Help | Staff Login
2020 1st Special Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4212 -7, -8, -10, -12, -13, -14, -16, -23, -26, -27 ... Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -7 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -8 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -23 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -26 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -27 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -30 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -33 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -34 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4212 -36 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
witness registration Meeting Material 166 staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Martha L. Walters (letter) Meeting Material 167 Martha L. Walters, Chief Justice, Oregon Supreme Court 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Eva Rippeteau (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Eva Rippeteau, Political Coordinator, Oregon AFSCME Council 75 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dan Jarman (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Dan Jarman, Oregon Winegrowers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Bayer (natural resources organizations testimony) Meeting Material 261 Samantha Bayer, Policy Counsel, Oregon Farm Bureau 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tom Holt (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Tom Holt, Oregon Health Leadership Council 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jason Brandt, Greg Astley, and Bill Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Jason Brandt, President and Chief Executive Officer, Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Fawn Barrie (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Fawn Barrie, Oregon Liability Reform Coalition 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Landauer (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Mark Landauer, Special Districts Association of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Carlos David Garcia (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Carlos David Garcia, Director of Economic Opportunity, Neighborhood Partnerships 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sandra McDonough (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Sandra McDonough, President, Oregon Business and Industry 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Doug Riggs (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Doug Riggs, Oregon Alliance; Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Doug Riggs (Unaccompanied Houseless Youth flyer) Meeting Material 269 Doug Riggs, Oregon Alliance; Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrea Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Andrea Meyer, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
86 letters Meeting Material 271 various submitters 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Aaron Knott (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Aaron Knott, Legislative Director, Oregon Department of Justice 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Albert Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Albert Edwards, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Albert O. Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Albert O. Edwards, MD, PhD, MBA; professor, OHSU, University of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alex Cuyler (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Alex Cuyler, Intergovernmental Relations Manager, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Allan Niemi (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Allan Niemi, resident, Tigard 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Allen Alley (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Allen Alley, managing member, The Alley Group 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrea Klaas (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Andrea Klaas, resident, The Dalles 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrew Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Andrew Smith, Health and Human Services Policy Manager, Association of Oregon Counties 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anneliese Koehler (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Anneliese Koehler, State and Regional Affairs Advisor, Metro 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Areena McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Areena McLaughlin, co-owner, The Tutoring Center 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ben Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Ben Johnson, President, Oregon Society of Physician Assistants 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ben Vidic (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Ben Vidic, resident, Beaverton 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Beth Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Beth Jones, Fircrest Senior Living 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Beverly Knutz (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Beverly Knutz, co-owner, J & W Auto Body LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bill Ertel (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Bill Ertel, Vice Chair, Williams Rural Fire Protection Board 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Blair Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Blair Carlson, Executive Member, AKS Engineering & Forestry, LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bob Law (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Bob Law, resident, Tigard 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brad Larsen (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Brad Larsen, parent; President, Sprague Youth Football 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brad Preble (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Brad Preble, President, Carr Auto Group 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brandi Tuck (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Brandi Tuck, Executive Director, Portland Homeless Family Solutions 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brent Arritola (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Brent Arritola, Executive Director, Royal Moore Auto Center 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brian John (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Brian John, CFO, Partner, Hagan Hamilton Insurance Solutions 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brian Rangitsch (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Brian Rangitsch, accountant, WRGN, LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brooke Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Brooke Hall, Senior Legislative Policy Analyst, Oregon Department of Human Services 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bryan Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Bryan Kelley, Vice President - Legal, Howard S. Wright, a Balfour Beatty company 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Carl Buchanan (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Carl Buchanan, manager, Northwest Nursery Sales 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Carol Finney (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Carol Finney, co-owner, Portland Nursery 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Chad Kernutt, resident, Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Charles Poindexter (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Charles Poindexter, Sherwood Orchards 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Aho (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Chris Aho, General Manager, Indepak Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Lyon (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Chris Lyon, Chief Orchestrator, Mudshark Studios 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Chris Nelson, owner, Capstone Partners LLC; member, Executive Committee, United for Relief 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Christine Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Christine Wilkinson, owner, Mac Taps LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Cliff Wageman (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Cliff Wageman, business owner 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Craig Smith (testimony 2) Meeting Material 306 Craig Smith, Director, Government Affairs, Food Northwest 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Craig Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Craig Smith, Director, Government Affairs, Food Northwest 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dan Wynkoop (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Dan Wynkoop, franchise owner, Club Pilates 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
