Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found in the Presentations Displayed in Committee section on this page.

Submitted Written Public Testimony

No items to display.

Presentations Displayed in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Laurie Wimmer (testimony) Laurie Wimmer, Government Relations, Oregon Educations Association 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Maureen Hinman (testimony) Maureen Hinman, Director of Policy and Strategic Initiatives, Oregon School-Based Health Alliance 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Nancy Haque (testimony) Nancy Haque, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Jason Thompson (testimony) Jason Thompson, Senior Epidemiologist, Multnomah County Health Department 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kate Normand (testimony) Kate Normand, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Trish Garner (testimony) Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, American Association of University Women 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Trisha Sass (testimony) Trisha Sass, resident, Dallas 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brooke Simmons (testimony) Brooke Simmons, resident, Madras 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Loretta Johnson (testimony) Loretta Johnson, resident, McMinnville 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Christiana Ramoso (testimony) Christiana Ramoso, resident, Medford 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kat Abrams (testimony) Kat Abrams, resident, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Robert Snee (testimony) Robert Snee, resident, Beaverton 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Sammy Brace (testimony) Sammy Brace, Policy and Communications Manager, TIX Education Specialists 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Amber Schuster (testimony) Amber Schuster, resident, Medford 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Tina Herman (testimony) Tina Herman, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Amanda Saucedo (testimony) Amanda Saucedo, parent, Eagle Point 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kindyl Von Heer (testimony) Kindyl Von Heer, parent, Tigard 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  KoraLynn Hollyman (testimony) KoraLynn Hollyman, parent, Madras 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Matthew Sztelle (testimony) Matthew Sztelle, parent, Hillsboro 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Sunny Harker (testimony) Sunny Harker, parent, Milwaukie 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Christy Fuhrer (testimony) Christy Fuhrer, parent, Klamath Falls 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Julia Jaquillard (testimony) Julia Jaquillard, parent, Sheridan 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Julie Machen (testimony) Julie Machen, parent 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Shauna Eckert (testimony) Shauna Eckert, parent, St. Helens 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Teresa Wilkins (testimony) Teresa Wilkins, parent, Rockaway Beach 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Vaselisa Avgi (testimony) Vaselisa Avgi, parent, Gervais 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Zinovia Berdogin, parent, Molalla 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Heidi Oliver (testimony) Heidi Oliver , parent, St. Helens 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Tammy Bennett (testimony) Tammy Bennett, parent, Aumsville 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Chris Coughlin (testimony) Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Marcia Kelley (testimony) Marcia Kelley, Oregon Woman's Rights Coalition 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Allison Mysiewicz (testimony) Allison Mysiewicz, resident, Florence 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Evelyn Hunter (testimony) Evelyn Hunter, resident, Cottage Grove 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Tina Wilson (testimony) Tina Wilson, parent, Hillsboro 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Ericka C. Thessen (testimony) Ericka C. Thessen, parent, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Faith Bales (testimony) Faith Bales, parent, Aloha 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brittany Ruiz (testimony) Brittany Ruiz, Parental Rights Advocate; Parent Teacher Association Member 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Ruth Martens (testimony) Ruth Martens, parent, Hillsboro 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brittany Ruiz (article 1) Brittany Ruiz, Parental Rights Advocate; Parent Teacher Association Member 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brittany Ruiz (article 2) Brittany Ruiz, Parental Rights Advocate; Parent Teacher Association Member 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brittany Ruiz (article 3) Brittany Ruiz, Parental Rights Advocate; Parent Teacher Association Member 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kate Rybak (testimony) Kate Rybak, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Stan Hoffman (testimony) Stan Hoffman, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Nikki Moore (testimony) Nikki Moore, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Sarah Shelman (testimony) Sarah Shelman, resident, Central Point 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Melody Short-Boice (testimony) Melody Short-Boice, parent, Happy Valley 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Susan Chacko (testimony) Susan Chacko, resident, Beaverton 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Lisa Baker (testimony) Lisa Baker, Oregon School Psychologists Association 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Liz Thorne (testimony) Liz Thorne, Chair, Healthy Kids Learn Better Coalition 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Shila Helmer (testimony) Shila Helmer, resident, La Grande 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kimberly Floyd (testimony) Kimberly Floyd, resident, Imbler 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Dale Demers (testimony) Dale Demers, resident, Gresham 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Abigail Eckhart (testimony) Abigail Eckhart, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Lisa Pearse (testimony) Lisa Pearse, parent, Oregon City 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kim Floyd (testimony) Kim Floyd, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Graciela Cargni (testimony) Graciela Cargni, parent, West Linn 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Vanessa Sheets (testimony) Vanessa Sheets, resident, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kari James (testimony) Kari James, parent, Gresham 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Jonna Pahlisch (testimony) Jonna Pahlisch, resident, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kathleen Mask (testimony) Kathleen Mask, resident, Scappoose 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michele Roland-Schwartz (testimony) Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michael Eubanks (testimony) Michael Eubanks, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Danette Yadon (testimony) Danette Yadon, resident, Roseburg 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michele Roland-Schwartz (testimony 2) Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Terese Nordvi (testimony) Terese Nordvi, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Richard Kirschner (testimony) Richard Kirschner, resident, Ashland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Calista