Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4107 A -A22 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 4107 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Anthony K. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Anthony K. Smith, Oregon State Director, NFIB of Oregon 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Erin Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Erin Waters, Community Leader, Forward Together Action 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Lafonda Grant (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Lafonda Grant, Community Leader, Forward Together Action 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Matt Newell-Ching, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 2/28/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 4107 A -19 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
Crystal Wright (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Crystal Wright, External Relations and Community Outreach Consultant, Cardtronics 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
Deborah Riddick (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Deborah Riddick, Director, Government Relations, Oregon Nurses Association 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
Erin Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Erin Waters, Community Leader, Forward Together Action 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
H. Al-Baiaty and M. Alyajouri; J. Fox; I. Castillo; R. Collin (testimony) Meeting Material 4 H. Al-Baiaty and M. Alyajouri; J. Fox; I. Castillo; R. Collin, Oregon Advocacy Commissions 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
Lafonda Grant (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Lafonda Grant, Community Leader, Forward Together Action 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
Michele Ruffin (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Michele Ruffin, Oregon Political Director, Forward Together Action 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Labor and Business
HB 4107 -2, -3, -4 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, Chloe Eudaly (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, Chloe Eudaly, Portland City Council 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
John Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 5 John C. Powell, Northwest Automatic Vending Association 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeff Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Jeff Anderson, Secretary-Treasurer, United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 555 2/12/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerry Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material Jerry Ritter, resident, Springfield 2/10/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Wig (testimony) Meeting Material Chris Wig, Chair, Democratic Party of Lane County 2/10/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Crystal Wright (testimony) Meeting Material Crystal Wright, External Affairs and Community Outreach Consultant, Cardtronics 2/10/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Casey Houlihan (testimony 2) Meeting Material Casey Houlihan, resident, Portland 2/10/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Casey Houlihan (testimony) Meeting Material Casey Houlihan, resident, Portland 2/10/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4107 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 4107 (witness registration) Meeting Material 23 staff 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Rep. Janelle Bynum (presentation) Meeting Material 24 Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 51 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Beth Cooke (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Beth Cooke, United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Lana Butterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Lana Butterfield, Professional Insurance Agents of Oregon/Idaho 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Roger Beyer, Indep. Insurance Agents Brokers of Oregon/Nat. Assoc. of Insurance Financial Advisors 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Alex Bogartz (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Alex Bogartz, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Amy Fellows (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Amy Fellows, Executive Director, www.WeCanDoBetter.org 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Amy Lannone (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Amy Lannone, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Annabelle Goodwin (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Annabelle Goodwin, resident, Milwaukie 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Arthur Towers (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Arthur Towers, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Emily Wanous (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Emily Wanous, Legislative Director, Oregon Student Association 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Hannah White (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Hannah White, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Jess Giannettino Villatoro (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Jess Giannettino Villatoro, Political Director, Oregon AFL-CIO 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kelli Landry (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Kelli Landry, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Kenneth Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Kenneth Cook, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laura Goudy (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Laura Goudy, resident, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Laurie Trieger (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Laurie Trieger, resident, Eugene 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Luisa Simone (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Luisa Simone, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Maxine Dexter (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Maxine Dexter, resident, Portland 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Melanie Kebler (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Melanie Kelber, resident, Bend 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Michele Roland-Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director, Oregon Attorney General’s Sexual Assault Task Force 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Nephyr Jacobsen Meeting Material 44 Nephyr Jacobsen, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sammy Brace (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Sammy Brace, Policy & Communications Manager, TIX Education Specialists 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Sarah West (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Sarah West, resident, Multnomah County 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Shanice B. Clarke (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Shanice B. Clarke, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Shanté Moore and Christine Bynum (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Shanté Moore and Christine Bynum, students, LaSalle College Preparatory High School 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Valarie Pearce (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Valarie Pearce, affiliation unknown 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary
Wendy Polzin (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Wendy Polzin, resident, Clackamas 2/3/2020 House Committee On Judiciary