David Zaback; Emily Albers; Ashley Marcus; Jennifer Cossell; Casey Cox (testimony) Meeting Material 309 David Zaback; Emily Albers; Ashley Marcus; Jennifer Cossell; Casey Cox, Home Life 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Debbie Newman (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Debbie Newman, Owner, Jaycee Newman, Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Deborah Flagan (testimony) Meeting Material 311 Deborah Flagan, Vice President, Community Engagement, Hayden Homes 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Deolinda Coelho (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Deolinda Coelho, Proprietor/Manager, Coelho Family Wines 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Duane Fickeisen (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Duane Fickeisen, minister emeritus, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Elin D. Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Elin D. Miller, farmer 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Elin Miller and Ken Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Elin Miller and Ken Johnston, Co-Chairs, Oregon Wine Council 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Elizabeth Brooks, farmer, Monroe 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Elizabeth Penrose (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Elizabeth Penrose, Elizabeth Penrose, CPA, LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Eric Foster (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Eric Foster, Chair, Oregon State Bar Board of Governors Public Affairs Committee 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Erik Zander (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Erik Zander, Director of Sales, Omega Morgan 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ernesto Fonseca (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Ernesto Fonseca, CEO, Hacienda Community Development Corporation 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Faith Stanfield (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Faith Stanfield, Marketing Director, Oregon International Air Show 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Frank Boothby (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Frank Boothby, College Dreams IDA Program Manager; Home Improvement IDA Recipient 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gary Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Gary Edwards, Dealer Principal, Chuck Colvin Ford / Nissan 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
George Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 324 George Webb, Harmer Steel Products Co. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Grant Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Grant Hamilton, Administrator, Right at Home 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Greg Long (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Greg Long, Business Leader/Loan Officer, Willamette Valley Bank 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gwen Burkard (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Gwen Burkard, Executive Council Volunteer, AARP Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Hang Vilaysanh (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Hang Vilaysanh, Jessica Jewelers 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Hasina Wittenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Hasina Wittenberg, Special Districts Association of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Heather Crowder (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Heather Crowder, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Hugh Do (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Hugh Do, business owner 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jake Cornett (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Jake Cornett, Executive Director, Disability Rights Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jake Pelroy (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Jake Pelroy, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jan Gimlin (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Jan Gimlin, bookkeeper, H2Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jared Pino (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Jared Pino, resident, Springfield 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jeff A. Reingold (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Jeff A. Reingold, President, Income Property Management Co. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jenifer Wagley and Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Jenifer Wagley and Chris Coughlin, Our Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jeremy Osterholm (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Jeremy Osterholm, President, Master Builder, OsterCraft Homes 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jessica Mathis (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Jessica Mathis, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jim Simnitt (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Jim Simnitt, co-owner, Simnitt Nursery 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John (testimony) Meeting Material 341 John, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John Rivers (testimony) Meeting Material 342 John Rivers, AO IT Consulting 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Justin Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Justin Wood, Fish Construction NW; President, Oregon Home Builders Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaellagh Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Kaellagh Bennett, Business Manager, Delphian School 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kara Hale (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Kara Hale, co-owner, Pastini 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Karen Saxe (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Karen Saxe, Director of Financial Wellbeing, DevNW 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kasey A. Silva (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Kasey A. Silva, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kathleen Bernards (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Kathleen Bernards, President, Bernards & Associates, CPAs, PC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kathleen Stoler (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Kathleen Stoler, La Rambla Restaurant and Gem Creole Saloon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kathy Temple (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Kathy Temple, Mid Columbia Producers 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Katie Anderson, resident, Bend 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kay King (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Kay King, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Keith Lucht (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Keith Lucht, DOT Compliance Manager, Ed Staub & Sons Petroleum, Inc., Ed’s Trucking LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kelly Ritz (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Kelly Ritz, Stone Bridge Homes NW, LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ken Wang (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Ken Wang, General Manager, Unicorn Inn 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kenny McGinnis (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Kenny McGinnis, Communications and Marketing Manager, Reustle-Prayer Rock Vineyards 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kevin T. Christiansen (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Kevin T. Christiansen, Vice President & Government Affairs Director, Oregon Bankers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kristal Fiser (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Kristal Fiser, Director, State Government Affairs, United Parcel Service (UPS) 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lance Inouye (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Lance Inouye, Chief Financial Officer, NBP Capital 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Laura Shelton (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Laura Shelton, Hans Nelson & Sons Nursery 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lauren Noecker (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Lauren Noecker, Chief Executive Officer, NPB Capital 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lisa Farquharson (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Lisa Farquharson, resident, The Dalles 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lori Olund (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Lori Olund, President, Miles Fiberglass & Composites Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mae Lee Browning (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Mae Lee Browning, Legislative Director, Oregon Criminal Defense Lawyers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Margaret Pounder (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Margaret