Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 1511 -3 Adopted 2/12/2020 5:12 PM 1
SB 1513 -4 Adopted 2/11/2020 11:33 AM 3
SB 1530 -32 Proposed 2/7/2020 10:14 AM
SB 1530 -27 Proposed 2/4/2020 11:57 AM
SB 1530 -14 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 10
SB 1530 -16 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 11
SB 1530 -17 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 12
SB 1530 -18 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 13
SB 1530 -21 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 14
SB 1530 -22 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 15
SB 1530 -25 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 16
SB 1530 -12 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 17
SB 1530 -15 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 33
SB 1530 -10 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 18
SB 1530 -13 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 19
SB 1530 -11 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 20
SB 1530 -23 Proposed 2/6/2020 2:07 PM 8
SB 1530 -24 Proposed 2/6/2020 2:07 PM 21
SB 1530 -32 Proposed 2/7/2020 10:14 AM 9
SB 1530 -27 Proposed 2/4/2020 11:57 AM 7
SB 1530 -14 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 22
SB 1530 -16 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 23
SB 1530 -17 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 24
SB 1530 -18 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 25
SB 1530 -21 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 26
SB 1530 -22 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 27
SB 1530 -25 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 28
SB 1530 -12 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 29
SB 1530 -15 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 30
SB 1530 -10 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 31
SB 1530 -13 Proposed 2/6/2020 7:20 AM 32
SB 1530 -33 Proposed 2/11/2020 9:57 AM
SB 1530 -36 Proposed 2/11/2020 9:57 AM
SB 1530 -35 Adopted 2/12/2020 5:57 PM 6
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS SB 1511 SB 1511 -2, -3 Preliminary SMS Staff
Fiscal Impact Statement SB 1511 SB 1511-3 (fiscal impact statement) staff
Meeting Material SB 1511 Ben Gordon (testimony) Ben Gordon, Program Director, Oregon Natural Desert Association 2
Preliminary SMS SB 1513 SB 1513 -4, -5, -6 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 1513 SB 1513-4 (fiscal impact statement) staff
Meeting Material SB 1513 4 letters in opposition various submitters 143
Meeting Material SB 1513 Stephanie Page (ODA response - CAFO expansions) Stephanie Page, Director of Natural Resources & Pesticide Programs, Oregon Department of Agriculture 144
Meeting Material SB 1530 Links to previously submitted testimony staff
Preliminary SMS SB 1530 SB 1530 -35 Preliminary SMS Staff
Fiscal Impact Statement SB 1530 SB 1530-35 (fiscal impact statement) staff
Revenue Impact Statement SB 1530 SB 1530-35 (revenue impact statement) staff
Meeting Material SB 1530 Sen. Dembrow (Amendment List 2-12-20 w section references revised) Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 4
Meeting Material SB 1530 Sen. Dembrow (SB 1530-35 amendment summary) Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 5
Meeting Material SB 1530 Afrasinia Semerikov (testimony) Afrasinia Semerikov, resident, Woodburn 34
Meeting Material SB 1530 Alisyn Peters (testimony) Alisyn Peters, resident, Portland 35
Meeting Material SB 1530 Amber Lin (testimony) Amber Lin, resident, Portland 36
Meeting Material SB 1530 Amy Dill (testimony) Amy Dill, resident, Corvallis 37
Meeting Material SB 1530 Amy Edwards (testimony) Amy Edwards, resident, Molalla 38
Meeting Material SB 1530 Amy Riddle (testimony) Amy Riddle, affiliation unknown 39
Meeting Material SB 1530 Anesia Valihov (testimony) Anesia Valihov, resident, Silverton 40
Meeting Material SB 1530 Anfisa Basargin (testimony) Anfisa Basargin, affiliation unknown 41
Meeting Material SB 1530 Angela Church (testimony) Angela Church, resident, Clackamas 42
Meeting Material SB 1530 Anisa Egoroff (testimony) Anisa Egoroff, affiliation unknown 43
Meeting Material SB 1530 Anna Kasachev (testimony) Anna Kasachev, affiliation unknown 44
Meeting Material SB 1530 Anna Snegirev (testimony) Anna Snegirev, resident, Molalla 45
Meeting Material SB 1530 Arhip Alagoz (testimony) Arhip Alagoz, resident, Gervais 46
Meeting Material SB 1530 Athena Petty (testimony) Athena Petty, Sustainability Program Manager, New Seasons Market 47
Meeting Material SB 1530 Belinda Coalman (testimony) Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 48
