Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found under the Analysis Tab, in the Staff Analysis Section.

Public Testimony

No items to display.

Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Art Hyland (testimony) Art Hyland, resident, Gleneden Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Derek Becker (testimony) Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jerel Gall (testimony) Jerel Gall, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Joyce Engberg (testimony) Joyce Engberg, teacher 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Linda Dennis (testimony) Linda Dennis, mother, Silverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Hyland (testimony) Margaret Hyland, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Rona Nealy (testimony) Rona Nealy, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Toni and Len Carrasco (testimony) Toni and Len Carrasco, residents, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Diane Schendel (testimony) Diane Schendel, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kelly Sloop (testimony) Kelly Sloop, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Barb Miller (testimony) Barb Miller, teacher and mother, Seaside 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Benjamin Martin (testimony) Benjamin Martin, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  David Almond (testimony) David Almond, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  L.K. Peterson (testimony) L.K. Peterson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Larry Hoffman (testimony) Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lisa Spurlock (testimony) Lisa Spurlock, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Hyland (testimony 2) Margaret Hyland, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Beverly Marlin (testimony) Beverly Marlin, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dan and Gina Reece (testimony) Dan and Gina Reece, affiliations unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Donna Bleiler (testimony) Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Everett Curry (testimony) Everett Curry, resident, House District 30 and Senate District 15 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jean Robson (testimony) Jean Robson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kate (testimony) Kate, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kathy Bue (testimony) Kathy Bue, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Michelle Johnson (testimony) Michelle Johnson, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Steve Hudgik (testimony) Steve Hudgik, pastor, Cannon Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tim Yocum (testimony) Tim Yocum, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Denna-Rae Quickstad (testimony) Denna-Rae Quickstad, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robert and Teresa Stevens (testimony) Robert and Teresa Stevens, residents, Warrenton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jo Anne McGillivary (testimony) Jo Anne McGillivary, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kathleen Obrist (testimony) Kathleen Obrist, resident, Gresham 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Ken and Nancy Wells (testimony) Ken and Nancy Wells, residents, Oak Grove 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mary Gemmell (testimony) Mary Gemmell, RN, BSN 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Nancy Kost (testimony) Nancy Kost, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Patrick Jerald Scrivner (testimony) Patrick Jerald Scrivner, father 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  George Perkins (testimony) George Perkins, ABR, CNE, and CRS 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Marian Paul (testimony) Marian Paul, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jill Stumpf (testimony) Jill Stumpf, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Toni and Len Carrasco (testimony 2) Toni and Len Carrasco, residents, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Courtney Dieckhoff (testimony) Courtney Dieckhoff, resident, Oregon City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Denise Stoner (testimony) Denise Stoner, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Karen Tait (testimony) Karen Tait, resident, Clackamas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Katherine Stone (testimony) Katherine Stone, MA, QMHP, and CADC 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kevin Starrett (testimony) Kevin Starrett, resident, Canby 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Melinda Herber (testimony) Melinda Herber, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Melissa Brennan (testimony) Melissa Brennan, mother 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sharon and Anton Ivanov (testimony) Sharon and Anton Ivanov, residents, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sherry Taylor (testimony) Sherry Taylor, grandmother, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Alyse Keough (testimony) Alyse Keough, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dan Kohler (testimony) Dan Kohler, City Councilor, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dennis Kalnoky (testimony) Dennis Kalnoky, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dianne Pfel (testimony) Dianne Pfel, resident, Enterprise 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Natalie Khalil (testimony of Earl Blumenaur, United States Representative) Natalie Khalil, 18-year-old; student, Lake Oswego High School 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Eric Jones (testimony) Eric Jones, resident, Wilsonville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jeanene Brownell (testimony) Jeanene Brownell, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jen Hamaker (testimony) Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jerrame Stout (testimony) Jerrame Stout, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  John Atherton (testimony) John Atherton, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Main (testimony) Margaret