Pounder, President/CEO, Bandon Oregon Chamber of Commerce 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Comstock (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Mark Comstock, Oregon Law Commission 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Gibson (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Mark Gibson, Siskiyou Transportation/Timberland Helicopters 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Halliday (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Mark Halliday, Accounting Manager, Con-Vey 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Knouff (letter) Meeting Material 369 Mark Knouff, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mark Knouff (testimony) Meeting Material 370 Mark Knouff, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mary Rigert (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Mary Rigert, resident, Beaverton 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mary Sofia (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Mary Sofia, criminal defense attorney, Sofia Law LLC 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Matt Gorman (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Matt Gorman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Melissa, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 376 Melissa Moore, rental home owner, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Metropolitan Mayors’ Consortium (testimony) Meeting Material 377 Metropolitan Mayors’ Consortium 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael LaLonde (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Michael LaLonde, President and CEO, Deschutes Brewery 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Liu (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Michael Liu, Fubonn Shopping Center; Executive Committee Member, Portland Business Alliance 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Redmond (testimony) Meeting Material 380 Michael Redmond, Creative Woodworking NW, Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mike Arnett (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Mike Arnett, President, Lifestyle Homes 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mike Brunt (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Mike Brunt, franchise owner, Home Instead Senior Care 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mike Howard (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Mike Howard, Mikeys Pizzeria and Joysticks Arcade and Eatery 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Miranda Mishan (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Miranda Mishan, Community Development Policy Coordinator, Native American Youth and Family Center 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Morgan Cowling (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Morgan Cowling, Executive Director, Oregon Coalition of Local Health Officials 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nancy Haskin (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Nancy Haskin, Director of Sales and Marketing, Renaissance Homes 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nancy Jo Giddens (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Nancy Jo Giddens, Nancy Jo's Burgers & Fries, Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Patrick Gilligan (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Patrick Gilligan, Lincoln Property Company 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Patrick Ulch (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Patrick Ulch, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Paul A. Courtois (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Paul A. Courtois, Portland Site Leader 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Paul Del Vecchio (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Paul Del Vecchio, Founding Principal, Ethos Development 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Paul Terdal (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Paul Terdal, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter C. Andrews (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Peter C. Andrews, Vice President, Brokerage, Melvin Mark Brokerage Company 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter Hainley (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Peter Hainley, CASA of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Phil Farrington (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Phil Farrington, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Raschel Larsen (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Raschel Larsen, parent, health advocate 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rebekah Bassett (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Rebekah Bassett, Program Director, CASA of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rep. Barbara Smith Warner (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Rep. Barbara Smith Warner, House District 45 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Robert Crouse (testimony) Meeting Material 399 Robert Crouse, Fort Vannoy Farms 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Robert van Klaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Robert van Klaveren, owner, president, Van’s Nursery, Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Roger Beyer (revised testimony) Meeting Material 401 Roger Beyer, Independent Insurance Agents and Brokers of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Roger Beyer, Independent Insurance Agents and Brokers of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ronnie Vostinak (testimony) Meeting Material 403 Ronnie Vostinak, Executive Director, Homeward Bound Pets 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Russell Spees (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Russell Spees, Corporate IT Manager, Elephants Delicatessen 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ruth Miles (notarization chart) Meeting Material 405 Ruth Miles, Director, Corporate Division, Office of Secretary of State 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ruth Miles (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Ruth Miles, Director, Corporate Division, Office of Secretary of State 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ryan Landon (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Ryan Landon, owner, McCoy Electric Co. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sandra Twigg (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Sandra Twigg, Twigg Farms 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sandy Weintraub (video link) Meeting Material 409 Sandy Weintraub, Director, Oregon Law Commission 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shanna Suttner (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Shanna Suttner, farmer 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shannon Botten (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Shannon Botten, Botten's Equipment & Event Rental 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shatrine Krake (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Shatrine Krake, West Linn Chamber of Commerce 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Steve Malany (testimony) Meeting Material 413 Steve Malany, P&C Construction 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Steve Schwab (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Steve Schwab, Sunset Garbage Collection Inc. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stu Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Stu Hall, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tim McClelland (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Tim McClelland, Pro Sound & Lighting 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tona Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Tona Miller, Oregon Stationers 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tracy Cox (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Tracy Cox, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Vanessa Sturgeon (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Vanessa Sturgeon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Virginia Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Virginia Carlson, Washington Roofing Company 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Vonnie Mikkelse (testimony 2) Meeting Material 421 Vonnie Mikkelsen, President/CEO, Springfield Chamber of Commerce 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Vonnie Mikkelsen (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Vonnie Mikkelsen, President/CEO, Springfield Chamber of Commerce 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Vonnie Mikkelsen and J.L. Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Vonnie Mikkelsen and J.L. Wilson, Oregon State Chamber of Commerce 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Walt Ryder (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Walt Ryder, resident, Salem 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020