Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4075 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 4075 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Bob Sallinger (letter) Meeting Material 10 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Lora Meisner (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Lora Meisner, Coalition Advocating for Animals 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Loran Starr (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Loran Starr, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Manon (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Manon, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Marcia Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Marcia Petty, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Durner (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Margaret Durner, resident, Halfway 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Marilyn Coomber (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Marilyn Coomber, resident, Damascus 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Marsha Rakestraw (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Marsha Rakestraw, resident, Washington County 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Martha Henderson (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Martha Henderson, resident, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Ann Pogany (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Mary Ann Pogany, resident, Prineville 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Fay (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Mary Fay, resident, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Al LePage (article: "It's Time to Ban Wildlife Killing Contests in Colorado") Meeting Material 11 Al LePage, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Maryellen Redish (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Maryellen Redish, resident, Palm Spring, CA 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Melinda Fleming (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Melinda Fleming, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Melinda McCoy (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Melinda McCoy, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Melinda Rossow (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Melinda Rossow, resident, Salem 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Midge Raymond (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Midge Raymond, resident, Ashland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Mitra Sabet (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Mitra Sabet, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Nancy Ashton (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Nancy Ashton, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Nancy M. Shinn, George E. Shinn, Frank Cassianna, Mary Shinn, and Elie Shinn (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Nancy M. Shinn, George E. Shinn, Frank Cassianna, Mary Shinn, and Elie Shinn, residents, Coos Bay 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Olina St. Onge (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Olina St. Onge, resident, Medford 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Paige Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Paige Powell, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Al LePage (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Al LaPage, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Pamela Brunet Comeleo (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Pamela Brunet Comeleo, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Patricia Cachopo (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Patricia Cachopo, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Paula McKenna (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Paula McKenna, resident, Rhode Island 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Priscilla Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Priscilla Waggoner, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Randy Comeleo (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Randy Comeleo, Co-Founder and Advisor, Benton County Agriculture Wildlife Protection Program 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
rberg223 (testimony) Meeting Material 125 rberg223, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebecca Whitney (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Rebecca Whitney, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Richard Weber (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Richard Weber, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert and Helene England (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Robert and Helene England, residents, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Russ Mead, resident, Seaside; Shared Earth Visiting Professor, Lewis & Clark Law School 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Alexis Williamson-Ellis (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Alexis Williamson-Ellis, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Ruth Kastner (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Ruth Kastner, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Ruth Schellbach (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Ruth Schellbach, resident, Salem 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Sally Mackler (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Sally Mackler, resident, Jacksonville 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Samantha Bruegger (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Samantha Bruegger, Wildlife Coexistence Campaigner, WildEarth Guardians 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Sandy Kuhns (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Sandy Kuhns, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Scout Ames (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Scout Ames, resident, Ashland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Shannon Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Shannon Hunter, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Stroble (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Sharon Stroble, resident, Seattle, WA 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Shelly A. Paredes (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Shelly A. Paredes, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Stacie Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Stacie Hall, resident, Oregon City 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Alice and Cal Elshoff (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Alice and Cal Elshoff, former residents, Harney County 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Su Neuhauser (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Su Neuhauser, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Geer (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Susan Geer, resident, La Grande 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Rooney (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Susan Rooney, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Suzanne Fouty (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Suzanne Fouty, resident, Baker City 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Terrance L. Maloney (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Terrance L. Maloney, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Tom Hice (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Tom Hice, CPA and veteran 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Trudi Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Trudi Howell, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Valerie Fercho-Tillery (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Valerie Fercho-Tillery, resident, Sisters 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Veronica Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Veronica Thompson, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Vida Lohnes (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Vida Lohnes, resident, Rhododendron 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Amber Canavan (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Amber Canavan, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
William Beech (testimony) Meeting Material 150 William Beech, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Wix Covey (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Wix Covey, resident, Halfway/Pine Valley 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Amy Royce (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Amy Royce, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Andrea Kozil (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Andrea Kozil, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Andrew S Bajer (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Andrew S Bajer, PhD, retired professor of biology, University of Oregon 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Annalise Henderson (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Annalise Henderson, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Ted Chu (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Ted Chu, resident, Tillamook County 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Belinda Isley (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Belinda Isley, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Bill Haaf (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Bill Haaf, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Bonnie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Bonnie Johnson, resident, Ashland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Brandy carson (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Brandy carson, taxpayer and voter 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Bruce Reininger (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Bruce Reininger, resident, Enterprise 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Candace Arledge (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Candace Arledge, resident, Baker City 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Candace Kerber (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Candace Kerber, resident, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Carla Hervert (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Carla Hervert, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Carol Rabenstein (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Carol Rabenstein, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Carolyn Knoll (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Carolyn Knoll, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Wally Sykes (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Wally