Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4109 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Helle Ruddenklau (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Helle Ruddenklau, farmer, Amity 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony from Oregon Wheat, OFB, OFS, Oregon Seed Council, and OSA) Meeting Material 11 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (Washington State bill summary) Meeting Material 13 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Anne Cooper (Lorsban label - referenced by Jenny Dresler in meeting) Meeting Material 14 Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Steve Carlson, Nursery and Specialty Ag Sales; Marion Ag Service 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alex Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Alex Duerst, resident, Silverton 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Dana Estensen, farmer, Marion and Yamhill Counties 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diana Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Diana Olson, resident, Scio 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Henny (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Eric Henny, affiliation unknown 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Garth Mulkey (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Garth Mulkey, GMFI, Monmouth 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Scharf (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Jason Scharf, Scharf Farms, Inc. 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Buckovic (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Jim Buckovic, affiliation unknown 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of 47 Oregon scientists academics) Meeting Material 26 Jonathan Manton, Oregon Organic Coalition 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Justin Scharf (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Justin Scharf, Scharf Farms Inc. 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Karl Dettwyler, resident, Silverton 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Matt Parker, grass seed and wheat farmer 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 (witness registration - from 2-21-2020) Meeting Material 3 staff 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nathan Earl (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Nathan Earl, custom applicator, LNJ Farms 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Ninette Jones, affiliation unknown 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rick Thronburg (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Rick Thronburg, resident, McMinnville 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Monnes Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Sen. Monnes Anderson, Senate District 25 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherri Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Sherri Parker, J&S Grass Seed Farm 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Stan Rogers, resident, Salem 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Becky Berger (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Becky Berger, Berger International 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Colleen Weiler (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Colleen Weiler, Jessica Rekos Fellow, Whale and Dolphin Conservation (WDC), Newport 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerald Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Jerald Carlson, resident, Hermiston 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Sonato (letter from 35+ scientists) Meeting Material 39 Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barb Iverson (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Barb Iverson, resident, Woodburn 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Sonato (ODA report) Meeting Material 40 Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Kenagy (email to Sen. Gelser) Meeting Material 6 Peter Kenagy, Kenagy Farms 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Chesser (testimony - referenced by Carina Perez Europa in meeting) Meeting Material 7 Ashley Chesser, Executive Director, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides (NCAP) 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Chesser (publication - referenced by Carina Perez Europa in meeting) Meeting Material 8 Ashley Chesser, Executive Director, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides (NCAP) 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christy Splitt (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Christy Splitt, Oregon Conservation Network; Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/25/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christy Splitt (testimony) Meeting Material Christy Splitt, Oregon Conservation Network; Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Chesser (publication) Meeting Material Ashley Chesser, Executive Director, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides (NCAP) 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Chesser (testimony) Meeting Material Ashley Chesser, Executive Director, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides (NCAP) 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barb Iverson (testimony) Meeting Material Barb Iverson, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Anne Cooper (email from Peter Kenagy to Sen. Gelser) Meeting Material Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material Steve Carlson, Nursery and Specialty Ag Sales; Marion Ag Service 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Meeting Material Karl Dettwyler, resident, Silverton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (Washington State bill summary) Meeting Material Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Helle Ruddenklau (testimony) Meeting Material Helle Ruddenklau, farmer, Amity 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony from Oregon Wheat, OFB, OFS, Oregon Seed Council, and OSA) Meeting Material Jenny Dresler, Interim Executive Director, Oregonians for Food & Shelter 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 (witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Wiese (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Peter Wiese, resident, Junction City 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polly Owen (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Polly Owen, Research Director, Associated Oregon Hazelnut Industries 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Randall Phelps (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Randall Phelps, M.D., Ph.D., Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrician, OHSU 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rhianna Simes (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Rhianna Simes, M.S.Ed., Verdant Phoenix Farm 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Gabriel (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Robert Gabriel, resident, Silverton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Santos Garcia (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Santos Garcia, resident, Silverton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Cloud (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Sarah Cloud, Executive Director, Deschutes River Alliance 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Thomsen (Leg Counsel memo) Meeting Material 108 Sen. Chuck Thomsen, Senate District 26 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shari Sirkin (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Shari Sirkin, Executive Director, Friends of Family Farmers 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Stan Sullivan, resident, Madras 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Salisbury (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Steve Salisbury, Research and Regulatory Coordinator, Oregon Seed Council 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tasha Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Tasha Webb, affiliation unknown 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tony Lapiz (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Tony Lapiz, MPH, Political & Policy Strategist, SEIU Local 503 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Viktoria Hsu (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Viktoria Hsu, Ph.D. and farmer, Salem 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wade Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Wade Flegel, farmer, Prineville 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wheeler County Farm Bureau (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Wheeler County Farm Bureau, Prineville 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rep. Salinas (2016 EPA health risk