Main, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Michael Angeli (testimony) Michael Angeli, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tammy Bennett (testimony) Tammy Bennett, resident, Aumsville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Terianna Tobin (testimony) Terianna Tobin, resident, Irrigon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Timothy Bennett (testimony) Timothy Bennett, resident, Aumsville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tod Pfel (testimony) Tod Pfel, resident, Enterprise 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Beth Chartier (testimony) Beth Chartier, resident, Lakeview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Carla Fullerton (testimony) Carla Fullerton, resident, Myrtle Point 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Carolyn Webb (testimony) Carolyn Webb, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Don VonderBurg (testimony) Don VonderBurg, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  John Crandall (testimony) John Crandall, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Julie Mason (testimony) Julie Mason, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kristin Morris (testimony) Kristin Morris, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lorraine and Joseph Hintz (testimony) Lorraine and Joseph Hintz, residents, Fairview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Michelle Fisher (testimony) Michelle Fisher, resident, Valencia, Pennsylvania 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Misty Whorley (testimony) Misty Whorley, resident, Grants Pass 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Patrick Smith (testimony) Patrick Smith, resident, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Rick and Molly Grimm (testimony) Rick and Molly Grimm, grandparents, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robin Tague (testimony) Robin Tague, former teacher 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sally Klein (testimony) Sally Klein, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sue Kershaw (testimony) Sue Kershaw, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Vera Mae Smith (testimony) Vera Mae Smith, resident, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Alana Dobbins (testimony) Alana Dobbins, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Amanda O'Neill (testimony) Amanda O'Neill, resident, Somerset, Pennsylvania 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Beau Clark (testimony) Beau Clark, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Bethany Flerchinger (testimony) Bethany Flerchinger, resident, Vale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cheryl Sund (testimony) Cheryl Sund, resident, Rogue River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Christine Hutchins (testimony) Christine Hutchins, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Christine Tunstall (testimony) Christine Tunstall, voter, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cindi Mcchesney (testimony) Cindi Mcchesney, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Corey Strom (testimony) Corey Strom, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cynthia Martinetto (testimony) Cynthia Martinetto, Protect Your Vote USA 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Denice Ambrosio (testimony 2) Denice Ambrosio, voter, Grande Ronde 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Denice Ambrosio (testimony) Denice Ambrosio, voter, Grande Ronde 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Don and Patti Burrows (testimony) Don and Patti Burrows, voters, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Donald Nua (testimony) Donald Nua, resident, Chino Hills, California 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Helene Wright (testimony) Helene Wright, resident, Grants Pass 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  James McGee (testimony) James McGee, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jeanne Pickens (testimony) Jeanne Pickens, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Johnny Smith (testimony) Johnny Smith, resident, Coos Bay 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jolanta Zielinski (testimony) Jolanta Zielinski, resident, Chula Vista, California 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Karen Peters (testimony 2) Karen Peters, resident, Sumpter 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Karen Peters (testimony) Karen Peters, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lesa Ar (testimony) Lesa Ar, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Linford Stillson (testimony) Linford Stillson, DO 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lisa Atkins (testimony) Lisa Atkins, resident, Monument 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lyn Boniface (testimony) Lyn Boniface, resident, Gold Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Main (testimony 2) Margaret Main, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mark Gajdostik (testimony) Mark Gajdostik, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mary Kinslow (testimony) Mary Kinslow, resident, Canby 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mike Brown (testimony) Mike Brown, resident, Coos Bay 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Nanette Martin (testimony) Nanette Martin, resident, Sumpter 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Patrick Akins (testimony) Patrick Akins, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Pete P (testimony) Pete P, resident, North Bend 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Randy Atkin (testimony) Randy Atkin, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Roxanne Rueckert (testimony) Roxanne Rueckert, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Ryan Emmert (testimony) Ryan Emmert, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sally Klein (testimony 2) Sally Klein, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Saundra Alma (testimony) Saundra Alma, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Scott Turner (testimony) Scott Turner, NWSDE Chief Instructor 