Sykes, Co-Founder, Northwest Oregon Ecosystems 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Casey Zarnes (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Casey Zarnes, resident, Elkon 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Cheryl Morris, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Christina Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Christina Anderson, Oregon Paws Across America Advocacy 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Christine & Timothy White (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Christine & Timothy White, residents, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Christine Arth (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Christine Arth, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Connie Ball (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Connie Ball, Kanab, Utah 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Courtney Dillard (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Courtney Dillard, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Craig Mackie (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Craig Mackie, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Cynthia Fahy and Robert Jansen (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Cynthia Fahy and Robert Jansen, residents, Corbett 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan and Janet Blair (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Dan and Janet Blair, residents, Joseph 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Katie Gray, Oregon State Representative, Humane Society Veterinary Medical Association 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Dana Sewall (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Dana Sewall, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Dave Komlosi (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Dave Komlosi, resident, La Grande 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
David Burkhart (testimony) Meeting Material 42 David Burkhart, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
David Johns (testimony) Meeting Material 43 David Johns, resident, McMinnville 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Deanna Kuhn (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Deanna Kuhn, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Debbie Houshour (testimony 2) Meeting Material 45 Debbie Houshour, resident, Myrtle Point 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Debbie Houshour (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Debbie Houshour, resident, Myrtle Point 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Debra Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Debra Wilson, resident, Ashland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Diana Huntington (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Diana Huntington, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Diane Hackney Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Diane Hackney Smith, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Gray (testimony 2) Meeting Material 5 Katie Gray, Oregon State Representative, Humane Society Veterinary Medical Association 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Dima Raber (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dima Raber, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Donna Harris, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Donovan and Mary Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Donovan and Mary Hanson, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Anglin (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Eileen Anglin, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Stark (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Eileen Stark, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Elaine Rybak (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Elaine Rybak, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Erin Goetz (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Erin Goetz, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Gene Trapp (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Gene Trapp, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Georgia Wier (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Georgia Wier, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Gray (letter from Michael Finley, Chair, Oregon Fish and Wildlife Commission) Meeting Material 6 Katie Gray, Oregon State Representative, Humane Society Veterinary Medical Association 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Gisela Ryter (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Gisela Ryter, resident, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Helen Michelle Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Helen Michelle Johnson, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Hillary Tiefer (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Hillary Tiefer, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Holly (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Holly, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Ingrid Lustig (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Ingrid Lustig, resident, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jan Asher (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Jan Asher, resident, Senate District 14 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jane Bicquette (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Jane Bicquette, resident, Sherwood 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Janette St Pierre (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Janette St Pierre, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jean Svadlenka (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Jean Svadlenka, resident, Wilsonville 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeannie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Jeannie Peterson, resident, Creswell 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Gray (letter from Robert Crabtree, Science Advisory Board, Project Coyote) Meeting Material 7 Katie Gray, Oregon State Representative, Humane Society Veterinary Medical Association 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jenine Moscove (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Jenine Moscove, resident, Tigard 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Siebert (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Jennifer Siebert, resident, Newport 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jessica H. Melgey (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Jessica H. Melgey, resident, Baker City 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jodi Williamson (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Jodi Williamson, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
John D. Vandenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 74 John D. Vandenberg, resident, Sherwood 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Jonathan Way (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Jonathan Way, PhD, Osterville, Massachusetts 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Judith Lienhard (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Judith Lienhard, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Judy Rudy (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Judy Rudy, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Justyn Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Justyn Livingston, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathryn Menard (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Kathryn Menard, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Gray (letter from Robert Wielgus, former professor, Wildlife Ecology, WSU) Meeting Material 8 Katie Gray, Oregon State Representative, Humane Society Veterinary Medical Association 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kay Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Kay Campbell, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Peterson (article: "Oregon should ban coyote-killing contests") Meeting Material 81 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, The Human Society of the United States 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Peterson (letter from The Animal Legal Defense Fund; Audubon Society of Portland, et al) Meeting Material 82 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, The Human Society of the United States 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Peterson (poll) Meeting Material 83 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, The Human Society of the United States 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Peterson (Small Farm News article) Meeting Material 84 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, The Human Society of the United States 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kermit Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Kermit Williams, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Kym Waugh (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Kym Waugh, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura M. Ohanian (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Laura M. Ohanian, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Rose-Fortmueller (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Laura Rose-Fortmueller, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Cierra Buer (testimony - referenced by Scott Beckstead during the meeting) Meeting Material 9 Cierra Buer, veterinarian, Prineville 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurel Hines (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Laurel Hines, resident, Salem 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Strother (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Laurie Strother, resident 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Lee Zucker (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Lee Zucker, resident, Eugene 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
LeeAnn Kriegh (testimony) Meeting Material 93 LeeAnn Kriegh, resident; author, "The Nature of Bend" and "The Nature of Portland" 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Lia DeLand (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Lia DeLand, LCMHC and NCC, Bend 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Linda, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Bierly (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Linda Bierly, resident, Salem 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda D. Bernhardt (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Linda D. Bernhardt, Shady Grove Farm 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Gregory (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Linda Gregory, affiliation unknown 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