assessment) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Andrea Salinas, House District 38 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rivers La Barge (information packet) Meeting Material 26 Rivers La Barge, resident, Marion County 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gary Vachter (testimony and pictures) Meeting Material 27 Gary Vachter, third generation farmer, St. Paul 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Brenda Frketich, third generation farmer, St. Paul 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rep. Salinas (letter from Oregon Health Authority) Meeting Material 3 Rep. Andrea Salinas, House District 38 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michelle Armstrong-Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Michelle Armstrong-Zielinski, Associated Oregon Hazelnut Industries 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denver Pugh (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Denver Pugh,sixth generation farmer, Shedd 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denver Pugh (testimony 2) Meeting Material 32 Denver Pugh, President, Linn County Farm Bureau 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Manton (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Jonathan Manton, President, Sawnee Services 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Manton (Register Guard opinion - 'Organic farming best option for rural economies') Meeting Material 34 Jonathan Manton, Oregon Organic Coalition 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Manton (letter of support from 47 Oregon academics) Meeting Material 35 Jonathan Manton, President, Sawnee Services 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Sonato (scientific study) Meeting Material 36 Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Arkin and Martha Sonato (letter) Meeting Material 37 Lisa Arkin, Beyond Toxics; Martha Sonato, PCUN 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Adriana Miranda (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Adriana Miranda, Executive Director, Causa 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alicia Temple (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Alicia Temple, Legislative Advocate, Oregon Law Center 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rep. Salinas (testimony of Dr. Eva Galvez) Meeting Material 4 Rep. Andrea Salinas, House District 38 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alma Raya (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Alma Raya, Legislative Specialist, Oregon AFL-CIO 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy van Saun (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Amy van Saun, Senior Attorney, Center for Food Safety 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andrew D. Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Andrew D. Moore, Chief Executive Officer, National Agricultural Aviation Association 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angela Gaspar (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Angela Gaspar, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Antonio Amaya (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Antonio Amaya, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arturo Ceballos (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Arturo Ceballos, affiliation unknown 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Buhrig (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Bill Buhrig, resident, Vale 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob and Kay King (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Bob and Kay King, residents, Florence 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Sallinger (testimony from 11 organizations) Meeting Material 48 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Sowdon (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rep. Salinas (testimony of Dr. Randall Phelps) Meeting Material 5 Rep. Andrea Salinas, House District 38 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brian Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Brian Glaser, resident, Shedd 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brian Montecucco (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Brian Montecucco, resident, Canby 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bruce Alber (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bruce Alber, resident, Portland 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cameron Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Cameron Buck, Blue Sky Farm, Inc., Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carina Perez Europa (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Carina Perez Europa, Clean Air Organizer, Marion Co.; Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Marie Leuthold (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Carol Marie Leuthold, resident, Tillamook 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carroll Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Carroll Johnston, affiliation unknown 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catherine Kiyokawa (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Catherine Kiyokawa, resisdent, Mout Hood Parkdale 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catie Theisen (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Catie Theisen, Oregon Nurses Association 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christel Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Christel Allen, Political Director, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Bowers (testimony referenced by Rep. Bill Post during meeting) Meeting Material 6 Marie Bowers, Farmer, Linn and Lane County 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Colleen Weiler (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Colleen Weiler, Jessica Rekos Fellow, Whale and Dolphin Conservation, Newport 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dwayne Bush (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Dwayne Bush, resident, Junction City 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ellie Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Ellie Hilger, resident, Tillamook County 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Emily McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Emily McLain, Executive Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Feldhusen (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Eric Feldhusen, resident, Portland 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Eric Kirsch, resident, Hubbard 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eva Galvez (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Eva Galvez, MD, family physician 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Francisco Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Francisco Martinez, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Gordon and Gail Culbertson, residents, Springfield 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Means (testimony) Meeting Material 69 James Means, resident, Scappoose 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Jeff Anderson, Secretary-Treasurer, UFCW Local 555 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material 74 John Beitel, resident, Stayton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joni Hopper (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Joni Hopper, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Scholz (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Julie Scholz, Executive Director, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen A black (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Karen Black, resident, Gresham 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Black (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Karen Black, resident, Gresham 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kate Hartnell (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Kate Hartnell, President of Operations, Sattle Butte Ag Forage and Cover Crop Seeds 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Kathy Hadley, resident, Rickreall 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katy McDowell (Capital Press article - 'Washington Senate votes to ban chlorpyrifos') Meeting Material 81 Katy McDowell, Oregonians for Food and Shelter 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Westfall (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Kevin Westfall, resident, Broadbent 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristen Domes (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Kristen Domes, resident, Rickreall 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi France (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Kristi France, resident, Glendale 