Meeting Material SB 1530 Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick (testimony) Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board 49
Meeting Material SB 1530 Bri Gescher (testimony) Bri Gescher, affiliation unknown 50
Meeting Material SB 1530 Butch Dunlap (testimony) Butch Dunlap, affiliation unknown 51
Meeting Material SB 1530 Carla Fullerton (testimony) Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 52
Meeting Material SB 1530 Carla Pletka (testimony) Carla Pletka, affiliation unknown 53
Meeting Material SB 1530 Chad Dallas (testimony) Chad Dallas, affiliation unknown 54
Meeting Material SB 1530 Chad Hurliman (testimony) Chad Hurliman, affiliation unknown 55
Meeting Material SB 1530 Charolyn Concepcion (testimony) Charolyn Concepcion, resident, Hillsboro 56
Meeting Material SB 1530 Claudia Ovchinnikov (testimony) Claudia Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 57
Meeting Material SB 1530 Coral Rose Shipley (testimony) Coral Rose Shipley, resident, Seaside 58
Meeting Material SB 1530 Craig DiNitto (testimony) Craig DiNitto, affiliation unknown 59
Meeting Material SB 1530 Curtis Robinhold (testimony) Curtis Robinhold, Executive Director, Port of Portland 60
Meeting Material SB 1530 David Stein (testimony) David Stein, resident, Beaverton 61
Meeting Material SB 1530 Dawn Frank (testimony) Dawn Frank, affiliation unknown 62
Meeting Material SB 1530 Deborah Kafoury & Jessica Vega Pederson (letter) Deborah Kafoury, Chair & Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 63
Meeting Material SB 1530 Denis Crowson (testimony) Denis Crowson, affiliaiton unknown 64
Meeting Material SB 1530 Dirk Dunning (testimony) Dirk Dunning, affiliation unknown 65
Meeting Material SB 1530 Doug and Judy McMullen (testimony) Doug and Judy McMullen, affiliation unknown 66
Meeting Material SB 1530 Douglas Schmidt (testimony) Douglas Schmidt, affiliation unknown 67
Meeting Material SB 1530 Efrosinia Ivanov (testimony) Efrosinia Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 68
Meeting Material SB 1530 Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 69
Meeting Material SB 1530 Efrosinia Martushev (testimony) Efrosinia Martushev, resident, Beavercreek 70
Meeting Material SB 1530 Efrosinya Vshivkoff (testimony) Efrosinya Vshivkoff, resident, Woodburn 71
Meeting Material SB 1530 Elena Burigin (testimony) Elena Burigin, affiliation unknown 72
Meeting Material SB 1530 Eufrosinia Chenishoff (testimony) Eufrosinia Chenishoff, resident, Woodburn 73
Meeting Material SB 1530 Fedosia Ayhan (testimony) Fedosia Ayhan, resident, Silverton 74
Meeting Material SB 1530 Fima Konev (testimony) Fima Konev, affiliation unknown 75
Meeting Material SB 1530 Fred Erofeeff (testimony) Fred Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 76
Meeting Material SB 1530 Harvey Ginsburg (testimony) Harvey Ginsburg, resident, Eugene 77
Meeting Material SB 1530 J and A Bullard (testimony) J and A Bullard, affiliation unknown 78
Meeting Material SB 1530 James Key (testimony) James Key, small business owner, Hermiston; member, NFIB 79
Meeting Material SB 1530 Janel Page (testimony) Janel Page, resident, Keizer 80
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 81
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jen Hamaker 2 (testimony) Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 82
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jenifer Logsdon (testimony) Jenifer Logsdon, resident, Philomath 83
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jerry Franklin (testimony) Jerry Franklin, small business; member, National Federation of Independent Business 84
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jim Worl (testimony) Jim Worl, resident, Colton 85
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jody (testimony) Jody, affiliation unknown 86
Meeting Material SB 1530 Jonathan Harker (testimony) Jonathan Harker, retired city land use planner, City of Gresham 87
Meeting Material SB 1530 Josie Alexander (testimony) Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 88
Meeting Material SB 1530 Julie Erofeeff (testimony) Julie Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 89
Meeting Material SB 1530 K Sloop (testimony) K Sloop, affiliation unknown 90
Meeting Material SB 1530 Kat Sienkiewicz (testimony) Kat Sienkiewicz, resident, Bend 91
Meeting Material SB 1530 Kath Blankenbiller (testimony) Kath Blankenbiller, resident, Newberg 92
Meeting Material SB 1530 Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Katirina Alagoz, resident, Gervais 93
Meeting Material SB 1530 Katy Pritchard (testimony) Katy Pritchard, resident, Astoria 94
Meeting Material SB 1530 Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 95
