Help | Staff Login
2020 1st Special Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4205 -4 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4205 -4, -5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4205 -5 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
witness registration Meeting Material 435 staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Monte Jarvis (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 450 Monte Jarvis, resident, Multnomah County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Selvaggio (testimony on -4 amendments) Meeting Material 455 Michael Selvaggio, Oregon Coalition of Police and Sheriffs 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Selvaggio (testimony) Meeting Material 456 Michael Selvaggio, Oregon Coalition of Police and Sheriffs 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Daniel E. Thenell (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4208, and SB 1604) Meeting Material 462 Daniel E. Thenell, General Counsel, Oregon State Lodge, Fraternal Order of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Daniel E. Thenell (testimony) Meeting Material 466 Daniel E. Thenell, General Counsel, Oregon State Lodge, Fraternal Order of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tim Svenson & Jim Ferraris (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 & SB 1604 testimony) Meeting Material 469 Tim Svenson, Sheriff, Yamhill County; Oregon State Sheriffs Assn. and Oregon Assn. Chiefs of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tim Svenson & Jim Ferraris (testimony) Meeting Material 471 Tim Svenson, Sheriff, Yamhill County; Oregon State Sheriffs Assn. and Oregon Assn. Chiefs of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Arthur Towers (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 476 Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Aidan J. McNarie (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 477 Aidan J. McNarie, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexandra Geddes (testimony) Meeting Material 478 Alexandra Geddes, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexis Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material 479 Alexis Frazier, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Amanda Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 480 Amanda Clark, resident, Salem 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 481 Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley, RN., BSN; resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrea Paluso (testimony) Meeting Material 482 Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrew Daya (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 483 Andrew Daya, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Angel (testimony) Meeting Material 484 Angel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ashley Anstett (testimony) Meeting Material 485 Ashley Anstett, Criminal Justice Coordinator, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Audrey Scully (testimony) Meeting Material 486 Audrey Scully, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brandon Sherrard (testimony) Meeting Material 487 Brandon Sherrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 488 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chad Hurn (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, and 4208) Meeting Material 489 Chad Hurn, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Coughlin and Jenifer Wagley (SB 1604, HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 490 Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director; Jenifer Wagley, Executive Director, Our Children Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Vonnegut (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 491 Chris Vonnegut, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 492 Chris Wilson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Corrie Parrish (testimony) Meeting Material 494 Corrie Parrish, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Courtney Huston (testimony) Meeting Material 495 Courtney Huston, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Desmond McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 496 Desmond McCarthy, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dillon Kline Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 497 Dillon Kline Carter, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dustin DeGeorge (testimony) Meeting Material 498 Dustin DeGeorge, teacher, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dylan Treon (testimony) Meeting Material 499 Dylan Treon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ellen Klowden (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4204, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 501 Ellen Klowden, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Allgaier (testimony) Meeting Material 502 Emily Allgaier, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Fickel (testimony) Meeting Material 503 Emily Fickel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Walton (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207 testimony) Meeting Material 504 Emily Walton, Everytown for Gun Safety; Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gabriel Springsnow (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 505 Gabriel Springsnow, LMT 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gabrielle Blair (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 506 Gabrielle Blair, resident, Springfield 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Genevieve Schaack (testimony) Meeting Material 507 Genevieve Schaack, teacher, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Geoffrey Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 508 Geoffrey Gordon, licensed psychologist, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Griffin Wells (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, and 4213) Meeting Material 509 Griffin Wells, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Heather White (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 510 Heather White, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jamal Fox, Irma Linda Castillo, Hussein Al-Baiaty, Mohamed Alyajouri, Robin Morris Collin (testimony Meeting Material 511 J. Fox, I.L. Castillo, H. Al-Baiaty, M. Alyajouri, R. Morris-Collin, Oregon Advocacy Commissions 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
James Purvine (testimony) Meeting Material 512 James Purvine, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jazmine Jourdan (testimony) Meeting Material 513 Jazmine Jourdan, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jennifer Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 514 Jennifer Smith, software architect, Concentric Sky Software 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John Russo (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 515 John Russo, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jolie Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 516 Jolie Siegel, chiropractic physician, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaela Schaefer (testimony) Meeting Material 517 Kaela Schaefer, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaitlyn Worman (testimony) Meeting Material 518 Kaitlyn Worman, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Boyles (testimony) Meeting Material 519 Katie Boyles, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Keizer Justice (testimony) Meeting Material 522 Keizer Justice, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kelly Simon (testimony) Meeting Material 523 Kelly Simon, Interim Legal Director, ACLU of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kris Bifulco (testimony) Meeting Material 524 Kris Bifulco, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material 525 Kyle Huth, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lauren Babcock (testimony) Meeting Material 526 Lauren Babcock, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Leyna Kohlmeier (testimony) Meeting Material 527 Leyna Kohlmeier, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lynne Sabourin (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 528 Lynne Sabourin, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Max Rink (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213) Meeting Material 529 Max Rink, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Jarrard (testimony) Meeting Material 530 Melinda Jarrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa Nixon (testimony) Meeting Material 531 Melissa Nixon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Gwynn (testimony) Meeting Material 533 Michael Gwynn, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nate Otto (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, and 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 534 Nate Otto, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nicolette Bonazza (testimony) Meeting Material 535 Nicolette Bonazza, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 536 Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony 2) Meeting Material 537 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 538 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rebecca Hauge (testimony) Meeting Material 539 Rebecca Hauge, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rep. Janelle Bynum (articles 2) Meeting Material 541 Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 51 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Bimson (testimony) Meeting Material 542 Samantha Bimson, resident, Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Corriveau (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 543 Samantha Corriveau, registered Oregon voter 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sarah Grantham (testimony) Meeting Material 545 Sarah Grantham, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sean H (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 546 Sean H, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 547 Stacy Henry, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse (testimony) Meeting Material 548 Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Taryn Heyler (testimony) Meeting Material 549 Taryn Heyler, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
The Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium (HBs 1604, 4207, 4201, 4205, 4203, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material 550 The Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tiffany Ashworth Sanford (testimony) Meeting Material 551 Tiffany Ashworth Sanford, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tony Lapiz (testimony) Meeting Material 552 Tony Lapiz, Political and Policy Strategist, Service Employees International Union (SEIU) Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Trish Garner (testimony) Meeting Material 553 Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, AAUW of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tyler Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 554 Tyler Stewart, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Unite Oregon, PAALF, Urban League, Rose City Justice, et al. (testimony) Meeting Material 555 Unite Oregon, PAALF, Urban League, Rose City League, et al. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Xia Wang (testimony) Meeting Material 556 Xia Wang, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Josette Hugo (HBs 4107, 4205, 4208, 4203 testimony) Meeting Material 560 Josette Hugo, resident, Scappoose 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Mann (testimony) Meeting Material 563 Michael Mann, retired Training Sergeant, Oregon criminal justice system 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Terry Rowan and Jim Ferraris (testimony) Meeting Material 564 Terry Rowan, Oregon State Sheriffs' Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020