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristie Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Kristie Glaser, resident, Shedd 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristina Lefever (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Kristina Lefever, President, Pollinator Project Rogue Valley 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle Fessler (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Kyle Fessler, President Elect, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Arkin (article on accumulation of chlorpyrifos) Meeting Material 88 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Arkin (table) Meeting Material 89 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Arkin (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorena Manzo (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Lorena Manzo, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Ann Burd (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Lori Ann Burd, Environmental Health Program Director, Center for Biological Diversity 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Manfred Schosnig (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Manfred Schosnig, resident, Oregon City 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Dickman (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Mark Dickman, resident, Silverton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melinda Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Melinda Duerst, resident, Silverton 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Miguel Carlos Sosa (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Miguel Carlos Sosa, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Ninette Jones, affiliation unknown 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Oriana Magnera (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Oriana Magnera, Climate and Energy Policy Coordinator, Verde 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paul Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Paul Kirsch, resdent, Saint Paul 2/21/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4109 Intro (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 Intro (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 -2 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 -2 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109-MR4 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109-MR4 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Brenda Frketich, farm owner, St. Paul; resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Brian Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Brian Glaser, seed producer, Shedd 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Bryan Ostlund (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Bryan Ostlund, Executive Director, Oregon Seed Growers League 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Carroll Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Carroll Johnston, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Catie Thiesen (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Catie Theisen, Political Organizer, Oregon Nurses Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Chris Silbernagel (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Chris Silbernagel, resident, La Grande 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Christel Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Christel Allen, Political Director, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Christy Splitt (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Christy Splitt, Oregon League of Conservation Voters; Oregon Conservation Network 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Colleen Weiler (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Colleen Weiler, Jessica Rekos Fellow, Whale and Dolphin Conservation, Newport 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Courtni Dresser (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Courtni Dresser, Oregon Medical Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Deke Gunderson (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Deke Gundersen, Director of Environmental Science, Pacific University 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Dianne Ensign (testimony Meeting Material 111 Dianne Ensign, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Dylan Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Dylan Wells, President, Marion County Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Eric Feldhusen (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Eric Feldhusen, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Gillian Holbrook (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Gillian Holbrook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Greg Loberg (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Greg Loberg, West Coast Beet Seed Company 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Hans Coon (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Hans Coon, farmer, Albany 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jacqueline Duyck Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Jacqueline Duyck Jones, farmer, Washington County 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jami Cate (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Jami Cate, grass seed farmer, Lebanon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Janelle Huserik (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Janelle Huserik, farmer, Gaston 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Janice Flegel, farmer, Prineville 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jeremiah Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Jeremiah Wilson, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jessica Beckett (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Jessica Beckett, Conservation and Political Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club Chapter 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jim Fitzgerald (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Jim Fitzgerald, Far West Agribusiness Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jim Myron (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Jim Myron, Registered Lobbyist 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jimmy Unger (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Jimmy Unger, Co-Chair, Advocacy Committee, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Julie Scholz (letter from American Academy of Pediatrics) Meeting Material 129 Julie Scholz, Executive Director, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Julie Scholz (policy statement from American Academy of Pediatrics) Meeting Material 130 Julie Scholz, Executive Director, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Julie Scholz (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Julie Scholz, Executive Director, Oregon Pediatric Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Julie Voelker-Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Julie Voelker-Morris, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kari Puffer (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Kari Puffer, Executive Director, Pacific Northwest Christmas Tree Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kari Rein and James Jungwirth (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Kari Rein and James Jungwirth, residents, Williams 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Kathy Hadley, farmer, Polk and Marion Counties 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kelly Paslay (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Kelly Paslay, resident, Springfield 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kevin Duyck (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Kevin Duyck, resident, Cornelius 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kimberley Priestley (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Kimberley Priestley, WaterWatch of Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Kyle Schurter (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Kyle Schurter, seed producer, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Laura A. Calvache (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Laura A. Calvache, member, SustainableEconomiesNW 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Lauren Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Lauren Herbert, pediatrician, Springfield; Oregon Pediatric Society 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Liz Brooks and Tom Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Liz Brooks and Tom Brooks, residents, Monroe 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Lorena Manzo (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Lorena Manzo, community organizer, Woodburn; member, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Marie Bowers, farmer, Linn