Help | Staff Login
2020 1st Special Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4213 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 -7 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 -13 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 -2, -3, -6, -7, -12, -13, -14 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 -14 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
witness registration Meeting Material 168 staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Monte Jarvis (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Monte Jarvis, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexandra Geddes (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Alexandra Geddes, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alison McIntosh (testimony on HB 4204 and HB 4213) Meeting Material 180 Alison McIntosh, Communications & Policy Dir., Neighborhood Partnerships; Oregon Housing Alliance 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Amanda Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Amanda Clark, resident, Salem 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 182 Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley, registered nurse, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrew Daya (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 183 Andrew Daya, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Angel (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Angel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anne Mileham (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Anne Mileham, rental home owner, SW Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ashanti L. Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Ashanti L. Hall, Engagement Specialist, Northwest Housing Alternatives 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Audrey Scully (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Audrey Scully, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brandon Sherrard (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Brandon Sherrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Caitlyn Kennedy Young (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Caitlyn Kennedy Young, Rent Well Program Administrator, Transition Projects 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Vonnegut (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 190 Chris Vonnegut, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Chris Wilson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Corrie Parrish (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Corrie Parrish, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Courtney Huston (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Courtney Huston, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Desmond McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Desmond McCarthy, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dillon Kline Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Dillon Kline Carter, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Donna Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Donna Wilson, Property Manager/Real Estate Broker, Ned Baker Real Estate 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ellen Klowden (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4204, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 197 Ellen Klowden, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Fickel (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Emily Fickel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Genevieve Schaack (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Genevieve Schaack, teacher, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Geoffrey Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Geoffrey Gordon, licensed psychologist, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Griffin Wells (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, and 4213) Meeting Material 201 Griffin Wells, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gwen Burkard (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Gwen Burkard, Executive Council Volunteer, AARP Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gwenn A. Baldwin (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Gwenn A. Baldwin, Executive Director, Oregon Smart Growth 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jazmine Jourdan (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Jazmine Jourdan, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jennifer Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Jennifer Smith, software architect, Concentric Sky Software 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaela Schaefer (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Kaela Schaefer, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Boyles (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Katie Boyles, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Keizer Justice (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Keizer Justice, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ken Brinich (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Ken Brinich, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lauren Babcock (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Lauren Babcock, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Leyna Kohlmeier (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Leyna Kohlmeier, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Louise Pender (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Louise Pender, retired teacher 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lynne Sabourin (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 213 Lynne Sabourin, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Margaret E Dailey (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Margaret E Dailey, attorney, Newport 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Max Rink (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213) Meeting Material 215 Max Rink, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Good (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Melinda Good, teacher, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Jarrard (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Melinda Jarrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa Nixon (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Melissa Nixon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mercedes Elizalde (4213 testimony) Meeting Material 219 Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Metropolitan Mayors’ Consortium (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Metropolitan Mayors’ Consortium 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Havlik (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Michael Havlik, Deputy Executive Director, Multifamily NW 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nicolette Bonazza (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Nicolette Bonazza, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony 2) Meeting Material 224 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 225 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Bimson (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Samantha Bimson, resident, Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Keller (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Samantha Keller, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sarah Grantham (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Sarah Grantham, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sean H (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 229 Sean H, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sharon Rae Richen (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Sharon Rae Richen, landlord, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Stacy Henry, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Taryn Heyler (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Taryn Heyler, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tiffany Ashworth Sanford (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Tiffany Ashworth Sanford, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tyler Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Tyler Stewart, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Veronica Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Veronica Hill, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Xia Wang (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Xia Wang, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alisa Gaylord (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Alisa Gaylord, affiliation unknown 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alisa Kajikawa (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Alisa Kajikawa, Community Outreach Supervisor, Lutheran Community Services Northwest 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Angie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Angie Johnson, resident, Eugene 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anneliese Koehler (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Anneliese Koehler, State and Regional Affairs Advisor, Metro 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ann-Marie Lundberg (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Ann-Marie Lundberg, property owner and property manager, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bayo Ware (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Bayo Ware, RECD Placement and Replacement Manager, Community and Shelter Assistance of Oregon 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Brian Hoop, Housing Oregon; and Sheila Stiley, Housing Oregon; Northwest Coastal Housing 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bridget Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Bridget Parker, resident, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brigetta Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Brigetta Olson, Chief Operating Officer, DevNW 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Charlie Fisher (letter) Meeting Material 19 Charlie Fisher, State Director, Oregon State Public Interest Research Group and OSPIRG Foundation 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Coughlin and Jenifer Wagley (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Chris Coughlin and Jenifer Wagley, Our Children Oregon 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Schumacher (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Chris Schumacher, Oregon RE Investments LLC 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Christine Harbacheck (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Christine Harbacheck, affiliation unknown 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Clifford A. Hockley (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Clifford A. Hockley, President, Bluestone and Hockley Real Estate Services 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Craig Moyle (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Craig Moyle, property owner, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dan Miner (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Dan Miner, liquor store owner, Portland and Gladstone; Associated Liquor Stores of Oregon 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Donna Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Donna Wilson, Property Manager/Real Estate Broker, Ned Baker Real Estate 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emma Spanjer (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Emma Spanjer, resident, Multnomah County 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Faridah Haron (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Faridah Haron, Program Coordinator, LCSNW 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Felisa Hagins (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Felisa Hagins, Political Director, SEIU Local 49 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Geena Barker (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Geena Barker, resident, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
George Ananchev (testimony) Meeting Material 31 George Ananchev, Case Manager, Lutheran Community Services Northwest 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Glyceria Tsinas (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Glyceria Tsinas, Director of Development, Academy of Perinatal Harm Reduction 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Greg Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Greg Hunt, property owner 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jeff and Susan Kirkpatrick (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Jeff Kirkpatrick and Susan Kirkpatrick, property owners, Bend 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jené Etheridge (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Jené Etheridge, resident, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jeston Black (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Jeston Black, Director, Office of Government Relations, Multnomah County 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jim Bernard, Deborah Kafoury, Kathryn Harrington (letter) Meeting Material 37 J. Bernard, Clackamas Co. BoC, D. Kafoury, Multnomah Co. BoC, K. Harrington, Washington Co. BoC 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Joel Donley (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Joel Donley, property owner, Salem 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Marisa Espinoza (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Marisa Espinoza, Public Policy Coordinator, Northwest Pilot Project 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4213 (witness registration) Meeting Material 4 staff 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Matthew G. Shepard (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Matthew G. Shepard, Attorney, Law Office of Matthew G. Shepard, Salem 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Melinda Russell, property owner, Portland 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Pamela J Hurlburt (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Pamela J Hurlburt, President and Principal Broker, 221 Property Services, Inc. 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter M. Angel (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Peter M. Angel, Pearl Real Estate Partners 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rose Bak (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Rose Bak, Chief Program Officer, Catholic Charities of Oregon 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shannon Wiltz (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Shannon Wiltz, Cascade Pacific Property Management 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shelly B Getzlaf (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Shelly B Getzlaf, resident, Beaverton 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
The Fair Shot Coalition (testimony) Meeting Material 47 The Fair Shot Coalition 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alison McIntosh (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shaun Jillions (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Shaun Jillions, Oregon Association of Realtors 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael DeSantis (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Michael DeSantis, Public Policy Associate, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John VanLandingham (testimony) Meeting Material 9 John VanLandingham, Oregon Law Center; Lane County Legal Aid, Eugene 6/24/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020