logging |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Heidi Napier |
|
Support |
Grants Pass |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Will Tucker |
|
Support |
Linn County Commissioner |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Bob Main |
Coos County Commissioner |
Support |
Coos County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Nancy Reed |
|
Support |
Scappoose |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rand Schenck |
|
Oppose |
Metro Climate Action Team |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jeffery leavy |
Onri |
Support |
Clatskanie |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Deborah Knapp |
|
Support |
Gaston |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Michael Lang |
State Forest Coalition Groups |
Oppose |
Wild Salmon Center |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Gregory Moniz |
|
Support |
Canyonville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Pamela Wadsworth |
|
Support |
Redmond |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mark Cosby |
|
Support |
Marcola |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Greg Miller |
|
Support |
Salem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Diane Monico |
|
Oppose |
Nehalem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Sharon Waterman |
|
Support |
Bandon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Angelita Sanchez |
60000 Working Oregonians |
Support |
Timber Unity |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kenneth Rasmussen |
|
Support |
Stayton |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jennifer Childress |
|
Oppose |
Nehalem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Alan Journet |
Southern Oregon Climate Action Now |
Oppose |
Jacksonville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Cheryl Conway |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Angelita Sanchez |
60000 Working Oregonians |
Support |
Timberunity |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
k Davis |
|
Oppose |
Salem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Roberta Cade |
|
Oppose |
Salem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Roger Dorband |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Patricia Jermov |
|
Support |
Beaver |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Pam Birmingham |
|
Oppose |
Seaside |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Judy Hixson |
|
Support |
Seaside |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Angelita Sanchez |
60000 Working Oregonians |
Support |
Timberunity |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Laurie Caplan |
|
Oppose |
Astoria OR |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
David White |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Deborah Knapp |
|
Support |
Gaston 97119 |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Roger Rocka |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
David Gould |
|
Unknown |
North Bend Oregon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Bob Goldberg |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Carol Newman |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Todd Vaughn |
|
Support |
Tiller |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Becky Crockett |
Curry County |
Support |
Curry County Planning Director |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ken Adee |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Christopher Farrar |
|
Oppose |
Astoria Oregon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Bob Sowdon |
|
Support |
Cottage Grove |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Eric Halperin |
|
Oppose |
Gearhart |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Beatrice Michel |
|
Oppose |
Gearhart |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jan Mitchell |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Frank Erickson |
|
Oppose |
Seaside |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Nancy Holmes |
|
Oppose |
Seaside Oreon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
August Meyer |
SWCD |
Support |
Tillamook Oregon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
julia DeGraw |
Oregon Conservation Network |
Oppose |
Oregon League of Conservation Voters |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Tyler Ernst |
|
Support |
OFIC |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rob Taylor |
|
Support |
Bandon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Branden Pursinger |
Oregon Trust Counties |
Support |
AOC and CFTLC |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Pamela Mattson McDonald |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Becky Crockett |
Curry County |
Support |
Curry County Planning Director |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Roger Sabbadini |
CEE of COIN |
Oppose |
Bend |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kathleen Sullivan |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
carla cole |
|
Oppose |
Astoria |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Pam Lewis |
|
Support |
Coquille |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Representative Jami Cate |
|
Support |
House District 11 |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rob Freres |
|
Support |
Santiam County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Darcie Stone |
|
Support |
Broadbent |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ed Joyce |
|
Oppose |
ASTORIA |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Carla Pletka |
|
Support |
Milwaukie |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Eric Cole |
|
Support |
Citizen of Multnomah County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Victoria Frankeny |
|
Oppose |
Tualatin Riverkeepers |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Nadia Gardner |
|
Oppose |
Arch Cape |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ron kutch |
|
Support |
North Bend |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Heather Harter |
|
Support |
Klamath County Chamber of Commerce |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Keith LaHaie |
|
Support |
Central Point |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
David Wall |
Mr Oregon Opposes SB 795 |
Oppose |
Newberg |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Helena Birecki |
Neskowin |
Oppose |
Neskowin |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Shelly Boshart Davis |
|
Support |
Oregon Legislative Assembly |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rod Taylor |
|
Support |
Coos |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Nadene LeCheminant |
|
Oppose |
Salem |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
john fullerton |
NA |
Oppose |
summerville |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
RONNIE DANIELS |
|
Support |
SHERIDAN |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
LaJuana Decker |
|
Support |
Hood River |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Joe Spendolini |
Klamath Chamber GAC |
Support |
Klamath Falls |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rose Kaler |
|
Support |
Lebanon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Alvin Klausen |
Marion County BOC |
Support |
Marion County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
C Scott Davis |
|
Support |
Lebanon |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Inga Fisher Williams |
|
Support |
Portland |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Alvin Klausen |
Marion County BOC |
Support |
Marion County |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Shelly Solum |
|
Support |
ASTORIA |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Shauna McKain-Storey |
|
Oppose |
Hillsboro |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
NW Coast Range |
|
Unknown |
Oregonian |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kathleen Boylan |
|
Oppose |
Portland |
2/27/2023 |
Senate Committee On Natural Resources
|