and Lane Counties 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Miguel Carlos Sosa (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Miguel Carlos Sosa, agricultural worker, Woodburn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Nargess Shadbeh (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Nargess Shadbeh, Oregon Law Center 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Oliver Neher, Pat Laubacher and Greg Dean (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Oliver Neher, Pat Laubacher, and Greg Dean, Amalgamated Sugar Company LLC, Idaho 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Polly Owen (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Polly Owen, Research Director, Associated Oregon Hazelnut Industries 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Sarah Cloud (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Sarah Cloud, Executive Director, Deschutes River Alliance 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Sarah Moses (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Sarah Moses, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Shari Sirkin (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Shari Sirkin, Executive Director, Friends of Family Farmers 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Sharon Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Sharon Waterman, resident, Bandon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Sristi Kamal (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Sristi Kamal, Senior Representative, Defenders of Wildlife, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Steve Prybil (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Steve Pribyl, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Steve Salsibury (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Steve Salisbury, Research and Regulatory Coordinator, Oregon Seed Council 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Steve VanGrunsven (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Steve VanGrunsven, Senior Agronomist, Valley Agronomics LLC 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Tony Lapiz (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Tony Lapiz, Political and Policy Strategist, Service Employees International Union Local 503 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Troy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Troy Hadley, farmer, Rickreall 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Zach Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Zach Flegel, farmer, Prineville 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Zach Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Zach Taylor, Oregon Fine Fescue Commission 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
HB 4109 (witness registration) Meeting Material 54 staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rep. Paul Holvey (article - Corteva to stop making pesticide linked to kids' health problems) Meeting Material 56 Rep. Paul Holvey, House District 8 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rep. Paul Holvey (article from PNAS - Brain anomalies in children...) Meeting Material 57 Rep. Paul Holvey, House District 8 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rep. Paul Holvey (EPA Health Risk Assessment 2016) Meeting Material 58 Rep. Paul Holvey, House District 8 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rep. Paul Holvey (letter with 47 signatories) Meeting Material 59 Rep. Paul Holvey, House District 8 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rep. Paul Holvey (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Rep. Paul Holvey, House District 8 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Eva Galvez (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Eva Galvez, family physician, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (article from ODA) Meeting Material 62 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (grant application) Meeting Material 63 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (Pesticides Program document from ODA Chlorpyrifos Workgroup) Meeting Material 64 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (presentation from ODA Chlorpyrifos Workgroup (2)) Meeting Material 65 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (presentation from ODA Chlorpyrifos Workgroup (3)) Meeting Material 66 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (presentation from ODA Chlorpyrifos Workgroup) Meeting Material 67 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (risk mitigation examples from ODA Chlorpyrifos Workgroup) Meeting Material 68 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (testimony from coalition of agricultural groups) Meeting Material 69 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler (work plan) Meeting Material 70 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jenny Dresler and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Randall Phelps (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Randall Phelps, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician, Oregon Health and Science University 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Rivers LaBarge (testimony, journal articles, and other materials) Meeting Material 73 Rivers LaBarge, parent, Silverton; climbing arborist, Drake's Crossing 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Lisa Arkin and John Mellgren (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Carina Perez Europa (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Carina Perez Europa, Clean Air Organizer, Marion County; Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of 47 individuals) Meeting Material 76 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of Amy van Saun) Meeting Material 77 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of Eva Galvez) Meeting Material 78 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of Ray Seidler) Meeting Material 79 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (previous testimony of Sybil Hebb) Meeting Material 80 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Jonathan Manton (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Jonathan Manton, Advocate, Mountain Rose Herbs; Oregon Organic Coalition 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Bob Sallinger (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Martha Sonato (letter to Chlorpyrifos Work Group Stakeholders) Meeting Material 84 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Martha Sonato (article from Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) Meeting Material 85 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
26 letters of support Meeting Material 86 multiple submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
50 letters of support Meeting Material 87 multiple submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
50 letters of support (2) Meeting Material 88 multiple submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
50 letters of support (3) Meeting Material 89 multiple submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
50 letters of support (4) Meeting Material 90 multiple submitters 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Adriana Miranda (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Adriana Miranda, Executive Director, Causa 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Alma Raya (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Alma Raya, Oregon American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Amelia Nestler and Rebecca Gladstone (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Amelia Nestler and Rebecca Gladstone, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Amy van Saun (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Amy van Saun, Senior Attorney, Center for Food Safety 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Angela Gaspar (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Angela Gaspar, agricultural farmworker, Woodburn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Antonio Amaya (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Antonio Amaya, agricultural worker, Woodburn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Arturo Ceballos (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Arturo Ceballos, agricultural worker, Willamette Valley 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Bill Bakke, resident Meeting Material 98 Bill Bakke, resident 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Bill Gooding (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Bill Gooding, resident, Saint Paul 2/11/2020 House Committee On Health Care
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House HB 4109 Oppose The Ban Rep Owens HB 4109 02/19/2020
House No on HB 4109 Rep Boshart Davis HB 4109 02/19/2020
House No on HB 4109 Rep Lewis HB 4109 02/19/2020