Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4067 A -A4, -A5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jaimes Valdez (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Jaimes Valdez, City of Portland Bureau of Planning and Sustainability 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James N. Gardner (testimony) Meeting Material 12 James N. Gardner, Northwest and Intermountain Power Producers Coalition; Renewable Energy Coalition 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janet Merrell (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Janet Merrell, Executive Director, Community Action Partnership of Oregon 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Max Greene (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Max Greene, Regulatory & Policy Director, Renewable Northwest 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Oriana Magnera (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Oriana Magnera, Climate and Energy Policy Coordinator, Verde 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott D. Bolton (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Scott D. Bolton, Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Customer Solutions, Pacific Power 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline, NW Energy Coalition 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Zachariah Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Zachariah Baker, Oregon Policy Manager, Climate Solutions 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4067A (witness registration) Meeting Material 2 staff 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Cortese (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Amy Cortese, Program Director, New Builidings Institute (NBI) 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brian Allbritton (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Brian Allbritton, Executive Director, Oregon Energy Fund 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Henkels (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Diane Henkels, Attorney, Small Business Utility Advocates 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Kreider (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Jim Kreider, Co-Chair, STOP B2H Coalition 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Samuel Pastrick (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Samuel Pastrick, Advocacy and Development Manager, Oregon Citizens’ Utility Board (CUB) 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mercedes Elizalde (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern (CCC) 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Corey Omey (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Corey Omey, President, Solar Oregon Board of Directors 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Damon Motz-Storey (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Damon Motz-Storey, Healthy Climate Program Director, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/20/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 4067 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4067 PUC Follow Up Meeting Material HB 4067 PUC Follow Up 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dana Weintraub (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Dana Weintraub, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4067 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4067 (witness registration) Meeting Material 10 staff 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phil Boyle (presentation) Meeting Material 18 Phil Boyle, Consumer Services Manager, Oregon Public Utility Commission 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Andrea Bell (presentation) Meeting Material 19 Andrea Bell, Director of Housing Stabilization, Oregon Housing and Community Services 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nicole Stoenner and Andrea Bell (handout) Meeting Material 20 Nicole Stoenner and Andrea Bell, Oregon Housing and Community Services 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Oriana Magnera (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Oriana Magnera, Climate and Energy Policy Coordinator, Verde 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Samuel Pastrick (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Samuel Pastrick, Advocacy and Development Manager, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sunny Radcliffe (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Sunny Radcliffe, Director, Government Affairs and Environmental Policy, Portland General Electric 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alexia Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Alexia Kelly, Policy Advisor, Spark Northwest 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alberto Gallegos (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Alberto Gallegos, Political and Government Relations Organizer, SEIU, Oregon State Council 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alicia Givens (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Alicia Givens, AWEC 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Amy Cortese (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Amy Cortese, Program Director, New Buildings Institute 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Angela Crowley-Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Angela Crowley-Koch, Executive Director, Oregon Solar Energy Industries Association (OSEIA) 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Chad Kernutt, resident, Millersburg 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Corey Omey (letter) Meeting Material 31 Corey Omey, President, Solar Oregon Board of Directors 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Damon Motz-Storey (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Damon Motz-Storey, Healthy Climate Program Director, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Deborah Kafoury and Jessica Vega Pederson (letter) Meeting Material 33 Deborah Kafoury, Chair; Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eli Spevak (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Eli Spevak, Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Erin Saylor (letter) Meeting Material 36 Erin Saylor, Staff Attorney, Columbia Riverkeeper 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Evan Ramsey (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Evan Ramsey, Bonneville Environmental Foundation; Director, Renewable Energy Group 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Glenn Stutzman (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Glenn Stutzman, resident, Springfield 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jaimes Valdez (testimony on behalf of the City of Portland) Meeting Material 39 Jaimes Valdez, City of Portland Bureau of Planning and Sustainability 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jay Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Jay Ward, Sr. Community Relations Manager, Energy Trust of Oregon 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO) 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Max Greene (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Max Greene, Regulatory & Policy Director, Renewable Northwest 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mercedes Elizalde (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Bolton (letter) Meeting Material 45 Scott Bolton, Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Customer Solutions, Pacific Power 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Cooper (letter) Meeting Material 46 Scott Cooper, Chair, Board of Directors, Community Action Partnership of Oregon (CAPO) 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susheela Jayapal (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Susheela Jayapal, Commissioner, District 2, Multnomah County 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tom Barrows (handout) Meeting Material 48 Tom Barrows, Central Lincoln PUD 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tom Barrows (magazine) Meeting Material 49 Tom Barrows, Central Lincoln PUD 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Wendy Gerlitz, Policy Dir; Heather Moline, Energy & Env. Justice Policy Assoc., NW Energy Coalition 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Zachariah Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Zachariah Baker, Oregon Policy Manager, Climate Solutions 2/4/2020 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Help Afford Energy HB 4067 Rep Schouten HB 4067 02/14/2020
House Afford. & Acces. In Utility Regulation Rep Zika HB 4067 02/14/2020