Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session

Testimony submitted for Bill Sessions prior to the 2021 Regular Session can be found under the Analysis Tab, in the Staff Analysis Section.

Public Testimony

No items to display.

Public Testimony Presented in Committee
Title Submitter Meeting Committee
  Norman Turrill and Peggy Lynch (testimony) Norman Turrill and Peggy Lynch, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mark Owens (testimony) Mark Owens, Harney County Commissioner; farmer, Harney County 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara O'Brien (testimony) Sara O'Brien, Interim Executive Director, Willamette Partnership 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Direlle R. Calica (testimony) Direlle R. Calica, JD; Energy and Water Policy Coordinator, Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Susan Morgan (testimony) Susan Morgan, Natural Resources Policy Manager, Association of Oregon Counties 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jena Carter (testimony) Jena Carter, Oregon Coast and Marine Director, The Nature Conservancy 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Block (testimony) Greg Block, President, Sustainable Northwest 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kimberley Priestley (testimony) Kimberley Priestley, WaterWatch of Oregon 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Chandra Ferrari (testimony) Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sybil Ackerman-Munson (testimony) Sybil Ackerman-Munson, Resources Legacy Fund 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  David S. Wall (testimony) David S. Wall, resident, Newberg 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Juliana Agon (testimony) Juliana Agon, propert owner 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Anne Cooper (letter) Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Norman Turrill and Peggy Lynch (testimony) Norman Turrill and Peggy Lynch, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mark Owens (testimony) Mark Owens, Harney County Commissioner; farmer, Harney County 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sara O'Brien (testimony) Sara O'Brien, Interim Executive Director, Willamette Partnership 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Direlle R. Calica (testimony) Direlle R. Calica, JD; Energy and Water Policy Coordinator, Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Susan Morgan (testimony) Susan Morgan, Natural Resources Policy Manager, Association of Oregon Counties 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jena Carter (testimony) Jena Carter, Oregon Coast and Marine Director, The Nature Conservancy 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Greg Block (testimony) Greg Block, President, Sustainable Northwest 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Kimberley Priestley (testimony) Kimberley Priestley, WaterWatch of Oregon 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Chandra Ferrari (testimony) Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sybil Ackerman-Munson (testimony) Sybil Ackerman-Munson, Resources Legacy Fund 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  David S. Wall (testimony) David S. Wall, resident, Newberg 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Juliana Agon (testimony) Juliana Agon, propert owner 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Mary Anne Cooper (letter) Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  April Snell (testimony) April Snell, Executive Director, Oregon Water Resources Congress 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jan Lee (testimony) Jan Lee, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sybil Ackerman-Munson (testimony) Sybil Ackerman-Munson, Resources Legacy Fund 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Jan Lee (testimony) Jan Lee, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Cyndi Karp (testimony) Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Member, Mid Coast Water Planning Partnership 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Sybil Ackerman-Munson (testimony) Sybil Ackerman-Munson, Resources Legacy Fund 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony of Mark Owens, Harney County Commissioner) Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
  Peggy Lynch (map) Peggy Lynch, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
Floor Letters

No items to display.

Disclaimer

  • The views and opinions expressed in the Public Testimony submitted are those of the submitter and do not reflect the official policy or position of the Oregon Legislature.
  • Identifying information provided by the submitter on the Submit Public Testimony form determines the submission title and the submitter associated with the testimony/input file in OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that information entered on this form is valid or accurate.
  • Input submitted through the Oregon Legislature‚Äôs Submit Public Testimony System is run through an initial virus and malware scan. If a possible virus or malware is detected, the file is deleted and not uploaded to OLIS. The Oregon Legislature makes no claims that public input files in OLIS are virus or malware free. We therefore recommend that prior to opening files in OLIS, you ensure the security software on your computer is up to date.