Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Committee Action
Action Do pass with amendments to the A-Eng bill. (Printed B-Eng.)
Adopted Amendments
Committee Vote (Aye, Nay, Excused, Absent)
4-3-0-0
Carrier
Member Vote
Drazan
Nay
Fahey
Aye
Holvey
Aye
Nosse
Aye
Smith Warner
Aye
Sprenger
Nay
Zika
Nay

Amendments
Amendment Status Posted Date And Time
  -A12 Adopted 2/21/2020 12:36 PM

Meeting Materials
Document Type Title Exhibit Submitter Time Stamp
  Preliminary SMS HB 4005 A -A12 Preliminary SMS staff 2/21/2020 12:47 PM
  Meeting Material 10 letters of opposition 81 various submitters 2/24/2020 12:51 PM
  Meeting Material 24 letters of opposition 82 various submitters 2/21/2020 3:00 PM
  Meeting Material Anna Shadrin (testimony) 83 Anna Shadrin, resident, Aurora 2/22/2020 8:12 PM
  Meeting Material Anna Snegirev (testimony) 84 Anna Snegirev, Russian Old Believer Community, Molalla 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Avery Toran (testimony) 85 Avery Toran, Russian Old Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Daniel Kohler (testimony) 86 Daniel Kohler, Professional Preneeds, Inc 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Darya Snegirev (testimony) 87 Darya Snegirev, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 3:57 PM
  Meeting Material Derek Becker (testimony) 88 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Fred Erofeeff (testimony) 89 Fred Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Helen Scott (testimony) 90 Helen Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/24/2020 11:09 AM
  Meeting Material Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi (testimony) 91 Jason, Tessa, and Ryder Jantzi, residents, Keizer 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material John Lloyd Scharf (testimony) 92 John Lloyd Schard, resident, Salem 2/22/2020 7:56 PM
  Meeting Material John Woods (testimony) 93 John Woods, veteran 2/22/2020 8:04 PM
  Meeting Material Juliana Bodunov (testimony) 94 Juliana Bodunov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Julie Erofeeff (testimony) 95 Julie Erofeeff, Monitor 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Katirina Alagoz (testimony) 96 Katirina Alagoz, Russian Old Believer Community; resident, Gervais 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) 97 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/21/2020 1:43 PM
  Meeting Material Keith Berdogin (testimony) 98 Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 3:49 PM
  Meeting Material Kim Rollins (testimony) 99 Kim Rollins, resident, Burns 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Larry Semerikov (testimony) 100 Larry Semerikov, Russian Old Believer Community, Scotts Mills 2/21/2020 3:36 PM
  Meeting Material Lyn Boniface (testimony) 101 Lyn Boniface, resident 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Manny Martinez (testimony) 102 Manny Martinez, resident, City of Keizer 2/21/2020 3:34 PM
  Meeting Material Manny Martinez (testimony 2) 103 Manny Martinez, resident, City of Keizer 2/21/2020 3:34 PM
  Meeting Material Marfa Sharabin (testimony) 104 Marfa Sharabin, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Natasha Ovchinnikov (testimony) 105 Natasha Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 1:43 PM
  Meeting Material Nik Ovchinnikov (testimony) 106 Nik Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/21/2020 1:43 PM
  Meeting Material Paul Donheffner (testimony) 107 Paul Donheffner, Legislative Committee Chairman, Oregon Hunters Association 2/21/2020 3:49 PM
  Meeting Material Paula Leslie and Don Mason (testimony) 108 Paula Leslie, Legislative Director; Don Mason, Legislative Council, BikePAC of Oregon, Inc. 2/22/2020 8:12 PM
  Meeting Material Polly Zarkoff (testimony) 109 Polly Zarkoff, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 3:57 PM
  Meeting Material Polya Reutov (testimony) 110 Polya Reutov, resident, Salem 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Raisa Chernishoff (testimony) 111 Raisa Chernishoff, resident, Canby 2/21/2020 11:46 AM
  Meeting Material Spiridon Kartal (testimony) 112 Spiridon Kartal, resident, Salem 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Stephen Poss (testimony) 113 Stephen Poss, lawyer, Sisters 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Taisa Chernishoff (testimony) 114 Taisa Chernishoff, Russian Old Believer Community, Woodburn 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly (testimony) 115 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, and Chloe Eudaly, Portland City Council 2/22/2020 7:56 PM
  Meeting Material Vassa Kartal (testimony) 116 Vassa Kartal, Russian OId Believer Community, Salem 2/21/2020 2:12 PM
  Meeting Material Vicki Murray (testimony) 117 Vicki Murray, resident, Roseburg 2/21/2020 11:35 AM
  Meeting Material Zina Reutov (testimony) 118 Zina Reutov, resident, Canby 2/21/2020 3:36 PM
  Meeting Material Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) 119 Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/21/2020 3:36 PM