Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4105 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Karin Power (presentation) Meeting Material 10 Rep. Karin Power, House District 41 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4105 (witness registration) Meeting Material 11 staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sara Boone (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Sara Boone, Chief of Portland Fire & Rescue 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Aaron Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Aaron Hunt, Senior Director of Public Affairs, Union Pacific Railroad 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Allie Rosenbluth (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Allie Rosenbluth, Campaigns Director, Rogue Climate 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf, residents and land owners, rural Southern Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ron Schaaf and Deb Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Ron Schaaf and Deb Evans, Co-Founders, Hair on Fire Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lana Butterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Lana Butterfield, Pacific Propane Gas Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Serres (letter) Meeting Material 18 Dan Serres, Conservation Director, Columbia Riverkeeper 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Serres (petition) Meeting Material 19 Dan Serres, Conservation Director, Columbia Riverkeeper 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Damon Motz-Storey (comments) Meeting Material 20 Damon Motz-Storey, Healthy Climate Program Director, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Damon Motz-Storey (slides) Meeting Material 21 Damon Motz-Storey, Healthy Climate Program Director, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Damon Motz-Storey (testimony and report) Meeting Material 22 Damon Motz-Storey, Healthy Climate Program Director, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nels Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Nels Johnson, State Government Affairs Manager, NW Natural 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jana Gastellum (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Jana Gastellum, Deputy Director for Programs, Oregon Environmental Council 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Journet (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Alan Journet, Ph.D.; Co-facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barbara and Ken Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Barbara and Ken Arnold, residents, Drewsey 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dana Weintraub (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Dana Weintraub, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Hogan Sherrow (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Hogan Sherrow, Ph.D.;Director, Government Relations, Rural Oregon Climate Political Action Committee 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jennifer Breidenbach-Cote (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Jennifer Breidenbach-Cote, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Spiegel (supporting document) Meeting Material 35 Jessica Spiegel, Director, Northwest Region, Western States Petroleum Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Spiegel (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Jessica Spiegel, Director, Northwest Region, Western States Petroleum Association 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joan Kalvelager (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Joan Kalvelager, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Spendolini (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Joe Spendolini, resident, Klamath Falls 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joni Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Joni Zimmerman, resident, Newberg 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Keith LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Keith LaHaie, resident, Central Point 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Blue (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Linda Blue, resident, Milwaukie 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lindsay Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Lindsay Baker, Assistant Director, Oregon Department of Transportation 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Lang (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Michael Lang, Conservation Director, Friends of the Columbia Gorge 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Mike Crawford, Northwest Region Manager, Ferrellgas 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Horner (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Mike Horner, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rebecca Gladstone, Shirley Weathers, & Claudia Keith (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Rebecca Gladstone, Shirley Weathers, and Claudia Keith, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Robert Camarillo (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Robert Camarillo, Executive Secretary, Oregon State Building & Construction Trades Council 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sandra Shotwell (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Sandra Shotwell, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Mates (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Susan Mates, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Theodora Tsongas (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Theodora Tsongas, PhD; MS; Environmental Health scientist/epidemiologist 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Vicki Schaur (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Vicki Schaur, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Victoria Meier (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Victoria Meier, resident, West Linn 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters

No items to display.