Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Teffeau, resident, Annapolis, Maryland 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619-A3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Teffeau, resident, Annapolis, Maryland 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619-A3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aimee Code (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Aimee Code, Pesticide Program Director, The Xerces Society for Invertebrate Conservation 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon; Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Anne Nesse (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Anne Nesse, Director, SustainableEconomiesNW.com 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ben Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Ben Stone, BTN of Oregon Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Hubbell (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Bill Hubbell, Procurement Manager, Pratum Co-op 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Merrigan (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Bill Merrigan, resident 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bob Sallinger (letter of support from Audubon Chapters across Oregon) Meeting Material 16 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Brenda Frketich, third generation farmer, St. Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bruce Lanphear (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Bruce Lanphear, physician; Professor, Health Sciences, Simon Fraser University 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Bryon Quebbeman, agricultural consultant, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Mid Coast Watershed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material 21 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Mid Coast Watershed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Hemenway (testimony) Meeting Material 22 David Hemenway, resident, Cottage Grove 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Phipps (testimony) Meeting Material 23 David Phipps, resident, Oregon City 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dennis K. Hopper (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Dennis K. Hopper, resident, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eva Galvez, Virginia Ruiz, Amy Liebman (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Eva Galvez, MD; Virginia Ruiz, Farmworker Justice; Amy Liebman, Migrant Clinicians Network 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Greg Miller, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi and Billy Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Heidi and Billy Geschwill, farmers, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jackie Hammond-Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jackie Hammond-Williams, resident, Oregon City 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Yolanda Gomez (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Yolanda Gomez, first generation Mexican-American and parent, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jerome Rosa (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Jerome Rosa, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Defrancesco (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Joe Defrancesco, Assistant Professor, North Willamette Research and Extension Center, OSU 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 33 John Zielinski, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Keesee Morales, Dagoberto Morales, Lisa Arkin, and Eric Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 34 K. Keesee Morales and D. Morales, Unete Farm Worker Advocacy Center; L. Arkin, Beyond Toxics; et al. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (letter and signatures) Meeting Material 35 Kristina Lefever, Pollinator Project Rogue Valley 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Krystal Abrams (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Krystal Abrams, Social Media and Pollinator Projects Manager, Beyond Toxics 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Marie Bowers, Bashaw Land and Seed Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Matthew Teffeau, Manager, State Public Affairs, RISE 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Megan Horton (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Megan Horton, Assist. Professor, Environmental Medicine and Public Health, Icahn School of Medicine 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Dickman (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Mark Dickman, Owner, Dickman Farms, Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Montgomery Smith, resident, Saint Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Organically Grown Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Polly Owen (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Polly Owen, Research Director, Associated Oregon Hazelnut Industries 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Rhett Lawrence, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rich Affeldt (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Rich Affeldt, Agronomist and Certified Crop Advisor, Central Oregon Seeds, Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Roger Beyer, Oregon Seed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Kittredge (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Scott Kittredge, resident, Fort Rock 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Kathy Hadley, Freeborn and Hadley Family Farms; mother 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Selvaggio (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Sharon Selvaggio, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sybil Hebb (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Sybil Hebb, Director, Policy Advocacy, Oregon Law Center 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tiffany Finck-Haynes (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Tiffany Finck-Haynes, Pesticides and Pollinators Program Manager, Friends of the Earth 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tiffany Finck-Haynes (letter of support from 47 Oregon academics) Meeting Material 54 Tiffany Finck-Haynes, Pesticides and Pollinators Program Manager, Friends of the Earth 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tyler Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Tyler Smith, Staff Scientist, Earthjustice 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tyler Smith (handout) Meeting Material 56 Tyler Smith, Staff Scientst, Earthjustice 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Warren Trotter and Carolyn Ashlock (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Warren Trotter and Carolyn Ashlock, residents, Sublimity 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast (testimony) Meeting Material 6 K. Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter; B. Rowe, OR Wheat Growers League; et al. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN) 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 9 staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Ken Helm (testimony from HB 3058) Meeting Material 20 Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2619 (witness registration) Meeting Material 22 staff 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Turanski (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Alan Turanski, President, GloryBee 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Allyson Azar (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Allyson Azar, Manager State Goverment Relations, Household and Commercial Products Association 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Sallinger (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brian Delbrueck (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Brian Delbrueck, North American Sales Director, Viance LLC 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dallin Brooks (letter) Meeting Material 27 Dallin Brooks, Executive Director, Western Wood Preservers Institute 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dallin Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Dallin Brooks, Executive Director, Western Wood Preservers Institute 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 29 David Wall, resident, Newberg 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (letter) Meeting Material 30 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (marketing) Meeting Material 31 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (report) Meeting Material 32 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (USFS) Meeting Material 34 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katie Fast (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kevin Archer (brochure) Meeting Material 36 Kevin Archer, Director Research and Development, Viance LLC 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ronald Clawson Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Ronald Clawson Jr., Chief Science Officer, Kop-Coat Protection Products Group 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tyler Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Tyler Smith, Staff Scientist, Sustainable Food and Farming 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment