Help | Staff Login
2021 Regular Session
Amendments
No proposed amendments have been submitted for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material HWREC-SNRWR (2-22-2021 witness registration - all regions) Final staff
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley - Cheryl Gribskov (testimony) Cheryl Gribskov, resident, Gates
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley - Patti Adair (testimony) Patti Adair, Commissioner, Deschutes County
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley - Suzanna Mack (testimony) Suzanna Mack, resident, Salem
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Alison Doty (testimony) Alison Doty, Executive Director, Glide Revitalization
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Chris LaVoie (testimony) Chris LaVoie, McKenzie River Mountain Resort
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Christy Tattersall (testimony) Christy Tattersall, daughter of Vida residents
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - D. Heller (testimony) D. Heller, resident, Blue River
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Dale J. Weise (testimony) Dale J. Weise, former resident, Gates
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Debby Ruyle (testimony) Debby Ruyle, resident, Detroit
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Diana Shampang-Voorhies (testimony) Diana Shampang-Voorhies, survivor, Holiday Farm fire
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Dorothy (testimony) Dorothy, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Gail and Lou Woodford (testimony) Gail and Lou Woodford, residents, Springfield
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Geri A. Betz (testimony) Geri A. Betz, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Geri A. Betz (petition with signatures) Geri A. Betz, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Greg Barbre (testimony) Greg Barbre, resident, Idleyld Park
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - James Baker (testimony) James Baker, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Jerry and Karen Lackner (testimony) Jerry and Karen Lackner, residents, Lyons
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Jody Evans (testimony) Jody Evans, former resident, Detroit
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - John Core (testimony) John Core, Oregon Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA) Disaster Response Team
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - John M. and Kathleen Waite (testimony) John M. and Kathleen Waite, residents, Idleyld Park
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Karl Morgenstern (testimony) Karl Morgenstern, Watershed Restoration Program Manager, Eugene Water & Electric Board
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Kathy Keable (testimony) Kathy Keable, resident, Blue River
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Leah V. Stienbing (testimony) Leah V. Stiebing, citizen, McKenzie River Valley
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Lee Weichselbaum and Laura Brinn (testimony) Lee Weichselbaum and Laura Brinn, residents, Lane County
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Margaret Beiharz (testimony) Margaret Beiharz, resident, Upper McKenzie River Valley
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Marilyn J. Edson Gates (testimony).pdf Marilyn J. Edson Gates, resident, Detroit
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Mary Sooh (testimony) Mary Sooh, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Nancy Tague (testimony) Nancy Tague, resident, Idleyld Park
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Richard Shepherd (testimony) Richard Shepherd, resident, Rainbow
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Robert Weeks (testimony) Robert Weeks, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Ron Whaley (testimony) Ronald Whaley, resident, Blue River
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Sam Swetland (testimony).pdf Sam Swetland, resident, Blue River
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Scott Sword (testimony) Scott Sword, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Shelley Engle (testimony) Shelley Engle, City Council President, City of Detroit
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Stacia Hood (testimony) Stacia Hood, architect working with families impacted by the Holiday Farm Fire
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Tish Hathaway (testimony) Tish Hathaway, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - V. Michelle Warden (testimony) V. Michelle Warden, resident, Detroit
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley Regions - Woody Jackson (testimony) Woody Jackson, Friends of the Breitenbush Cascades
Meeting Material Canyon & Vally Regions - Geri A. Betz (testimony of Mike Evans) Geri A. Betz, resident, Vida
Meeting Material Canyon & Valley/Metro Regions - Kim Larson-Daiker (testimony) Kim Larson-Daiker, fire volunteer
Meeting Material Coast Region - Martin Desmond (tesitmony) Martin Desmond, resident, Lincoln County
Meeting Material Coast Region - Richard and Joy Wilson (testimony) Richard and Joy Wilson, property owners, Otis
Meeting Material Coast Region - Tammie Murray (testimony) Tammie Murray, resident, NW Oregon Coast Range
Meeting Material All Regions - Bob Yuhnke (testimony) Bob Yuhnke, Elders Climate Action