Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found under the Analysis Tab, in the Staff Analysis Section.

Public Testimony

No items to display.

Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Ann Watters (testimony) Ann Watters, RPA; BCPP; Owner, Polarity Center of Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Horn (testimony) Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Angela Zehava (testimony) Angela Zehava, permaculturist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rosie Demmin (testimony) Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Campbell (testimony) Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Carolyn Main (testimony) Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Livingston (testimony) Greg Livingston, PhD; LAC; parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Pamala Joy (testimony) Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Therese Cartwright (testimony) Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lisa Perry (testimony) Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Paris Tirone (testimony) Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Potts (testimony) Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mark Colman (testimony) Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Brian Wheeler (testimony) Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cacia Huff (testimony) Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara Henshaw (testimony) Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Fackrell (testimony) Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Charlie Waterman (testimony) Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Montgomery Smith (testimony) Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rod Frahm (testimony) Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara Woods (testimony) Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Peggy Smith (testimony) Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Allison Necheles (testimony) Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Rhine (testimony) Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Antonia Samiee (testimony) Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Carley Corrado (testimony) Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Joe Ruef (testimony) Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kristina Lefever (testimony) Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mike Schaer (testimony) Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ray Seidler (testimony) Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Seven Stevens (testimony) Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tabitha Grow (testimony) Tabitha Grow, mother 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tara McCracken (testimony) Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Chris Hardy (testimony) Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Courtney Williams (testimony) Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Letter in support of HB 2882 various submitters 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  William Harris (testimony) William Harris, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Perrrin (testimony) Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Michelle Jordan (testimony) Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  John Beitel (testimony) John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Marie Gadotti (testimony) Marie Gadotti, resident, Scappoose 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Paula Powell (testimony) Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Blake Rowe (testimony) Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kevin Richards (testimony) Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Fernandez (testimony) Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Loberg (testimony) Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Sebastian Aguilar, Seed Grower, Chickadee Farm; Board President, Oregon Seed Alliance 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lori Bennett (testimony) Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Maud Powell (testimony) Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jen Davis (testimony) Jen Davis, beekeeper, Portland; Jewl Comb Bees 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lorie Clements (testimony) Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River; Rahane Farm 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jonathan Spero (testimony) Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ryan Talbott (testimony) Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Teresa Stykel (testimony) Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Organically Grown Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Steven Strauss (testimony) Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (testimony) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (article: "Genetically Modified Nuisance: Your Right to Recovery is Barred, if you...") Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (article: "Escaped GMO bentgrass creates bitter divide in Eastern Oregon still") Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong ( Civil Eats article: "The Sobering Details Behind the Latest Seed Monopoly Chart") Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (article: "French, German farmers destroy crops after GMOs found in Bayer seeds") Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (map and graph) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Elise Higley (testimony) Elise Higley, famer, Jackson County; Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Wong (testimony of Jerry Erstrom, farmer, Malheur County) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Laura Jean (testimony) Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ivan Maluski (testimony) Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Barbara Richard (testimony) Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Middleton (testimony) Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Maureen Stolle (testimony) Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kate Taormina (testimony) Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Letter in support of HB 2882 (2 of 3) 153 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kent Knock (testimony) Kent Knock, resident, Rogue River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Curt Clay (testimony) Curt Clay, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Hal Anthony (testimony) Hal Anthony, resident, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  John Schmidt (testimony) John Schmidt, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jordan Antonelli (testimony) Jordan Antonelli, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lee Schondorf (testimony) Lee Schondorf, resident, Yoncalla 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Nicole Lawless (testimony) Nicole Lawless, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Robert Jones (testimony) Robert Jones, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sandi Cornez (testimony) Sandi Cornez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tim Jeffries (testimony) Tim Jeffries, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Angelica Rehkugler (testimony) Angelica Rehkugler, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Dana Estensen (testimony) Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Gret Rowe (testimony) Gret Rowe, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kelly Mcconnell (testimony) Kelly Mcconnell, resident, Tigard 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kevin Jones (testimony) Kevin Jones, small scale farmer, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Powell (testimony) Mary Powell, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Matthew Bossard (testimony) Matthew Bossard, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ann Watters (testimony) Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Horn (testimony) Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Angela Zehava (testimony) Angela Zehava, Permaculturist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rosie Demmin (testimony) Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Campbell (testimony) Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Carolyn Main (testimony) Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Livingston (testimony) Greg Livingston, PhD;LAC: parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Pamala Joy (testimony) Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lisa Perry (testimony) Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Paris Tirone (testimony) Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Potts (testimony) Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mark Colman (testimony) Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Brian Wheeler (testimony) Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cacia Huff (testimony) Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson county 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara Henshaw (testimony) Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Fackrell (testimony) Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Charlie Waterman (testimony) Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Montgomery Smith (testimony) Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rod Frahm (testimony) Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara Woods (testimony) Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Peggy Smith (testimony) Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Allison Necheles (testimony) Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amy Rhine (testimony) Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Antonia Samiee (testimony) Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Carley Corrado (testimony) Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Joe Ruef (testimony) Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kristina Lefever (testimony) Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mike Schaer (testimony) Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ray Seidler (testimony) Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Seven Stevens (testimony) Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tabitha Grow (testimony) Tabitha Grow, mother 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Tara McCracken (testimony) Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Chris Hardy (testimony) Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Courtney Williams (testimony) Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Letter in support of HB 2882 (1 of 3) 52 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Karen Perrrin (testimony) Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Michelle Jordan (testimony) Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  John Beitel (testimony) John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Marie Gadotti (testimony) Marie Gadotti, resident, Scapposse 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Paula Powell (testimony) Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Blake Rowe (testimony) Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kevin Richards (testimony) Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Scott Fernandez (testimony) Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Loberg (testimony) Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Sebastian Aguilar, organic seed grower, Chickadee Farm; Oregon Seed Alliance 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lori Bennett (testimony) Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Maud Powell (testimony) Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jen Davis (testimony) Jen Davis, beekeeper, Jewl Comb Bees 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Lorie Clements (testimony) Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jonathan Spero (testimony) Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ryan Talbott (testimony) Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Teresa Stykel (testimony) Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Oreganically Grown Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Famr Bureau 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Steven Strauss (testimony) Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Elise Higley (testimony) Elise Higley, Our Family Farms Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Laura Jean (testimony) Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ivan Maluski (testimony) Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Barbara Richard (testimony) Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Middleton (testimony) Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Maureen Stolle (testimony) Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kate Taormina (testimony) Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Therese Cartwright (testimony) Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  William Harris (testimony) William Harris, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Audrey Collins (testimony) Audrey Collins, resident, Chiloquin 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  David Hoffman (testimony) David Hoffman, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Eden Peart (testimony) Eden Peart, former farmer; school librarian, Hawaii 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Roxanne Magnuson (testimony) Roxanne Magnuson, Manager, LifeSource Natural Foods 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Ann Watters (testimony 2) Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Letter in support of HB 2882 (3 of 3) 23 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.