Lisa Billings (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Lisa Billings, resident, Portland 3/2/2020 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 4075 -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Asa Gervich (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Asa Gervich, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Beth Hartwell (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Beth Hartwell, resident, Hood River 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Beth Redwood (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Beth Redwood, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Craig Sommers (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Craig Sommers, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dani Rukin (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Dani Rukin, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dustin Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Dustin Lyons, resident, Joseph 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Eileen Stark (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Eileen Stark, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
GM Whiting (testimony) Meeting Material 17 GM Whiting, resident, Joseph 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jabrila Via (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Jabrila Via, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Leon Werdinger (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Leon Werdinger, resident, Joseph 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lorelei Dacus (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Lorelei Dacus, resident, Jacksonville 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lyndsey Dupuie (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Lyndsey Dupuie, resident, Bend 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marie Petrasy (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Marie Petrasy, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Paige Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Paige Powell, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tarun Bishop (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Tarun Bishop, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Amy Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Amy Wilson, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 4075 -1, -2, -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 4075 (witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bob Sallinger (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marilyn Coomber (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Marilyn Coomber, resident, Damascus 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marion Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Marion Pratt, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marsha Freed (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Marsha Freed, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Martina Riordon (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Martina Riordon, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mary Ann Pogany (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Mary Ann Pogany, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mary Anne Ericson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Mary Anne Ericson, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Meaghan Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Meaghan Moore, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Melinda Fleming (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Melinda Fleming, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Melinda McCoy (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Melinda McCoy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mia Bonadonna (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Mia Bonadonna, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jaime Carleton (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Jaime Carleton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Miaya Sustaita (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Miaya Sustaita, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Michael Labhard (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Michael Labhard, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mike Finley (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Mike Finley, former Chair of the Oregon Fish and Wildlife Commission 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nancy Ames (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Nancy Ames, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nancy Hline (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Nancy Hline, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nina Council (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Nina Council, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Ninette Jones, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nora Kravis (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Nora Kravis, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Norvie Bullock (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Norvie Bullock, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pamela Brunet Comeleo (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Pamela Brunet Comeleo, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Al LePage (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Al LePage, resident, Lane County 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Patricia White (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Patricia White, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Peter E. Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Peter E. Martin, Real Estate Broker, Jacoby Creek Real Estate 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Randy Comeleo (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Randy Comeleo, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Robert Mumby and Kathleen Kudo (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Robert Mumby and Kathleen Kudo, residents, Phoenix 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Roberta Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Roberta Hall, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sandy Kuhns (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Sandy Kuhns, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Shane Otley (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Shane Otley, cattle rancher 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Shannah Praus (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Shannah Praus, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Shannon Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Shannon Hunter, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sherrie Massey (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Sherrie Massey, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Laurel Hines (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Laurel Hines, retired LCSW, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stephanie Hoke (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Stephanie Hoke, resident, Tigard 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sue Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Sue Adams, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sue Wente (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Sue Wente, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Mates (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Susan Mates, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Nolte (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Susan Nolte, retired veterinarian 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Rooney (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Susan Rooney, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Strauss (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Susan Strauss, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Suzanne Fouty (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Suzanne Fouty, resident, Baker City 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Teresa Giacomini (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Teresa Giacomini, resident, Cornelius 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
TIm Schaar (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Tim Schaar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tom Romano (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Tom Romano, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Valoree Hummel (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Valoree Hummel, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Vicki Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Vicki Cook, resident, Buckeye, Arizona 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Wally Sykes (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Wally Sykes resident, Joseph 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Wardlaw (testimony) Meeting Material 144 John and Tricia Wardlaw, residents, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Whit Deschner (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Whit Deschner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
White (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Timothy and Christine White, residents, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