Songstad (testimony) Calista Songstad, resident, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Natasha Rider (testimony) Natasha Rider, parent, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Karen Austin (testimony) Karen Austin, resident, Grants Pass 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kalee Kellough (testimony) Kalee Kellough, resident, La Pine 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Tammy Donivan (testimony) Tammy Donivan, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Heidi Helser (testimony) Heidi Helser, resident, St. Helens 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Laura Adams (testimony) Laura Adams, resident, Sherwood 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Sylvia Colasacco (testimony) Sylvia Colasacco, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Chelsea Eland (testimony) Chelsea Eland, parent, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kerry Naughton (testimony) Kerry Naughton, Executive Director, Oregon Abuse Advocates & Survivors in Service 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Lisa Allen (testimony) Lisa Allen, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Nicolle Aleman (testimony) Nicolle Aleman, parent, Talent 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Donna Bleiler (testimony) Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Lorraine Sherman (testimony) Lorraine Sherman, parent, Rickreall 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Tkeisha Wydro (testimony) Tkeisha Wydro, resident, Mcminnville 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Veronica Darling (testimony) Veronica Darling, resident, Damascus 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  April burbank (testimony) April burbank, parent, St. Helens 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Viktoria Hsu (testimony) Viktoria Hsu, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michael Framson (testimony) Michael Framson, resident, Medford 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Ashley F (testimony) Ashley F, resident, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Chris Vogel; Karen Nibler; Rebecca Gladstone (testimony) Chris Vogel; Karen Nibler; Rebecca Gladstone, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Alicia Temple (testimony) Alicia Temple, Legislative Advocate, Oregon Law Center 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Otto Schell (testimony) Otto Schell, Legislative Director, Oregon PTA 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Morgan D. Cowling (testimony) Morgan D. Cowling, Executive Director, Oregon Coalition of Local Health Officials 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Erin Johnson (testimony) Erin Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Mariah Clark (testimony) Mariah Clark, resident, Springfield 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brittany Ruiz (testimony 2) Brittany Ruiz, Parental Rights Advocate; Parent Teacher Association Member 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Stefanie P (testimony) Stefanie P, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Emily McLain (testimony) Emily McLain, Executive Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Dean Sidelinger (testimony) Dean Sidelinger, State Health Officer; State Epidemiologist, Oregon Health Authority 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Christel Allen (testimony) Christel Allen, Political Director, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Rep. Andrea Salinas (testimony) Rep. Andrea Salinas, House District 38 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Nicole Kraus (testimony) Nicole Kraus, resident, Salem 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Deborah Riddick (testimony) Deborah Riddick, Director, Government Relations, Oregon Nurses Association 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Midori Erwin (testimony) Midori Erwin, student, Woodburn High School; member, Planned Parenthood Woodburn Teen Council 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Emily Granadas (testimony) Emily Granadas, student, Woodburn High School 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Anfisa Piatkoff (testimony) Anfisa Piatkoff , resident, Keizer 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Kristin Harris (testimony) Kristin Harris, resident, Dallas 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Jason Blomgren (testimony) Jason Blomgren, resident, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Peggy Hirsch (testimony) Peggy Hirsch, resident, Ashland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Libby Radabaugh (testimony) Libby Radabaugh, resident, Tigard 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Robynne LaPorte (testimony) Robynne LaPorte, resident, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Cherryl Ramirez (testimony) Cherryl Ramirez, Director, Association of Oregon Community Mental Health Programs 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Isabelle McNall (testimony) Isabelle McNall, student, South Eugene High School 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Efrosinia Barsukoff (testimony) Efrosinia Barsukoff, resident, Clackamas County 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Shelby Forrest (testimony) Shelby Forrest, parent, St. Helens 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Laurie Lamuse (testimony) Laurie Lamuse, parent, Tigard 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Melissa Cochy (testimony) Melissa Cochy, resident, McMinnville 2/3/2020 House Committee On Education
  Shelby Forrest (testimony) Shelby Forrest, resident, St. Helens 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Ashley Corey (testimony) Ashley Corey, resident, Portland 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brian Jones (testimony) Brian Jones, resident, Portland 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Richard Kirschner (testimony) Richard Kirschner, resident, Ashland 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Loree Holmquist (testimony) Loree Holmquist, resident, La Grande 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Cass Rackley (testimony) Cass Rackley, resident, Central Point 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Marisa Ringe (testimony) Marisa Ringe, resident, Tigard 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Brian Bain (testimony) Brian Bain, Director of Research, Northwest Regional Education Service District 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/5/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michelle Helman (testimony) Michelle Helman, Rotary Piece Fellow 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Carol Greenough (testimony) Carol Greenough, affiliation unknown 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Martina Shabram (testimony) Martina Shabram, Director, Eugene 4J School Board 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Sahar Muranovic (testimony) Sahar Muranovic, David Douglas School District 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Eilidh Lowery (testimony) Eilidh Lowery, member, Portland Public Schools Board of Education 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michael Framson (testimony 2) Michael Framson, resident, Medford 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Michael Framson (testimony) Michael Framson, resident, Medford 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Lisa Hull (testimony) Lisa Hull, resident, Eugene 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
  Pamela White (testimony) Pamela White, Oregon City School Board 2/10/2020 House Committee On Education
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.