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sharon Akins (testimony) Sharon Akins, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Shauna Alexander (testimony) Shauna Alexander, resident, Lakeview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tammie Birkeland (testimony) Tammie Birkeland, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Trevor Benson (testimony) Trevor Benson, PA-C, MSPA 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Wayne Standiford (testimony) Wayne Standiford, resident, Condon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Yvonne Mills (testimony) Yvonne Mills, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  AJ Scharff (testimony) AJ Scharff, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Andrea Elia Snook (testimony) Andrea Elia Snook, resident, St. Helens 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Anna McCune (testimony) Anna McCune, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Anne Wolff (testimony) Anne Wolff, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Arlene Tatum (testimony) Arlene Tatum, resident, Woodburn 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Audrey Butler (testimony) Audrey Butler, mother, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Benjamin Haines (testimony) Benjamin Haines, resident, Senate District 12 and House District 23 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Brandon Smith (testimony) Brandon Smith, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Brian Matlock (testimony) Brian Matlock, resident, Redmond 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Byron Mikkelson (testimony) Byron Mikkelson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Carol Mikkelson (testimony) Carol Mikkelson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Casey Ocupe (testimony) Casey Ocupe, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cassandra Trent (testimony) Cassandra Trent, resident, Cottage Grove 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cheryl VonderBurg (testimony) Cheryl VonderBurg, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cheryl Woodruff-Biggs (testimony) Cheryl Woodruff-Biggs, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Cindy White (testimony) Cindy White, resident, Troutdale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Clent and Eleanor Houston (testimony) Clent and Eleanor Houston, residents, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Connie Hugie (testimony 2) Connie Hugie, substitute teacher and mother, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Connie Hugie (testimony) Connie Hugie, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dave and Dessa (testimony) Dave and Dessa, affiliations unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Dave Klym (testimony) Dave Klym, resident, Crooked River Ranch 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  David (testimony) David, resident, Aloha 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  David Stumpff (testimony) David Stumpff, resident, Lebanon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Don Erickson (testimony) Don Erickson, resident, Florence 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Donna Bowers (testimony) Donna Bowers, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Douglas Crandall (testimony) Douglas Crandall, resident, Molalla 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Douglas Shepherd (testimony) Douglas Shepherd, resident, Aurora 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Elizabeth Goings (testimony) Elizabeth Goings, resident, McMinnville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Erik Colville (testimony) Erik Colville, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Eugene Hunt (testimony) Eugene Hunt, resident, Elkton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Gary Wagner (testimony) Gary Wagner, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  J. Scott Templar (testimony) J. Scott Templar, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jan Esler-Rowe (testimony) Jan Esler-Rowe, resident, Milwaukie 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Janice Dysinger (testimony) Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Diane Schendel (testimony 2) Diane Schendel, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Janice Easterday (testimony) Janice Easterday, resident, Jordan Valley 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jennifer Korcek (testimony) Jennifer Korcek, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jess Roberts (testimony) Jess Roberts, resident, La Grande 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  JoAnne O'Connor (testimony) JoAnne O'Connor, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tim Elli (testimony) Tim Elli, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Joshua Ellis (testimony) Joshua Ellis, resident, Gaston 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Judith Clough (testimony) Judith Clough, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Juli Sneed (testimony) Julie Sneed, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Katherine Adams (testimony) Katherine Adams, resident, Crooked River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Keith Easterday (testimony) Keith Easterday, resident, Jordan Valley 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kelly Quigley (testimony) Kelly Quigley, resident, Elmira 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kem Tillford (testimony) Kem Tillford, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Larry Clark (testimony) Larry Clark, resident, Dufur 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Laura Brown (testimony) Laura Brown, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Leah Garvin Kelly (testimony) Leah Garvin Kelly, resident, Aurora 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Linda Davis (testimony) Linda Davis, resident, Hermiston 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Linda Jennings (testimony) Linda Jennings, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Bossow (testimony) Margaret Bossow, resident, Tillamook 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mark