Help | Staff Login
2020 1st Special Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4204 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4204 -1, -2, -4 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4204 -4 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 481 Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley, RN., BSN; resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrew Daya (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 483 Andrew Daya, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
witness registration Meeting Material 577 staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Pamela Leavitt and Hal Scoggins (testimony) Meeting Material 580 Pamela Leavitt, Policy Advisor, Northwest Credit Union Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alison McIntosh (testimony on HB 4204 and HB 4213) Meeting Material 581 Alison McIntosh, Policy and Communications Director, Neighborhood Partnerships 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gwenn A. Baldwin (testimony) Meeting Material 582 Gwenn A. Baldwin, Executive Director, Oregon Smart Growth 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Shannon Vilhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 583 Shannon Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anyeley Hallová (letter) Meeting Material 584 Anyeley Hallová, Executive Committee, United for Relief 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stan Amy, Eric Cress, Caitlin Baggott Davis, Anyeley Hallová, Chris Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 585 Anyeley Hallová, Executive Committee, United for Relief 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Diane Belt (testimony) Meeting Material 586 Diane Belt, Oregon Association of County Tax Collectors 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Amanda Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 587 Amanda Clark, resident, Salem 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Angel (testimony) Meeting Material 588 Angel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anyeley Hallová (testimony) Meeting Material 589 Anyeley Hallová, Executive Committee, Black Investment Corporation for Economic Progress (BICEP) 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Audrey Scully (testimony) Meeting Material 590 Audrey Scully, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brandon Sherrard (testimony) Meeting Material 591 Brandon Sherrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley (testimony) Meeting Material 592 Brian Hoop and Sheila Stiley, Housing Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Vonnegut (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 593 Chris Vonnegut, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 594 Chris Wilson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Corrie Parrish (testimony) Meeting Material 595 Corrie Parrish, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Courtney Huston (testimony) Meeting Material 596 Courtney Huston, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Desmond McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 597 Desmond McCarthy, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Diane Linn (testimony) Meeting Material 598 Diane Linn, Executive Director, Proud Ground; member, Board of Directors, Housing Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dillon Kline Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 599 Dillon Kline Carter, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ellen Klowden (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4204, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 600 Ellen Klowden, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Fickel (testimony) Meeting Material 601 Emily Fickel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Eric Cress (testimony) Meeting Material 602 Eric Cress, Principal, Urban Development Partners 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Genevieve Schaack (testimony) Meeting Material 603 Genevieve Schaack, teacher, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Geoffrey Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 604 Geoffrey Gordon, licensed psychologist, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Griffin Wells (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, and 4213) Meeting Material 605 Griffin Wells, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jazmine Jourdan (testimony) Meeting Material 606 Jazmine Jourdan, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jennifer Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 607 Jennifer Smith, software architect, Concentric Sky Software 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John Elizalde (testimony) Meeting Material 608 John Elizalde, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jon Isaacs (testimony) Meeting Material 609 Jon Isaacs, Vice President, Government Affairs, Portland Business Alliance 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaela Schaefer (testimony) Meeting Material 610 Kaela Schaefer, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Karen Saxe (testimony) Meeting Material 611 Karen Saxe, Director of Financial Wellbeing, DevNW 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Boyles (testimony) Meeting Material 612 Katie Boyles, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Keizer Justice (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 613 Keizer Justice, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kevin Skinner (testimony) Meeting Material 614 Kevin Skinner, Executive Vice President, Head of Home Lending, Umpqua Bank 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lauren Babcock (testimony) Meeting Material 615 Lauren Babcock, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Leyna Kohlmeier (testimony) Meeting Material 616 Leyna Kohlmeier, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lynne Sabourin (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 617 Lynne Sabourin, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Max Rink (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213) Meeting Material 618 Max Rink, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Jarrard (testimony) Meeting Material 619 Melinda Jarrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa Nixon (testimony) Meeting Material 620 Melissa Nixon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Miranda Mishan (testimony) Meeting Material 621 Miranda Mishan, Community Development Policy Coordinator, Native American Youth and Family Center 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nicolette Bonazza (testimony) Meeting Material 622 Nicolette Bonazza, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Oregon Bankers Association (testimony) Meeting Material 623 Oregon Bankers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peg Malloy (testimony) Meeting Material 624 Peg Malloy, Executive Director, Portland Housing Center 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 625 Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony 2) Meeting Material 626 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 627 Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Bimson (testimony) Meeting Material 628 Samantha Bimson, resident, Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sarah Grantham (testimony) Meeting Material 629 Sarah Grantham, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sean H (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material 630 Sean H, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 631 Stacy Henry, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse (testimony) Meeting Material 632 Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stop the Debt Trap Alliance (testimony) Meeting Material 633 Stop the Debt Trap Alliance 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Taryn Heyler (testimony) Meeting Material 634 Taryn Heyler, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tiffany Ashworth Sanford (testimony) Meeting Material 635 Tiffany Ashworth Sanford, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tony Kullen (testimony) Meeting Material 636 Tony Kullen, Managing Attorney, Oregon, Wright, Finlay & Zak, LLP 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tyler Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 637 Tyler Stewart, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
United for Relief (testimony from Bump, Carlton, Juntunen, Tapogna, and Wilkerson, ECONorthwest) Meeting Material 638 United for Relief 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Will Cervarich (testimony) Meeting Material 639 Will Cervarich, small business owner, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Xia Wang (testimony) Meeting Material 640 Xia Wang, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexandra Geddes (testimony) Meeting Material 641 Alexandra Geddes, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020