Meeting Material SB 1530 Kelly Orlov (testimony) Kelly Orlov, resident, Woodburn 96
Meeting Material SB 1530 Kelly Paslay (testimony) Kelly Paslay, resident, Springfield 97
Meeting Material SB 1530 Kimberly Euteneier (testimony) Kimberly Euteneier, affiliation unknown 98
Meeting Material SB 1530 Ksenia Bodunov (testimony) Ksenia Bodunov, resident, Canby 99
Meeting Material SB 1530 Larry Semerikov (testimony) Larry Semerikov, resident, Scotts Mills 100
Meeting Material SB 1530 Lidia Martushev (testimony) Lidia Martushev, resident, Hubbard 101
Meeting Material SB 1530 Linda Music (testimony) Linda Music, resident, Grants Pass 102
Meeting Material SB 1530 Lisa Miller (testimony) Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 103
Meeting Material SB 1530 Lori Ann Burd (testimony) Lori Ann Burd, resident, Portland 104
Meeting Material SB 1530 Margo Logan (testimony) Margo Logan, affiliation unknown 105
Meeting Material SB 1530 Marie Chernishoff (testimony) Marie Chernishoff, resident, Mt. Angel 106
Meeting Material SB 1530 Marlene Acker (testimony) Marlene Acker, resident, Nehalem 107
Meeting Material SB 1530 Mary-Alice Weaver (testimony) Mary-Alice Weaver, resident, Washington County 108
Meeting Material SB 1530 Maureen McMahon (testimony) Maureen McMahon, resident, Halfway 109
Meeting Material SB 1530 Megan Cozart (testimony) Megan Cozart, C&M Legacy Farms, LLC, Dayton 110
Meeting Material SB 1530 Michael Sumner (testimony) Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 111
Meeting Material SB 1530 Mihei Egoroff (testimony) Mihei Egoroff, resident, Woodburn 112
Meeting Material SB 1530 Mike Avgi (testimony) Mike Avgi, affiliation unknown 113
Meeting Material SB 1530 Milke Avgi 2 (testimony) Milke Avgi, affiliation unknown 114
Meeting Material SB 1530 Moisey Semerikov (testimony) Moisey Semerikov, affiliation unknown 115
Meeting Material SB 1530 Nancy Wokich (testimony) Nancy Wokich, resident, Beaverton 116
Meeting Material SB 1530 Nataliea Erofeeff (testimony) Nataliea Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 117
Meeting Material SB 1530 Natasha E. Ovchinnikov (testimony) Natasha E. Ovchinnikov, affiliation unknown 118
Meeting Material SB 1530 Natasha Ovchinnikov (testimony) Natasha Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 119
Meeting Material SB 1530 Neal Hadley (testimony) Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 120
Meeting Material SB 1530 Paul & Katy Harmon (testimony) Paul & Katy Harmon, residents, Albany 121
Meeting Material SB 1530 Paulette Alexandria (testimony) Paulette Alexandria, resident, Carlton 122
Meeting Material SB 1530 Peter B. Saba (testimony) Peter B. Saba, Senior VP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. 123
Meeting Material SB 1530 Peter Erofeeff (testimony) Peter Erofeeff, resident, Hubbard 124
Meeting Material SB 1530 Polly Reutov (testimony) Polly Reutov, affiliation unknown 125
Meeting Material SB 1530 Polya Reutov (testimony) Polya Reutov, resident, Salem 126
Meeting Material SB 1530 Ralph Howell (testimony) Ralph Howell, resident, Jackson County 127
Meeting Material SB 1530 Robert Hart (testimony) Robert Hart, land-use consultant, Rogue River 128
Meeting Material SB 1530 Scottie Hendrickson (testimony) Scottie Hendrickson, affiliation unknown 129
Meeting Material SB 1530 Sergei Ovchinnikov (testimony) Sergei Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 130
Meeting Material SB 1530 Shawma Halfacre (testimony) Shawma Halfacre, affiliation unknown 131
Meeting Material SB 1530 Sophia Kuzmin (testimony) Sophia Kuzmin, resident, Salem 132
Meeting Material SB 1530 Spiridon Kartal (testimony) Spiridon Kartal, resident, Salem 133
Meeting Material SB 1530 Stephanie Aayhan (testimony) Stephanie Aayhan, affiliation unknown 134
Meeting Material SB 1530 Susan Kershaw (testimony) Susan Kershaw, affiliation unknown 135
Meeting Material SB 1530 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, & Chloe Eudaly (letter) Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland 136
Meeting Material SB 1530 Uliana Bodunov (testimony) Uliana Bodunov, resident, Woodburn 137
Meeting Material SB 1530 Ustina Kraskov (testimony) Ustina Kraskov, resident, Gervais 138
Meeting Material SB 1530 Vaselisa Avgi (testimony) Vaselisa Avgi, resident, Gervais 139
Meeting Material SB 1530 Vasili Burigin (testimony) Vasili Burigin, self-employed trucker 140
Meeting Material SB 1530 Vasily Snegirev (testimony) Vasily Snegirev, resident, Salem 141
Meeting Material SB 1530 Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline (testimony) Wendy Gerlitz & Heather Moline, NW Energy Coalition 142