71 letters of support Meeting Material 15 various submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Adelia Hwang (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Adelia Hwang, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Aileen Kaye (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Aileen Kaye, resident, Turner 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Alex Woolery (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Alex Woolery, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Alexander Castillo (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Alexander Castillo, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Alissa Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Alissa Weaver, resident, Jacksonville 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Allison Kuehl (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Allison Kuehl, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Alyson Berman (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Alyson Berman, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Amber Haven (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Amber Haven, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Andrew Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Andrew Smith, resident, Wilsonville 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Anna Ripmeester (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Anna Ripmeester, resident, Ontario, Canada 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Barbara Brower (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Barbara Brower, Professor Emerita of Geography, Portland State University 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Barbara Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Barbara Meyer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Barbara Shor (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Barbara Shor, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Barbara Slott (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Barbara Slott, resident, Elkton 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Belinda Isley (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Belinda Isley, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Betty Patton (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Betty Patton, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Blair (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Dan and Janet Blair, residents, Joseph 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Brad Loree (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Brad Loree, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Brian Hines (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Brian Hines, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Carol Kitch (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Carol Kitch, resident, Baker City 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Catherine Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Catherine Myers, resident, Millersburg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Chandler (testimony) Meeting Material 38 J and S Chandler, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Chris DeSmit (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Chris DeSmit, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Christine Arth (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Christine Arth, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Cindy Kimball (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Cindy Kimball, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Clea Partridge (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Clea Partridge, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Connie Dunham, Mtnaire Pugs and Mtnaire Sport Horses 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Crystal Elston (article A Death of Ethics) Meeting Material 44 Crystal Elston, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Crystal Elston (Oregon Live readers response) Meeting Material 45 Crystal Elston, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Crystal Elston (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Crystal Elston, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Crystal Elston (Yavapai County AZ media release) Meeting Material 47 Crystal Elston, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dan Elster (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Dan Elster, wildlife photographer 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
David Hand (testimony) Meeting Material 49 David Hand, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Paul Donheffner (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Paul Donheffner, Legislative Committee Chairman, Oregon Hunters Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dean Georgacopoulos (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dean Georgacopoulos, resident, Keizer 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Debra Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Debra Wilson, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Denise M. Shea (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Denise M. Shea, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Desiree Mar (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Desiree Mar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Don Kuhns (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Don Kuhns, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Donna Dobkin (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Donna Dobkin, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Donna Grubbs (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Donna Grubbs, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Elan Sandberg (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Elan Sandberg, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Emily Simko (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Emily Simko, resident, Baker City 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Peterson (article from Oregon Small Farm News) Meeting Material 6 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, Humane Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ethan Starr (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Ethan Starr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Felipe Gonzales (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Felipe Gonzales, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Gabriela Ferreira (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Gabriela Ferreira, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Gillian Grimm (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Gillian Grimm, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Hillary Tiefer (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Hillary Tiefer, resident 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jacob M. Hupp (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Jacob M. Hupp, Associate Director of State Services, Sportsmen’s Alliance 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jane Bicquette (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Jane Bicquette, resident, Sherwood 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Janine Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Janine Larson, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jeannie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Jeannie Peterson, resident, Creswell 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jenine Moscove (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Jenine Moscove, resident, Tigard 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Peterson (Mail Tribune guest view opinion from Mike Finley) Meeting Material 7 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, Humane Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jill Riebesehl (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Jill Riebesehl, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jim Flynn (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Jim Flynn, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joan Beldin (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Joan Beldin, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
John D. Vandenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 73 John D. Vandenberg, resident, Sherwood 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Judith Boroniec (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Judith Boroniec, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
June Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 75 June Stephens, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Katalina Cabrera (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Katalina Cabrera, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Keith V. Moe (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Keith V. Moe, resident, Lake Oswego 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Kelly Dunn, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kim Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Kim Craig, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Peterson (poll from remington public opinion) Meeting Material 8 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, Humane Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kim Pearson (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Kim Pearson, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kim Stafford (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Kim Stafford, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Laurie Ogan (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Laurie Ogan, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lexi Loch (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Lexi Loch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lin Bernhardt (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Lin Bernhardt, resident, Talent 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Linda Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Linda Brown, resident, Scotts Mills 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Linda Humphrey (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Linda Humphrey, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Linda Leyva (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Linda Leyva, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Linda T. Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Linda T. Campbell, resident, Philomath 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lisa Billings (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Lisa Billings, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Peterson (testimony from a coalition of wildlife conservation organizations) Meeting Material 9 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, Humane Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lisa Mirhej (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Lisa Mirhej, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Loran Starr (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Loran Starr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lynda McMillan (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Lynda McMillan, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lyneil Vandermolen (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Lyneil Vandermolen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lynn Fitch (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Lynn Fitch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lynne Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Lynne Stone, resident, Sunriver 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Manly Norris (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Manly Norris, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Manon Belley (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Manon Belley, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Margaret Durner (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Margaret Durner, resident, Pine Valley 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources
Margaret Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Margaret Stephens, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Natural Resources