Help | Staff Login
2021 Regular Session
Amendments
No proposed amendments are available for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material Public Hearing (witness registration) staff
Meeting Material K-12 School Reopening - Richard Corsi (presentation) Richard Corsi, Portland State University
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Nancy Willard (testimony 1) Nancy Willard, Embrace Civility
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Nancy Willard (testimony 2) Nancy Willard, Embrace Civility
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Nancy Willard (testimony 3) Nancy Willard, Embrace Civility
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Nancy Willard (testimony 4) Nancy Willard, Embrace Civility
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Abi Lancaster (testimony) Abi Lancaster, parent, triage nurse
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Amity Overall-Laib (testimony) Amity Overall-Laib, parent, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Amy Barnes (testimony) Amy Barnes, parent, frontline health care worker
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Amy Patton (testimony) Amy Patton, parent, Forest Grove
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Anne Carlin Zymkowitz (testimony) Anne Carlin Zymkowitz, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – AnneMarie Caldarazzo-DuFault (testimony) AnneMarie Caldarazzo-DuFault, Saxon Youth Football
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Annie Naranjo-Rivera (testimony) Annie Naranjo-Rivera, parent, Tillamook County
Meeting Material Public Hearing – anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – anonymous 2 (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – anonymous parent (testimony) anonymous parent, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – anonymous parent 2 (testimony) anonymous parent, affiliation unknow
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Anthony Castaneda (testimony) Anthony Castaneda, Policy Manager, Latino Network
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Antoniette Naranjo-Rivera (testimony) Antoniette Naranjo-Rivera, resident, Tillamook County
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Asha Hawkesworth (testimony) Asha Hawkesworth, parent, Gresham
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Brenda Brown (testimony) Brenda Brown, grandparent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Britney Colton (testimony) Britney Colton, parent; administrator, Clack to School
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Cari Miller (testimony) Cari Miller, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Carol Greenough (testimony) Carol Greenough, resident, Tualatin
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Carol Scherer (testimony) Carol Scherer, resident, Eugene
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Carolyn Pasquarella (testimony) Carolyn Pasquarella, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Cassie Swift (testimony) Cassie Swift, 4th and 5th grade teacher, Salem Keizer Public Schools
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Charley Wolff (testimony) Charley Wolff, parent, EMT, firefighter, Halsey
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Dawn Mikal Lorio (testimony) Dawn Mikal Lorio, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Dorothy Berry (testimony) Dorothy Berry, parent, teacher
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Emily Lynn (testimony) Emily Lynn, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Eric Happel (testimony) Eric Happel, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Ericka Macy-Gustafson (testimony) Ericka Macy-Gustafson, parent, Skyline Elementary
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Gary Putnam (testimony) Gary Putnam, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Heather Bowden (testimony) Heather Bowden, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Inger McDowell-Hartye (testimony) Inger McDowell-Hartye, BUILD Program Director, Unite Oregon
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jacob Van Buskirk (testimony) Jacob Van Buskirk, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jane Perlas (testimony) Jane Perlas, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Janica Duncan (testimony) Janica Duncan, Founder, Let Oregon Learn
Meeting Material Public Hearing – JE Bartley (testimony) JE Bartley, resident, Wilsonville
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jean Zuber Marshburn (testimony) Jean Zuber Marshburn, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jenna Degen (letter of Nicole Telese, Principal, Southport Middle School, FL) Jenna Degen, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jenna Degen (testimony) Jenna Degen, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jennifer Carmack (testimony) Jennifer Carmack, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Jennifer New (testimony) Jennifer New, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jessica Johnson (testimony) Jessica Johnson, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jessica Millican (testimony) Jessica Millican, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Jillian Joinson (testimony) Jillian Joinson, parent, speech-language pathologist
Meeting Material Public Hearing – John Bartley (testimony) John Bartley, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Judith Lienhard (testimony) Judith Lienhard, retired RN, military veteran, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Kari Naone (testimony) Kari Naone, parent, West Linn
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Kate Flanagan (testimony) Kate Flanagan, parent, Multnomah County
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Katherine Down (testimony) Katherine Down, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Kathryn Johnson (testimony) Kathryn Johnson, parent, special education teacher
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Katie Lee (testimony) Katie Lee, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Kelly Tilden (testimony) Kelly Tilden, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Kim and Jason Kennedy (testimony) Kim and Jason Kennedy, parents, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Kim McGair (testimony) Kim McGair, resident, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Kimie Knox (testimony) Kimie Knox, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Kristi Johnston (testimony) Kristi Johnston, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Laura I Appleman (testimony) Laura I Appleman, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Lindsay Sanders (testimony) Lindsay Sanders, parent, former educator, education technology professional
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Lindsey Johnson (testimony) Lindsey Johnson, parent, Mt. Angel
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Lori Spencer (testimony) Lori Spencer, parent, Hermiston
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Lucy Astorga (testimony) Lucy Astorga, parent, Mt Angel
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Maria Ethridge (testimony) Maria Ethridge, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Marisa Michael (testimony) Marisa Michael, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Marisa Real (testimony) Marisa Real, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Mark Brenden (testimony) Mark Brenden, parent, Mt. Angel
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Mary Hodge (testimony) Mary Hodge, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Maya von Geldern (testimony) Maya von Geldern, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Melissa Bermel (testimony) Melissa Bermel, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Melissa Oliver-Janiak (testimony) Melissa Oliver-Janiak, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Michael Aziz (testimony) Michael Aziz, parent, physician, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Michelle Wright (testimony) Michelle Wright, parent, Hillsboro
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Nancy Willard (testimony 5) Nancy Willard, Embrace Civility
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Naomi Easton (testimony) Naomi Easton, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Nicole McMerrick (testimony) Nicole McMerrick, parent, Estacada School District
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Nicole Wheeler (testimony) Nicole Wheeler, parent, Wilsonville
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Nina Baurer (testimony) Nina Baurer, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Peg Bermel (testimony) Peg Bermel, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Peter Kuhns (testimony) Peter Kuhns, middle school social studies teacher, Corvallis
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Priscilla Johnson (testimony) Priscilla Johnson, parent, Tigard Tualatin School District
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Rebecca Levison (testimony) Rebecca Levison, teacher, Portland Public Schools
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Rian (testimony) Rian, parent, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Rick Breckler (testimony) Rick Breckler, parent, Beaverton
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Samantha Miller (testimony) Samantha Miller, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Sarah McLain (testimony) Sarah McLain, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Scott (testimony) Scott, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Shannon Nelson (testimony) Shannon Nelson, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Stacia Gibson (testimony) Stacia Gibson, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Suzanna Fitch (testimony) Suzanna Fitch, parent, teacher
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Suzanna Kruger (testimony) Suzanna Kruger, biology teacher, Seaside High School
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Tera Hilton (testimony) Tera Hilton, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Tracy Schuller (testimony) Tracy Schuller, parent, Portland
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Trisha Newell (testimony) Trisha Newell, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing - Trisha Snyder (testimony) Trisha Snyder, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Vanda Baughman (testimony) Vanda Baughman, senior Spanish instructor, Cascade High School, Turner
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Veronica Stewart (testimony) Veronica Stewart, parent
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Wayne Lee (testimony) Wayne Lee, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Yana Bretthauer (testimony) Yana Bretthauer, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Public Hearing – Yung-Yu Ma (testimony) Yung-Yu Ma, parent