Help | Staff Login
2023 Regular Session
Submitted Written Public Testimony
Title Submitter On Behalf of Position City or Organization Meeting Committee
  Testimony Megan Kemple Neutral Oregon Coalition to Advance Soil Health 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony James Fraser Oregon Water Partnership Neutral Trout Unlimited 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony mark day Neutral portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Benton Elliott Neutral Eugene 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Craig Mackie Neutral Camp Sherman 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Delores Porch Neutral Albany 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony k davis Salem Neutral Salem 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Madeline Tucker Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Pamela Benson HB 3124 Neutral Tigard 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony JANEL LAJOIE Bountiful Backyard and Philomath Farmers Market Neutral Philomath Oregon 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony m scott Neutral tigard 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Greg Holmes 1000 Friends of Oregon Neutral Grants Pass 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Kelley Beamer Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Halle Riddlebarger Medford Food Co-op Neutral Medford 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Megan Kemple Neutral Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Gene Souza Klamath Irrigation District Neutral Klamath Falls 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Jer Camarata Neutral Swalley Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jason Skipton Growing Gardens Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Karsyn Kendrick Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Ken Bierly Neutral Salem 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jan Lee Oregon Association of Conservation Districts Neutral Sandy 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Darcie Spar Neutral Tigard 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Anna Curtin Neutral Sandy 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Kate Fitzpatrick Neutral Bend 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony James Fraser Trout Unlimited Neutral Trout Unlimited 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Jason Atkinson Neutral Wood River Distrcit Improvement Company 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Donna Beverage Union County Neutral Union County 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Bill Cross Willamette Valley Vineyards Neutral Silverton 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Steve Johnson Neutral Arnold Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Steve Pappas Neutral East Fork Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Clancy Flynn Neutral Owyhee Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Mike Britton Neutral North Unit Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Wanda Derry Neutral Talent Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Chris Schull Neutral Tumalo Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Brent Stevenson Santiam Water Control District Neutral Santiam Water Control District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jack Friend Neutral Medford Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Brian Hampson Neutral Rogue River Valley Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Cheyenne Holliday Verde Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Anne Wenner Neutral Klamath Falls 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Bruce Scanlon Neutral Ochoco Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Letter Les Perkins Farmers Irrigation District Neutral Farmers Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Julie OShea Farmers Conservation Alliance Neutral Farmers Conservation Alliance 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jenny Haruyama Neutral City of Beaverton 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Gwenn Baldwin Neutral City of Beaverton 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jeremy Austin COLW Support Central Oregon LandWatch 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Annette Kirkpatrick Neutral Hermiston Irrigation District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Amanda Cross Oregon Farmers Markets Association Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Karen Lewotsky Oregon Environmental Council Neutral Oregon Environmental Council 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Theo Dreher Neutral Oregon Lakes Association 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Kimberley Priestley WaterWatch of Oregon Neutral WaterWatch of Oregon 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Martha Sonato Oregon Law Center Neutral Statewide 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Rachael Ward Neutral Farmers Market Fund and OFMA 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Scott White Neutral Klamath Drainage District 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Ashley Williams Neutral Gresham 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Susie Smith ORACWA Neutral Oregon Association of Clean Water Agencies 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Ashley Hess Oregon Farmers Markets Association Neutral Portland 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Ira Cuello-Martinez PCUN Neutral PCUN 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Jeff Stone Neutral Oregon Association of Nurseries 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Tracy Rainey Clean Water Services Neutral Clean Water Services 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Testimony Alice Morrison Friends of Family Farmers Neutral Junction City 4/3/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
Presentations Displayed in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Rep. Ken Helm and Rep. Mark Owens (presentation) Rep. Ken Helm, House District 27; Rep. Mark Owens, House District 60 3/14/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
  Rep. Ken Helm and Rep. Mark Owens (presentation) Rep. Ken Helm, House District 27; Rep. Mark Owens, House District 60 3/16/2023 House Committee On Agriculture, Land Use, Natural Resources, and Water
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature’s Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.