Newton (testimony) Mark Newton, resident, Glendale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Matthew Olemun (testimony) Matthew Olemun, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Matthew Snook (testimony) Matthew Snook, resident, St. Helens 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Melissa Stout (testimony) Melissa Stout, Wichita, Kansas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Michael Folkestad (testimony) Michael Folkestad, resident, Crooked River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Michelle Sykes (testimony) Michelle Sykes, resident, Pendleton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mike Sumner (testimony) Mike Sumner, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Mulisa Randkley (testimony) Mulisa Randkle, resident, Culver 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Renee Nicole Dellinger (testimony) Renee Nicole Dellinger, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Renee Smith (testimony) Renee Smith, resident, Glendale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robert Dudley (testimony) Robert Dudley, resident, Central Point 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robert Hugie (testimony) Robert Hugie, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robert Pinkerton (testimony) Robert Pinkerton, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Robert Tait (testimony) Robert Tait, resident, Clackamas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Roger Dressler (testimony) Roger Dressler, resident, McMinnville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sally Klein (testimony 3) Sally Klein, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sandy Scheck (testimony) Sandy Scheck, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sharon Gorham (testimony) Sharon Gorham, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Shawna Clark (testimony) Shawna Clark, resident, Prairie City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Stan Vizina (testimony) Stan Vizina, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Stefanie Delbrueck (testimony) Stefanie Delbrueck, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Steve Manners (testimony) Steve Manners, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Susan Cohen (testimony) Susan Cohen, resident, Florence 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Terrance Gard (testimony) Terrance Gard, resident, Fair City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Tom Williams (testimony) Tom Williams, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Trina Lessor (testimony) Trina Lessor, resident, Bay City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Virgil Ridenour (testimony) Virgil Ridenour, resident, Terrebonne 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Whitney Lindquist (testimony) Whitney Lindquist, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  William Penn (testimony) William Penn, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  William Seroyer (testimony) William Seroyer, resident, Milwaukie 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Yvonne Seckinger (testimony) Yvonne Seckinger, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Catherine Cavazos (testimony) Catherine Cavazos, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  David Wall (testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Diane Johnsen (testimony) Diane Johnson, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Diana Meyers (testimony) Diana Meyers, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Earl Adels (testimony) Earl Adels, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Frank Paletta (testimony) Frank Paletta, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Gayle Ostgard (testimony) Gayle Ostgard, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jim and Laurey Lee (testimony) Jim and Laurey Lee, residents, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kathy Swigert (testimony) Kathy Swigert, resident, Newberg 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kenneth Ostgard (testimony) Kenneth Ostgard, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Margaret Johnson (testimony) Margaret Johnson, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Pat Krikorian (testimony) Pat Krikorian, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Ron Mower (testimony) Ron Mower, voter, Chehalis, Washington 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Stacy Cayce (testimony) Stacy Cayce, parent, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Violet Burton (testimony) Violet Burton, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Darcy Rapoza (testimony) Darcy Rapoza, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Bill Meyer (testimony) Bill Meyer, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Carissa Bonham (testimony) Carissa Bonham, resident, North Plains 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Kim Greenwaldt (testimony) Kim Greenwaldt, Associate Accountant, Boise Cascade Company 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jessica Vega Pederson (testimony) Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commissioner 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jordan Ohrt (testimony) Jordan Ohrt, resident, Stayton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Larry Friend (testimony) Larry Friend, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Linda Willoughby (testimony) Linda Willoughby, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Lois Malone (testimony) Lois Malone, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Sonja Grabel (testimony) Sonja Grabel, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Becky Sullivan (testimony) Becky Sullivan, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Jolene Koch (testimony) Jolene Koch, resident, Molalla 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Matt Brown (testimony) Matt Brown, President, OASC 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
  Pamela Dieterichs (testimony) Pamela Dieterich, resident, Medfod 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.